Friday, September 22, 2017

ECW's Friday Nights At The Arena-September 22 results

1. Sheamus beat Bruce Doomsday in a Pick Your Posion Match.


6 Man Tag Team Titles Tournament-Second Round:

1. Speedster Lite, Brett Wayfield, Jackson Rouch beat Alistair Hound and Snake Byte
2. Kings Of Wrestling and Roderick Strong beat James Storm, Homicide, Eddie Kingston
3. Eric Bison, Sagat, Guile beat Seth Owens, Freddie Waldeno, Tristin Heartsend
4. Adam Cole and reDragon beat Young Bucks and Adam Page
5. American Heroes beat Travis Jazz and Dogs Of War
6. Kevin Steen, Sami Zayn, Eddie Edwards beat Sheamus, Tommy End, Eddie Venom
7. Spirit, Jack Crystal, Taion beat Black Valkyrie and Clark Shot
8. KENTA, Prince Devitt, Pac beat Johnny Gargano and Best Friends

This Day In Wrestling History-September 22 (Bison reveals Armegeddon Knights/Dark Horsemens problems, Bruiser Brody Memorial Tournament 2002 Day 1, Bruiser Brody Memorial Tournament 2003 Day 2, Mike Wins Second King Of The Death Matches, King Of The Death Matches V/VI, Queen Of The Death Matches II, Delirious Wins EUWF World Heavyweight Title, Jericho taken out, Bruiser Brody Memorial Tournament 2014 Day 3, King Of The Death Matches XVII, Queen Of The Death Matches XIII, Tag Team Death Match Tournament VI, Divas Revolution vs TWF Girls Special)

This Day In Wrestling History-September 22:

Wednesday Night Brawl-9/22/1999 results:
1. Han and Luke beat Trooper 7 and 8
2. Samurai Kid beat Cyborg
3. Ninja Kid beat Trooper 6
4. Shadow Ninja beat Trooper 5
Steven Prazak did a interview with King Bison backstage.  He had to catch him from leaving the arena. 
Steven: "Bison hold up man.  You look more depressed then you did on Sunday and Monday.  Where have you been before last Sunday?"
Bison: "Armageddon Knights and Dark Horseman have been having problems.  They are between the groups and with in the groups.  I guess it has to do with me not winning the company from RJ Hammer and losing the world title to him.  Helmsley started claming he should lead the Armageddon Knights now that he was champ.  I didn't agree, so he and Chyna left the group.  Undertaker and Kane was not to happy.  They left.  Kidman been having problems with me over not getting Venom to give him another shot at the EUWF World Lightweight Title and he left.  I'm no longer associated with Dark Horseman and many members have left."
Steven: "Who is left?"
Bison: "Me, Commander, Sgt. Destroyer, General Destroyer, Blanka, Rhendo, Troopers, Zangief, Taion, Hulk, Massacre, Destroyer, Dark Warriors, Doomsday Warriors, Venom, Crazy, Wildfire, Jade, Queen Baroness, Prince Michael, Vega, Awesome Knight, Giant Knight, Doomsday Knight, Crazy Knight, Duke, Spirit, Fire Knight, Lenny, Lodi, Claws, Guile, Sagat, Warrior Knight, Jungle Man, Jungle Knight, Vengeance, Prince Nightmare, Shark Knight, Water Knight, Sand Knight, Surf Knight, Dash, Darth, Rahin, Vengeance.  Excuse me but I got things to do."  King Bison starts to walk away.
Steven: "What about Vince McMahon?  Why haven't we seen him for weeks?"
Bison: "I'm not his keeper.  Why don't you find him?  I can't.  He won't return my calls or come to a meeting.  I don't know where he is.  I stop by his house and Linda answers the door.  She tells me that he is not there and she won't tell me where he is.  Excuse me but I'm leaving."
Steven: "What about your men?  They still got matches tonight.  Bison?"  He doesn't answer and continues walking away.
5. White Ninja beat Trooper 4
6. Snake Eyes beat Trooper 3
7. Dynamic Duo beat Trooper 1 and 2
8. Venom beat Billy Kidman to retain the EUWF World Lightweight Title after Doomsday hit Kidman with the Lightweight title.  Jade, Venom, and Doomsday reunited after the match.

Saturday Slam Bash-9/22/2001 results:
1. Lady Ninja beat Lady Lightning
2. Ariel Bison and Scarlet beat Womankind and Jade
3. Hurricane Helms beat Dash
4. Piloit beat Strong Ninja
5. Ninja Kid beat Snake Eyes
6. New Jack beat Mankind
7. Low Ki beat Scotty 2 Hotty to retain the EUWF World Lightweight Title.
8. Tajiri beat Matsunaga
9. Shadow WX beat Tommy Dreamer
10. Chris Jericho beat Spirit
11. Lance Storm beat Justin Credible to retain the EUWF IC Title.
12. Rhyno beat Speedster Lite to retain the EUWF US Title.

Bruiser Brody Memorial Tournament 2002-Day 1-9/22/2002 results:
King Of The Death Matches Tournament 5:

EUWF World Hardcore Title Tournament:
Round 1-Barbed Wire Board and Bed Of Nails:
1. Tommy Dreamer beat Honma
2. Supreme beat O.D.D.
3. Homicide beat Mark Manson
4. Abdullah Koyabashi Jr. beat Pogo The Clown
5. Necro Butcher beat Jado
6. 2 Tuff Tony beat John Kronus
7. Justice Pain beat Axl Rotten
8. Angel (Baldies) beat Hardcore Holly

Barbed Wire Board and Thumbtack Ladder Match:
1. Devito beat RJ Hammer.  This match was original ended with a forfeit win for Devito due to RJ's bad knees but RJ attacked Devito.  RJ went for a moonsault but Devito moved and RJ landed on his knees.  The ref ended the match despite the protest of RJ.
2. Vic Grimes beat Dave Donovan
3. Crash Holly beat Alister Fear
4. Ryuji Yamakawa beat Mean Mitch Page
5. Shadow WX beat Iceberg
6. Mike Bison beat Adam Gooch
7. Matsunaga beat Lobo
8. Mike Awesome beat Kintaro Kanemura

Barbed Wire Table Match:
1. Doomsday beat
Nate Webb
2. Mankind beat
Yuichi Taniguchi
3. Guile beat
Corporal Robinson
4. Ian Rotten beat Buggaloo
5. Hido beat
Rollin Hard
6. Sabu beat
Mark Wolf
7. The Messiah beat Gedo
8. Sandman beat Men's Teoh

Light tube Table Match:
1. Onita beat
Cash Flo
2. Mad Man Pondo beat Balls Mahoney
3. New Jack beat Mr. Pogo
4. Nick Gage beat Nate Hatred
5. Crash The Terminator beat Winger
6. Wifebeater beat Tank
7. Zandig beat
Chuck E. Smooth
8. Venom beat
Homeless Jimmy

Round 2-Barbed Wire Rapped Ropes and Thumbtack Matches:
1. Tommy Dreamer beat Supreme
2. Abdullah Kobyashi Jr. beat Homicide
3. Necro Butcher beat 2 Tuff Tony
4. Justice Pain beat Angel (Baldies)

Four Corners Of Pain (Barbed Wire, Thumbtacks, Lighttubes, Bed Of Nails) Matches:
1. Vic Grimes beat Devito
2. Ryuji Yamakawa beat Crash Holly
3. Mike Bison beat Shadow WX
4. Mike Awesome beat Matsunaga

Dog Collar, Barbed Wire Strap, Lighttube Board, Barbed Wire Board Matches:
1. Doomsday beat Mankind
2. Ian Rotten beat Guile
3. Sabu beat Hido
4. Sandman beat The Messiah

Lightube Skyway Of Hell Match:
1. Mad Man Pondo beat Onita
2. Nick Gage beat New Jack
3. Wifebeater beat Crash The Terminator
4. Venom beat Zandig

Non Tournament Matches:
Day 1:

The show began with the whole locker room coming out to the ring.  Naughty By Nature were wearing Public Enemy jerseys.  They were also wearing black arm bands.  So were Doomsday, Venom, Joe, Barbecue
RJ: "Late last night I got a call that at first I thought was a joke.  Someone told a good friend of mine was dead.  I soon got another call and found it out to be true.  Rocco Rock died of a heart attack last night on his way to a wrestling show after wrestling Crowbar on a different show.  For over 6 year Ted and his tag team partner put on a whole lot of fun in this ring and a lot bloody action.  No one knew how old he actually was when this thing started except a few Internet marks.  I never told anyone that I almost wanted to pass on the Public Enemy.  I hadn't had a chance to see them in the ring and Paul told me about them.  I was like why would I want to waste my time with them but they proved me wrong and I'm glad they did.  From the rocky parody to all those hilarious interviews to everything that went into the ring he and grunge made wrestling a little more fun.  I can tell you wrestling in heaven will never be the same."
Basher: "Me and Smasher had a lot blood bathes and a lot of fun with Rock and Grunge.  All four of us pushed each other to our best and beyond each time we got into the ring against each other.  It was fun to wrestle him and Pitbull 1 11 days ago.  I never thought that would be the last time we wrestle each other or saw him.  This moment of silence is for you."  A moment of silence was held and a ten bell solute. 
Smasher: "TPE FOREVER!"  The wrestlers get the crowd into a TPE chant as they leave the ring.
1. Ric Flair beat Jim Brooks in a Chain Match.
2. Vlad and Guile beat Maximo Brothers to win EUWF World Lightweight Tag Team Titles.
A meeting between RJ Hammer and wrestlers from earlier in the day was shown.  He offered everyone that wants to join a new start with no clique and no having himself wrestling or on screen all the time.  Backseat Boyz, Taion, Lady Trooper, Wildfire, Crazy all agreed to join the TTWF.
3. Christopher Daniels and Donovan Morgan beat Naughty By Nature to win EUWF World Heavyweight Tag Team Titles.
4. Brock Lensar beat Low Ki to win EUWF US Title.  Low Ki was given an option to not wrestle and take a few days off due to the injury he suffered last night at the Ring Of Honor show but Low Ki said he will go through with it now.
5. Rob Van Dam, Joe, Barbecue, Avenging Knights beat Jerry Lynn, Backseat Boyz, Chris Benoit, Speedster Lite
6. Jade beat Ariel Bison, Lady Speed, Lady Gangster, Scarlet, Lady Doomsday, Miss Lee, Lady Hammer, Fire Woman, Lady Xtreme, Crazy Woman in a No Rope, Skyway Of Hell, TLC, 100 Lighttube Death Match to win the second Queen Of The Death Matches.

Bruiser Broody Memorial Tournament-9/22/2003 Day 2 results:
EUWF's King Of The Death Matches Tournament VI:

Quater-Finals-Last Man Standing and Fans Bring The Weapons:

1. Shadow WX beat Tommy Dreamer
2. Vic Grimes beat Necro Butcher

Dog Collar, Taipei, Barbed Wire Strap:

1. Mike Bison beat Yamakawa
2. The Messiah beat Supreme

Barbed Wire Cage Match:

1. Nick Gage beat Crash The Terminator
2. Doomsday beat Mean Mitch Page

Fans Bring Weapons Filled Cage Match:

1. Venom beat Lowlife Louie
2. 2 Tuff Tony beat Sandman

Semifinals-No Rope Barbed Wire, 100 Light Tube, Four Corners Of Pain Death Match:

1. Shadow WX beat Vic Grimes

No Rope Barbed Wire, Weapons, Last Man Standing Death Match:

1. Mike Bison beat The Messiah to win the EUWF World Hardcore Title and retain the NWA World Heavyweight Title.  The Messiah challenged Mike before the match to put his NWA belt on the line and Mike said only if Messiah's hardcore title is on the line.  Messiah agreed.

No Rope Barbed Wire, Skyway Of Hell. I Quiet Match:

1. Nick Gage beat Doomsday

No Rope Barbed Wire, Table Stretcher Match:

1. Venom beat 2 Tuff Tony

Finals-No Rope Barbed Wire, 200 Light Tube, Cactus Plant, Thumbtack Bat, Barbed Wire Bat, Four Corners Of Pain. Last Man Standing, Exploding Ring Death Match:

1. Mike Bison beat Shadow WX, Nick Gage, Venom to retain the EUWF World Hardcore Title and to win King Of The Death Matches Tournament VI.  This is his second straight tournament win.  Only RJ Hammer who won the first two tournaments have done that in any Death Match Tournament in any company.

Day 2 Non Tournament Matches:

1. Lita beat Jill Night and Lady Speed to retain the EUWF World Ladies Title.
2. Special K beat Maximo Brothers/Juventud Guerrera, New Demolition, Divine Storm/Brian XL in a Scramble Match to retain the EUWF World 6 Man Tag Team Titles.
3. CM Punk beat Sabu in a Tables Match to retain the EUWF European Title.
4. Homicide beat Bryan Danielson to retain the EUWF IC Title.
5. Masato Tanaka beat Brock Lensar to retain the EUWF World TV Title.
6. Backseat Boyz beat Naughty By Nature, Rey Misterio Jr./Billy Kidman, Night Brothers to the TTWF World Heavyweight Tag Team Titles
7. Kurt Angle beat Joe to retain the EUWF World Heavyweight Title
8. Christopher Daniels won #1 Contenders Trophy For EUWF World Heavyweight Title and Shawn Michaels won #1 Contender For TTWF World Heavyweight Title in a 90 Minute Iron Man Match.  Both wrestlers will get their title shot at Halloween Hell 2003 on October 31.  Jim Brooks, Rob Van Dam, Jerry Lynn, AJ Styles, Chris Jericho, Speedster Lite, Bryan Danielson, Michael Shane, Paul London, Taion were also in the match.

Wednesday Night Brawl-9/22/2004 results:

Dark Matches:

1. Carlito Caribbean Cool beat Guile
2. Venom beat Sexxy Eddy

Velocity Taping:

1. B-Boy beat Shelton Benjamin
2. Ax and Crush From New Demolition beat Dynamic Duo
3. Lady Venom beat Gail Kim
4. Nick Berk beat Little Guido

Brawl Taping:

1. Dangerous Trio beat Nightmare and Sagat to retain the EUWF World 6 Man Tag Team Titles.
2. Alex Shelley beat Randy Orton
3. Chris Sabin beat Nova
4. Chris Benoit beat Austin Aries
5. Chris Jericho beat John Cena
6. Speedster Lite and Jim Brooks beat Rhyno and Mr. America
7. Eddie Guerrero beat BJ Whitmer
8. Naughty By Nature beat Doomsday and Venom to retain the EUWF World Heavyweight Tag Team Titles.

EUWF's Friday Night Smackdown-9/22/2006 results:
1. Beth Phoenix beat Lady Machine to win the EUWF World Ladies Title.
2. High Flyers beat New Demolition, Warrior Ninjas 1 and 3 and 5, Dangerous Trio in a 4 Way Dance to retain the EUWF World 6 Man Tag Team Titles.
3. Milano Collection At beat Jack Evans, Matt Sydal, El Generico, Jimmy Yang, Brandon Thomassali in a 6 Way Dance to retain the EUWF World Lightweight Title.
4. Alex Shelley beat Jimmy Rave to retain the EUWF World TV Title.
5. Highlanders beat Matt Bentley/Frankie Karazarian, Hot Shots, Dynamic Duo in a 4 Way Dance to win the EUWF World Heavyweight Tag Team Titles.
6. Paul London and Spanky beat East/West Dragons, Chris Sabin/Super Dragon, Snake Eyes/John Fire in a 4 Way Dance to retain the EUWF World Lightweight Tag Team Titles.
7. John Cena beat Speedster Lite, Undertaker, Kane, Triple H, RJ Hammer, Shelton Benjamin, Shawn Michaels, Machine, Jimmy Rave, Alex Shelley, Randy Orton, Ruckus, Batistia, Big Show in a Table Elimination Match to win the #1 Contenders Trophy For EUWF World Heavyweight Title and get a shot at the EUWF World Heavyweight Title at Halloween Hell October 31.  Shawn Michaels being runner up gets a title shot at EUWF's No Mercy on October 8.
8. Christian Cage beat Jim Brooks and Matt Hardy in a 3 Way TLC Match to retain the EUWF World Heavyweight Title.

ECW's Saturday Night's At The Arena-9/22/2007 results:
The show began with photos of mike bison being treated after last monday attack on him and then showed Kurt Angle attacking Samoa Joe after Brawl went off the air on wednesday and christian cage joining in till Eric Bison, Taion, Guile made the save.
1. Motor City Machine Guns beat Blackout
2. Rhino beat Ace Steel
3. Sabu beat Taion
4. Balls Mahoney beat Spike Dudley to retain the ECW World Triple Crown HC Title.
5. Eddie Kingston beat BJ Whitmer
6. Hardcore Bytch beat Jade to retain the ECW World Ladies Title.
7. Christian Cage and Colt Cabana beat Samoa Joe and Machine
8. Matt Cross (M-Dogg 20) won the Open Invitational Gauntlet Battle Royal and Ladder Match to win the Vacant ECW World Junior Heavyweight Title. During the match Christian Cage, Colt Cabana, CM Punk attacked Eric Bison, Guile, Taion causing all 3 to be eliminated from the match. Jimmy Yang, Gran Akuma, Sal Rinauro, Commander, Azrieal, Delirious, Christopher Daniels, Milano Collection At, Sgt., Roadblock, Super Crazy, Doomsday Kid, Venomous, Elix Skipper, Jake Crist, Dave Crist, M-Dogg 20, Chase Stevens, Andy Douglas, Alex Shelley, Chris Sabin, Little Guido, Tony Mamaluke, Rhendo, Blanka, Street Hustler, Car Jacker, Knockout, Slasher, Sexy Eddy, Basher, Smasher, Nate Webb, JC Bailey, Jimmy Jacobs, Snake Eyes, Brian Thunder, Duke, John Fire, Matt Sydal, Jigsaw, Ruckus, Sabian, Rey Misterio Jr., Paul London, Spanky, Eric Young, AJ Styles, Speedster Lite, Jim Brooks, Jack Evans, Spirit, Jack Crystal, Vlad, Impaler, El Generico, Matt Bentley, Frankie Karazarian, Elijah Burke, Ken, Ryu, Jay Briscoe, Marc Briscoe, B-Boy, Low Ki, Joe, Barbecue, Piloit, Jef Hardy, Sgt. Savior, General Savior, Basketcase, Nutcase, Fireball, Fire Knight, Venom, Doomsday, Davey Richards, Rocky Romero, Roderick Strong, Mike Quackenbush, Human Tornado, Shannon Moore, James Gibson were also in the match.

EUWF's Monday Night Raw-9/22/2008 results:
The show started with a bloody Charlie Haas found back stage and announced that Delirious would take Haas place in the match later tonight.
1. Jack Swagger beat Chris Night
2. Matt Hardy beat Gran Akuma
3. Kevin Steen beat John Morrison
4. Rhendo and Blanka beat Joe and Piloit to retain the EUWF World Lightweight Tag Team Titles.
5. Colon Brothers beat Kenny King and Jason Blade
6. Brian Thunder, John Fire, Motor City Machine Guns beat Jimmy Jacobs, Tyler Black, Mr. America, Duke, Snake Eyes
7. MVP beat Bryan Danielson to retain the #1 Contenders Trophy For EUWF World Heavyweight Title.
Before the match it was shown one of the locker rooms was blocked off and no one can get out.  Security and refs tried getting the stuff away from the door as the match started.
8. Delirious beat Mark Night to shockingly win the EUWF World Heavyweight Title.  Jacobs, Black, Duke, Snake Eyes, Chris Night, Backlot Warriors all got invovled while the ref confenatially looked away.  Delirious went to spray mist into Mark's eyes but hit the ref leading to Brian Thunder, John Fire, Motor City Machine Guns who weren't in the locker room came out but were out numbered.  Vampire Nation ran out surprisingly helping the faces after Sabrina and Thorn Rose lost the Women Tag Titles on saturday.  Heals beat on the faces and Vampire Nation till the lights went out.  Undertaker and Kane were in the ring when they came on clearing house of the heals.  Undertaker choke slammed Delirious and accidentally he landed enough on Mark for the ref to count three.  The heals and the ref leave celebrating as Undertaker, Kane, and the rest of faces and vampire nation are left in shock in the ring to end the show.

TWF's Tuesday Night Wars-9/22/2009 results:
1. Road Knights beat Hot Shots
2. Hard Luck Fighters beat Johnny The Kid and Roadblock
3. Wildfire beat Crazy
4. Sagat won a 23 Man Battle Royal to win a TWF World Heavyweight Title shot at EUWF's 15 Year Birthday Party.  Power Warrior, Snake Eyes, Sagat, Mark Night, Cyrus Bourne, Piloit, Speedster Lite, Jim Brooks, Darkness Backlot Warrior, Nightmare Backlot Warrior, Vlad, Impaler, Eric Bison, Blood Warrior, Spirit, Jack Crystal, Road Knights, Hard Luck Fighters, Wildfire, RJ Hammer was also in the match.  RJ put himself in the match after a argument earlier between himself and Eric.  The two fought the whole time they were in the match leading to everyone jumping them and eliminating them both.  RJ and Eric kept fighting after the match to the back where security split them up.  RJ then made match between himself and Eric for 15 Year Birthday Party.

ECW's Wednesday Night Brawl-9/22/2010 results:
The show began with Chris Jericho heading into the building earlier in the day when a car barley hit him.  Then out of a bus came Kings Of Wrestling, Speed Inc, Fortune, MVWs attacking him laying him out and blooding him.  They even took a chair put it over his throat and slammed another on top.  AJ said this message that they will get they want.  Mike Bison was seen later coming into the building and was told by one producers that Jericho was attacked.  To the ring live Mike was already in the ring calling the Alliance out as this has to end and AJ came to the ring.  Mike challenged AJ and buddies to Hell In A Cell Elimination War Games match at October Bloodfest 2010 on October 3.  AJ said they won't do that but Star Pryde came out whispering something in his ear and AJ said they agree to it only if there group is allowed on EUWF or ECW shows whenever they want.  Not just the members that won the right already and Teddy Long came from the back saying he liked that idea.  Teddy said he hopes Mike wins and then announced a Dream Partner Tag Match between AJ and Mike for Syfy Premier of Friday Night Smackdown on October 1.  Then announced that the Hell In A Cell Cages will be down the whole show as the whole PPV will be contested in it.  AJ and Star had already left and mike seemed to like it.  Teddy then announced that Machine won't be teaming with Guile at October Bloodfest 2010 so he can be apart of the match for Triple Crown Hardcore Title.  Masada, Scotty Vortekz, Jack Crystal, Jim Brooks, Jackson Rouch, Doomsday, Sagat will also be in the match.
1. Jackson Rouch beat Christopher Daniels to retain the ECW World Junior Heavyweight Title.
2. Doomsday Kid and Venomous beat Necro Butcher and Eric Stevens to retain the ECW World Hardcore Tag Team Titles.
3. Spirit and Jack Crystal beat Young Bucks to retain the ECW/EUWF/TWF US Tag Team Titles.
4. Lady Doomsday beat Cheerleader Melissa to retain the ECW World Ladies Title.
5. Christopher Daniels/Homicide/Low Ki and American Wolves/Cyrus Bourne were last two teams in 6 Man Tag Team Gauntlet Match-For Future World Title Shots. Daniels/Cide/Ki will fight for the
Halloween Havoc 2010, SNP87, and Halloween Hell 2010 title shots.  American Wolves/Cyrus Bourne will fight for October Bloodfest 2010 title shot. Doomsday/Jackson Rouch/Joe, Masada/Jim Brooks/Jack Crystal, Rhino/Yoshitatsu/Mike Bison, Necro Butcher/Eric Stevens/AJ Styles, Machine/Sagat/Taion, Beer Money Inc./Frankie Kazarian,  Samoa Joe/Briscoe Brothers were also in the match.

TWF's Thursday Night Wars-9/22/2011 results:
1. Venom beat Jackson Rouch
2. Doomsday beat Joe
3. Brian Thunder beat Spirit
4. Taion beat Mike Bison to win the Sunday Night Party 93 Triple Crown Title Shot.  The end came when Rhino gored Mike with ref distracted and put taion ontop of mike for the win.

ECW's Saturday Nights At The Arena-9/22/2012 results:
1. Lady Doomsday and Lady Naughty By Nature beat Janet Lee Bison, Samantha Bison, Lady Trooper
2. Christopher Daniels beat Justin Gabriel
3. Sheamus and Rhino beat Machine and Sagat
4. El Generico beat Colt Cabana in a Non Title Match.
5. Cody Rhodes beat Rhett Titus in a Non Title Match.
6. Alex Shelley beat Ted Dibiase Jr.
7. Briscoe Brothers, Kevin Steen, Jimmy Jacobs beat Kings Of Wrestling and Night Brothers
8. CM Punk, Doomsday, Venom beat AJ Styles, Mike Bison, Rey Misterio Jr.

Bruiser Brody Memorial Tournament 2014 Day 3-September 22 results:
King Of The Death Matches XVII-Quarter-Final Round:

1. Brett Wayfield beat Johnny The Kid beat in the Bracket 1-Barbed Wire TLC and Light Tubes Match.
2. Masasda beat Danny Havoc in the  Bracket 2-Light Tube Bundles and Fans Bring The Weapons Match.
3. Freddie Waldeno beat Lucky 13 in the Bracket 3-Light Tube Boards and Kenzai Match.
4. Peter Spider beat Devon Moore in the Bracket 4-Barbed Wire Bat and Dog Collar Match: Devon Moore v.s. Peter Spider

Semifinal Round-Weapons Filled Cage Match:

1. Masada beat Brett Wayfield
2. Peter Spider beat Freddie Waldeno

Final Round:
1. Peter Spider beat Masada in a No Rope Barbed Wire, Light Tube, Fans Bring The Weapons, Cindar Block, Plate Glass Death Match.

Queen Of The Death Matches XIII-Quarter-final Round:

1. Moonshine beat Alcarda Vania in the Bracket 1-Extreme Tables Match.
2. Harley Wayfield beat Mickie Knuckles in the Bracket 2-Barbed Wire and Light Tube Boards Match.
3. Firebird beat Lady Donity in the Bracket 3-Dog Collar and Fans Bring The Weapons Match.
4. Justine Hounda beat Jinx in the Bracket 4-Barbed Wire TLC: Jinx v.s. Justine Hounda

Semifinal Round-Light Tube Steel Cage Match:

1. Moonshine beat Harley Wayfield
2. Justine Hounda beat Firebird

Final Round:

1. Moonshine beat Justine Hounda in a No Rope Barbed Wire, Thumbtack, Swing For The Fences, Glass Plate Death Match.

Tag Team Death Match Tournament VI-Final Round:

1. Doomsday Kid and Venomous beat Hollywood Doomsday and Mr. Venom in a No Rope Barbed Wire, Scafold, Fans Bring The Weapons Match to win the Tournament.

Non Tournament Matches:

1. Corporal Robinson, Matt Tremont, Mean Mitch Page beat Machine/Mike Bison/Taion, Eric Bison/Sagat/Guile, Freakshow/Spider Bradow/John Wayne Murdoch in a 4 Way Anything Goes Match.
2. LuFisto beat Star Pryde
3. Cyrus Bourne, Sami Zayn, Austin Aries beat Wyatt Family
4. AJ Styles beat Piloit
5. Christopher Daniels and Frankie Kazarian beat Tristan Heartsend and Richie Borndo
6. KENTA beat Ash Hyde

TWF's Tuesday Night Wars: Divas Revolution vs TWF Girls Special-
9/22/2015 results:

1. Bayley beat Lady Trooper
2. Ms. America beat Emma
3. Jade Thunder beat Alicia Fox
4. Naomi beat Janet Lee Bison
During the show another static message showed up saying only Forgotten.
5. Sasha Banks beat Pink Dudley
6. Hardcore Bytch beat Tamina
7. Natttie Neidhart beat Coroline Ninja
8. Jinx beat Charlotte
9. Paige beat Star Pryde
10. Alcardia Vana beat Brie Bella
11. Moonshine beat Becky Lynch, Sara Jane, Nikki Bella in a 4 Way Dance to retain the Unified World Ladies Title.

TWF's Thursday Night Wars-9/22/2016 results:
1. The Players beat Sandy Gales and Partricia Bryan
2. Daryl Ranger and Daniel Xtreme beat Purple Haze
3. Chris Gun beat Tommy Bernard
4. John Rose beat Tom Master
5. Remy Who beat Johnny The Kid
6. Connor Stark beat Vlad
7. Bruce Summers beat Rick Knife
8. Jim Brooks, Bo/Bryatt Wyatt, Naughty By Nature beat Seth Owens, Bison Brothers, Hollywood Doomsday, Mr. Venom

Thursday, September 21, 2017

TWF's Thursday Night Wars-September 21 results

1. Freddie Waldeno and AJ Styles beat Marcus Croft and Randy Orton in a Dream Partner Tag Team Match.


6 Man Tag Team Titles Tournament-First Round:

1. Speedster Lite, Brett Wayfield, Jackson Rouch beat Naughty By Nature and Bruce Doomsday
2. Alistair Hound and Snake Byte beat Crazy Lightning and GQ Wiley
3. Eric Bison, Sagat, Guile beat Chris Prime, Matt Pigpen, Crasher Jack
4. Seth Owens, Freddie Waldeno, Tristin Heartsend beat Jump Start and Rock Hider
5. American Heroes beat War, Crash, Darkness Warriors
6. Travis Jazz and Dogs Of War beat Purple Haze and Taylor Wad
7. Spirit, Jack Crytal, Taion beat Aliens
8. Black Valkyrie and Clark Shot beat King Peter, Colt Star, Richie Borndo

This Day In Wrestling History-September 21 (Ric Flair Returns and new Four Horsemen, Missing Ladies Title?, Raw and Bash TV Title Tournament Bracket Finals, Bruiser Brody Memorial Tournament 2003 Day 1, King Of The Death Matches 7, Haymen and Orton screw over WX, Locker Room stands up for Mike Bison against Haymen and Orton, Undertaker and Mr. America, Commander shows what he is really made of. Bruiser Brody Memorial Tournament 2014 Day 2, Queen Of The Death Matches XIII/XIV, Tag Team Death Match Tournament VI/VII, Bruiser Brody Memorial Tournament 2015 Day 3, King Of The Death Matches 18)

This Day In Wrestling History-September 21:

EUWF's Monday Night Raw-9/21/1998 results:
RJ Hammer and Arn Anderson came to the ring in suits.  Michelle Simonsen came out with them in a beautiful black dress.  RJ grabbed the mic.  "What a couple of days and tonight we are doing something big.  I was thinking about a lot that has happen of late.  I felt like I was forgetting something.  Maybe I had to many head injuries but it finally hit me.  Getting the eWo together with D-X there has been a group forgotten."  RJ puts four fingers up and gives the mic to Arn.  "That is right.  The Four Horsemen have not been forgotten by fans and are not fully dead forever as many people want you to believe.  I got a call from RJ Friday Night saying that the Horseman were getting back together and wanted me here to be apart of the party.  I couldn't say no because I wanted to be here.  I can't wrestle anymore but I wanted to here when the new group is formed.  So without further delay I like to introduce the new Four Horseman.  Come on down Chris Benoit."  Chris Benoit comes to the ring in a suit.  "Chris you were a big part of the group the last time it was around and its glad to have you back this time.  Come on down Dean Malenko."  Dean Malenko comes to the ring in a suit.  "Dean you are still the man of 1000 holds and have carried the Horseman name and tradition highly.  Welcome back to the group.  Now I got a story about this next new member.  He was our first choice to be the new member of the group but he turned it down at first.  After calling other wrestlers and they turning it down we got a call on Sunday from him saying he take it after all.  Come on down Speedster Lite."  Speedster Lite comes to the ring in a suit with Rachel Simonsen in a beautiful red dress.  "Speedster you are one of finest young wrestlers in this business today and one day you will be a great superstar.  I got to know what convinced you to become the new member."  Arn gave Speedster the mic.  "I talked to Rachel and I talked to Brooks about the offer.  Brooks told me he was the second choice to be with the Horseman but he turned it down because he was happy with D-X.  He and Rachel convinced me so much that I had to call Arn after me and Brooks wrestled Sunday.  Its an honor to continue the tradition of the Four Horseman."  Speedster wipes tears from his eyes and gives the mic back to Arn.  "Don't think we forget someone because we didn't.  Ladies and gentlemen probably the greatest wrestler of all time or at least of our time, Ric Flair."  Ric Flair comes to the ring in a suit.  He hugs RJ, Arn, Chris, Dean, Speedster, and Rachel.  He took the mic.  "Thank you.  It makes the last 25 years all worth it.  RJ called me up and ask me to come here tonight because there is a party tonight.  He said the Horseman was getting back together and tonight was the night to do it.  My two good friends here are the best.  Arn is my best friend and will always be.  He can't wrestle anymore but he is still in our minds and harts when we wrestle.  RJ is the best student a teacher could ask for."  RJ wipes away tears from his eyes.  "So tonight there is a 5 on 4 handicap match and all you wondering who the partner is for RJ's team.  Well, you are looking at it."  Ric gave RJ back the mic.  "Tonight we are going to start drawing lines in the sand.  Either you are with us or against us with the Outsiders.  Tonight we are starting the second American Civil War.  eWo, D-X, Horseman will survive or Outsiders, Doomsday Inc., and Troopers will survive.  Either way nothing will ever be the same."  RJ gives the mic to Arn again.  "You better watch what you wish for because you just might get it.  We don't wear white hats and we are not always nice guys but we get the job done."  The New Four Horseman, RJ, Rachel, and Arn stood together showing the Four Horseman sign.  They then all left the ring.
1. Barbecue wrestled Billy Kidman to a time limit draw.
2. Southern Justice beat American Heroes
3. Ken Shamrock beat Konnan
4. Bam Bam Bigelow beat Jeff Jarrett
5. Sting and Lex Luger beat Machine and E. Hounda
6. Dallas Page beat Rocky Maivia
Mean Gene is shown in the back talking to a changed Speedster Lite and Jim Brooks.  Rachel comes over.  "Anyone been near my bag?"  "Not that I know of Rachel."  "Same here."  "Why?  You missing something?"  "I brought the EUWF's Woman's Title belt with me so I don't look lonely on this team because I didn't have a belt.  I will keep on looking."  Nights and Luna Vachon came out and Luna had the belt with her.  A four sign was on the side of Speedster's tights when he came out.
7. Speedster Lite, Jim Brooks, and Rachel Simonsen beat Night Brothers and Luna Vachon.  Nights replacing the supposedly injured Doomsday and Venom.  After the match, Rachel got the belt back from Luna.  Brooks and Speedster grabbed the tag tittles belts from ringside.  Brooks grabbed the mic.  "Doomsday and Venom you can run from us.  You can claimed to injured but we are taking those Lightweight tag titles and then taking the heavyweight tag team titles back."  They dropped the belts on the fallen Night Brothers and left the ring.
8. Hogan, Raven, Pitbulls, and Giant beat RJ Hammer, Warrior, Goldberg, and Rick Flair.  Goldberg went for the spear on Hogan but missed and hit Warrior.  Giant knocked Goldberg to the floor and chokeslamed Warrior.  He put Hogan on Warrior and the ref made the three count.

EUWF News-9/21/1999:
EUWF announced that due to wrestlers complaining, this year's Christmas Bash 99 and New Year's Bash 99-2000 Day 1 and 2 will be taped.

HCW's Thursday Night Smackdown-9/21/2000 results:
1. Zangief and Goodfather beat Kronic.  After the match, all members of R.T.C. attack Kronic until Acolytes made the save.
2. Basketcase beat Nova
3. X-Pac, Joe, Dean Malenko beat Crash Holly, Test, Lash Laroux
4. Scotty Anton, Duke, Blanka beat Jerry Lynn, Power Lightning, Ninja Kid
5. Edge and Christain beat Simon Diamond and Swinger
6. Hardy Boys beat Danny Doring and Roadkill
7. Rob Van Dam and Kid Kash beat Acolytes
Steve Corino walks to his locker room after meeting with his wrestler to fine a paper skull pasted on the door.  It has written on it, "Revenge is Stone Cold Sweet."  Rhino rips it off and rips the skull in half.  Corino walks into the locker room and then starts packing up his stuff.
Undertaker: "Where are you going?"
Corino: "I'm leaving!  I'm not staying anywhere near this building or the one on Sunday.  I'm going home!"
Undertaker: "You stay and we will take care of Austin.  You just have to run him over again.  Now sit down and listen to my plan."
8. Matsunaga, Honma, Gedo, Jado beat Eddie Guerrero, Too Cool, Rikishi
9. Kurt Angle beat Lance Storm to retain the HCW/EUWF Unified US Title.
10. Mr. Venom beat Al Snow to retain the HCW/EUWF Unified World Hardcore Title.
11. Shadow WX beat Norman Smiley to retain the HCW IC Title.
12. Yamakawa and Headhunters beat Mike Awesome and Naughty By Nature
13. Hollywood Doomsday and Mikey Whipwreck beat Chris Jericho and Rob Van Dam
14. RJ Hammer beat Chris Benoit and Justin Credible in a Three Way Dance to retain the HCW World Heavyweight Title.

Saturday Slam Bash-September 21 results:
Raw and Bash Tournament:

Quater-Finals:
1. Jim Brooks beat Jeff Hardy
2. Christopher Daniels beat Speedster Lite
3. Rob Van Dam beat Chris Divine
4. AJ Styles beat Johnny Kashmere

Semifinals:
1. Jim Brooks beat Christopher Daniels
2. AJ Styles beat Rob Van Dam

Finals:
1. AJ Styles beat Jim Brooks

Non Tournament Matches:
1. Hit Squad beat Xtreme and Ranger
2. Jerry Lynn beat Matt Hardy
3. Quiet Storm beat Psicosis
4. Trent Acid beat Chavo Guerrero Jr.
5. Nova beat Spike Dudley

Bruiser Broody Memorial Tournament-9/21/2003 Day 1 results
EUWF's King Of The Death Matches Tournament VI:

First Round-Thumbtack Death Matches:

1. Mankind beat Cactus Jack.  Spirit and April Hunter came out with Mankind.  Spirit was taken to the back.  April would distract the ref while mankind throws powered into cactus eyes and then spirit came from the crowd.  He hit Cactus with a light tube and left.  Mankind then pinned cactus for the win.
2. Shadow WX beat Basher
3. Tommy Dreamer beat Raven
4. Mad Man Pondo beat Ax from New Demolition
5. Vic Grimes beat Smash from New Demolition
6. Onita beat Crush from New Demolition
7. Kintaro Kanemura beat Toby Klein
8. Necro Butcher beat Masato Tanaka

Light Tube Board Death Matches:

1. RJ Hammer beat Jesus Bison
2. Mike Bison beat Nate Webb
3. Yamakawa beat Dysfunction
4. Hido beat Guile
5. Mike Awesome beat Gosaku
6. The Messiah beat Mr. Pogo
7. Supreme beat Matsunaga
8. JC Bailey beat Abdullah The Butcher

Barbed Wire Boards Death Matches:

1. Iceberg beat Demolitioner
2. Crash The Terminator beat Tank
3. Nick Gage beat Nate Hatred
4. Corporal Robinson beat Scotty Wren
5. Mean Mitch Page beat Homicide
6. Tony Devito beat HC Loc
7. Doomsday beat Horace The Psychopath
8. Ian Rotten beat New Jack

Bed Of Nails Death Matches:

1. Terry Funk beat Axl Rotten
2. Venom beat Rollin Hard
3. Smasher beat Crusher
4. Lowlife Louie beat Street Hustler
5. 2 Tuff Tony beat Car Jacker
6. Sabu beat Street Warrior
7. Sandman beat Devon Storm
8. Balls Mahoney beat Commander

Round 2-Barbed Wire Bat and Barbed Wire Ladder Match:

1. Shadow WX beat Mankind
2. Tommy Dreamer beat Mad Man Pondo
3. Vic Grimes beat Onita
4. Necro Butcher beat Kintaro Kanemura

Cactus Plant, Thumbtack Bat, Barbed Wire Board Death Match:

1. Mike Bison beat RJ Hammer
2. Yamakawa beat Hido
3. The Messiah beat Mike Awesome
4. Supreme beat JC Bailey

Barbed Wire Table and Light Tube Table Match:

1. Crash The Terminator beat Iceberg
2. Nick Gage beat Corporal Robinson
3. Mean Mitch Page beat Tony Devito
4. Doomsday beat Ian Rotten

Barefoot Thumbtack, Barbed Wire Bat, Light Tube Board Death Match:

1. Venom beat Terry Funk
2. Lowlife Louie beat Smasher
3. 2 Tuff Tony beat Sabu
4. Sandman beat Balls Mahoney

Non Tournament Matches:

1. Julie beat Ariel Bison to retain the TTWF World Women's Title.
2. Lita beat Domontirix to retain the EUWF World Ladies Title.
3. Jimmy Rave beat Jerry Lynn to retain the EUWF World Lightweight Title
4. Tajiri beat Taion to retain the TTWF World Junior Heavyweight Title.
5. Jim Brooks beat Speedster Lite, AJ Styles, Rob Van Dam to retain the EUWF US Title.
6. Spanky beat Shawn Michaels to retain the TTWF US Title.
7. Matt Hardy and Lance Storm beat High Flyers and Randy Orton/Christian in a 3 Way Dance to retain the EUWF World Heavyweight Tag Team Titles.
8. Kurt Angle beat CM Punk in a 2 Out Of 3 Falls Match to retain the EUWF World Heavyweight Title.
9. Eddie Guerrero beat Chris Benoit in a 60 Minute Iron Match to retain the TTWF World Heavyweight Title.
10. Domontirix beat Ariel Bison, Jade, Temptress, Baroness, Lady Trooper, Fire Woman, Lady Ninja, Julie, Extreme Woman, Crazy Woman in a No Rope Barbed Wire, 100 Light Tube, Cactus Plant, Ladder Match to win the third Queen Of The Death Matches.

TTWF 9/21/2004 Show results:
1. Baroness beat Jade to retain the TTWF World Women's Title.
2. Rhendo and Blanka beat Crazy
3. Jerry Lynn beat Kenzu Suzaki
4. Super Crazy beat Rey Misterio Jr.
5. Paul London beat Bryan Danielson
6. Havana Pitbulls and Low Ki beat Masato Tanaka and Night Brothers
7. Mike Bison and Taion beat Hotstuff to retain the TTWF World Heavyweight Tag Team Titles.
8. CM Punk, Colt Cabana, Roderick Strong, Jack Evans, Mike Awesome, Kane, Kurt Angle, Bradshaw beat Rob Van Dam, Machine, Spirit, Jack Crystal, Joe, Piloit, Jesus Bison, Big Show

ECW's Wednesday Night Brawl-9/21/2005 results:
The show started with Mike Bison, Taion, Lady Trooper, Jill Night trying to come to the ring but security stopped them.  They kept up and then stopped with Mike saying they try again later.
1. John Cena beat Guile to retain the EUWF World Heavyweight Title.
2. Doomsday beat Roderick Strong
3. Venom beat Austin Aries to retain the ECW World TV Title.
4. Eddie Guerrero beat Christopher Daniels to retain the EUWF IC Title.
5. Speedster Lite and Jim Brooks beat Frankie Karazarian and Michael Shane to retain the EUWF World Lightweight Tag Team Titles.
6. Backseat Boyz and MNM beat Hoodies and High Rollers
7. Mike Bison, Taion, Chris Benoit, Booker T, Masato Tanaka beat Mike Awesome, Mr. America, Rhino, Samoa Joe, Nick Berk
8. Randy Orton beat Shadow WX to win the ECW World Heavyweight Title.  Paul Haymen came out before the match with WX and Orton.  He demanded that WX lay down for Orton so he could become the new champion and WX was mad saying Haymen betrayed him.  Haymen said he was just using WX and Orton surprised WX with RKO for the win.  Haymen and Orton celebrated till Mike Bison came out clearing the ring of them with a chair.  Mike then smashed the chair over WX's head and threw him out.  Mike demanded Haymen give him a rematch for the ECW World Heavyweight Title and Haymen wouldn't.  Mike said they could do this the easy way or the hard way and Haymen said he didn't care because Mike can't touch him unless physically provoked as in Mike's new contract he sign.  Mike said he may not be able to but they can and most of the EUWF and ECW locker room came from the back standing on the stage behind Haymen and Orton.  Orton looked at Haymen and then ran into the crowd.  Mike and Haymen went at it till Haymen agreed to give mike a shot but only if he puts his career on the line and that he earns it buy winning the #1 Contenders Trophy at
Halloween Hell 2005 on October 31.  Mike agrees and tells haymen not to screw him or he will pay.  Mike and Samoa Joe then got Joe a title match at Halloween hell against Orton.  Haymen was allowed to go to the back as Orton tried to attack Mike from the behind after coming back out of the crowd and tried to RKO mike from behind.  Mike was warned and caught Orton with a chair.  He then RKOed Orton onto a chair and stood over him to end the show.

EUWF's Friday Night Smackdown-9/21/2007 results:
The show started with Mr. America coming to the ring saying he is going to confront Undertaker and called him out.  UT didn't come out and MA kept calling him out.  UT seemingly finally comes out but it was pretty obvious a fake and MA acts like he was the real one.  The fake apologized for attacking Real American Alliance on Monday and MA beat up the fake till the lights went out.  The real UT was standing behind MA when they came back on and MA didn't even bother turning around he just ran out of the ring heading to the back.  RUT chokeslams the fake and then follows after MA to the back.
1. Kevin Steen and El Generico beat Night Brothers in a Cage Match to retain the EUWF World Heavyweight Title.
2. Piloit beat Venom in a Former World Champions #1 Contender Tournament.
3. RJ Hammer beat Kane in a Former World Champions #1 Contender Tournament.
4. Matt Hardy beat Jack Crystal in a Former World Champions #1 Contender Tournament.
5. Randy Orton beat Spirit in a Former World Champions #1 Contender Tournament.
6. John Cena beat Chris Hero in a Former World Champions #1 Contender Tournament.
7. Undertaker beat Mr. America and Triple H in a 3 Way Former World Champions #1 Contender Tournament.  UT attacked MA before the match and rj made it a 3 way dance.
8. Randy Orton won a Championship Challenge Battle Royal to win the #1 Contenders Trophy For EUWF World Heavyweight Title a win a shot at the title at
Halloween Hell 2007 on October 31.  Piloit won the title shot at Sunday Night Party 69 on October 28 and RJ Hammer won the shot at No Mercy 2007 on October 7. Doomsday, Ray Gordy, Human Tornado, Roderick Strong, Mike Quackenbush, Kevin Steen, El Generico, Briscoe Brothers, Dudleyz, Joe, Night Brothers, Piloit, Matt Hardy, John Cena, Undertaker were also in the match.  Mr. America came from the back distracting UT letting kevin steen to eliminate him from the match.  UT chased MA to the back again.

EUWF's Monday Night Raw-9/21/2009 results:
1. Chris Jericho and Roderick Strong beat Austin Aries and Kenny King
2. Shawn Michaels beat Davey Richards
3. William Regal beat James Gibson in a Non Title Match.
4. Mark Night beat John Morrison in a Non Title Match.
5. Kofi Kingston beat Chuck Taylor
6. Eddie Edwards beat Triple H
7. Chris Hero beat John Cena
8. Rhendo beat Piloit in a Non Title Match.
The show end with a tribute to Lilian Garcia who last night as raw ring announcer it was.  Locker room came out giving her a ovation to end the show.

TWF's Tuesday Night Wars-9/21/2010 results:
The show began with Commander coming on crutches wearing a crown, one of Eric Bison's old general bison coats, jesus bison pants, ECW World Triple Crown HC Title.  Luke Gallows was with him carrying the King Of The Death Matches trophy for 13th Tournament winner.  Commander started to parody Eric calling him split personality crazy maniac.  Commander threw the crutches down saying that Eric was about believable as any chronic liar is.  He said what they did last night was something they hadn't planned till Eric was talking about making some changes again.  He brings up Eric's last attempted at changes and last two years.  Since Eric can't be around for few months due to injury Commander said he decide to take his stuff, titles, trophy.  Thomas Boss came out saying he better hand them over or there will be extreme consequences.  Thomas then announced the first match for October Bloodfest 2010 on October 3 with Commander and Luke Gallows v.s. Guile and Machine.  He then announced that Eric has been stripped of ECW World Triple Crown HC Title due to injury he sustained to his knee last night and new champion decided at October Bloodfest 2010.  Commander took the belt off and threw out of the ring saying whoever wants the piece of garbage can have it but they want the trophy they can take from Luke.  Commander asked Thomas why he standing up for Eric and told Thomas that Eric stole his play book.  Thomas said that Eric didn't steal it he gave it to him and that Commander was jealous that he didn't get it.  Commander said he was right it should have been him doing what Eric did for years and would have been a lot more successful then him.  Commander said he will be more successful then eric from now on before leaving.
1. Jinx, Star Pryde, Sara Del Ray, Michelle McCool beat Pink Dudley, Lady Doomsday, Laurie Hammer, Nattie Neidhart
2. Doomsday/Mr. America and Rhendo/Taion as last two teams in Tag Team Gauntlet Match For Future World Title Shots: Doomsday/Mark as winners will face to decide who will wrestle
Halloween Hell 2010 and Sunday Night Party 87 title shots.  Rhendo and Brian Thunder as runner up team will wrestle for October Bloodfest 2010 title shot.  Joe/Barbecue, Commander/Luke Gallows, Machine/Brian Thunder, Nightmare, Night Brothers, Mike Bison/Jim Brooks,  Speedster Lite/Guile, Wildfire, Crazy, New Demolition, Power/Blood Warrior were also in the match.

ECW's Wednesday Night Brawl-9/21/2011 results:
1. Super Smash Brothers beat New Demolition
2. Alex Shelley bat Brian Thunder
3. Doomsday and Venom baet Chuck Taylor and Icarus in a Non Title Match.
4. Night Brothers beat Osirin Portal
5. Mike Bison beat Eddie Edwards in a Non Title Match.
6. Kings Of Wrestling won the Tag Team Battle Royal.  They will meat for Halloween Havoc 2011 EUWF World Triple Crown Title Shot. LAX, John Morrison and Kofi Kingston, LAX, CM Punk and Low Ki, Rhino and Zach Ryder, Christian Cage and Trent Barretta, All Night Express, Brisoce Brothers, Austin Aries and Jimmy Jacobs, Rich Swan and Johnny Gargano, John Moxly and Sami Callihan, Kenny Omega and Matt Sydal, Jack Swagger and Dolph Ziggler, Sonjay Dutt and TJ Wilson, David Otunga and Joe Henning

EUWF's Friday Night Smackdown-9/21/2012 results:
1. Jim Brooks beat Joe Henning
2. Bravado Brothers beat Joe and Piloit
3. Speedster Lite beat Titus O'Neil
4. Tabitha Boshidua beat Eva
5. Lady Speed beat Lady Speed
6. Wade Barrett won the Battle Royal For Sunday Night Party 99 EUWF World Heavyweight Title Shot. Tyler Black, Kings Of Wrestling, Young Bucks, Davey Richards, John Moxly, Sami Callihan, Drew McIntyre, Kane, Bubba Jones, Randy Orton, Havanna Pitbulls, Low Ki, Homicide, Ricochet, Hernadez, Sabian, John Davis, Roderick Strong, Michel Elgin, Gran Akuma, Icarus, Ronin, Uso Brothers, Future Shock, Ryback, Santino Marella, Albert, Caprice Coleman, Cedric Alexander, The Miz were also in the match.

ECW's Saturday Nights At The Arena-9/21/2013 results:
1. Mr. America beat Green Ant
2. Dolph Ziggler beat Kenny King
3. Venom beat Chris Sabin in a Non Title Match.
4. Power Donity beat TJ Perkins
5. Tommaso Ciampa beat Doomsday in a Non Title Match.
6. New Public Enemy beat 3.0
7. Mike Benett beat WN Alpha
8. Brett Wayfield, Samoa Joe, Kofi Kingston, Ron Killings, Zach Ryder beat Austin Aries, Jackson Rouch, Robert Roode, Bad Influence

Bruiser Brody Memorial Tournament 2014-9/21/2014 results:
Queen Of The Death Matches XIII:
First Round-Bracket 1-Tables:

1. Ariel Bison (QOTDM 1 Winner) beat Tiffany Lane
2. Moonshine beat Gangstas Girl
3. Jewells Malone beat Lady Warrior Ninja II
4. ThunderKitty beat Debbie Summers
5. Pink Dudley (QOTDM 10 Winner) beat Savage Girl Backlot Warrior
6. Alex Kisnner beat Temptress
7. Janet Lee Bison (QOTDM 11 Winner) beat Lady Smasher
8. Alcarda Vania beat Diana Falls

Second Round-Barbed Wire Tables:

1. Moonshine beat Ariel Bison
2. Thunderkitty beat Jewells Malone
3. Alex Kisner beat Pink Dudley
4. Alcarda Vania beat Janet Lee Bison

Third Round=Light Tube Tables:

1. Moonshine beat Thunderkitty
2. Alcarda Vania beat Alex Kisner

First Round-Bracket 2-Barbed Wire Boards

1. Mickie Knuckles (QOTDM 5 Winner) beat Tabitha Boshidua
2. Lady Doomsday beat Crazy Woman
3. Hudson Envy beat South Side Dragon
4. Samanth Bison beat Karen
5. HC Bytch (QOTDM 6 Winner) beat Kathy Uranosis
6. Harley Wayfield beat Christine Crystal
7. Heidi Lovelace beat Maro Lugi
8. Lady Trooper beat Carol Ninja

Second Round-Barbed Wire Light Tubes:

1. Mickie Knuckles beat Lady Doomsday
2. Hudson Envy beat Samantha Bison
3. Harley Wayfield beat Hardcore Bytch
4. Heidi Lovelace beat Lady Trooper

Third Round-Light Tube Bundles:

1. Mickie Knuckles beat Hudson Envy
2. Harley Wayfield beat Heidi Lovelace

First Round-Bracket 3-Light Tube Board:

1. Jade Thunder (QOTDM 2 and 4 Winner) beat Alicia Jacks
2. Firebird beat Lady Gangtas
3. Randi West beat Misty Dawner
4. Kiki Rose beat Donna Springs
5. Lady Speed (QOTDM 9 Winner) beat Ninja Girl
6. Lady Donity beat Lady Savior
7. Star Pryde (QOTDM 12 Winner) beat Lady Basher
8. Lady Hammer beat Rose

Second Round-Thumbtacks:

1. Firebird beat Jade Thunder
2. Randi West beat Kiki Rose
3. Lady Donity beat Lady Speed
4. Star Pryde beat Lady Hammer

Third Round-Kenzai:

1. Firebird beat Randi West
2. Lady Donity beat Star Pryde

First Round-Bracket 4-Barbed Wire Bat:

1. Sara Jane Wyatt (QOTDM 3 Winner) beat Sally Gunnstone
2. Jinx beat Fire Woman
3. Mistress Burgundy beat North Side Dragon
4. Scarlet beat LuDark Shaitan
5. Jill Night (QOTDM 7 Winner) beat Daniel Westernlock
6. Justine Hounda beat Julie Fire
7. Ms. America beat Maro Maro
8. Sabrina beat Caroline Dimelight

Second Round-Swing For The Fences:

1. Jinx beat Sara Jane Wyatt
2. Mistress Burgundy beat Scarlet
3. Justine Hounda beat Jill Night
4. Ms. America beat Sabrina

Third Round-Light Tube Chandler:

1. Jinx beat Mistress Burgundy
2. Justine Hounda beat Ms. America

Tag Team Death Match Tournament VI-First Round:

1. Tristan Heartsend and Richie Borndo beat Naughty By Nature (TTDMT1 Winners) in a Double Chain Match
2. Doomsday Kid and Venomous beat Vlad and Impaler in a First Blood Elimination Match
3. Ash Hyde and Mr. America beat New Bruise Brothers (TTDMT4 Winners) in a Barbed Wire Bat Match
4. Crazy beat Guile and Taion (TTDMT5 Winners) in a Thumbtacks Match.
5. Destroyer and Massacre beat Bison Brothers (TTDMT2 Winners) in a Steel Cage Match.
6. Hollywood Doomsday and Mr. Venom beat Hoodies in a Hoody Street Fight Match.
7. Night Brothers beat Machine and Sagat (TTDMT3 Winners) in a Tables Match.
8. Nightmare beat Wildfire in a Dog Collar Match.

Quarter-Final Round Match:

1. Doomsday Kid and Venomous beat Tristan Heartsend and Richie Borndo in a Kenzai Death Match.
2. Ash Hyde and Mr. America beat Crazy in a Light Tube Bundles Match.
3. Hollywood Doomsday and Mr. Venom beat Destroyer and Massacre in a Barbed Wire Chairs Match.
4. Night Brothers beat Nightmare in a Barbed Wire Ladders Match.

Semifinal Round Match:

1. Doomsday Kid and Venomous beat Ash Hyde and Mr. America in a Barbed Wire Ropes and Fans Bring The Weapons Match.
2. Hollywood Doomsday and Mr. Venom beat Night Brothers in a Barbed Wire Ropes and Barbed Wire TLC Match.

Non Tournament Match:

1. Speedster Lite beat Chris Jericho
2. Pac beat Jim Brooks to retain the EUWF World Lightweight Title.
3. Cyrus Bourne beat Brock lensar, Machine, Bryatt Wyatt in a 4 Way Dance to retain the EUWF World Triple Crown Title.  Lensar was eliminated when the Young Guns army jumped onto him as he was about to eliminat Cyrus.  New Bruise Brothers hit a double big boot with chairs on lensar letting wyatt cover him for the win.  Lensar after chased YGA to the back.

Bruiser Brody Memorial Tournament 2015 Day 3-9/21/2015 results:
King Of The Death Matches XVIII-Quarter-Final Round:
1. Matt Tremont beat Impaler in a Bracket 1-Barbed Wire TLC and Light Tubes Match.
2. Mr. America beat Masada in a Bracket 2-Light Tube Bundles and Fans Bring The Weapons Match.
3. Danny Havoc beat Brett Wayfield in a Bracket 3-Light Tube Boards and Kenzai Match.
4. Freddie Waldeno beat Devon Moore in a Bracket 4-Barbed Wire Bat and Dog Collar Match.

Semifinal Round-Weapons Filled Cage Match:

1. Matt Tremont beat Mr. America
2. Freddie Waldeno beat Danny Havoc

Final Round:
1. Matt Tremont beat Freddie Waldeno in a No Rope Barbed Wire Maddness, 200 Light Tubes, Weapons, Cindar Block, Plate Glass Death Match.

Queen Of The Death Matches XIII-Quarter-final Round:

1. Alcarda Vania beat Paige in a Bracket 1-Extreme Tables Match.
2. Ludark Shaitan beat Alex Kissner in a Bracket 2-Barbed Wire and Light Tube Boards Match.
3. Ms. America beat Moonshine in a Bracket 3-Dog Collar and Fans Bring The Weapons Match.
4. Justin Hounda beat Jinx in a Bracket 4-Barbed Wire TLC Match.

Semifinal Round-Light Tube Steel Cage Match:

1. Alcarda Vania beat Ludark Shaitan
2. Justine Hounda beat Ms. America

Final Round:

1. Alcarda Vania beat Justine Hounda in a No Rope Barbed Wire, Thumbtack, Swing For The Fences, Glass Plate Death Match.

Tag Team Death Match Tournament VI-Final Round:

1. Vlad and Impaler beat Hollywood Doomsday and Mr. Venom in a No Rope Barbed Wire, Scafold, Fans Bring The Weapons Match.

Non Tournament Match:

Paul Haymen came to the ring making a challenge to Machine for Brock Lensar to settle things once and for all at
Halloween Hell 2015.  Machine came from the back agreeing to it one more time coming out of retirement but it will be a Hell In A Cell Match.
1. Eddie Edwards beat Chris Jericho
2. Wyatt Family beat Samoa Joe, Cyrus Bourne, Naughty By Nature in a Hardcore Match.
3. Connor Claxton, Reed Bently, King Peter, Lucky 13, John Wayne Murdoch beat Sexxy Eddy, Mad Man Pondo, Tank, Freakshow, Eric Bison in a Weapons Match.
4. Ash Hyde and Taion beat Seth Owens and Randy Orton
5. AJ Styles and Young Bucks beat Masion Dixie, Jackson Rouch, Piloit
6. Kevin Steen beat Davey Richards to retain the EUWF World Triple Crown Title.

ECW's Wednesday Night Brawl-9/21/2017 results:
1. KENTA beat Eddie Edwards
2. Speedster Lite and Night Brothers beat Young Bucks and Adam Cole
3. Chris Jericho beat Jackson Rouch
4. Johnny Gargano beat Jay Lethal
5. Caprice Coleman beat Kofi Kingston
6. All Night Express beat Hollywood Doomsday and Mr. Venom in a Non Title Match.
7. Naughty By Nature beat The New Day
8. Robert Roode and Austin Aries beat Roderick Strong and Tyler Black

Wednesday, September 20, 2017

ECW's Wednesday Night Brawl-September 20 results

1. Shinsuke Nakuamara beat Speedster Lite in a Non Title PYP Match.


6 Man Tag Team Titles Tournament-First Round:

1. Kings Of Wrestling and Roderick Strong beat Noam Darr, Lince Dorado, Jack Gallagher
2. James Storm, Eddie Kingston, Homicide beat The New Day and Jay Lethal
3. Young Bucks and Adam Page beat Hoodies
4. Adam Cole and reDragon beat Hype Brothers and Dolph Ziggler
5. Kevin Steen, Sami Zayn, Eddie Edwards beat Vampire Nation
6. Sheamus, Tommy End, Eddie Venom beat All Night Express and Caprice Coleman v.s.
7. Johnny Gargano and Best Friends beat Donity Brothers and Enzo Amore
8. KENTA, Prince Devitt, Pac beat The Kingdom and Mike Benett

This Day In Wrestling History-Sept 20 (Ultimate Wrestling Championship 4, EUWF's First King Of The Death Matches and XIII and XVII, War makes strange bed fellows, Falcon's plans backfire, Bruiser Brody Memorial Tournament 2010 Day 3, Eric Bison finally wins a King Of The Death Matches but shocking aftermath, Queen Of The Death Matches IX and XIV, Tag Team Death Match Tournament VII)

This Day In Wrestling History-September 20:

Ultimate Wrestling Championship 4-9/20/1998 results
King Of The Death Matches 1-First Round-Barbed Wire Bat Matches:
1. Masato Tanaka beat Taz
2. Sabu beat New Jack
3. Sandman beat Axel Rotten
4. RJ Hammer beat Ken Shamrock
5. Steve Austin beat Dan Severn
6. Raven beat Bam Bam Bigelow
7. Bill Goldberg beat Cactus Jack.  Before the match, Raven came out and grabbed the mic.  "Goldberg I got something for you.  You join up with Outsiders and we will give you this."  Raven takes out an envelop and gave it to Goldberg.  Goldberg opened the envelop and looked through it.  It was full of 100 dollar bills.  "I give you one week to make your decision."  Raven takes back the envelop and leaves.
8. Tommy Dreamer beat Ian Rotten

Non Tournament Matches:
1. Massacre and Destroyer beat Dynamic Duo
2. Doomsday and Venom lost to Jim Brooks and Speedster Lite by DQ to retain th
e EUWF World Lightweight Tag Team Titles.

Quater-Finals-Dog Collar Matches:
1. Masato Tanaka beat Sabu
2. RJ Hammer beat Sandman
3. Steve Austin beat Raven
4. Bill Goldberg beat Tommy Dreamer

Non Tournament Matches:
1. Naughty By Nature beat American Heroes
2. Syxx beat Guile to retain the EUWF World Lightweight Title.

Semifinals-Cage Matches:
1. RJ Hammer beat Masato Tanaka
2. Steve Austin beat Bill Goldberg

Non Tournament Matches
1. Night Brothers beat New Age Outlaws to retain the EUWF World Heavyweight Tag Team Titles.
2. Rob Van Dam beat D-Lo Brown to retain the EUWF US Title.

Finals-No Rope Barbed Wire Match:
1. RJ Hammer beat Steve Austin to win the tournament.

EUWF's Monday Night Raw-9/20/1999 results:
1. Sgt. beat Simon Diamond
2. Snake Eyes beat Lenny
RJ Hammer, Four Horseman, D-X, Hulk Hogan, Raven, Kevin Nash, Sting, Lex Luger, Public Enemy, Gangstas, Hoodies, Naughty By Nature, Sabu, Balls Mahoney, Axl Rotten, Spike Dudley, Bam Bam Bigelow, Dallas Page, Kanyon, Doomsday, Rachel, Michelle came to the ring.  RJ charged to the ring very angry and an eye patch over his bad eye.
RJ: "ONITA!  ONITA!  ONITA!  ONITA!  I'm going to get you sooner or later.  You ran from a year ago and ran out two days ago when you took yourself out of the tournament.  I'm going to get you.  Extreme Nightmare 8: Two Nights To Remember you and me.  If you don't show up that night, I will fly to Japan and find your ass.  Now down to other business and that means you King Bison.  We were all swerved last night.  I was, they were, you were, your buddies were, all the fans watching it on PPV and in the arena were.  I want you to come to the ring now.  King Bison, Commander, and several Armageddon Knights came to the ring.
King Bison: "You are right.  We all were swerved last night.  What are you going to do about?  What are we going to now?  An Extreme World War?"
RJ: "I don't like you and I never will.  It doesn't change the fact that we are heading for a very bloody war with those Japanese wrestlers."
King Bison: "You are asking for my help?  Mister all mighty is asking me for help.  I'm not doing it."
RJ: "You owe me.  Remember the fact that if I didn't let you back in the EUWF you would still be in some cabin in the somewhere in this country or Canada.  You remember that don't you.  You remember that you lost a loser leaves the EUWF match at Summer Slam 98.  You used me to get back in but you still owe me for letting you back in the EUWF."  King Bison looks at RJ.  He then talks to Commander and Douglas.
King Bison: "Okay we will do it but only one condition.  When this war is over that are war is back on."
RJ: "No problem."  RJ puts his hand out and Bison shakes. 
3. Trooper 6 beat Samurai Kid
4. Naughty By Nature beat Trooper 4 and 5
5. Joe and Barbecue beat Juventud Guerrera and Psicosis to retain the EUWF World Lightweight Tag Team Titles.
6. Jerry Lynn beat Chavo Guerrero Jr.
7. Billy Kidman, Rey Misterio Jr., Eddie Guerrero beat Trooper 1, 2, 3 to retain the EUWF World 6 Man Tag Team Titles.
8. Speedster Lite beat Tajiri to retain the EUWF US Title.
9. Mike Awesome and Masato Tanaka beat RJ Hammer and Sting after Sting turned on RJ.

Wednesday Night Brawl-9/20/2000 results:
Mick Foley walks into Falcon's locker room and sees him being getting a rub down by several beautiful women.
Mick: "How is the back?"  Mick slaps Falcon on the back.
Falcon: "OW!  [Beep] Mick!  Did you have to do that?"
Mick: "I was just playing with you.  Having fun.  So what's the report?"
Falcon: "I'm out for at least a month.  The doctor's report is on the table."  Mick picks it up.
Mick: "I will read it later.  Since you are injured and can't compete.  You need to chose a wrestler to replace you in the Survivor Tournament."
Falcon: "How about Joe?  I like to see him get beat up and ended with no points."
Mick: "I got ask Joe if he will do it first but he will."
Falcon: "He won't win any points.  Mick his chances of winning points are zip and no way even if hell freezes over.  Now get out before I get the Headhunters in here to kick you out!"  Mick leaves the locker room and throws the report in the trash.  He sees Joe and Scarlet.
Mick: "Hey Joe!"
Joe: "Hey Mick.  What's up?"
Mick: "How would you like to be in the Survivor Tournament?  You get all Falcon's points and maybe chance at the world title."
Joe: "At no coast?"
Mick: "Falcon already picked you.  All you got to do is agree to replace him."
Joe: "Cool.  I don't get why he would pick me."
Mick: "He thinks you will be starting from scratch."  Joe and Scarlet.
Scarlet: "Thanks Mick."
Joe: "See you later."
1. Kid Kash beat Machine
2. Edge, Christain, Hardy Boys beat Mark Night, Chris Night, Sgt., Roadblock
3. Dynamic Duo beat F.B.I. to retain the HCW World Lightweight Tag Team Titles.
4. Lady Lightning and Princess Ariel beat Lady Ninja and Extreme Woman
5. Test, Chris Jericho, Norman Smiley, Rob Van Dam, Scotty Anton beat Al Snow, Nova, Mike Whipwreck, Jerry Lynn, Dean Malenko, X-Pac
6. Hollywood Doomsday, Shadow WX, Power Lightning, Ninja Kid, Joe beat Mr. Venom, Duke, Blanka, Basketcase, Crash Holly
7. Danny Doring, Roadkill, Nova, Kid Kash, Joey Mathews, Christain York beat Simon Diamond, Swinger, C.W. Anderson, Chris Chetti, Blanka, Rhendo in a War Games.
8. The Rock beat Rhino

EUWF's Thursday Night Smackdown-9/20/2001 results:
The guy formerly known as Green Lantern walked into Barbecue's office and demanded the match with Hurricane Helms be a street Fight.  Barbecue said it is done and Barbecue said that helms is demanding that former green lantern wear his green lantern costume for the match.
1. Guile beat Scotty 2 Hotty
Barbecue is shown in his office talking to William Regal who offered to take his place as commissioner.  Barbecue said he will think about and then Hurricane Helms
2. Hurricane Helms beat Green Lantern in a Street Fight.  Helms was pretty much squashed till GL's brother and former partner the Flash turned on him.  He hit GL with a chair and then brain busted him onto a chair.  He put helms onto GL for the win.
3. Lady Ninja beat Womankind
4. Joe, Barbecue, Scarlet beat Crazy and Crazy Woman
5. Mike Bison and Ariel Bison beat Spirit and Jill Night
6. Low Ki and Mankind beat Piloit and Ninja Kid
7. Kronik and Homicidal beat Sandman and APA
8. New Jack beat Matsunaga
9. Hit Squad and Lady Gangster beat Hardy Boys and Lita
10. Shadow WX beat Tajiri
11. Chris Jericho and Mike Awesome beat Lance Storm and Rhyno
12. Doomsday, The Rock, Speedster Lite, Kurt Angle, Tommy Dreamer, Rob Van Dam, Justin Credible beat RJ Hammer, Steve Austin, Shadow WX, Jesus Bison, Jigglin Jimbro Brooks, Albert, X-Pac

Saturday Slam Bash-9/20/2003 results:
This was a best matches from the first 5 king of the death matches shows.
It featured highlights of the following matches:

From First Tournament and Non Tournament Matches:
1. Masato Tanaka v.s. Tazz in a Barbed Wire Bat Match.
2. Jim Brooks and Speedster Lite v.s. Doomsday and Venom
3. Naughty By Nature v.s. American Heroes
4. RJ Hammer v.s. Steve Austin in a No Rope Barbed Wire Match.

From Second Tournament and Non Tournament Matches:
1. RJ Hammer v.s. Cactus Jack in a No Rope Exploding Barbed and Exploding Ring Death Match.
2. Joe and Barbecue v.s. Hardy Boyz v.s. Edge and Christian v.s. Night Brothers v.s. Snake Eyes and White Ninja v.s. Naughty By Nature

From Third Tournament and Non Tournament Matches:
1. Doomsday v.s. Masato Tanaka in a No Rope Exploding Barbed Wire, Exploding Ring, Hell In A Cell Death Match.

From Forth Tournament and Non Tournament Matches:
1. American Heroes v.s. Crazy v.s. Night Brothers v.s. Dynamic Duo v.s. Taka Michinoku and Sho Funaki v.s. SAT v.s. Quiet Storm v.s. Briscoe Brothers v.s. Sgt. and Roadblock v.s. Wildfire in a 10 Way TLC Match
2. Jim Brooks v.s. Booker T
3. Venom v.s. Justice Pain in a Skyway Of Hell, Bed Of Nails, Ring mat wrapped in Barbed Wire Death Match.
4. Ariel Bison v.s. Jill Night v.s. Lady Speed v.s. Jade v.s. Samantha Bison v.s. Extreme Woman v.s. Lady Lightning v.s. Lady Ninja v.s. Lady Gangster v.s. Lady Trooper v.s. Scarlet v.s. Lady Doomsday to crown the First Annual Queen Of The Death Matches in a No Rope Barbed Wire, Skyway Of Hell, TLC Match.
5. RJ Hammer v.s. Tommy Dreamer in a No Rope Barbed Wire Match.
6. SAT v.s. Taka Michinoku and Sho Funaki
7. Low Ki v.s. Red
8.  The Hurricane v.s. Lance Storm v.s. Edge v.s. Christian v.s. Sand Knight v.s. Chavo Guerrero Jr. v.s. Spike Dudley v.s. Scotty 2 Hotty v.s. Tajiri v.s. Spirit
9. Jim Brooks v.s. Speedster Lite
10. Backseat Boyz v.s. Hardy Boyz v.s. Joe and Barbecue v.s. Hit Squad
11. The Rock v.s. Chris Jericho v.s. Rob Van Dam v.s. Kurt Angle v.s. Booker T v.s. Steve Austin
12. Venom v.s. RJ Hammer v.s. Doomsday v.s. Homicide in a Four Way Double Hell, Exploding Ring, Scaffold, Skyway Of Hell, Bed Nails, 200 Lightbulb, Cactus Plant, Thumbtack, Barbed Wire Table, Barbed Wire Bat, Barbed Wire Board, Barbed Wire Lightbulbs, Thumbtack Bat, Nails Bat Death Match.

From Fifth Tournament and Non Tournament Matches:
1. Tommy Dreamer v.s. Supreme in a Barbed Wire Rapped Ropes and Thumbtack Match.
2. Mike Bison v.s. Shadow WX in a Four Corners Of Pain (Barbed Wire, Thumbtacks, Light Tubes, Bed Of Nails) Match.
3. 10 Bell Solute to Rocco Rock
4. Jade v.s. Ariel Bison v.s. Lady Speed v.s. Lady Gangster v.s. Scarlet v.s. Lady Doomsday v.s. Miss Lee v.s. Lady Hammer v.s. Fire Woman v.s. Lady Xtreme v.s. Crazy Woman in a No Rope, Skyway Of Hell, TLC, 100 Light Tube Death Match for the second Queen Of The Death Matches.
5. Mike Bison v.s. Mike Awesome in a No Rope Barbed Wire Match.
6. Venom v.s. Wifebeater in a 200 Light Tube Death Match.
7. Mike Bison v.s. Tommy Dreamer v.s. Doomsday v.s. Venom in a Exploding Barbed Wire Wrapped Ropes, Scaffold, Bed Of Nails, Exploding Rings, Broken Glass, Plate Glass, Fans Bring The Weapons, Thumbtack Last Man Standing Ultimate Death Match.
8. Eddie Guerrero and Backseat Boyz v.s. Taion and Naughty By Nature
9. Billy Kidman and Rey Misterio Jr. v.s. Edge and Christian in a Flag Ladder Match.
10. Donovan Morgan v.s. AJ Styles
11. Christopher Daniels v.s. Red
12. Speedster Lite v.s. Rob Van Dam v.s. Chris Benoit v.s. Joe

EUWF's Monday Night Raw-9/20/2004 results:
The show started with the announcement that Chris Benoit and AJ Styles have had their EUWF World Heavyweight Title shot dates switch.  Benoit will now getting his shot at Sunday Night Party 51 and AJ at Halloween Hell 2004.  It was also announced that Doomsday title shot at No Mercy 2004 will now be a 3 Way with Venom and Christopher Daniels.
1. Shadow WX beat Messiah to retain the EUWF World Hardcore Title.
2. Alex Shelley, Danny Maff, BJ Whitmer beat Eddie Guerrero, Speedster Lite, Jim Brooks
3. Austin Aries beat Shawn Michaels
4. Naughty By Nature beat Havana Pitbulls to retain the EUWF World Heavyweight Tag Team Titles.
5. SAT beat Dangerous Trio in a Non Title Street Fight Match.  This was made at the request of Dangerous Trio since they and Sonjay Dutt blames the SAT for Dutt's injured arm over the weekend.  After the match michelle announced SAT will get an EUWF World 6 Man Tag Team Title shot at No Mercy 2004 on October 3.
6. Mr. America beat B-Boy to retain the EUWF US Title.  B-Boy hit his finisher on Mr. America but Ms. America distracted the ref.  B-Boy went to complain to the ref but Rhyno ran to the ring hitting B-Boy with the gore letting Mr. America win.
7. Triple H beat AJ Styles to win the #1 Contenders Trophy For EUWF World Heavyweight Title and the shot at
Halloween Hell 2004.
8. Doomsday and Venom beat Christopher Daniels and Chris Benoit

ECW's Wednesday Night Brawl-9/20/2006 results:
1. Ariel Bison beat MsChiff to retain the ECW World Ladies Title.
2. Nick Berk beat Super Crazy
3. Dudleyz beat Baka Gaijin and Nerco Butcher
4. Jerry Lynn beat Kid Kash
5. Delirious beat JC Bailey to retain the ECW World Ladies Title.
6. Justin Credible, Doomsday Kid, Venomous beat Ken Doane, Johnny Jetter, Mike Mondo
7. Edge beat Homicide to retain the ECW World Heavyweight Title.
8. Jack Crystal beat Samoa Joe, Booker T, Austin Aries, Roderick Strong, Mr. Kennedy, Low Ki, AJ Styles, Christopher Daniels, Spirit, Mike Bison, Eric Bison, Mr. America, Rhino, Doomsday Venom to win the #1 Contenders Trophy For ECW World Heavyweight Title and a title shot at
Halloween Hell 2006 on October 31.  Samoa Joe as runner up gets a title shot at ECW's Halloween Havoc 2006 on October 15.  It was announced before the match Colt Cabana will get another rematch at the title at No Mercy 2006 on October 8.  This is him officially using his rematch clause as the match monday was just Haymen giving him a rematch and him not using it.

ECW's Saturday Nights At The Arena-9/20/2008 results:
1. Lady and Savage Girl Backlot Warriors beat Sabrina and Thorn Rose to win the ECW/EUWF World Ladies Tag Team Titles.
2. Venom beat Toby Klein
3. Power Backlot Warrior beat Matt Bentley to retain the ECW IC Title.
4. Dudleyz beat Machine and Sagat to retain the ECW World HC Tag Team Titles.
5. Darkness and Fire Backlot Warrior beat LAX to retain the ECW World Heavyweight Tag Team Titles.
6. Colt Cabana beat Jack Crystal to retain the ECW World TV Title.
7. CM Punk beat Christopher Daniels to retain the ECW US Title.
8. Doomsday and Naughty By Nature beat Claudio Castagnoli, Jimmy Jacobs, Tyler Black

EUWF's Bruiser Broody Memorial Tournament 2010 Day 3-
September 20 Card:
EUWF's King Of The Death Matches XIII-Semifinal Round:

Bracket 1-Barbed Wire Ropes, Barbed Wire Bats, Barbed Wire Boards:

1. Eric Bison beat Brain Damage, Masada, Machine in a 4 Way Dance.

Bracket 2-Barbed Wire Ropes, Barbed Wire Dog Collars, Light Tube Boards:

1. Cyrus Bourne beat Scotty Vortekz, Nick Gage, Devon Moore in a 4 Way Dance.

Bracket 3-Barbed Wire Ropes, Tables, Death From Below:

1. Jackson Rouch beat Mike Bison, Speedster Lite, Abyss in a 4 Way Dance.

Bracket 4-Barbed Wire Ropes, Barbed Wire Tube Boards, Light Tube Boards:

1. Jim Brooks beat Vlad, Mr. America, Taion in a 4 Way Dance to retain the ECW World Triple Crown HC Title

Final Round-No Rope Barbed Wire, Light Tube, Barbed Wire Everything, Hell In A Cell Death Match:

1. Eric Bison beat Cyrus Bourne, Jackson Rouch, Jim Brooks in a 4 Way Dance to win the ECW World Triple Crown HC Title and finally winning his first KOTDM Tournament.  During the match Eric seemed to hurt his knee badly and walked out of the cell to get treatment on it.  He came back limping and knee taped up.  Eric still won despite it and after words had to helped up by Luke Gallows and Commander.  Eric crying said after the match that this was a great moment for him and only took 13 tries.  He said that he wanted to get something off his mind as he realized lately hasn't gotten many years left but he screwed up last chance at redemption when he turned on his brother again.  He said standing out here with fans cheering for him against Jim and realized that there are always third or fourth or 18th chances.  He thanked Samantha his wife who he couldn't have done this without and apologized to Luke and Commander for using them.  Machine came out with a broom cleaning up the stuff in the ring which confused everyone.  Machine said he just make it easier and Eric never really apologized to Machine but that be no General/Devil/Jesus/M Bison with the man who was standing for him that was Machine.  Eric said he was sorry for putting him through all the garbage and Machine said that he a lot fun.  Eric apologized to Mike, Ariel, Guile and to everyone else  He said he tried taking over the company so many times and got him almost nothing.  When he didn't he was on top of the wrestling world and that he was wrong.  Eric, Commander, Machine, Samantha, Luke raised hands and then commander kicks eric in the leg.  Luke hits Machine with a chair and Samantha slaps Commander.  Commander throws into what was left of barbed wire and then with Luke went after Eric's leg.  Guile and Sagat ran out with chairs to make the save.  As Commander and Luke left to the back Spirit was seen having watched the whole thing from right at the entrance.  Commander gave him a high five and three left together to end the show.

Non Tournament Matches:

1. Chris Jericho beat Doomsday and El Generico in a 3 Way Dance.
2. Lady Speed beat Temptress in a No Rope Barbed Wire, Weapons, Barbed Wire Everything to win the Queen Of The Death Matches IX Tournament.
2. CM Punk, Colt Cabana, Homicide, Low Ki beat Kings Of Wrestling (Claudio/Ares/Sheamus) and Austin Aries in a Chicago Street Fight Match. Sheamus, Ares, Aries attacked Punk and Cabana as they made there way to the ring.  Homicide and Ki came out to even out the sides as Hero ran out so he didn't have to wrestle twice.
3. Piloit beat Mark Night, Guile, Brian Thunder in a 4 Way Dance to retain the TWF World Heavyweight Title.
4. Venom beat Chris Hero, Nigel McGuiness, Delirious in a 4 Way Dance to retain the ECW World Heavyweight Title.
5. Christian Cage beat Tyler Black to retain the EUWF World Heavyweight Title.

TWF's Tuesday Night Wars-9/20/2011 results:
1. Lady Ninja Warrior and Ms. America beat Lady Doomsday and Laurie Hammer
2. Mike Bison and Taion won the Tag Tean Battle Royal.  They will now wrestle for SNP93 Title Shot. Naughty By Nature, Doomsday and Venom, Brian Thunder and Duke, Hot Shots, WN Sigma/Red, Joe and Barbecue, Piloit and Brett Wayfield, Jackson Rouch and Maison Dixie, Machine and Sagat, Power and Blood Warrior, Trooper 1 and 2, New Demolition, Cyrus Bourne and Guile, Hoodies, New Bruise Brothers, Spirit and Jack Crystal, Speedster Lite and Jim Brooks were also in the match.

TWF's Thursday Night Fire-9/20/2012 results:
1. Naughty By Nature beat Eric Bison and Guile in a Non Title Match.
2. Bloody Donity beat Piloit
3. Brian Thunder beat Peter Spider
4. Doomsday and Venom beat Mike Bison and Taion in a Non Title Match.

EUWF's Friday Night Smackdown-9/20/2013 results:
1. Bryan Danielson beat Davey Richards to retain the EUWF World Heavyweight Title.
2. Peter Spider beat Big E Langsten
3. Primo and Epico beat Vlad and Impaler
4. Santino Marella beat Joe
5. Michel Elgin beat Jackson Rouch
6. Eddie Edwards won the Battle Royal For Halloween Hell 2013 Title Shot.  Hernadez won the SNP105 Title Shot. The Miz, Homicide, The Shield, Kane, Kings Of Wrestling, Havanna Pitbulls, Randy Orton, Young Bucks, Blk Out, John Davis, Roderick Strong, Gran Akuma, FIST, Rich Swan, Ricochet, AR Fox, Prime Time Players, Joe Henning, Alberto Del Rio, Jay Lethal, Ryback, Albert, Future Shock, Bravado Brothers, Uso Brothers, Big Show were also in the match.

Bruiser Brody Memorial Tournament 2014 Day 1-9/20/2014 results:
King Of The Death Matches XVII:
First Round-Bracket 1-Tables:

1. Doomsday (KOTDM 3 and 15 Winner) beat Jacob Boyer
2. Street Hustler beat Smasher
3. Johnny The Kid beat Christian Gales
4. Mr. America beat Bull Bronson
5. Power Donity (KOTDM 14 Winner) beat Josh Crow
6. Cyrus Bourne beat Mitch Page
7. Jackson Rouch (KOTDM 16 Winner) beat Spidar Boodrow
8. Brett Wayfield beat Spirit

Second Round-Barbed Wire Tables:

1. Street Hustler beat Doomsday
2. Mr. America beat Johnny The Kid
3. Cyrus Bourne beat Power Donity
4. Brett Wayfield beat Jackson Rouch

Third Round-Extreme Tables:

1. Mr. America beat Street Hustler
2. Brett Wayfield beat Cyrus Bourne

First Round-Bracket 2-Barbed Wire Boards

1. Machine (KOTDM 7 Winner and 11 Co Winner) beat Richie Borando
2. Venomous beat Taion
3. Danny Havoc beat Bloody Donity
4. FreakShow beat Dagger
5. Jack Crystal (KOTDM 9 Winner) beat Roadblock
6. Piloit beat Sagat
7. Masada beat  Hulk
8. Knight Hunter beat Jesse Amato

Second Round-Barbed Wire Light Tubes:

1. Venomous beat Machine
2. Danny Havoc beat Freakshow
3. Jack Crystal beat Piloit
4. Masada beat Knight Hunter

Third Round-Barbed Wire Ladders:

1. Danny Havoc beat Venomous
2. Masada beat Jack Crystal

First Final Round-Bracket 3-Light Tube Board:

1. Venom (KOTD 4 Winners) beat Tommy Knight
2. Freddie Waldeno beat Basher
3. Ron Mathis beat Daryl Ranger
4. John Wayne Murdoch beat Jim Brooks
5. Eric Bison (KOTDM 13 Winner) beat Bryant Woods
6. Ash Hyde beat Mark Night
7. Lucky 13 beat  Massacre
8. Vlad beat Car Jacker

Second Round-Swing For The Fences:

1. Freddie Waldeno beat Venom
2. Ron Mathis beat John Wayne Murdoch
3. Ash Hyde beat Eric Bison
4. Lucky 13 beat Vlad

Third Round-Barbed Wire Chairs:

1. Freddie Waldeno beat Ron Mathis
2. Lucky 13 beat Ash Hyde

First Round-Bracket 4-Barbed Wire Bat:

1. Tristin Heartsend beat Mike Bison (KOTDM 5 and 6 and 10 Winner)
2. Guile beat Doomsday Kid
3. Devon Moore beat Daniel Xtreme
4. Speedster Lite beat Corporal Robinson
5. Abyss (KOTDM 12 Winner) beat Sgt.
6. WN Alpha beat Chris Night
7. Aero Boy beat Destroyer
8. Peter Spider beat Impaler

Second Round-Thumbtacks:

1. Guile beat Tristin Heartsend
2. Devon Moore beat Speedster Lite
3. WN Alpha beat Abyss
4. Peter Spider beat Aero Boy

Third Round-Ultraviolent Pits:

1. Devon Moore beat Guile
2. Peter Spider beat WN Alpha

Non Tournament Pre Show Matches:

1. The Miz and Damien Shadow beat Wildfire
2. Tyler Black beat AR Fox
3. Crazy beat Trooper 1 and 2

Bruiser Brody Memorial Tournament 2015-9/20/2015 results:
Queen Of The Death Matches XIV:
First Round-Bracket 1-Tables:

1. Paige beat Ariel Bison (QOTDM 1 Winner)
2. Tara Ninja beat Lady Smasher
3. Randi West beat Lightning Girl
4. Debbie Summers beat Sabrina Sixx
5. Janet Lee Bison (QOTDM 11 Winner) beat Crazy Woman
6. Temptress beat Savage Girl Backlot Warrior
7. Star Pryde (QOTDM 12 Winner) beat Tiffany Lane
8. Alcarda Vania beat Tabitha Boshidua

Second Round-Barbed Wire Tables:

1. Paige beat Tara Ninja
2. Debbie Summers beat Randi West
3. Temptress beat Janet Lee Bison
4. Alcarda Vania beat Star Pryde

Third Round-Light Tube Tables:

1. Paige beat Debbie Summers
2. Alcarda Vania beat Temptress

First Round-Bracket 2-Barbed Wire Boards

1. HC Bytch (QOTDM 6 Winner) beat Diana Falls
2. Alex Kisnner beat Lady Doomsday
3. Sage Sin Supreme beat South Side Dragon
4. Samantha Bison beat Kathy Uranosis
5. Karen beat Jill Night (QOTDM 7 Winner)
6. Harley Wayfield beat Maro Lugi
7. Ludark Shaitan beat Christine Crystal
8. Lady Trooper beat Alicia Jacks

Second Round-Barbed Wire Light Tubes:

1. Alex Kissner beat Hardcore Bytch
2. Samantha Bison beat Sage Sin Supreme
3. Harley Wayfield beat Karen
4. Ludark Shaitan beat Lady Trooper

Third Round-Light Tube Bundles:

1. Alex Kissner beat Samantha
2. Ludark Shaitan beat Harley Wayfield

First Round-Bracket 3-Light Tube Board:

1.  Jade Thunder (QOTDM 2 and 4 Winner) beat Carol Ninja
2. Firebird beat Misty Dawner
3. Lady Gangster beat Mistress Burgandi
4. Ms. America beat Donna Springs
5. Pink Dudley (QOTDM 10 Winner) beat Lady Savior
6. Lady Donity beat Ninja Girl
7. Moonshine (QOTDM 13 Winner) beat Lady Basher
8. Lady Hammer beat Rose

Second Round-Thumbtacks:

1. Firebird beat Jade Thunder
2. Ms. America beat Lady Gangster
3. Lady Donity beat Pink Dudley
4. Moonshine beat Lady Hammer

Third Round-Kenzai:

1. Ms. America beat Firebird
2. Moonshine beat Lady Donity

First Round-Bracket 4-Barbed Wire Bat

1. Sara Jane (QOTDM 3 Winner) beat Fire Woman
2. Jinx beat Sally Gunnstone
3. Thunderkitty beat North Side Dragon
4. Gangstas Girl beat Scarlet
5. Lady Speed (QOTDM 9 Winner) beat Daniel Westernlock
6. Justine Hounda beat Julie Fire
7. Maro Maro beat Kathy Owens
8. Sabrina beat Caroline Dimelight

Second Round-Swing For The Fences:

1. Jinx beat Sara Jane
2. Thunderkitty beat Gangtas Girl
3. Justin Hounda beat Lady Speed
4. Sabrina beat Maro Maro

Third Round-Light Tube Chandler:

1. Jinx beat Thunderkitty
2. Justine Hounda beat Sabrina

Tag Team Death Match Tournament VII-First Round:

1. Black Valkyrie beat Naughty By Nature (TTDMT1 Winners) in a Double Chain Match.
2. Vlad and Impaler beat Wildfire in a Barbed Wire Corners Match.
3. Crazy beat Guile and Taion (TTDMT5 Winners) in a Plates Of Glass Match.
4. Night Brothers beat  Doomsday Kid and Venomous (TTDMT6 Winners) in a First Blood Elimination Match
5. Tristan Heartsend and Richie Borndo beat Eric Bison (TTDMT 2 Winner) and Sagat (TTDMT3 Winner) in a Barbed Wire Bat Match.
6. Hollywood Doomsday and Mr. Venom beat Ash Hyde and Mr. America in a Thumbtacks Match.
7. New Bruise Brothers (TTDMT4 Winners) beat Destroyer and Massacre in a Extreme Bundles Match.
8. Hoodies beat Nightmare in a Hoody Street Fight Match.

Quarter-Final Round Match:

1. Vlad and Impaler beat Black Valkyrie in a Kenzai Death Match.
2. Crazy beat Night Brothers in a Weapons Match.
3. Hollywood Doomsday and Mr. Venom beat Tristan Heartsend and Richie Borndo in a Barbed Wire Spider Net Match.
4. Hoodies beat New Bruise Brothers in a Light Tables Match.

Semifinal Round Match:

1. Vlad and Impaler beat Crazy in a Barbed Wire Ropes and Barbed Wire Weapons Match.
2. Hollywood Doomsday and Mr. Venom beat Hoodies in a Barbed Wire Ropes Last Team Standing Match.

Non Tournament Match:

1. Seth Owens and American Wolves beat Dolph Ziggler, Samoa Joe, Cyrus Bounre
2. Kevin Steen beat Jay Brisoce to retain the EUWF World Triple Crown Title.

EUWF's Smackdown Live-9/20/2016 results:
1. Bayley and Becky Lynch beat Moonshine and Harley Wayfield
2. Rich Swan beat Piloit, Ricochet, Masion Dixie in a 4 Way Non Title Match.
3. Hoodies beat Vaudevillains in a Non Title Match,
4. Bad Influnece and Kamtachi beat Gran Metalik, Akira Tozawa, Brian Kendrick
5. Bryatt Wyatt beat Ash Hyde
6. John Moxly beat Mike Bison in a Non Title Match.
7. Joe Henning beat Samoa Joe in a  Non Title Match when Wyatt Family came distracting Joe.  After the match Wyatt Family attacked Joe till Bison Brothers, Sami Zayn, Sagat made the save.
8. Sami Zayn beat The Miz in a Non Title Match.