Wednesday, November 22, 2017

ECW's Wednesday Night Brawl-November 22-Surviving Months 2017 Day 50 results

1. Mia Yim beat Sonja Deville
2. War Machine beat reDragon
3. Heath Slater beat Joe Henning
4. Asuka beat Kimber Lee
5. Brodie Lee and Eric Rowan beat Christopher Daniels and Tyler Black (Filling in for Frankie Kazarian)
6. Matt Hardy beat Rusev
7. Ruby Riot beat Charlotte Flair
8. All Night Express beat Uso Brothers
9. The Miz beat The Brian Kendrick

This Day In Wrestling History-November 22 (Second American Civil War, Survivor Series 2000/2009/2015, King Bison loses it, Clash Of Champions 2002, Extreme Nightmare 16: The War To End All Wars Day 1, November To Remember 2007 and 2012)


This Day In Wrestling History-November 22:

Surviving Week 98 Day 3-Second American Civil War-11/22/1998 results:
1. Doomsday and Venom beat Wildfire to retain the EUWF World Lightweight Tag Team Titles.
2. Bison, Commander, Mike Bison beat Guile and Crazy to retain the EUWF World 6 Man Tag Team Titles.
3. Syxx beat Spike Dudley to retain the EUWF World Lightweight Title.
4. Ken Shamrock beat Scott Hall to retain the EUWF IC Title.
5. Jim Brooks beat Edge to retain the EUWF World TV Title.
6. Night Brothers beat Head Bangers to retain the EUWF World Heavyweight Tag Team Titles.
7. Rob Van Dam beat Gangrel to retain the EUWF US Title.
8. Bill Goldberg won the 6 Ring, 180 Man Battle Royal to get at EUWF World Heavyweight Title at EUWF's Starcade 98.

Surviving Week 99 Day 5-Street Fight VI-11/22/1999 results:
RJ Hammer walks into creative control room.
RJ: "Hi Ron and Don.  Hi Russo.  Okay Vincey what do you want?  Remember who pays you and who can throw you to writing reviews for small towns in Alaska."
Vince: "Hey Mr. Pogo, Steve Corino, and King Bison came to me and asked me to Pogo in a Hardcore Match against you but no title on the line."
RJ: "Of course Bison and Corino is trying to keep the only belt they have.  Tell that Pogo I will kick his but and send him back to whatever country he comes from.  Anything else you want to tell me?"
Vince: "Here I got something for to use tonight and this Friday against Onita."  Bruise Brothers hand RJ two bags.  RJ looks inside and smiles big time. 
RJ: "I'm very grateful Vince.  You are better then McMahon ever was and ever will be.  At least you love hardcore and extreme violence."
Vince: "Anything that keeps the ratings up."
RJ: "I don't see you again have a Happy Thanksgiving."
Vince: "You too." 
RJ: "You two have a have a Happy Thanksgiving too."  RJ leaves looking in the bag smiling.
1. Doomsday and Venom beat Hardcore and Crash Holly.  Mike Teeny interviewed Naughty By Nature before their match.
Mike: "Tonight you face Too Cool."
Smasher: "Too Cool?  Don't you mean Too Fool or Too Stupid?"
Basher: "If they are cool, then I rather be un cool.  They don't look up to Public Enemy but they look up to us."
Smasher: "We are cooler then those copies of us Public Enemy and Too Cool have ever been and will ever be.  We only worked with Public Enemy so we can lead them down the road to destruction and that will be very soon."
Basher: "Too Cool tonight you will be destroyed tonight."
2. Naughty By Nature beat Too Cool
3. Joe and Barbecue beat Hardy Boys to retain the EUWF World Lightweight Tag Team Titles.
4. Falcon beat Taka Michinoku to retain the EUWF World Lightweight Title.
5. Buff Bagwell beat Lance Storm
6. Justin Credible beat Booker T
7. Axl Rotten and Balls Mahoney beat Public Enemy, Cactus Jack/Al Snow, Tommy Dreamer/Sandman, Masato Tanaka/Mike Awesome, Matsunaga/Kanemura in a Six Way Dance to retain the EUWF World Hardcore Tag Team Titles.
8. Chris Benoit beat Tajiri to retain the EUWF World Cruiserweight Title.
Naughty By Nature, Public Enemy, Axl and Balls, and Too Cool were brought into the creative control room.
Axl: "What is this about Vince?"
Vince: "Naughty By Nature has called Too Cool and T.P.E. copies of them.  I had an idea and I needed the Hardcore Tag Team champs too.  Tomorrow tonight you four teams and Bruise Brothers will face each other in a Five Way Dance in a Barbwire Cage Match with Gangstas' Paradise rules.  You don't like it to bad.  Now get out of here now."  All four teams start to fight as they leave the room.
9. Outsiders beat Nakamaki and Goto
10. New Age Outlaws beat Bruise Brothers to retain the EUWF World Heavyweight Tag Team Titles.
11. RJ beat Mr. Pogo in a Non Title Hardcore Turkey Day Death Match.  RJ used Pogo's weapons, a turkey, stuffing, gravy, a Christmas tree wrapped in barbwire, cranberry sauce, a chair, a table, a baseball bat with nails in it, apple pie, and pumpkin pie.  Lady Speed and Michelle got into it too.  They had their own apple and pumpkin pie.  They put it into King Bison and Steve Corino's face who came to the ring with Pogo.  RJ then dumped gravy over King Bison and Corino's head.
12. Keiji Muto beat Speedster Lite in a 2 Out Of 3 Falls Cage Match to win the EUWF World Heavyweight Triple Crown Title.

HCW's Survivor Series 2000-11/22/2000-Surviving Weeks 2000 Day 8 results:
1. Power Lightning, Speed Lightning, Blood Lightning, Crazy Lightning beat Extreme  Knight, Extreme Warrior, Extreme Sport, Extreme Ninja in a Survivor Series Match.
2. Strong Ninja, Blood Ninja, Snake Eyes, Shadow beat Trooper 1, 2, 3, 4 in a Survivor Series Match.
3. Falcon, Mankind, Barbecue, Womankind beat Joe, Dynamic Duo, Scarlet in a Survivor Series Match.  The mask man walked out from the back and distracted Barbecue.  Barbecue was eliminated thanks to the distraction.
4. Steve Corino, Mike Bison, Machine, Duke beat King Bison, Sagat, Commander, General Blood in a Survivor Series Match..  King Bison was looking around all match long and holding his hands over his ears.  In the middle of the match he ran from the ring and never returned to the match.
5. T & A, Edge, Christian beat Konnan, Rey Misterio Jr., Billy Kidman, Eddie Guerrero in a Survivor Series Match.
6. Sandman, Tommy Dreamer, New Jack, Balls Mahoney, Chilly Willy beat R.T.C. in a Survivor Series Match.
7. Doomsday Inc. beat Yamakawa, Honma, Matsunaga, Shadow WX in a Survivor Series Match.
8. RJ Hammer, Speedster Lite, Jim Brooks, Chris Jericho beat Raven, Undertaker, Chris Benoit, Lance Storm in a Survivor Series Match.

EUWF's Thursday Night Smackdown-11/22/2001-Surviving Weeks 2001 Day 9 results:
1. Kane beat Machine
2. Crazy, Xtreme, Ranger, Cyborg beat American Heroes, Sgt., Dynamic Duo
3. Piloit beat Tajiri.  Tajiri went spit green mist but hit the ref. Piloit threw powder into tajiri's face and then hit a ddt suplex onto a chair for the win.
4. Undertaker beat Sagat
5. Venom beat Big Show to retain the EUWF European Title.
6. Joe and Barbecue beat Shadow WX and Matsunaga
7. Chris Jericho beat Homicide to retain the EUWF US Title.
8. RJ Hammer, Jim Brooks, Steve Austin, Jesus Bison beat Doomsday, The Rock, Kurt Angle, Rob Van Dam.  Rob Van Dam had the match won on Brooks but Albert ran in and hit baldo bomb onto him.  The other 6 men in the match had brawled to the back and the crowd.  He puts Brooks onto RVD for the win of the match.  He then makes the ref pin RVD for the hardcore title.  Venom ran out with light tubes.  He hits albert and brooks with light tubes. He covers brooks to win the hardcore title.  Piloit ran in and hit Venom with a chair.  He then hits a reverse ddt suplex onto a chair to win the hardcore title.  Brooks got up and hits piloit with the chair he brought in.  He then hits a brooks driver onto chair on piloit to win the hardcore title again.  Mike Bison ran in and hit a reverse ddt onto a chair onto brooks to win hardcore title.  Rob Van Dam hit a van damanitor from the top rope to win back the hardcore title.

TTWF 11/22/2002 Viking Hall: Clash Of The Champions 2002-Surviving Weeks 2002 Day 12 results:
A video of the mask men leader saying that if he doesn't win the world title this monday that the attacks will become worse and he won't reveal anything.  He showed pictures and videos of several of the wrestlers in the match and in the Doomsday Alliance saying that they will be first in this next set of attacks.  That sent wrestlers to the phones.
1. Rob Van Dam beat Sabu
2. Edge beat Jerry Lynn, Chris Benoit, Speedster Lite, Super Crazy, Billy Kidman in a 6 Way Dance.
3. Barbecue beat Joe
4. Doomsday beat Venom
5. Masato Tanaka beat Mike Awesome
6. Victoria beat Simply Luscious in a Non Title Match.
7. Mike Bison beat Shadow WX in a Non Title Match.
8. Christopher Daniels beat James Maritato in a Non Title Match.
9. Jim Brooks and Somoa Joe beat Night Brothers in a Non Title Match.
10. Low Ki beat Bam Bam Bigelow in a Non Title Match.
11. American Dragon won a Gauntlet Match to a gets a shot at TTWF World Heavyweight Title at Extreme Nightmare 14 Day 3.  Dragon then challenged Taion to make the match a 30 Minute Iron Man Match and Taion agreed.  This is how the match went: Kurt Angle beat Triple H.  Homicide beat Kurt Angle.  Homicide beat Colt Cabana.  Chris Jericho beat Homicide.  Chris Jericho beat Eddie Guerrero.  CM Punk beat Chris Jericho.  CM Punk beat Mankind.  CM Punk beat Jason Jett.  CM Punk beat D'Lo Brown.  Lance Storm beat CM Punk.  Trent Acid beat Lance Storm.  Red beat Trent Acid.  Red Jushyn Liger.  Rey Misterio Jr. beat Red.  Rey Misterio Jr. beat Psicosis.  Juventud Guerrera beat Rey Misterio Jr.  Keiji Muto beat Juventud Guerrera.  Keiji Muto beat Tajiri.  American Dragon beat Keiji Muto.
12. Taion beat AJ Styles in a Non Title Match.

Extreme Nightmare 16: The War To End All Wars (TTWF) Day 1-11/22/2003-Surviving Weeks Day 13 results:
1. Christie beat Alexis Larie to retain the TTWF World Women's Title.
2. Michael Shane beat Ultimo Dragon
3. Doomsday beat Nick Gage to retain the TTWF World Hardcore Title.
4. Jack Crystal beat Ricky Martin to retain the TTWF World Junior Heavyweight Title.
5. American Heroes beat Night Brothers to retain the TTWF World Heavyweight Tag Team Titles.
6. Venom beat Dragon Kid to retain the TTWF US Title.
7. Mike Awesome beat Samoa Joe to retain the #1 Contenders Trophy For TTWF World Heavyweight Title.
8. Chris Benoit beat Tiger Mask to retain the TTWF World Heavyweight Title.

EUWF's Monday Night Raw-11/22/2004-Surviving Month 2004 Day 23 results:
1. Venom and Lady Venom beat Jim Brooks and Lady Speed to retain the EUWF World Mixed Tag Team Titles.
2. SAT beat American Heroes (Brian Thunder, Duke, Snake Eyes) to retain the EUWF World 6 Man Tag Team Titles.
3. Speedster Lite beat John Walters, Ace Steele, Petey Williams, Sexxy Eddie, Rey Misterio Jr. in a 6 Way Mayhem Match.
4. Nick Berk beat La Park to retain the EUWF IC Title.
5. Trent Acid beat Nigel McGuiness to retain the EUWF World TV Title.
6. Shadow WX beat Big Show to retain the EUWF World Hardcore Title.
7. Kurt Angle beat Doug Williams to retain the EUWF US Title.
8. CM Punk beat Jushin Liger to retain the TTWF World Heavyweight Title.

ECW's Tuesday Night Wars Special-11/22/2005-Surviving Month 2005 Day 22 results:
1. Taion beat Jay Lethal
2. Mr. America beat Booker T to retain the ECW US Title.
3. AJ Styles beat Psicosis to retain the ECW World Junior Heavyweight Title.
4. Dudleyz beat Shane Twins to retain the ECW World Hardcore Tag Team Titles.
5. Naughty By Nature beat Knockout and Slasher to retain the ECW World Heavyweight Tag Team Titles.
6. Shadow WX beat Sabu to retain the ECW World Hardcore Title.
7. Venom beat Nerco Butcher to retain the ECW World TV Title.
8. Mike Bison beat Samoa Joe, Kurt Angel, Christopher Daniels in a 4 Way Non Title Match.

ECW's Wednesday Night Brawl-11/22/2006-Surviving Month 2006 Day 22 results:
1. Minnesota Home Wrecking Crew beat Mary Jane Soindatrimin and Jennifer Roadie to retain the EUWF/ECW World Ladies Tag Team Titles.
2. Nattie Neidhart and Harry Smith beat Mr. America and Ms. America
3. MsChiff beat Melina
4. Mike Bison beat Elix Skipper and M-Dogg 20 in a 3 Way Dance.  After the match Doomsday and Venom attacked Mike till Eric Bison and M-Dogg made the save.  After the match Mike challenged Doomsday and Venom to another match tomorrow night at November To Remember 2006 in a Falls Count Anywhere, Skyway Of Hell Elimination Match and they accepted.
5. Nate Webb beat John McChesney, Venom, Matt Sydal, in a 4 Way Dance to retain the EUWF World Iron Man Title.
6. Josh Abercrombie and Iron Saints beat New Troopers
7. Tyler Black, David Young, Arik Cannon beat Jack Evans, Roderick Strong, Austin Aries
8. Jack Crystal and Christine Crystal beat Edge and Ariel Bison

ECW's November To Remember 2007-11/22/2007-Surviving Month 2007 22 results:
1. Bison Alliance (Eric Bison and Guile) beat MVW (Hoodies) to retain the ECW World Hardcore Tag Team Titles.
2. Mad Man Pondo beat Hardcore Holly, Balls Mahoney, Machine, Sagat, Brain Damage, Deranged, Tommy Dreamer 8 Way Non Title Turkey Day Death Match.
3. James Gibson beat Delirious
4. William Regal beat Claudio Castagnoli
5. Paul London beat Elix Skipper
6. Christopher Daniels beat Jeff Hardy (Filling in for Matt Hardy) in a 3 Way Table Match to advance in the Mike Bison Inventional Tournament Semifinal Round. Him and Bryan Danielson will meet in the finals for a future title shot at Extreme Nightmare 24: Extreme Payback Day 3 on November 30 in a 30 Minute Iron Man Title Match.
7. Mike Bison beat Adam Pearce, TJ Wilson, Spanky in a 4 Way Dance to retain the EUWF World Heavyweight Title.
8. Samoa Joe beat John Morrison, The Miz, Mr. Kennedy in a 4 Way Dance to retain the ECW World Heavyweight Title.

ECW's Saturday Nights At The Arena-11/22/2008-Surviving Month 2008 Day 22 results:
1. Duke and Snake Eyes beat Tim Donst/Hydra and Osirin Portal in a 3 Way Dance to retain the EUWF World Lightweight Tag Team Titles
2. Dingo beat Rey Misterio Jr.
3. Power Backlot Warrior beat Broadie Lee to retain the ECW IC Title.
4. Delirious beat Tyler Black to retain the EUWF IC Title.
5. The Brian Kendrick beat King Jim Brooks, Kenny Omega, Shiima Xion in a 4 Way Dance to retain the EUWF World Lightweight Title.
6. Nightmare and Power Backlot beat Dudleyz to retain the ECW World Heavyweight Tag Team Titles.
7. Bryan Danielson beat Jeff Hardy to retain the EUWF World Heavyweight Title.
8. Claudio Castagnoli beat Jimmy Jacobs to retain the ECW World Heavyweight Title.

EUWF's Survivor Series-11/22/2009-Surviving Month 2009 Day 22 results:
1. Survivor Series Match: Team Hernadez (Hernadez, Bryan Danielson, Cyrus Bourne, Barbecue, Matt Sydal) v.s. Team Homicide (Homicide, Austin Aries, New Demolition, Mr. America)
Survivors:
Hernadez, Danieslon, Bourne, Sydal
2. Survivor Series Match: Team Cena (John Cena, MVP, Kofi Kingston, Beer Money Inc) v.s. Team Joe (Samoa Joe, Naughty By Nature, Rhendo, Blanka)
Survivors:
MVP
3. Survivor Series Match: Team
D-X (D-X, Batistia, Night Brothers) v.s. Team Wolves (Davey Richards, Claudio Castagnoli, Bison Smith, Brian Thunder, Duke)
Survivors:
Davey Richards, Brian Thunder, Bison Smith
4. Survivor Series Match: Team Bison (Eric Bison, 2 Backlot Warriors, Commander) v.s. Team Machine (Machine, Sagat, Power and Blood Warrior)
Survivors:
Machine
5. Survivor Series Match: Team Orton (Randy Orton, Priceless, Heart Dynasty, Eddie Edwards) v.s. Team Black (Tyler Black, Low Ki Doomsday, Venom, Joe, Piloit)
Survivors:
Randy Orton
6. Survivor Series Match: Team Hero (Chris Hero, Spirit, Jack Crystal, Colon Brothers) v.s. Team Punk (CM Punk, Hoodies, Necro Butcher, Delirious)
Survivors:
CM Punk and Hoodies

EUWF's Monday Night Raw-11/22/2010-Surviving Month 10 Day 22 results:
1. Night Brothers beat Rhendo/Blanka, Wildfire, John Fire/Snake Eyes, Naughty By Nature, Hard Luck Fighters, Knockout/Slasher, Sgt./Roadblock, Impaler/Dagger, Doomsday Kid/Venomous in a 10 Way Scramble Elimination Match to retain the EUWF World Lightweight Tag Team Titles.
2. Roderick Strong and Michel Elgin beat Brian Thunder and Duke
3. Bryan Danielson and Colt Cabana beat Heath Slater and Justin Gabriel
4. Kenny Omega beat Mr. America in a Non Title Match.
5. Jay Lethal beat Taion
6. Randy Orton and Big Show beat Speedster Lite and Jim Brooks in a Hardcore Match.
7. Heart Dynasty beat Destroyer/Massacre, Darkness/Crazy Backlot Warrior, Machine/Sagat in a 4 Way Dance to retain the EUWF World Heavyweight Tag Team Titles.
8. AJ Styles and Wade Barrett beat Mike Bison and RJ Hammer in a Falls Count Anywhere Match.

TWF's Tuesday Night Wars-11/22/2011-Surviving Month 2011 Day 22 results:
1. Laurie Hammer beat Harley Wayfield
2. Lady Speed, Jade Thunder, Julie Fire, Ariel Bison beat Ms. America, Scarlet, Lady Trooper, Lady Gangster
3. Machine beat Bruise Watson
4. Bison Brothers, Speedster Lite, Jim Brooks, American Heroes, Night Brothers beat Mr. America, Taion, Hoodies, High Flyers

ECW's November To Remember 2012-11/22/2012-Survivng Month 2012 Day 22 results:
1. Doomdsay beat TJ Wilson to retain the TWF World Heavyweight Title.
2. Pink Dudley beat Sara Del Rey to retain the Unified World Ladies Title.
3. Low Ki beat Ricochet, Tyler Black, Claudio Castagnoli in a 4 Way Dance.
4. Mr. America beat Venom, Cyrus Bourne, Taion in a 4 Way Dance.
5. Eddie Edwards beat Mark Night to retain the EUWF World Heavyweight Title.
6. Christian Cage beat Bryan Danielson, Zach Ryder, CM Punk in a 4 Way Dance.
7. El Generico beat WN Alpha in a Ladder Match to retain the Unified World Lightweight Title.
8. AJ Styles beat Sami Callihan to retain the ECW World Heavyweight Title.

EUWF's Friday Night Smackdown-11/22/2013-SM 2013 Day 22 results:
1. CM Punk won the 30 Man Battle Royal For TWF World Heavyweight Title Shot at Extreme Nightmare 36: Enemies At The Gate Day 3. Mr. America, Machine, Mark Night, Speedster Lite, Jim Brooks, Brian Thunder, Piloit, Masion Dixie, Peter Spider, Cyrus Bourne, AJ Styles, Amazing Red, Dolph Ziggler, Bad Influence, Briscoe Brothers, Samoa Joe, Mike Bennett, Adam Cole, The Miz, John Cena, John Moxly, Sami Callihan, Kyle O'Reily, Michel Elgin, Johnny Gargano, Jay Lethal, Roderick Strong
2. Road Knights beat Vlad and Implaer
3. Brett Wayfield beat Bubba Jones
4. Team Rhodes Scholar beat Heath Slater and Justin Gabriel
5. Tomasso Ciampa beat Rhino
6. American Wolves beat Caprice Coleman and Cedric Alexander
7. Randy Orton beat Icarus
8. Kings Of Wrestling beat Bryan Danielson and Mike Bison

ECW's Saturday Nights At The Arena-11/22/2014-Surviving Month 2014 Day 22 results:
1. Jinx beat AJ Lee
2. Mr. America beat TJ Wilson
3. Osirian Portal beat Rockness Monsters
4. Chris Sabin beat AR Fox
5. Briscoe Brothers beat Colony
6. Samoa Joe beat AJ Styles
7. Lucha Dragons beat Naughty By Nature in a Non Title Match.
8. Adam Cole and Jimmy Jacobs beat Cyrus Bourne and Austin Aries.  After the match SCUM tied Cyrus and aries to the ropes.  Rest of Honor Brigade tried to help but attacked by wyatt family.  This lead to Doomsday Inc coming out numbers not on side leads to Wyatt and SCUM standing tall to end the show.

EUWF's Survivor Series 2015-11/22/2015-Surviving Months 2015 Day 51 results:
Pre Show:
1. Speedster Lite beat John Moxly
2. Lucha Dragons beat Dynamic Duo
3. Brett Wayfield beat Rich Swan to win the Unified World Lightweight Title.
4. Enzo Amore and Colin Cassady beat Rhendo and Blanka

PPV:

The ppv opened with Lilan Garcia singing national athem.
1. Survivor Series Match: Team New Day (The New Day and Ron Killings) v.s. Team Young Guns Army (King Peter, Freddie Waldeno, Richie Borndo, Tristin Heartsend)
Survivors:
Freddie Waldeno
2. Team Callihan (Sami Callihan, Prime Time Players, Jay Lethal) v.s. Team Sagat (Sagat, Dudleyz, Power Donity)
Survivors:
Sagat and Dudleyz
3. Survivor Series Match: Team Wolves (American Heroes, Robert Roode, Austin Aries) v.s. Team Doomsday Inc (Doomsday, Venom, Naughty By Nature)
Survivors:
Austin Aries
4. Survivor Series Match: Team Wyatt (Bryatt Wyatt, Brodie Lee, Eric Rowan, Bo Wyatt) v.s. Team American Heroes (Brian and Duke Thunder, John Fire, Snake Eyes)
Survivors:
Entire Team Wyatt
5. Survivor Series Match: Team Steen (Kevin Steen, Kane, Undertaker, Seth Owens) v.s. Team Honor Brigade (Ash Hyde, Cyrus Bourne, Dolph Ziggler, Mr. America)
Survivors:
Ash Hyde and Cyrus Bourne.  Undertaker had problems with Seth Owens when he got kane eliminated and then after choke slamming Ziggler Seth tagged himself in.  He pinned Ziggler and then taker choke slammed Seth leading him to be eliminated.  Taker walked out on steen leading to Steen trying to walk out too through the crowd but was confronted by fans with signs and masks.  Steen went back to ringside as ole ole started up.  Cyrus throws kevin back in letting ash roll steen up for the victory.
6. Survivor Series Match: Team Authority (Lucha Dragons,  Enzo Amore, Colin Cassady, Austin Aries, Bryatt Wyatt, Brodie Lee, Eric Rowan, Bo Wyatt) v.s. Team TWF Army (Speedster Lite, Brett Wayfield, Freddie Waldeno, Dudleyz, Sagat, Ash Hyde, Cyrus Bourne)
Survivors:
Bryatt Wyatt, Brodie Lee, Eric Rowan, Bo Wyatt

EUWF's Smackdown Live-November 22-Surviving Months 2016 Day 50 results:
1. Candice LaRae beat Nattie Neidhart
2. War Machine beat Hot Shots
3. Michel Elgin beat Drew Gulak to win the ECW IC Title,
4. Tamina beat Naomi
5. Uso Brothers v.s. Golden Truth
6. Tye Dillinger beat Jay Lethal
7. Cheerleader Melissa beat Alexis Bliss
8. Johnny Gargano and Tommaso Ciampa v.s. Knockout and Slasher
9. AJ Styles beat TJ Perins

Tuesday, November 21, 2017

EUWF's Smackdown Live-November 21-Surviving Months 2017 Day 49 results

1. Jade Thunder beat Naomi
2. Hype Brothers beat Mark Night and Brian Thunder
3. Seth Owens beat Eric Young
4. Rachel Evers beat Janet Lee Bison
It was announced that Battle Game series will count towards the Best Of series at EN44.
5. Sanity beat Black Valkyrie
6. Tyson Bronx beat Jay Briscoe to win the TWF World TV Title.
7. Nattie Neidhart beat Tessa Blachard
8. Hoodies beat Ricochet and Rich Swan
9. Bruce Doomsday beat Eddie Edwards

This Day In Wrestling History-November 21 (Extreme World War, Triple Crown Tournament Ends, Battle Game 13.Survivor Series 2010. Holiday Vengeance 2013)

This Day In Wrestling History-November 21:

Surviving Week 98 Day 2-Saturday Slam Jam-11/21/1998 results:
1. Ariel Bison beat Lady Doomsday
2. Nightmare beat Extreme Knight and Extreme Warrior
3. Extreme and Ranger beat Wildfire
4. Ninjas and Lady beat American Heroes, Joe, Barbecue, and Scarlet
5. Blood Knight beat Guile
6. Doomsday and Venom beat Dynamic Duo to retain the EUWF World Lightweight Title.
7. Syxx beat Billy Kidman in a Ladder Match to retain the EUWF World Lightweight Tag Team Titles.
8. Giant beat Giant Knight
9. Jim Brooks beat Justin Credible to retain the EUWF World TV Title.
10. Chris Jericho beat Lance Storm
11. Night Brothers beat Sabu and Rob Van Dam to retain the EUWF World Heavyweight Tag Team Titles.
12. RJ Hammer and Masato Tanaka beat Bison and Commander

Surviving Week Day 99 4-Extreme World War-November 21 results
EUWF World Heavyweight Triple Crown Title:
Quater-Finals:

1. Rob Van Dam beat Chris Benoit
2. Speedster Lite beat H
3. Bret Hart beat Kurt Angle
4. Keiji Muto beat Dean Malenko

Semifinals:

1. Speedster Lite beat Rob Van Dam
2. Keiji Muto beat Bret Hart

Finals:

1. Speedster Lite beat Keiji Muto in a Cage Match to became the first EUWF World Heavyweight Triple Crown Title.

Non Tournament Matches:
1. Joe and Barbecue and Scarlet beat Doomsday and Venom and Jade
2. Goldberg, Taz, Big Show beat Dr. Death, Awesome Knight, Blood Knight
3. Mike Awesome, Masato Tanaka, Hakushi beat Triple H, Sting, Lex Luger
4. Mr. Pogo beat Cactus Jack
5. RJ Hammer beat Onita in a No Rope Barbed Wire Match.

Tuesday Night Brawl-Surviving Weeks 2000 Day 7-11/21/2000 results:
1. K-Kwik beat Taion
2. Mike Bison beat Crash Holly
3. Power Lightning and Speed Lightning beat Nightmare
4. Xtreme and Ranger beat Crazy
5. Dynamic Duo beat Extreme Knight and Extreme Warrior to retain the EUWF/HCW World Lightweight Tag Team Titles.
6. Tajiri beat Strong Ninja
7. Yamakawa beat Steve Blackman
8. Speedster Lite beat Jerry Lynn
9. Jim Brooks beat Honma
10. Mr. Venom beat Barbecue to retain the EUWF/HCW Unified World TV Title.  During the match, the mask man from the video was shown watching the match from backstage.  He was shaking his head while watching Barbecue.
11. Matsunaga and Shadow WX beat Kurt Angle and Road Dogg
12. Raven, Chris Benoit, Lance Storm beat RJ Hammer, Chris Jericho, Bam Bam Bigelow

Wednesday Night Brawl-11/21/2001-Surviving Weeks 2001 Day 8 results:
1. American Heroes beat Dynamic Duo to retain the EUWF World Lightweight Tag Team Titles.
2. Shadow WX beat Barbecue
3. Hit Squad beat APA
4. Kurt Angle beat Homicide
5. Jim Brooks and Christian beat Speedster Lite and Edge
6. Joe beat Justin Credible to retain the EUWF World Lightweight Title.
7. Rob Van Dam beat Lance Storm
8. Low Ki beat Chris Jericho to retain the EUWF World Hardcore Title.

Battle Ground XI (Brawl and Smackdown)-11/21/2002-Surviving Weeks 2002 Day 11 results:
1. Dynamic Duo beat Piloit and Rhendo
2. The Messiah beat Shadow WX in a 200 Light Tube Match in Fall 7 in the best of 9 series.  The messiah now leads 4 to 3.
3. James Maritato beat Eddie Guerrero to retain the TTWF World Junior Heavyweight Title.
4. Masato Tanaka beat Shinjiro Otani
5. Joe and Barbecue beat Backseat Boyz
6. Jushyn Liger beat Ric Blade
7. Bam Bam Bigelow beat Crash The Terminator to retain the TTWF US Title.
8. AJ Styles, Taion, Low Ki, Edge beat Christopher Daniels/Donovan Morgan/Brock Lensar/Somoa Joe and Raven/Homicide/Christian/D-Von Dudley in a Three Way Falls Count Anywhere Weapons Elimination Street Fight.

TTWF 11/21/2003 Viking Hall-Surviving Weeks 2003 Day 12 results:
MVW came to the ring and Joe said that what happen on Smackdown was about frustration. He said that he was tired of being treated as a joke and just a tag team wrestler even though he won the EUWF World  Heavyweight Title last year. He said that he was tired of just having to carry piloit and that piloit didn't need him because he found someone else to carry him. Taion said he was tired of being treated like a second class wrestler below Mike Bison despite being TTWF World
Heavyweight champion
before him. Barbecue, Piloit, Mike Bison came to ringside. Mike said that he is mad at Taion for last night especially after everything that has happened to between them. Piloit said the same kinda thing especially since they been partners for so long. Joe said that is another reason he didn't want to team together anymore and did what he did. Joe also said that it should have been way pass time that they stuck to singles wrestling but Piloit was holding him back. Joe then challenged Mike and Piloit to a tag team match. They didn't accept but Doomsday and Venom came out and accepted to face them. Joe said that they would take that match because their former friends were chickens. Mike said that they didn't need this and with the others left.
1. Homicide beat Jason Jett to retain the EUWF IC Title.
2. Spirit beat Ian Knoxx to retain the EUWF World Lightweight Title.
3. Jack Crystal beat Chris Cash to retain the TTWF World Junior Heavyweight Title.
4. Piloit beat Sonjay Dutt
5. Mike Bison beat Nick Gage to retain the EUWF World Hardcore Title.
6. Joe and Taion beat Doomsday and Venom
7. Jim Brooks beat Cima to retain the EUWF US Title.
8. Mike Awesome and Keiji Muto beat Chris Benoit and Rob Van Dam in a Tables Match. Awesome stood over benoit after the match and forced him to agree to making their match on monday a tables match.

Battle Game 13-11/21/2004-Surviving Month 2004 Day 22 results:
1. Jade beat Temptress in a Cage Match in the Doomsday Alliance v.s. Evolution Hardcore Best Of 7 Series Match
2. Mike Bison beat Mr. America in a Weapons Match to retain the TTWF World Hardcore Title in the Doomsday Alliance v.s. Evolution Hardcore Best Of 7 Series Match
3. Super Crazy beat Billy Kidman in a Ladder Match in the Doomsday Alliance v.s. Evolution Hardcore Best Of 7 Series Match to retain the TTWF World Junior Heavyweight Title.
4. Sandman and Doomsday beat Shadow WX and Masato Tanaka
5. Samoa Joe, Jay Briscoe, Naughty By Nature beat Rottweilers in a Dog Collar Match in the Doomsday Alliance v.s. Evolution Hardcore Best Of 7 Series Match
6. High Flyers and Dudleyz beat Generation Next in a Tables Match in the Doomsday Alliance v.s. Evolution Hardcore Best Of 7 Series Match
7. CM Punk beat Machine, Jesus Bison, Rob Van Dam in a 4 Way TLC Match in the Doomsday Alliance v.s. Evolution Hardcore Best Of 7 Series Match to retain the TTWF World Heavyweight Title.
8. Venom beat Chris Jericho in a Street Match in the Doomsday Alliance v.s. Evolution Hardcore Best Of 7 Series Match to retain the EUWF World Heavyweight Title.  Doomsday Alliance wins the series 6 to 1.

EUWF's Monday Night Raw-11/21/2005-Surviving Month 2005 Day 21 results:
1. Jack Crystal and Colt Cabana beat Spirit and Mr. America
2. Spanky beat Super Dragon
3. Venom beat Cima to retain the ECW World TV Title.
4. AJ Styles beat El Generico to retain the ECW World Junior Heavyweight Title.
5. Abyss and Monty Brown beat Kane and Big Show
6. KENTA and Marufuji beat Tajiri and Super Crazy to retain the EUWF World Lightweight Tag Team Titles.
7. Rey Misterio Jr. beat Jushin Liger to retain the EUWF World Lightweight Title.
8. Kurt Angle and Samoa Joe beat Christopher Daniels and Mike Bison in a Street Fight.

EUWF's Tuesday Night Wars-11/21/2006-Surviving Month 2006 Day 21 Card:
The show started with the announcement of King Of The Mountain and Elimination Chamber Qualifying Matches to start at November To Remember on Thursday.  There will be 8 KOTM QMs with the winners going to EN 22 on November 30 with winners getting into the KOTM and loser being entered into their EC Match.  There will be two other EC QM to fill in the remaining spots in the EC matches.
1. Christie Hemmie, Lady Trooper, Lady Doomsday, Lady Gangster, Allison Danger, Miss Lee, Lady Basher, Tracy Brooks, Misty Dawnner beat Lady Smasher, Pink Dudley, Lacy, Ariel Bison, Kathy Uranosis, Ms. America, Erica Tempted, Moonshine, Scarlet
2. Trinity, Christine Crystal, Angel Williams, MsChiff, Jill Night, Kelly Sanderon, Mickie Knuckles, Shelly beat Beth Phoenix, Lady Machine, Crazy Woman, Fire Woman, April Hunter, Karen, Jane, Firebird
3. RJ Hammer beat Big Show
4. AJ Styles and Christopher Daniels beat Triple H and Shawn Michaels
5. Milano Collection At beat Gran Akuma, Hallowicked, Mike Quackenbush in a 4 Way Dance to retain the EUWF World Lightweight Title.
6. B-Boy beat Super Crazy to retain the ECW World Junior Heavyweight Title.
7. Shane Helms beat Elix Skipper to retain the ECW World TV Title.
8. Rob Van Dam and Sabu beat Edge and Christian Cage

ECW's Wednesday Night Brawl-11/21/2007-Surviving Month 2007 Day 21 results:
1. Knockout and Slasher beat Rhendo and Blanka
2. TJ Wilson beat Kikatoro and Doomsday in a 3 Way Dance.
3. American Heroes (Brian Thunder, Duke, John Fire, Snake Eyes) beat YRR (Sal Rinauro, Jason Blade, Chasyn Rance, Kenny King)
4. Irish Airborne beat Blackout (Ruckus and Sabian)
5. Adam Pearce beat Jerry Lynn
6. Paul London and Spanky beat Triple X in a Non Title Match.
7. Mike Bison beat Trent Acid, Taion, Machine, Brian Thunder, Claudio Castagnoli in a 6 Way Dance to retain the EUWF World Heavyweight Title.
8. Samoa Joe beat Cody Rhodes, William Regal, Dave Taylor, Human Tornado, Jimmy Rave in a 6 Way Dance to retain the ECW World Heavyweight Title.

EUWF's Friday Night Smackdown-11/21/2008-Surviving Month 2008 Day 21 results:
1. Naofumi Yamamoto beat Spirit
2. Ricky Ortiz beat Chris Night
3. Randy Orton beat Jack Crystal
4. Low Ki and Eric Stevens beat Chris Hero and Larry Sweeny
5. King Jim Brooks beat Doomsday, Venom, Joe, Piloit in a 5 Way Dance.
6. Mike Bison beat Speedster Lite
7. Claudio Castagnoli beat Roderick Strong to retain the ECW World Heavyweight Title.
8. Bryan Danielson beat The Brian Kendrick to retain the EUWF World Heavyweight Title.

ECW's Saturday Nights At The Arena-11/21/2009-Surviving Month 2009 Day 21 results:
The show began with the announcement of the third annual 12 Death Matches Of Christmas to take place in The Arena in a rare wednesday show on December 23.  Also announced monday on Raw's 3 Hour Thanksgiving special a 6 Way #1 Contenders Match For ECW World Heavyweight Title with Samoa Joe v.s. AJ Styles v.s. Bryan Danielson v.s. Christopher Daniels v.s. Low Ki v.s. Davey Richards.  The winner will get the ECW World Title shot at Extreme Nightmare 28: Validation Day 3 on November 30.  There was also a bit of clarification on what would happen with the winner of TPI tournament.  Since the three title matches are set the winner will only get to challenge for EUWF or ECW title making that match at EN 28 a 3 Way.
1. Osirian Portal beat Sgt. and Roadblock
2. Vin Gerard beat Taion
3. Lince Dorado beat Jimmy Yang
4. Dark City Fight Club beat Machine and Sagat
5. Incoherence (Hallowicked and Frightmare) beat Night Brothers
6. Mr. America beat Amazing Red to retain the ECW World Junior Heavyweight Title.
7. Heart Dynasty beat Young Bucks, Super Smash Brothers, Colony in a 4 Way Dance to retain the EUWF World Lightweight Tag Team Titles.
8. Tyler Black beat Claudio Castagnoli to retain the ECW World Heavyweight Title.

EUWF's Survivor Series 2010-11/1/2010-Surviving Month 2010 Day 21 results:
1. Survivor Series Elimination Match: Pink Dudley, Jade Thunder, Julie Fire, Nattie Neidhart, Samantha Bison v.s. Star Pryde, Sara Del Rey, Christine Crystal, Michelle McCool, Layla
Survivors:
Pink Dudley and Samantha Bison
2. 3 Way EUWF v.s.  ECW v.s. TWF Survivor Series Elimination Match: Kenny Omega, Roderick Strong, Michel Elgin, Kevin Steen, El Generico v.s. Christopher Daniels, Kofi Kingston, Jay Lethal, Samoa Joe, Yoshitatsu v.s. Machine, Sagat, Mr. America, Taion, Brian Thunder
Survivors:
Mr. America and Brian Thunder
3. Survivor Series Elimination Match: Heath Slater, Justin Gabriel, Joe Henning, Duke Rotunda v.s. Bryan Danielson, Petey Williams, Colt Cabana, MVP
Survivors:
Justin Gabriel
4. Survivor Series Elimination Match: John Moxly, Sami Callihan, Kings Of Wrestling v.s. Homicide, Low Ki, Havana Pitbulls, Davey Richards, Amazing Red (filling in for injured Eddie Edwards)
Survivors:
Davey Richards and Low Ki
5. Survivor Series Elimination Match: Joe, Barbecue, Spirit, Jack Crystal, Commander, Luke Gallows v.s. Piloit, Brett Wayfield, Jackson Rouch, Eric Bison, Guile, Cyrus Bourne
Survivors:
Piloit
6. Survivor Series Elimination Match: Mike Bison, Night Brothers, RJ Hammer, Randy Orton v.s. AJ Styles, Wade Barrett, Speedster Lite, Jim Brooks, David Otunga
Survivors:
Wade Barrett

EUWF's Monday Night Raw-11/21/2011-Surviving Month 2011 D21 results:
1. Lady Speed, Justin Hounda, HC Bytch, Pink Dudley, Ariel Bison beat Sara Del Rey,  AJ Lee, Cheeleader Melissa, Harley Wayfield, Mercedes Martinez
2. Warrior Ninjas beat American Heroes and Night Brothers
3. Ezekiel Jackson beat Speedster Lite
4. Troopers beat Hoodies, Spirit, Jack Crystal
5. Colony beat Crazy/Darkness Backlot Warrior, Uso Brothers, Young Bucks in a 4 Way Dance.
6. LAX beat Dark City Fight Club, Nightmare/Fire Backlot Warrior, Doomsday Kid/Venomous, Nightmare in a 5 Way Dance.
7. Ted Dibiase Jr. beat TJ Perkins
8. Rocky Romero and Ricky Reyes beat Road Knights, David Otunga/Joe Henning, Doomsday/Venom in a 4 Way Dance.
9. Randy Orton beat Mr. America in a Non Title Match.

ECW's Wednesday Night Brawl-11/1/2012-Surviving Month 2012 Day 21 results:
1. Rhino and Broadie Lee beat Machine and Sagat
2. Heath Slater and Justin Gabriel beat Young Bucks
3. Nightmare beat Shelton Benjamin and Charlie Haas
4. Robert Roode beat Mark Night
Doomsday was shown watching the show and wondering who he was going to defend the twf world title at en34.  Venom suggested himself and doomsday said he didn't want to go there.  Venom said he was afraid and Doomsday said likes make it barbed wire warfare match.  Venom agreed to it.
5. Havanna Pitbulls beat Johnny Gargano and Rich Swan
6. Prime Time Players beat Brian Thunder and Duke
7. New Bruise Brothers beat Kings Of Wrestling in a Non Title Match.
8. Bison Brothers and Cyrus Bourne beat American Wolves and AJ Styles.  Before the match Cyrus challenge AJ to one more ecw world title and aj accepted it on two conditions.  One it be two out of three falls.  Second being that if cyrus doesn't win the title he never gets another title shot at the 3 world titles for a year.  Cyrus agrees.

ECW's Holiday Vengeance 2013-11/21/2013-SM 2013 Day 21 results:
1. Peter Spider and Freddie Waldeno beat Nightmare in a Non Title Match.
2. Jack Crystal beat Brian Thunder
3. Uso Brothers beaet Throwbacks
4. Rich Swan beat The Miz
5. Robert Roode beat Pinkie Sanchez
6. Ascension beat Bad Influence
7. Mike Bennett beat Green Ant
8. Samoa Joe, Brett Wayfield, Dolph Ziggler, Cyrus Bourne, Bryan Danielson beat Austin Aries, Jackson Rouch, Young Bucks, Kevin Steen in a Brawl Before Thanskgiving Match.

EUWF's Friday Night Smackdown-11/21/2014-Surviving Month 2014 Day 21 results:
1. Mickie Knuckels beat Star Pryde
2. Mr. Venom beat Michel Elgin in a Non Title Match.
3. American Wolves beat Ascension
4. AR Fox beat Chris Sabin
5. Young Bucks beat Super Smash Brothers
6. Kevin Steen beat Sheamus
7. Ricochet and Rich Swan beat Prince Devitt and KENTA
8. Cyrus Bourne beat Jay Lethal, Chris Hero, Adam Cole in a
4 Way Dance to retain the EUWF World Triple Crown Title.

TWF's Saturday Night Fire-11/21/2015-Surviving Months 2015 Day 50 results:
1. Charlotte beat Star Pryde
2. Chris Prime and Matt Pigpen beat Gambit Inc
3. Seth Owens beat Danny Red
4. Lady Hammer beat Pink Dudley
5. Team Tremondous beat Hard Luck Fighters
6. King Peter beat Mr. America
7. Ariel Bison beat Fire Woman
8. Hot Shots beat Throwbakcs
9. Freddie Waldeno beat Johnny Gargano

EUWF's Monday Night Raw-November 21-Surviving Month 2016 Day 49 results:
The show began with Wyatt Family coming to the ring.  Cyrus says last nights matched should be over turned for the fact that Bryan Danielson got invovled.  Bryatt said it didn't even matter as it was just one battle in a long war that Wyatt Empire will win.  Samoa Joe came from the back challenging the Wyatt Family to a losing faction splits up at Extreme Nightmare 42: Armaggedon 2016.  With either the Wyatt Family or Honor Brigade spliting up after the match.  Bryatt agrees.  It was later announced that Battle Game Best Of 7 Series on sunday will decide the other stipulation.
1. Star Pryde beat Tamina
2. Kings Of Wrestling beat Gran Metalik and Akura Tozawa
3. Roderick Strong beat Rich Swan to win the EUWF US Title.
4. Jade Thunder beat Nattie Neidhart
5. Hoodies beat Lucha Dragons to win the TWF World Lightweight Tag Team Titles.
6. Colt Cabana beat Hollywood Doomsday
7. Alicia Fox beat LuFisto
8. Bad Influence beat N_R_G
9. Mark Night beat Tyler Black
10. Sami Zayn, Mike Bison, Machine beat Cyrus Bourne and Wyatt Brothers

Monday, November 20, 2017

EUWF's Monday Night Raw-November 20-Surviving Months 2017 Day 48 results

1. Santanna Garrett beat LuFisto
2. Doc Gallows and Karl Anderson beat PYT
3. Velveteen Dream beat Jay Lethal
4. Alicia Fox beat Nikki Cross
5. Kevin Steen and Sami Zayn beat Vlad and Impaler
6. Mr. America beat Tyler Black
7. Marti Belle beat Dana Brooks
8. Brett Wayfield and Jackson Rouch beat Tempura Boyz
9. Tommy End beat Robert Roode to win the EUWF US Title.
10. AJ Styles and Roderick Strong beat Prince Devitt and Shinsuke Nakamura

This Day In Wrestling History-November 20 (Surviving Week 1998 Day 1, Big Bash 98, Rage In The Cage 2000/2001/2012/2014, Joe's shocking return, Holiday Vengeance 2008, Survivor Series 2011/2016)

This Day In Wrestling History-November 20:

Surviving Week 98 Day 1-Big Bash 98-11/20/1998 results:
1. Syxx beat Mikey Whipwreck to retain the EUWF World Lightweight Title.
2. Doomsday and Venom beat Dynamic Duo to retain the EUWF World Lightweight Tag Team Titles.
3. Bison, Commander, and Taion beat American Heroes and Sgt. to retain the EUWF World 6 Man Tag Team Titles.
4. Jim Brooks beat Marc Mero to retain the EUWF World TV Title.
5. Ken Shamrock beat Bam Bam Bigelow to retain the EUWF IC Title.
6. Night Brothers beat Giant Knight and Blood Knight to retain the EUWF World Heavyweight Tag Team Titles.
7. Rob Van Dam beat Cactus Jack to retain the EUWF US Title.
8. RJ Hammer beat Shane Douglas to retain the EUWF World Heavyweight Title.

Rage In The Cage 2000-11/20/2000-Surviving Weeks 2000 Day 6 results:
1. New Jack beat Steven Richards in a Weapons Filled Cage Match.
2. Barbecue, Falcon, Mankind beat Joe and Dynamic Duo in a Cage Match.
3. Eddie Guerrero beat Matsunaga in a Cage Match.
4. Hollywood Doomsday beat Shadow WX in a Cage Match to retain the HCW/EUWF Unified World Hardcore Title.
5. Mr. Venom beat Jim Brooks in a Cage Match to retain the HCW/EUWF Unified World TV Title.
6. Naughty By Nature beat T & A in a Cage Match to retain the HCW/EUWF Unified World Heavyweight Tag Team Titles.
7. Raven beat Speedster Lite in a Cage Match to retain the EUWF World Heavyweight Title.
8. RJ Hammer beat Undertaker in a Cage Match to retain the HCW World Heavyweight Title.

Rage In The Cage 2001-11/20/2001-Surviving Weeks 2001 Day 7 results:
1. Mike Bison and Ariel Bison beat Mankind and Womankind in a Cage Match to retain the EUWF World Mixed Tag Team Titles.
2. American Turncoats beat Crazy in a Cage Match to retain the EUWF World Lightweight Tag Team Titles.
3. Edge beat Jim Brooks in a Cage Match to retain the EUWF World TV Title.
4. Speedster Lite beat The Hurricane in a Cage Match to retain the EUWF IC Title.
5. Chris Jericho beat Lance Storm in a Cage Match to retain the EUWF US Title.
6. Hardy Boys beat Hit Squad in a Cage Match to retain the EUWF World Heavyweight Tag Team Titles.
7. Rob Van Dam beat Homicide in a Weapons Filled Cage Match to retain the EUWF World Hardcore Title.
8. Doomsday beat Steve Austin in a Cage Match to retain the EUWF World Heavyweight Title.

Wednesday Night Brawl-11/20/2002-Surviving Weeks 2002 Day 10 results:
1. Vlad and Guile beat Rhendo and Piloit to retain the EUWF World Lightweight Tag Team Titles.
2. Doomsday beat Keiji Muto
3. Bam Bam Bigelow beat Venom to retain the TTWF US Title.
4. Cima and SUWA beat Tajiri and Super Crazy
5. Backseat Boyz beat Gedo and Jado
6. Shadow WX beat The Messiah in a No Rope Barbed Wire Match in fall 6 of best of 9 series.  The series is now tied at 3 a piece.
7. Speedster Lite, Jim Brooks, Brock Lensar beat Christopher Daniels, Donovan Morgan, Somoa Joe
8. AJ Styles and Taion beat American Dragon and Low Ki

EUWF's Thursday Night Smackdown-11/20/2003-Surviving Week 2003 Day 11 results:
Piloit went up to Jeff Hardy asking if the rumor was true if his contract was only to the end of surviving weeks 2003 and he said it was. Jeff said that he had a clause that if he was still a champion when it was over he stayed to he loses the belt or can talk about a new and longer one. Jeff said that he wasn't going to leave piloit without a tag team championship partner and not for him to worry.
Piloit was happy about this.
1. Ultimo Dragon and Dragon Kid beat Tajiri and Super Crazy
2. Steve Corino, Samoa Joe, Commander beat RJ Hammer, Goldberg, Homicide. This was goldberg's return from accidentally spearing himself through a wall a couple of weeks back on TTWF show.
3. Masato Tanaka beat Vic Grimes to retain the EUWF World TV Title.
4. Gothics beat Naughty By Nature to retain the EUWF World Lightweight Tag Team Titles.
5. Piloit and Jeff Hardy beat Crazy Max to retain the EUWF World Heavyweight Tag Team Titles.
6. Mr. America and mystery partner beat Mike Bison and Taion. Mystery partner of Mr. America ended up being Joe who made his return but with MVW. That surprised Mike and Taion. The end came when Taion turned on Mike leaving mike when he wanted to make a tag. Mr. America, Joe, Taion beat on Mike till Doomsday, Venom, Barbecue, Piloit made the save. Mr. America, Joe, Taion left together and spirit announced after the commercial break that Joe and Taion had joined the MVW. He
said they were the ones who they talked to on the videos shown on Brawl.
7. Jim Brooks beat John Heidenreich to retain the EUWF US Title.
8. Rob Van Dam beat AJ Styles, Spirit, Jesus Bison in a 4 Way Dance to retain the #1 Contenders Trophy For EUWF World Heavyweight Title.

Saturday Slam Bash-11/20/2004-Surviving Month 2004 Day 21 results:
1. Kurt Angle beat Christopher Daniels to retain the TTWF US Title.
2. Nick Berk beat Piloit to retain the EUWF IC Title.
3. Trent Acid beat Jimmy Rave to retain the EUWF World TV Title.
4. Taion beat JC Bailey to retain the TTWF World TV Title.
Shadow WX came to the ring and challenged anyone from the back to a match tonight.  He tired of waiting to be booked again and decide to take things in his own hands.  He said that he is best hardcore wrestler ever and was going to prove tonight against whoever dared enter the ring.  Sandman made his return surprising WX from the crowd and canning him.
5. Shadow WX beat Sandman to retain the EUWF World Hardcore Title.
6. Mike Bison beat Triple H to retain the TTWF World Hardcore Title.
7. Speedster Lite beat Joe
8. Venom and Jim Brooks beat Chris Hero and CM Punk.  Before the match Venom, Brooks, Hero was complaining about the match because Hero and Punk had to team up.  Michelle said it was a way to feature all four in her double main event at EN 18: DOR 2 Day 3 and that was to bad that they didn't like it.  Michelle walked away from the three.

EUWF's Battle Game 14-11/20/2005-Surviving Month 2005 Day 20 results:
1. April Hunter beat Ms. America
2. Venom beat Chris Hero in an EUWF/ECW v.s. Paul Haymen's Group Best Of 7 Series Match to retain the ECW World TV Title.  The EUWF World Iron Man Title was not on the line.
3. Cima beat Low Ki in an EUWF/ECW v.s. Paul Haymen's Group Best Of 7 Series Match.
4. Mr. America beat Ruckus in an EUWF/ECW v.s. Paul Haymen's Group Best Of 7 Series Match to retain the ECW US Title.
5. B-Boy beat Jushin Liger in an EUWF/ECW v.s. Paul Haymen's Group Best Of 7 Series Match to retain the ECW World TV Title.
6. Naughty By Nature beat Michael Shane and Frankie Karazarian in an EUWF/ECW v.s. Paul Haymen's Group Best Of 7 Series Match to retain the ECW World Heavyweight Tag Team Titles.
7. Samoa Joe beat Edge in an EUWF/ECW v.s. Paul Haymen's Group Best Of 7 Series Match to retain the ECW World Heavyweight Title.
8. Christopher Daniels beat Alex Shelley in an EUWF/ECW v.s. Paul Haymen's Group Best Of 7 Series Match to retain the EUWF World Heavyweight Title.

EUWF's Monday Night Raw-11/20/2006-Surviving Month 2006 Day 20 results:
1. Crazy Woman, Alexis Lariee, Firebird, Lady Backlot Assassin, Victoria, Jane, Ashley, Lita beat Serena Vilonanis, Beth Phoenix, Moonshine, Scarlet, Jade, Lady Machine, Fire Woman, April Hunter
2. Karen, Melina, Julie, Lady Warrior Ninja, Dominatrixic, Maria beat Lacy, Ariel Bison, Kathy Uranosis, Tabitha Boshidua, Sally Gunnstone, Samantha Bison
3. Gran Akuma and Hallowicked beat Road Knights
4. Iron Saints beat Hoodies and Street Warrior
5. Hardy Boyz beat Briscoe Brothers
6. Paul London and Spanky beat Naughty By Nature
7. Triple H, Shawn Michaels, Big Show beat RJ Hammer, Kane, Undertaker
8. Bison Brothers beat Doomsday and Venom

ECW's Tuesday Night Wars-11/20/2007-Surviving Month 2007 Day 20 results:
1. Jimmy Rave beat TJ Wilson
2. Human Tornado beat Sonjay Dutt to retain the EUWF World Lightweight Title.
3. Dave Taylor beat Taion in a Non Title Match.
4. William Regal beat Machine
5. Cody Rhodes beat Brian Thunder
6. Backseat Boyz beat Wildfire and Doomsday Kid/Venomous in a 3 Way Double Elimination Match.
7. Claudio Castagnoli beat Mr. America
8. Extreme Alliance (Samoa Joe and Bison Brothers) beat Real American Alliance (Christian Cage and Dudleyz) in a Falls Count Anywhere Match.

ECW's Holiday Vengeance 2008-11/20/2008-Surviving Month 2008 Day 20 results:
1. Akira Raijin beat Jack Crystal
2. The Brian Kendrick and Mr. America beat AJ Styles and Brian Thunder
3. King Jim Brooks beat Samoa Joe
4. Mike Bison beat Jimmy Jacobs, Tyler Black, Delirious, Broadie Lee, Duke, Snake Eyes, Chris Night in a Age Of The Fall Gauntlet Match.
5. Bryan Danielson beat Matt Hardy EUWF World Heavyweight Title.
6. Claudio Castagnoli beat Taion and Machine in a 3 Way Dance to retain the ECW World Heavyweight Title.

EUWF's Friday Night Smackdown-11/20/2009-Surviving Month 2009 Day 20 results:
1. Harry Smith beat Joe
2. Piloit beat TJ Wilson
3. Spirit beat Delirious
4. Necro Butcher beat Jack Crystal in a Non Title Match.
5. Rhendo beat Kofi Kingston
6. Samoa Joe and Naughty By Nature beat John Cena and Beer Money Inc.
7. Hernadez and Bryan Danielson beat Homicide and Austin Aries
8. Chris Hero, Randy Orton, Priceless, Eric Bison beat CM Punk, Low Ki, Doomsday, Venom, Machine

ECW's Saturday Nights At The Arena-1120/2010-Surviving Month 2010 Day 20 results:
1. Speedster Lite, Jim Brooks, Joe, Barbecue beat Piloit, Jackson Rouch, Night Brothers
2. Nightmare beat Lance Hoyt/Curt Hawkins and Briscoe Brothers in a 3 Way Non Title Match.
3. Dude Busters beat Spirit and Jack Crystal in a Non Title Match.
4. Uso Brothers beat Young Bucks
5. Drew McIntyre beat Hernadez, Chris Masters, Venom in a 4 Way Dance.
6. Sheamus beat Machine, Sagat, Claudio Castagnoli in a 4 Way Non Title HC Match.
7. Mike Bison beat Homicide in a Non Title Match.
8. John Moxly beat AJ Styles in a Non Title Match.

EUWF's Survivior Series-11/20/2011-Surviving Month 2011 Day 20 results:
1. Survivor Series Match: Ms. America, Lady Trooper, Scarlet, Harley Wayfield v.s. Laurie Hammer, Miss Lee, Jade Thunder, Julie Fire
Survivor:
Jade Thunder
2. Survivor Series Match: Jack Swagger, Taion, New Bruise Brothers v.s. Machine, Sagat, Ricochet, Kenny Omega:
Survivor:
Machine
3. Survivor Series Match: Hoodies, Spirit, Jack Crystal v.s. Doomsday Inc. and Eddie Edwards
Survivor:
Eddie Edwards
4. Survivor Series Match: High Flyers v.s. American Heroes and Brett Wayfield
Survivors:
Brian Thunder and Brett Wayfield
5. Survivor Series Match: Bison Brothers and Night Brothers v.s. CM Punk, Colt Cabana, El Generico, Kofi Kingston
Survivor:
Mike Bison
6. Survivor Series Match: Mr. America, Bubba Jones, Mark Henry, Rhino, Kevin Nash (replacing Davey Richards) v.s. John Cena, Eddie Kingston, Necro Butcher, Broadie Lee, Power Warrior
Survivors:
Mr. America and Kevin Nash
Before the match Davey and MA got into over the fact that the davey was pulling out of EN32 main event.  He was invited to be apart of EUWF's Wrestling Summit Tournament in Japan.  MA mention about Rock and says he didn't care about some actor.  He tried to walk away but MA grabbed him and Davey kicked him low.  Davey walked away leaving MA short for tonight and EN32.  Nash comes over to him and nash agrees to help him out.

ECW's Rage In The Cage 2012 (All Cage Matches Show)-11/20/2012-Surviving Month 2012 Day 20 results:
1. Sara Del Rey and Nattie Neidhart beat Ariel Bison and Janet Lee Bison
2. WN Alpha beat El Generico in a Non Title Match.
3. Bryan Danielson beat Mr. America
4. Doomsday beat Power Donity in a Non Title Match.
5. Machine and Sagat beat Kings Of Wrestling in a Non Title Match.
6. Rhett Titus beat Kenny King in a Non Title Match.
7. Kevin Steen beat Jay Lethal
8. AJ Styles beat Christopher Daniels to retain the ECW World Heavyweight Title.

ECW's Wednesday Night Brawl-11/20/2013-SM 2013 Day 20 results:
1. New Public Enemy beat New Bruise Brothers
2. Doomsday beat Jim Brooks in a Non Title Match.
3. LAX beat Havanna Pitbulls
4. Roderick Strong beat Jay Lethal in a Non Title Match.
5. Kevin Steen beat Erick Rowan
6. Ascension beat Osirian Portal
7. Drake Younger beat Curt Hawkins
8. Brett Wayfield, Dolph Ziggler, Samoa Joe, Cyrus Bourne beat Austin Aries, Robert Roode, Bad Influence

ECW's Rage In The Cage 2014 (All Cage Match PPV)-11/20/2014-Surviving Month 2014 Day 20 results:
1. LuFisto beat Hardcore Bytch
2. Mike Bison beat John Cena
3. Bad Influence beat reDragon
4. Jay Lethal beat John Moxly
5. Oi4K beat Rusev and Zangief in a Non Title Match:
6. Sami Zayn beat Low Ki
7. 3.0 beat Uso Brothers
8. Cyrus Bourne beat Kevin Steen to retain the EUWF World Triple Crown Title.

ECW's Friday Nights At The Arena-11/20/2015-Surviving Months 2015 Day 49 results:
1. Cheerleader Melissa beat Savage Girl Backlot Warrior
2. Enzo Amore and Colin Cassady beat Rhendo and Blanka
3. Blk Jeez beat Hollywood Doomsday
4. Paige beat Carol Ninja
5. American Wolves beat Darkness and Lightning Backlot Warriors
6. ACH beat Speedster Lite
7. Janet Lee Bison beat Alexis Bliss
8. Lucha Dragons beat New Bruise Brothers
9. AJ Styles wrestled Dolph Ziggler to a Draw

EUWF's Survivor Series-11/20/2016-Surviving Months 2016 Day 48 results:
Pre Show:
1. Motor City Machine Guns beat Black Valkyrie
2. Brian Kendrick beat Mark Night
3. Naughty By Nature beat Harrison Boss and Tommy Bernard
4. Eddie Kingston beat Icarus

PPV:

1. Team EUWF (Noami, Alicia Fox, Becky Lynch, Sasha Banks) v.s. Team ECW (Bayley, LuFisto, Cheerleader Melissa, Candice LaRae) v..s Team TWF (Star Pryde, Moonshine, Hardciore Bytch, Pink Dudley) v.s. Team NXT (Asuka, Mickie James, Billy Kay, Peyton Royal)
Survivor: Asuka
2. Power Donity beat Jack Crystal to retain te TWF World Lightweight Title.
3. Hype Brothers beat The Revival
4. Randy Orton beat Speedster Lite
5. Team EUWF (John Moxly, Rusev, John Moxly, The Miz) v.s. Team ECW (Robert Roode, Tyler Black, Roderick Strong, Eddie Edwards) v.s. Team TWF (Seth Owens, Ash Hyde, Hollywood Doomsday, Mr. Venom) v.s. Team NXT (Shinsuke Nakumara, Tye Dillinger, No Way Jose, Eric Young)
Survivor: Ash Hyde.  Owens was eliminated during the match the miz by a roll up.  Seth started throwing things around again.  Attacking everyone not on TWF left. with TWF World Heavyweight Title belt.  Ash calmed him down getting him to leave.
6. Brian Thunder beat Big E to retain the TWF World TV Title.
7. Brock Lesnar and Jim Brooks beat Goldberg and RJ Hammer
8. Survivor Series Match: Team Wyatt (Wyatt Brothers, Brodie Lee, Braun Strowman, War Machine, Matt Tremont, Cyrus Bourne) v..s. Team Honor (Samoa Joe, AJ Styles, Christopher Daniels, Jay Lethal, Jay Briscoe, Sami Zayn, Kevin Steen, Bryan Danielson)
Survivors:
Bryan Danielson, Samoa Joe, AJ Styles, Christoher Daniels.  Bryan was given one night return to the ring to help Honor Brigade at the show.  During the match Alex Kisner got invovled trying to help Cyrus.  Mickie James ran down brawling with her to the back.  After the match big celebration in honor of brian including ballons and pyro.  Bryan thanked everyone and fans. Locker room celebrated with bryan as show ended.

Sunday, November 19, 2017

EUWF's Survivor Series 2017-Surviving Month 2017 Day 47 results

Pre Show:
1. Bayley beat Carol Ninja
2. Authors Of Pain beat Dogs Of War
3. Cheerleader Melissa beat Peyton Royce
4. Moose beat Lio Rush

PPV:

1. Survivor Series Match: Star Pryde, Mickie James, Bayley, Charlotte Flair, Natie Neidhart, Paige v.s. Stacy Doomsday, Jade Thunder, Julie Fire, Hardcore Bytch, Pink Dudley, Laurie Hammer
Sole Survivor: Paige
2. Bad Influence beat Eric Rowan and Brodie Lee
3. Johnny Gargano beat No Way Jose
4. Survivor Series Match: Triple H, Rober Roode, Shinsuke Nakuamara, Roman Reigns, Baron Corbin v.s. Mike Bison, RJ Hammer, AJ Styles, Samoa Joe, Tyler Black
Sole Survivors: AJ Styles and Samoa Joe.
5. Liv Morgan beat Becky Lynch
6. The New Day beat Young Bucks to win the ECW World Hardcore Tag Team Titles.
7. Chris Hero beat Aiden English
8. Hell In A Cell War Games Survivor Series Match: Doomsday Inc. (Bruce Doomsday, Ash Hyde, Will Nightmare, Bubba Jones, Kurt Angle, Eddie Venom) v.s. Broken Empire (Matt Hardy, Braun Strown, Brock Lesnar, Matt Tremont, Wyatt Brothers)
Sole Survivors:
Bruce Doomsday and Eddie Venom.  When time came for 6th man for Doomday Inc no one came out for a few seconds.  Bryatt mocked Doomsday saying he had no partner just before Venom's music started.  Venom came to the ring wear a coat and holding a barbed wire bat.  He takes coat off showing a Broken Empire shirt.  Bryatt and Venom hugged.  Bryatt turned around mocking Doomsday as Venom took the shirt off to reveal the burnt Doomsday Inc jersey.  Bryatt turned around to shot to the stomach with barbed wire bat.  After the match Doomsday and Venom hugged and Venom said he was sorry.  Doomsday said welcome home and two raised each other's hand to end the show.