Monday, May 2, 2016

This Day In Wrestling History-May 2 (Sixth Round Of Survivor Womne's Tournament, Bison looks for revenge on Taion, Spirit and Jack Crystal try to break Jim Brooks' Ankle, 10 Year Awards, Samoa Joe's 101 Title Defense, Jeff Hardy Explains, Punk and friends try to ruin The Rock's Birthday)

This Day In Wrestling History-May 2:

Wednesday Night Brawl-5/2/2001 results:

The show opened with Barbecue trying to book a re match inside a steel cage between Naughty By Nature and X-Factor but RJ Hammer blocked it.  He said Doomsday Alliance can get a tag team title shot but the two members must be anyone but Naughty By Nature.  Piloit, Mark Night, Chris Night were then informed that the 6 Man Tag Team Titles are being retired and a new singles title will replace it.  The champs refused to give up the belts.
1. Lady Hammer beat Ivory in a Sixth Round Match Of The Survivor Women's Tournament.
2. Miss Lee beat Molly Holly in a Sixth Round Match Of The Survivor Women's Tournament.
3. Scarlet beat Womankind in a Sixth Round Match Of The Survivor Women's Tournament.
4. Jill Night beat Jungle Girl in a Sixth Round Match Of The Survivor Women's Tournament.
5. Sand Girl beat Extreme Woman in a Sixth Round Match Of The Survivor Women's Tournament.
6. Lady Surfer beat Fire Girl in a Sixth Round Match Of The Survivor Women's Tournament.
7. Ninja Kid beat Mankind
8. Mike Awesome and Ariel Bison beat Falcon and Jade
9. Lance Storm beat Jim Brooks
10. Hardy Boys beat Spirit and Ki
11. Venom, Chris Benoit, Chris Jericho beat Speedster Lite and Dudleys
12. Joe and Barbecue beat X-Factor in a Cage Match to win EUWF World Tag Heavyweight Team Titles.

EUWF's Thursday Night Smackdown-5/2/2002 results:

Jesus Bison walks into Taion and Lady Trooper's locker room.  Taion and Lady Trooper both had head phones on listening to songs for new entrance music.  Jesus rips the head phones off of Taion's head.
Taion: "What the hell?"
Jesus: "Having fun listening to this crap?"
Taion: "This coming from a guy who comes out to a song called no chance.  What do you want?"
Jesus: "I want another match with you tonight."
Taion: "So I can kick your but."
Jesus: "No so I can get my revenge."
Taion: "You are suck a loser."
Jesus: "See you in the ring!"  Jesus Bison leaves the room and then gets RJ to make a match between Jesus and Taion.  RJ Hammer comes to the ring and makes a tag team title match with Rob Van Dam and Chris Benoit v.s. Hot Stuff for later tonight.  Backseat Boyz then question why but RJ said to trust him.  RJ sees Raven and then tells him to warn the nWo members raven was with on Monday not to stab him in the back or what happen Monday will be a nothing compared to what would come next.
1. Ninja Kid beat Guile
2. Vlad beat Snake Eyes
3. D'Lo Brown beat Johnny Kashmere to win EUWF European Title.
4. Taion beat Jesus Bison in a Barbed Wire Board Match.
What looked to be the masked man was shown on a video.  He would go onto say that he wanted revenge on Rob Van Dam for comments and actions that have hurt his career.  He then said that RJ gave him a chance to get revenge.
5. Lady Hammer beat Ariel Bison to retain the EUWF World Ladies Title.
6. Booker T beat Trent Acid to win EUWF World TV Title.
7. Hot Stuff beat Rob Van Dam and Chris Benoit to win EUWF World Heavyweight Tag Team Titles.  RVD and Benoit were not getting along before the match.  Benoit was still mad at RVD for jumping on him last week.  Hot Stuff both came out with nWo Renegades t-shirts as a sign that the new group with the nWo members that left the nWo was going to be called that for now.  Only two were able to be made before smackdown so the group decide to allow Guerrero and Brooks wear them.  Trent Acid tried to cost Hot Stuff the tag team titles but missed and hit Benoit.  The mask man from Monday ran to the ring and threw a fireball into RVD's face.  That led to the Brooks Driver and the frog splash for the win for Hot Stuff.  RVD and Benoit were shown backstage blaming each other for the lost after the match.
8. RJ Hammer, Brock Lensar, Venom, Piloit beat Speedster Lite, Doomsday, Barbecue, Undertaker

TTWF 5/2/2003 Viking Hall results:
1. Sgt. and Roadblock beat Crazy
2. Ariel Bison beat Nadia and Jazz in a 3 Way Dance to retain the TTWF World Women's Title.
3. Tommy Dreamer beat Crash The Terminator and Shadow WX in a 3 Way Fans Bring The Weapons Match to retain the TTWF World Hardcore Title.
4. Spanky beat Ric Blade to retain the TTWF Junior Heavyweight Title.
5. Reckless Youth and Mike Quackenbush beat Backseat Boyz to retain the TTWF World Heavyweight Tag Team Titles.
6. Taion beat Eddie Guerrero to retain the TTWF US Title.
7. Jim Brooks beat American Dragon to retain the #1 Contenders Trophy for TTWF World Heavyweight Title.
8. Jerry Lynn beat Rey Misterio Jr. to retain the TTWF World Heavyweight Title.

EUWF 10 Year Anniversary Awards results:
1. Best Wrestler Of The Decade:
1. RJ Hammer
2. Ric Flair
3. Steve Austin
4. The Rock
5. Bret Hart
6. Cactus Jack
7. Rob Van Dam
8. Hulk Hogan
9. Chris Jericho
10. Doomsday
11. Venom
12. Joe
13. Piloit
14. Raven
15. Jesus Bison
16. Eddie Guerrero
17. Shawn Michaels
18. Chris Benoit
19. Speedster Lite
20. Jim Brooks

Winner: Rob Van Dam

2. Most Popular Wrestler Of The Decade:
1. RJ Hammer
2. Doomsday
3. Venom
4. Cactus Jack
5. Steve Austin
6. The Rock

Winner: Rob Van Dam

3. Most Hated Wrestler Of The Decade:
1. Jesus Bison
2. Raven
3. Shane Douglas
4. Triple H

Winner: Jesus Bison

4. Most Memorable Moments Of The Decade:
1. Joe wins the EUWF World Heavyweight Title
2. Mike Bison wins the EUWF World Heavyweight Title.
3. Taion wins the TTWF World Heavyweight Title.
4. Barbecue wins the EUWF World Heavyweight Title.
5. Forever 2002
6. Forever 2003
7. Rocco Rock Memorial Tournament 1
8. The EUWF Memorial shows after 9/11
9. Venom beat Ravens for EUWF World Heavyweight Title.
10. Doomsday wins Survivor 1 and then goes on to win EUWF Title in the
match granted to him by winning the tournament.

Winner: The EUWF Memorial shows after 9/11

5. Most Shocking Moment Of The Decade:
1. Death Of Louie Spocolli
2. Death Of Brian Pillman
3. Death Of Owen Hart
4. Mike Bison winning the EUWF World Heavyweight Title
5. Fire Incident at Thriller In Philly 1
6. Death Of Evan Hounda
7. Death Of Samurai Ninja
8. Joe wins the EUWF World Heavyweight Title.
9. Barbecue wins the EUWF World Heavyweight Title.
10. Ric Flair takes over ownership of EUWF on RJ Hammer's Birthday
11. Death of Ms Elizabeth
12. Ending To Hardcore Title Tournament (4/29/99)
13. Barbecue announces that Joe is his brother and accuses him of rapping their sister Scarlet (Later revealed to be a total lie)

Winner: Death Of Owen Hart

6. Lightweight Wrestler Of The Decade:
1. Dean Malenko
2. Eddie Guerrero
3. Joe
4. Barbecue
5. Piloit
6. Taion
7. Trent Acid
8. Rhendo

Winner: Piloit

7. Heavyweight Tag Team Of The Decade:
1. Road Warriors
2. Steiner Brothers
3. Speedster Lite and Jim Brooks
4. High Flyers
5. Naughty By Nature
6. Public Enemy
7. Chris Benoit and Dean Malenko
8. Sabu and Rob Van Dam
9. Backseat Boyz
10. SAT
11. Hardy Boyz
12. Edge and Christian
13. Night Brothers
14. Dudleyz
15. Eliminators
16. New Age Outlaws

Winner: Naughty By Nature

8. Woman Wrestler Of The Decade
1. Lita
2. Sable
3. Trish Stratus
4. April Hunter
5. Lady Trooper
6. Lady Speed
7. Jill Night
8. Torrie Wilson
9. Chyna
10. Stacy Kebler
11. Lady Hammer
12. Dawn Marie
13. April Hunter
14. Francine
15. Beulah
16. Miss Lee

Winner: Lita

9. Lightweight Tag Team Of The Decade:
1. Tajiri and Super Crazy
2. FBI
3. High Flyers
4. Rhendo and Blanka
5. Night Brothers
6. Backseat Boyz
7. SAT
8. Hardy Boyz
9. Edge and Christian
10. Chris Benoit and Dean Malenko
11. Speedster Lite and Jim Brooks
12. Mike Bison and Taion
13. Dynamic Duo
14. Wildfire
15. Crazy
16. Original American Heroes
17. New American Heroes
18. Hard Luck Fighters
19. Ninjas
20. Hoodies
21. Night Brothers
22. Backseat Boyz
23. Team Lightning
24. Extreme Team

Winners: High Flyers

10. Fued Of The Decade:
1. nWo v.s. Doomsday Alliance
2. Jesus Bison's Groups v.s. Extreme/Doomsday Alliance
3. RJ Hammer v.s. Jesus Bison
4. Eddie Guerrero v.s. Dean Malenko
5. Public Enemy v.s. Naughty By Nature
6. Speedster Lite v.s. Jim Brooks
7. Joe v.s. Barbecue
8. Doomsday v.s. Venom
9. RJ Hammer v.s. Onita
10. Speedster Lite v.s. Keiji Muto
11. God's Army v.s. Extreme Alliance
12. Hardy Boyz v.s. Edge and Christian
13. Piloit v.s. Rhendo
14. EUWF v.s. HCW
15. Extreme Alliance v.s. Old School Kings
16. Naughty By Nature v.s. Hit Squad
17. Steiner Brothers v.s. Hart Brothers
18. Eliminators v.s. New Age Outlaws
19. Eddie Guerrero v.s. Dean Malenko
20. Bret Hart v.s. Owen Hart

Winner:
Public Enemey v.s. Naughty By Nature

11. Hardcore Wrestler Of The Decade:
1. Tommy Dreamer
2. Cactus Jack
3. Doomsday
4. Venom
5. New Jack
6. Raven
7. Balls Mahoney
8. Mike Bison
9. Abdullah The Butcher
10. Terry Funk

Winner:
Mike Bison

12. Group Of The Decade:
1. nWo
2.
D-X
3. Prochy
4. MVW
5. Jesus Bison's Groups
6. Extreme Alliance
7. Hardcore Alliance/Club
8. Doomsday Alliance
9. Elite
10. AHLA
11. Ninjas
12. Doomsday Inc.
13. Team Lightning
14. Hoodies
15. Carnage Crew
16. Extreme Team
17. FBI
18. Tripple Threat
19. Four Horsemen
20. God's Army

Winner:
D-X

13. Comeback Of The Decade:
1. Joe
2. Steve Austin
3. Hulk Hogan
4. Barbecue
5. Taion
6. Piloit
7. The Rock
8. Ric Flair

Winner: Piloit

14. Match Of The Decade:
1. Eddie Guerrero v.s. Dean Malenko in a 2 Out Of 3 Falls Match (August 1995)
2. RJ Hammer v.s. Shawn Michaels in a 60 Minute Iron Match (Wrestlemania 1996)
3. Bret Hart v.s. Rob Van Dam (1/27/99)
4. Speedster Lite v.s. Jim Brooks in a 2 Out Of 3 Falls Match (1/15/00)
5. Speedster Lite v.s. Cactus Jack in a Hell In A Cell Match (2/27/00)
6. Night Brothers v.s. Hardy Boyz in a Ladder Match (4/2/00)
7. Speedster Lite v.s. RJ Hammer (4/2/00)
8. Doomsday v.s. Falcon (4/23/00)
9. Tommy Dreamer, Sandman, Falcon, Guile, King Bison, Queen Bison, Princess Ariel, Balls Mahoney, New Jack, Doomsday, Public Enemy, Acolytes, Mike Awesome, Sagat, Masato Tanaka, Commander v.s. Shadow WX, Ryuji Yamakawa, Tomoaki Honma, Shadow W*inger, Venom, Duke, Machine, Mike Bison, Naughty By Nature, Rhino, Wall, Lady Knight, Lady Trooper, Hoodies, Nightmare in a Ultimate Death Match 2000 (Two Ring, Falls Count Anywhere in an Empty Arena, Double Hell, Exploding rings, Lightbulb, Elimination Death Match) (4/30/00)
10. Rob Van Dam v.s. Juventud Guerrera (5/23/00)
11. Lance Storm v.s. Tajiri v.s. Chris Jericho in a 3 Way 30 Minute Iron Man Match (11/24/00)
12. Edge and Christian v.s. Dynamic Duo in a Ladder Match (12/27/00)
13. Venom v.s. Justin Credible in a 2 Out Of Three Falls Match (12/27/00)
14. Naughty By Nature v.s. Speedster Lite and Jim Brooks v.s. Chris Benoit and Dean Malenko in a Three Way 30 Minute Iron Man Match (12/27/00)
15. Joe v.s. Barbeuce v.s. Piloit v.s. Taion in a 4 Way Ladder Match (1/14/01)
16. Joe v.s. Barbeuce in a Ladder Death Match (1/28/00)
17. Ken and Ryu v.s. American Turncoats v.s. Yung Dragons v.s. Three Count v.s. Dynamic Duo v.s. Trooper 1 and 2 v.s. Sgt. and Roadblock v.s. Snake Eyes and Ninja Kid v.s. Extreme Knight and Extreme Warrior v.s. Speed Lightning and Crazy Lightning v.s. Elix Skipper and Kid Romeo v.s. Rey Misterio Jr. and Billy Kidman in a 12 Way Ladder Match
(4/1/01)

18. Doomsday v.s. Venom in a 30 Minute Iron Man Death Match (4/1/01)
19. Chris Jericho v.s. Speedster Lite in a Ladder Match (5/5/01)
20. Ariel Bison v.s. Jade in the Finals To First Survivior Women's Tournament (5/20/01)
21. Chris Benoit v.s. Lance Storm in a I Quit Match (5/27/01)
22. Speedster Lite v.s. Chris Jericho in a 30 Minute Iron Match (5/27/01)
23. Doomsday v.s. Venom in a 2 Out Of Three Falls Barbed Wire Match (5/27/01)
24. Chris Jericho v.s. Doomsday v.s. RJ Hammer v.s. Chris Benoit v.s. Steve Austin v.s. Justin Credible in a 6 Way Ladder Match (5/28/01)
25. Joe v.s. Trent Acid v.s. Tajiri v.s. Barbecue v.s. Johnny Kashmere v.s. Low Ki v.s. Christian v.s. Red v.s. Brian XL v.s. Spike Dudley v.s. Billy Kidman v.s. Kid Kash v.s. Juventud Guerrera v.s. Rey Misterio Jr. v.s. Spirit v.s. Quiet Storm in a 16 Way TLC Match (11/26/01)
26. Hardy Boyz v.s. SAT in a TLC Match (11/26/01)
27. Venom v.s. Doomsday v.s. Speedster Lite v.s. Matt Hardy v.s. Jeff Hardy v.s. Christian v.s. Edge v.s. The Hurricane v.s. Mankind v.s. Spider-Man v.s. Low Ki v.s. Jim Brooks v.s. Lance Storm v.s. Justin Credible in a Four Falls match for EUWF European Title, EUWF World TV Title, EUWF World Hardcore Title, EUWF IC Title (12/25/01)
28. Joe v.s. Red v.s. Piloit v.s. Barbecue in a Cage Match (12/25/01)
29. Jim Brooks v.s. Rob Van Dam v.s. Tajiri (7/12/01)
30. RJ Hammer v.s. Chris Jericho in a 2 Out Of Three Falls (First Fall I Quit Match. Second Fall Street Fight. Third Fall Cage Match) (7/4/01)
31. Doomsday v.s. Booker T v.s. Speedster Lite (7/22/01)
32. Matt Hardy v.s. Jim Brooks v.s. Chris Jericho v.s. Doomsday in a Old School Four Way Dance (8/12/01)
33. The Hurricane v.s. Lance Storm v.s. Edge v.s. Christian v.s. Sand Knight v.s. Chavo Guerrero Jr. v.s. Spike Dudley v.s. Scotty 2 Hotty v.s. Tajiri v.s. Spirit in a 10 Way Dance (10/1/01)
34. Red v.s. Tajiri (12/03/01)
35. Naughty By Nature v.s. S.A.T. in a TLC Match (1/20/02)
36. Jigglin Jimbro Brooks v.s. Speedster Lite in a Ladder Match (1/20/02)
37. Venom v.s. Mike Bison in a Barbed Wire Bat Ladder Match (2/2/02)
38. Eddie Guerrero v.s. Red v.s. Tajiri (2/11/02)
39. Naughty By Nature v.s. Hit Squad v.s. Dudleys in a 3 Way 200 Light Tube and Tiepie Death Match (2/14/02)
40. Doomsday v.s. Chris Jericho in a Two Out Of Three Fall Match (2/18/02)
41. Snake Eyes and Ninja Kid v.s. Ken and Ryu v.s. American Heroes v.s. Night Brothers v.s. Dynamic Duo v.s. Trooper 1 and 2 v.s. Sgt. and Roadblock v.s. Wildfire v.s. Crazy v.s. Extreme Knight and Extreme Warrior v.s. Speed Lightning and Crazy Lightning v.s. Car Jacker and Street Hustler in a 12 Way LW Tag Team TLC 2 Match (3/17/02)
42. Lance Storm v.s. Eddie Guerrero v.s. Tajiri v.s. Justin Credible v.s. Johnny Kashmere v.s. Homicide v.s. Matt Hardy v.s. Jeff Hardy v.s. Edge v.s. Christian in a 10 Way Dance (3/17/02)
43. S.A.T. v.s. Divine Storm and Brian XL v.s. Briscoe Brothers and Ruckus v.s. Rey Misterio Jr., Psicosis, Juventud Guerrera in a 4 TLC Match (3/17/02)
44. Rob Van Dam v.s. Jigglin Jimrbo Brooks v.s. Low Ki v.s. Ric Blade v.s. Trent Acid v.s. Jerry Lynn v.s. Super Crazy v.s. Kid Kash in a 8 Way Ladder Match (3/17/02)
45. Low Ki v.s. Super Crazy (3/31/02)
46. Lady Hammer v.s. Lady Speed in a No Rope Barbed Wire Match (4/21/02)
47. Backseat Boyz v.s. Hardy Boyz in a Ladder Match (4/21/02)
48. Venom v.s. Barbecue v.s. Triple H v.s. Doomsday v.s. Rob Van Dam v.s. Tajiri v.s. Joe v.s. Kurt Angle in a Ladder Match (4/21/02)
49. Ric Blade v.s. Rob Van Dam in a Ladder Match (4/22/02)
50. Venom v.s. Doomsday v.s. Barbecue in a 3 Way 60 Iron Man Death (5/19/02)
51. RJ Hammer v.s. Chris Benoit in a 2 Out Of Three Falls Match (6/16/02)
52. Joe v.s. Venom v.s. Rob Van Dam v.s. Christopher Daniels in a Four Way Cage Match (7/8/02)
53. Backseat Boyz v.s. Chris Benoit and AJ Styles in a Two Out Of Three Falls MatcH (7/13/02)
54. Naughty By Nature v.s. Hot Stuff in a Two Out Of Three Falls Match (7/13/02)
55. Ric Flair, Sabu, Joe, Barbecue, Tajiri, Super Crazy, Taion, The Rock, Mike Bison, Doomsday v.s. RJ Hammer, Christopher Daniels, Donovan Morgan, Brock Lensar, Spirit, Raven, Jesus Bison, Kurt Angle, Venom, Masato Tanaka in an Ultimate Jeopardy In Hell 2 Match (8/11/02)
56. Chris Benoit v.s. Low Ki v.s. Jerry Lynn v.s. Rob Van Dam (8/11/02)
57. Edge and Christian v.s. Backseat Boyz in a Ladder Match (8/12/02)
58. AJ Styles v.s. Eddie Guerrero in a Ladder Match (8/14/02)
59. Speedster Lite v.s. Rob Van Dam in a Non Sanctioned Street Fight Match (8/25/02)
60. Naughty By Nature v.s. Maximo Brothers v.s. Shadow WX and Ryuji Yamakawa v.s. Lost Boyz v.s. Briscoe Brothers v.s. Divine Storm v.s. Avenging Knights v.s. Hit Squad v.s. Three Count in a Heavyweight, Mixed, 6 Man Tag Team Title Ladder Match (8/25/02)
61. Low Ki v.s. Jerry Lynn v.s. AJ Styles v.s. Red v.s. Tajiri v.s. Super Crazy v.s. Booker T v.s. Triple H v.s. Chris Jericho v.s. Ric Blade v.s. Prototype v.s. Barbecue in the 12 Way EUWF US Title/European Title/IC Title Unification Ladder Match (8/25/02)
62. Jade v.s. Ariel Bison v.s. Lady Speed v.s. Lady Gangster v.s. Scarlet v.s. Lady Doomsday v.s. Miss Lee v.s. Lady Hammer v.s. Fire Woman v.s. Lady Xtreme v.s. Crazy Woman in a No Rope, Skyway Of Hell, TLC, 100 Lighttube Queen Of The Death Matches (9/22/02)
63. Mike Bison v.s. Tommy Dreamer v.s. Doomsday v.s. Venom in a Four Way Exploding Barbed Wire Wrapped Ropes, Scaffold, Bed Of Nails, Exploding Rings, Broken Glass, Plate Glass, Fans Bring The Weapons, Thumbtack Last Man Standing Ultimate Death Match (9/23/02)
64. Jade v.s. Ariel Bison in a Cage Match (9/23/02)
65. Billy Kidman and Rey Misterio Jr. v.s. Edge and Christian in Flag Ladder Match (9/23/02)
66. Joe and Jade v.s. Speedster Lite and Victoria in a Cage Match (10/10/02)
67. Speedster v.s. Low Ki in a 2 Out Of Three Falls Match (10/14/02)
68. Rob Van Dam and Sabu v.s. Speedster Lite and Jim Brooks in a Two Out Of Three Falls Match (10/19/02)
69. Speedster Lite v.s. Rob Van Dam in a Hell In A Cell Match (10/20/02)
70. Crazy Max v.s. Joe, Barbecue, Piloit in a Ladders Legal Match (11/13/02)
71. Christopher Daniels v.s. Speedster Lite in a Cage Match (11/18/02)
72. Joe and Barbecue v.s. Night Brothers v.s. Maximo Brothers v.s. Jushin Lyger and El Samurai v.s. Tajiri and Super Crazy v.s. Briscoe Brothers in a TLC Match (11/25/02)
73. Divine Storm v.s. Vlad and Guile v.s. Gedo and Jado v.s. Hardy Boyz v.s. Piloit and Rhendo v.s. Wildfire v.s. Crazy in a Hell In A Cell Ladder match (11/25/02)
74. American Heroes v.s. Jigglin Jimbro Brooks and Somoa Joe v.s. Naughty By Nature v.s. Simon Diamond and Swinger v.s. Joey Mathews and Christian York in a Barbed Wire Ladder Match (11/25/02)
75. Michael Shane v.s. CM Punk v.s. Trent Acid v.s. Johnny Kashmere v.s. Colt Cabana v.s. Paul London v.s. Danny Doring in a Ladder Match (11/25/02)
76. American Dragon v.s. Taion in a 30 Minute Iron Man (11/25/02)
77. Doomsday v.s. Low Ki v.s. AJ Styles v.s. Ric Flair v.s. Rob Van Dam v.s. Christopher Daniels v.s. Speedster Lite, Triple H in a Armageddon Hell In A Cell Match (12/15/02)
78. Jay Briscoe v.s. Marc Briscoe in a Cage Match (12/25/02)
79. Doomsday v.s. Low Ki in a Two Out Of Three Falls Match (First Fall
Street Fight. Second Fall Submission. Third Fall Ladder Match) (12/25/02)

80. Michael Shane v.s. Venom in a Ladder Match (1/19/03)
81. Doomsday v.s. Chris Jericho in a Cage Match (1/20/03)
82. Chris Jericho v.s. Doomsday in a Ladder Match (1/26/03)
83. Masato Tanaka v.s. Speedster Lite in a 2 Out Of Three Falls Match (2/17/03)
84. Low Ki v.s. Edge v.s. Rey Misterio Jr. in a Ladder Match (2/17/03)
85. Rob Van Dam and Jerry Lynn v.s. Chris Jericho and Michael Shane in a 2 Out Of 3 Falls Match (3/15/03)
86. Rob Van Dam and Rey Misterio Jr. v.s. Chris Jericho and Low Ki in a 2 Out Of 3 Falls Match (3/24/03)
87. FBI v.s. Quiet Storm and Brian XL v.s. Sgt. and Roadblock v.s. High Flyers v.s. Briscoe Brothers v.s. Dynamic Duo v.s. Spirit and Mankind #2 v.s. American Heroes v.s. Vlad and Guile v.s. Three Count v.s. Hellfire and Brimstone v.s. Piloit and Rhendo in a 12 Way Lightweight Tag Team Ladder Match 3 (3/28/03)
88. Homicide v.s. Taion v.s. Chris Benoit v.s. American Dragon v.s. Kurt Angle v.s. Ultimo Dragon in a 2 Fall Match (3/28/03)
89. Eddie Guerrero v.s. Low Ki v.s. AJ Styles v.s. Spanky v.s. Rey Misterio Jr. v.s. Juventud Guerrera v.s. Psicosis v.s. Tajiri in a Triple Title Ladder Match (3/28/03)
90. Ric Blade v.s. Masato Tanaka v.s. Paul London v.s. Billy Kidman v.s. Super Crazy in a 2 Fall Match (3/28/03)
91. Chris Jericho v.s. Doomsday v.s. Rob Van Dam in a Ladder Match (3/28/03)
92. Speedster Lite v.s. Masato Tanaka in a 30 Minute Iron Match (3/29/03)
93. Doomsday v.s. Low Ki in a 2 Out Of 3 Falls Match (4/12/03)
94. CM Punk v.s. Chris Hero in a Tables and Ladders Match (4/27/03)
95. Chris Hero v.s. CM Punk in 90 Minute 2 Out Of Three Falls Table and Ladders Legal Match (5/18/03)
96. Booker T v.s. Doomsday v.s. Speedster Lite v.s. Joe v.s. Triple H v.s. Goldberg v.s. Ric Flair v.s. Rob Van Dam v.s. The Messiah v.s. Christopher Daniels v.s. Rhyno v.s. Steve Corino v.s. Masato Tanaka v.s. CM Punk in a Ladder Match (6/16/03)
97. Speedster Lite v.s. CM Punk in a 2 Out Of 3 Falls Match (6/22/03)
98. Briscoe Brothers v.s. Night Brothers in a 2 Out Of 3 Falls Match (6/22/03)
99. Rob Van Dam v.s. Speedster Lite v.s. CM Punk in a Ladder Match (7/4/03)
100. Mr. America v.s. Doomsday in a 2 Out Of 3 Falls Match (7/9/03)
101. Booker T and Mr. America v.s. AJ Styles and Chris Jericho in a 2 Out Of 3 Falls Match (7/14/03)
102. Rob Van Dam v.s. Mr. America in a 2 Fall Match (7/27/03)
103. La Resistance v.s. Night Brothers v.s. Briscoe Brothers v.s. Maximo Brothers v.s. High Flyers (Barbecue and Piloit) in a TLC Match (7/27/03)
104. Mike Bison v.s. AJ Styles in a 2 Out Of 3 Falls Match (8/11/03)
105. Lita v.s. Ariel v.s. Jade v.s. Lady Speed v.s. Jill Night v.s. Temptress v.s. Baroness v.s. Victoria v.s. Trish Stratus v.s. Gail Kim v.s. Lady Venom in a Double Title Ladder Match (8/24/03)
106. Kurt Angle v.s. Rob Van Dam v.s. Mike Bison v.s. AJ Styles v.s. Speedster Lite v.s. Low Ki in a Elimination Chamber (8/24/03)
107. Hard Luck Fighters v.s. Naughty By Nature v.s. Rey Misterio Jr. and Billy Kidman v.s. Wildfire v.s. Sgt. and Roadblock v.s. Night Brothers v.s. Troopers v.s. Vlad and Guile v.s. Spirit and Mankind v.s. American Heroes v.s. MFers (Shannon Moore and Shane Helms) v.s. High Rollers in a 12 Way TLC 4 Match (9/14/03)
108. Speedster Lite v.s. Jim Brooks in a 2 Out Of 3 Falls Match (9/14/03)
109. Joe v.s. Chris Benoit v.s. Masato Tanaka v.s. Colt Cabana v.s. Chris Jericho v.s. Barbecue v.s. Jerry Lynn v.s. Shawn Michaels in a Double Ladder Match (9/14/03)
110. Special K v.s. Maximo Brothers and Juventud Guerrera v.s. New Demolition v.s. Divine Storm and Brian XL in a Scramble Match (9/22/03)
111. Christopher Daniels v.s. Shawn Michaels v.s. Jim Brooks v.s. Rob Van Dam v.s. Jerry Lynn v.s. AJ Styles v.s. Chris Jericho v.s. Speedster Lite v.s. Bryan Danielson v.s. Michael Shane v.s. Paul London v.s. Taion in a 90 Minute Iron Man Match (9/22/03)
112. Mike Bison and Taion v.s. RJ Hammer and Speedster Lite in a 2 Out Of 3 Falls Street Fight Match (10/23/03)
113. Jim Brooks v.s. Speedster Lite v.s. CM Punk v.s. Billy Kidman in a 30 Minute Iron Man TLC Legal Match (10/31/03)
114. Paul London v.s. Spanky in a Ladder Match (10/31/03)
115. Sonjay Dutt, Rob Van Dam, Sabu, Rey Misterio Jr. Billy Kidman v.s. Kid Kash, Michael Shane, Los Guerreros, Bryan Danielson in a TLC Legal Survivor Match (11/16/03)
116. Jeff Jarrett v.s. Mike Bison v.s. AJ Styles v.s. Raven in a Cage Match (11/17/03)
117. Chris Benoit v.s. Eddie Guerrero in a Cage Match (11/17/03)
118. Nightmare v.s. Gothics v.s. Night Brothers v.s. Joe and Mr. America v.s. Piloit and Jeff Hardy v.s. American Heroes v.s. Christopher Daniels and Donovan Morgan v.s. Jack Crystal and Spirit v.s. Naughty By Nature v.s. Backseat Boyz v.s. Randy Orton and Christian v.s. Matt Hardy and Lance Storm v.s. Speedster Lite and Barbecue v.s. Los Guerreros in a 5 Title Ladder Match (11/24/03)
119. Rob Van Dam v.s. Jim Brooks v.s. Keiji Muto v.s. Tajiri v.s. Bryan Danielson v.s. Eddie Guerrero v.s. Low Ki v.s. Chris Jericho v.s. AJ Styles in a 60 Minute Iron Match (11/24/03)
120. Mike Bison v.s. Taion v.s. Jesus Bison v.s. The Messiah in a 4 Way 60 Minute No Rope Barbed Wire, Light Tube, Cactus Plant, Triple Cage Of Doom Death Match (11/24/03)
121. Night Brothers v.s. Backseat Boyz v.s. SAT v.s. American Heroes v.s. Naughty By Nature in a TLC Match (12/7/03)
122. Mike Bison v.s. Taion in a 30 Minute Iron Man Death Match (12/24/03)
123. Jerry Lynn v.s. Venom v.s. Doomsday v.s. Rey Misterio Jr. v.s. Billy Kidman v.s. Ultimo Dragon v.s. Bryan Danielson v.s. Taion v.s. Trent Acid v.s. Eddie Guerrero in a Ladder Match (12/24/03)
124. John Cena v.s. Booker T v.s. Mr. America in a 20 Minute Iron Man Match (12/24/03)
125. Piloit v.s. Speedster Lite v.s. Rob Van Dam v.s. Jim Brooks v.s. Joe v.s. Chris Jericho in a Christmas Elimination Chamber Match (12/24/03)

Winner: Venom v.s. Doomsday v.s. Speedster Lite v.s. Matt Hardy v.s. Jeff Hardy v.s. Christian v.s. Edge v.s. The Hurricane v.s. Mankind v.s. Mark Night v.s. Low Ki v.s. Jim Brooks v.s. Lance Storm v.s. Justin Credible in a Four Falls match for EUWF European Title, EUWF World TV Title, EUWF World Hardcore Title, EUWF IC Title (12/25/01)

EUWF's Monday Night Raw-5/2/2005 results:
The show started with Spirit going up to RJ Hammer and asking RJ for another shot at the EUWF World Heavyweight Title.  Spirit said he got robbed and RJ said if he wants another shot then he win the mini tournament this week and get the shot at the title.  Spirit then suggested Jack Crystal and RJ agreed to it.  RJ walked away with Spirit smiling and Jack came up to Spirit.  He asked if Spirit got the rematch and said no but just like planned Jack does.  They both laughed and Spirit says if everything goes right with the other thing then things should be there way.
1. Spirit beat William Regal, Chad Collyer, Roderick Strong in a 4 Way Dance in The Mini #1 Contenders Trophy Tournament.
2. Jack Evans beat Ruckus
3. Rhendo and Blanka beat Heart Throbs
4. Speedster Lite beat Batistia, Bradshaw, Kane in a 4 Way Dance in The Mini #1 Contenders Trophy Tournament.
5. Booker T beat Chris Benoit, Austin Aries, Nigel McGuiness in a 4 Way Dance in The Mini #1 Contenders Trophy Tournament.
6. Chris Jericho beat Shawn Michaels, Michael Shane, Matt Stryker in a 4 Way Dance in The Mini #1 Contenders Trophy Tournament.  It will now be Chris Jericho v.s. Booker T v.s. Speedster Lite v.s. Spirit in a 4 Way Dance for the #1 Contenders Trophy For EUWF World Heavyweight Title and a shot at the title Extreme Nightmare 19 this Thursday on Smackdown.
7. Trish Stratus beat Christine to retain the EUWF World Ladies Title.
8. Jim Brooks beat Jack Crystal to retain the EUWF World Heavyweight Title.  Spirit and Christine were in Jack's corner and Speedster Lite and April Hunter were in Jim's corner.  After the match Rhendo, Blanka, Machine, Gothics, Dangerous Trio, New Demolition all attacked April, Jim, Lite.  They handcuffed all three of them to the ropes leading to Spirit and Jack trying to break Jim's left ankle with chairs.  The rest of Doomsday Alliance locker room made the save.  MVWs celebrated on the entrance ramp to end the show.

ECW's Wednesday Night Brawl-5/2/2007 results:
1. The Players beat Julie and Jane to retain the ECW/EUWF World Ladies Tag Team Titles.
2. Doomsday Kid and Venomous beat Naughty By Nature
3. Dudleyz beat Baka Gaijin
4. Rhino beat Eddie Kingston to retain the ECW World TV Title,
5. AJ Styles beat Spanky to retain the ECW IC Title.
6. Homicide beat Speedster Lite to retain the ECW US Title.
7. Mike Bison beat Drake Younger and Taion in a Triple Threat Match to win the ECW World Triple Crown HC Title and retain the ECW World Junior Heavyweight Title.  Before the match Drake came to the ringside and asked to be in the match.  Mike said only if Drake belt was on the line and Drake agreed while taion shrugged in agreement too.
8. Chris Benoit won the 16 Man Battle Royal to win the #1 Contenders Trophy For ECW World Heavyweight Title and final spot Double King Of The Mountain Match at Extreme Nightmare 23 on May 20.  Nerco Butcher, Guile, Colt Cabana, Jim Brooks, Ruckus, Chris Sabin, Brian Thunder, Raven, Tony Mamaluke, Edge, Paul London, Sabu, Jerry Lynn, JC Bailey, Christopher Daniels was also in the match.

EUWF's Friday Night Smackdown-5/2/2008 results:
EUWF's #1 Contenders Trophy Tournament Second Round:

1. Mr. America beat Matt Hardy
2. Chris Jericho beat Piloit
3. Speedster Lite beat Randy Orton
4. Mr. Kennedy beat Brian Thunder

Non Tournament Matches:

1. El Generico beat Chuck Taylor
2. Jimmy Rave beat Kevin Steen
3. Delirious beat Jay Lethal to retain the EUWF World Lightweight Title.
4. Samoa Joe beat Chris Hero and Edge in a 3 Way Dance to retain the EUWF World Heavyweight Title and ECW World Heavyweight Title.  This was joe's 101 successful ECW title defense.  Wednesday was 100.

ECW's Saturday Nights At The Arena-5/2/2009 results:
1. Paul Burchill beat Speedster Lite
2. Delirious beat DJ Gabriel
3. Abyss and Motor City Machine Guns beat Machine and Naughty By Nature
Jeff Hardy came out in street clothes with his bags with Star Pryde and Jay Briscoe. Jeff said that he is here to get done with ECW and leave.  Jeff said he was tired of all the fans cheering for him only when he was breaking his body but were not there when he through his problems.  He said he was booed out of buildings and most people thought he goes to be the next one to die.  He said the fans don't really care about him and he doesn't care about them.  He told rey to come with a ref so they can get this over.  Rey Misterio Jr. came to the ring and covered Jeff for two straight 3 counts.
4. Rey Misterio Jr. beat Jeff Hardy in Fall 2 and 3 Of Their Best Of 3 Series.   After the match Jeff got on the mic and told ECW and the fans can shove it.  Jeff, Star, Jay went over the guard rail and left through the front door leaving a shocked Rey in the ring the winner.
5. AJ Styles beat Claudio Castagnoli in Fall 2 Of Their Best Of 3 Series.
6. CM Punk beat Colt Cabana in Fall 2 Of Their Best Of 3 Series.
7. Jimmy Rave beat Tyler Black in Fall 2 Of Their Best Of 3 Series.  After the match at the bottom of the screen it was announced that Black had injured his neck after the taping and that his ability to wrestle in Fall 3 on wednesday is in question.
8. Mike Bison, Jimmy Jacobs, Broadie Lee beat Samoa Joe, Eric Bison, Necro Butcher

EUWF's Monday Night Raw-5/2/2011 results:
The show began with the Mike Bison coming to the ring draped in American flag and he said wanted to come and personally thank the brave US soldiers that killed Osama Bin Landen.
1. Mr. America and Ms. America beat Justine Hounda and Machine
2. Jay Lethal beat Peter Spider (TWF Student)
3. Colt Cabana beat The Miz
4. Heath Slater and Justin Gabriel beat Heart Dynasty to win back the EUWF/ECW/TWF US Tag Team Titles.
5. All Night Express beat Power/Blood Warrior and Homicide/Low Ki in a 3 Way Dance to retain the EUWF World Lightweight Tag Titles.
6. AJ Styles won a Battle Royal to win a spot in Triple Crown Title Match at Extreme Nightmare 31: Unification. Bryan Danielson, Tyler Black, Kane, Big Show, The Miz, Davey Richards, Frankie Kazarian, Wade Barrett, John Cena, Colt Cabana, Jay Lethal, Ricochet, Alberto Del Rio, William Regal, Bison Smith, Broadie Lee, Ron Killings, Chavo Guerrero Jr., Petey Williams, Roderick Strong, Michel Elgin, Tyler Reks, El Generico, JTG, Amazing Red, Christopher Daniels, Ted Dibiase Jr., Drew McIntyre, Mark Henry, Randy Orton, Jigsaw, Hallowicked was also in the match.
The show ended with The Rock birthday celebration but was interrupted by CM Punk, Alliance's Monster Army, and other alliance members.  They look like they were going to attack The Rock but Mike Bison, Machine, Sagat, American Heroes, Night Brothers, Davey Richards, Nightmare, Dangerous Trio, and others came out making the save.  Mike threw Punk in leading to The Rock hitting the rock bottom on him and Mike came in throwing him out.  The Rock and Mike then had a stare down.  The two then went after Alliance members trying to get in the ring.  Mike was pushed into the rock on accident and the rock not knowing this went for a rock bottom on Mike.  Mike blocked it and the two went after each other but were stopped by TWF guys and separated while smiling Punk was helped to the back by Alliance left to end the show.

ECW's Wednesday Night Brawl-5/2/2012 results:
1. Machine beat Tommaso Ciampa
2. TJ Wilson beat Power Warrior to retain the Unified US Title after Mike Bison interefered.
3. Super Smash Brothers beat New Demolition
4. Jack Crystal beat Hallowicked
Mike Bison went into Teddy Long's office but Speedster Lite was in there.  Mike demanded to be put in the Extreme Nightmare 33 Triple Crown Title Match.  Lite wouldn't do and made a match between Mike and Power Warrior for EN33.  Mike slapped him and the two got into fight before security split them apart.  It was announced later match between Lite/Mike for Wrestlepoolza 2012.
5. WN Alpha beat Jigsaw
6. Power Warrior won the Extreme Battle Royal For Wrestlepoolza 2012 Title Shot. Bryan Danielson, TJ Wilson, Christopher Daniels, Frankie Kazarian, Beer Money, Sheamus, Alex Riley, Dolph Ziggler, Jack Swagger, CM Punk, Cotl Cabana, Broadie Lee, William Regal, Kevin Steen, El Generico, Austin Aries, Jimmy Jacobs, Cody Rhodes, All Night Express, Joey Ryan, Briscoe Brothers, Eddie Kingston, Drake Younger, Yoshitatsu, Kofi Kingston, Motor City Machine Guns were also in the match.  PW was added after what happen last night.

TWF's Thursday Night Fire-5/2/2013 results:
1. Lady PE beat The Players to retain the Unified World Ladies Tag Team Titles.
2. Brian Thunder beat Rhendo
3. Doomsday and Venom beat Night Brothers
4. Speedster Lite, Jackson Rouch, Zangief, New Public Enemy beat Machine, Sagat, Masion Dixie, Cyrus Bourne, Bubba Jones

EUWF's Friday Night Smackdown-4/2/2014 results:
1. Brett Wayfield beat Randy Orton

Summer Tag Festival IV:

1. Blood and Crazy Ninja beat Knockout and Slasher
2. Gambit Inc beat Uso Brothers
3. Roman Reigns and Tyler Black beat Hulk and Destroyer
4. Adam Cole and Peter Spider beat Outlaw Inc
5. Drew McIntyre and Jindar Mahal beat Saviors
6. Epico and Primo beat Ricochet and Rich Swan
7. Kings Of Wrestling beat Dynamic Duo
8. American Wolves wrestled John Moxly and Sami Callihan to a Double DQ.

EUWF's House Show-5/2/2015 results:
1. Ms. America beat Hardcore Bytch in a Dog Collar Match to retain the Unified World Ladies Title.
2. Black Valkyrie beat Ligi Brothers in a Summer Tag Festival V Match.
3. Spirit beat Pac to retain the Unified World Lightweight Title.
4. Sagat beat Sheamus to retain the Unified US Title.
5. Peter Spider and Freddie Waldeno beat Brett Wayfiela and Jackson Rouch to retain the Unified World Heavyweight Tag Team Titles.
6. Donity Brothers beat Rhendo and Blanka in a Summer Tag Festival V Match to retain the EUWF World Lightweight Tag Team Titles.
7. Randy Orton and Bryatt beat Tyler Black and Roman Reigns in a Summer Tag Festival V Match.
8. Mr. America beat Claudio Castagnoli to retain the EUWF World Triple Crown Title.

No comments:

Post a Comment