Monday, May 29, 2017

This Day In Wrestling History-May 29 (Everything Changes, Venom faking it?. 10th Round Of Survivor 2 Tournament, Best Of Summer PPV and Specials, Wrestlepoolza 2011 and 2016, Brett Wayfield/Laurie Hammer, Tyler Black returns)

This Day In Wrestling History-May 29:

Saturday Slam Jam-5/29/1999-results:
1. Samurai Kid beat Duke
2. Ninja Kid beat Guile
3. Snake Eyes beat Boxer
4. Joe and Barbecue beat Blanka and Rhendo
5. Spike Dudley beat Taion
6. Shane Douglas beat Rob Van Dam in a Non Title Match.
7. Justin Credible beat Taz to retain the EUWF IC Title.
8. Lance Storm, Chris Jericho, Night Brothers beat Bam Bam Bigelow, Balls Mahoney, Axl Rotten, Tommy Dreamer

EUWF's Monday Night Raw-5/29/2000 results:
Old School Kings, Val Venis, Jazz, Mona, Medusa, Ric Flair, Hulk Hogan, Terry Funk, Lex Luger, refs, Van Hammer, Crash, Lash Laroux, Chavo Guerrero Jr., Norman Smiley, Stevie Richards, Little Guido, Undertaker, Armageddon Knights and some jobbers came to the ring.
Steve Corino: "We shocked the world last night.  There will be no more Thursday Night War or Saturday Slam JamRaw and Brawl will be only 1 hour each from now on.  It seems to me that we are missing several wrestlers.  I wanted all the wrestlers that work for this company to come out here now."  No one else comes out.
Jack: "Steve there is a problem."
Corino: "What is the problem?"
Jack: "This is all there is left."
Corino: "What!?!?"
Jack: "You didn't get the e-mail that I left on your computer."
Corino: "No.  I didn't have time."
Jack: "It seems RJ took a bunch of wrestlers with him.  They all signed releases before the match last night.  Also they took the world tag team, us, tv, hardcore, lady title belts with them."
Corino: "They can't do that." 
D-X and Dark Horseman come from the back.
Lady Speed: "We can and we did."
Corino: "Hi, Rachel.  I thought you would be New Jersey looking over your brother."
Rachel: "He is doing good but this isn't over.  We came to get the world title belt from Jarrett.  It belongs to the Simons Entreatment and not you.  So do the other four belts you guys still have but we let you keep those belts.  We only want the world title belt."
Corino: "You are going to have to take the belt from us but that won't happen.  Since none of you have contracts with us, you can't wrestle for the belt tonight."
Jarrett: "I got an idea.  How about I wrestle you Lady Speed tonight for the belt?"
Rachel: "You got it."
During the commercials, a commercial for RJ Hammer's new federation aired.  It said that the first show will air next Monday.
Undertaker came to the ring alone and called it the Old School Kings.
Corino: "I thought I had you out of my hair when RJ left but it seems you stayed by behind.  Good because we are going to destroy you our selves."  Hulk, Destroyer, Massacre, Nightmare, Mr. Venom, Naughty By Nature, Crazy, Wildfire, Machine, Duke, Mike Bison, Taion, Troopers surround the ring.  Armageddon Knights, Ric Flair, Hulk Hogan, Terry Funk, Van Hammer, Crash, Lash Laroux, Chavo Guerrero Jr., Norman Smiley, Stevie Richards, Little Guido, Val Venis, Hardcore and Crash Holly, Danny Doring, Roadkill come make the save.
1. Mr. Venom beat Crash to retain the EUWF World Hardcore Title.
2. Naughty By Nature beat Lash Laroux and Chavo Guerrero Jr to retain the EUWF World Lightweight Tag Team Titles.  Kid Rock came out with Naughty By Nature.  He even helped them win by letting Basher use his mic.
3. Justin Credible beat Val Venis to retain the EUWF World TV Title.
4. Lady Speed beat Jeff Jarrett.  Jarrett hit Lady Speed with his guitar and went for the pin but the ref was knocked out.  RJ Hammer came from the crowd and hit the doomsday on Jarrett.  He puts Rachel onto Jarrett and wakes the ref.  The ref makes the three count.  D-X, Team Hardcore, Dark Horseman run to the ring.  They bring Rachel out of the ring and they run into the crowd.

Wednesday Night Brawl-5/29/2002 results:
Ric Flair comes out to the ring and says that things are going to be way different then RJ Hammer's group.  Flair then called out Venom saying that he called Venom's doctor and found out that Venom's ankle injury isn't as bad as he has claimed it to be.  Venom came to the ring on crutches still and Venom denies the injury is faked.  Flair said that Venom is afraid to face Austin in a match and Flair grabbed the crutches from Venom.  Venom continues to sell the ankle injury until Austin ran down to the ring and Venom got out of the ring.  Venom stopped selling the fake injury and Flair makes a match between Flair and Austin v.s. Venom and his tag team partner.  AJ Styles, Vlad, Guile attacked Rob Van Dam after the commercial break.  They worked over the leg RVD broke two years ago until Doomsday, Barbecue, Naughty By Nature make the save.  RVD was being stretched into a limo when Styles, Vlad, Guile attacked RVD again and Doomsday, Barbecue, Naughty By Nature made the save.  Ric Flair made a match with Vlad and Guile defending the Lightweight Tag Team Titles against Doomsday and Barbecue later tonight.  He also made Styles Venom's partner.
1. Jim Brooks beat Edge
2. Lady Speed beat Molly Holly
3. Falcon beat Goldust
4. Naughty By Nature beat Hit Squad
5. Jerry Lynn beat Billy Kidman to retain the EUWF World Lightweight Title.
6. Taion beat Booker T
7. Doomsday and Barbecue beat Vlad and Guile to win the EUWF World Lightweight Tag Team Titles.  Shadow WX attacked Doomsday before the match and beat him for the Hardcore Title.
8. Steve Austin and Ric Flair beat Venom and AJ Styles

EUWF's Thursday Night Smackdown-5/29/2003 results:
1. Chris Hero beat in a 10th Round Survivor 2 Tournament Match.
2. Masato Tanaka beat Christian in a 10th Round Survivor 2 Tournament Match.
3. Christopher Daniels beat Joey Mathews in a 10th Round Survivor 2 Tournament Match.
4. Ric Blade beat Spike Dudley in a 10th Round Survivor 2 Tournament Match.
5. Brian Thunder beat Justin Credible in a 10th Round Survivor 2 Tournament Match.
6. Red beat Little Guido in a 10th Round Survivor 2 Tournament Match.
7. Spanky beat Juventud Guerrera in a 10th Round Survivor 2 Tournament Match.
8. Paul London beat Homicide in a 10th Round Survivor 2 Tournament Match.
9. Ruckus beat CM Punk in a 10th Round Survivor 2 Tournament Match.
10. Trent Acid beat Billy Kidman in a 10th Round Survivor 2 Tournament Match.
11. Reckless Youth beat Super Crazy in a 10th Round Survivor 2 Tournament Match.
12. Jay Briscoe beat Rey Misterio Jr. in a 10th Round Survivor 2 Tournament Match.
13. Quiet Storm beat Samoa Joe in a 10th Round Survivor 2 Tournament Match.
14. Eddie Guerrero beat Spirit in a 10th Round Survivor 2 Tournament Match.
15. Joe beat Tony Mamaluke to retain the EUWF World Lightweight Title.
16. Doomsday beat Xavier to retain the EUWF US Title and #1 Contenders Trophy For EUWF World Heavyweight Title.

Saturday Slam Bash-5/29/2004 results:
This was this was a special one shot Best Of Summer Themed PPV and Specials (other then Summerslam). The show featured the following matches in either in full match or highlight or music video highlight package.  Wrestling returns to the show next week.
1. Tommy Dreamer v.s. Cactus Jack (Slam Jam City 11: Summer Jam-7/16/96)
2. Joe v.s. Psicosis (Slam Jam City 11: Summer Jam-7/16/96)
3. Mark Night v.s. Eddie Guerrero (Slam Jam City 11: Summer Jam-7/16/96)
4. Public Enemy v.s. Naughty By Nature (Slam Jam City 11: Summer Jam-7/16/96)
5. High Flyers v.s. Crazy (Beach Bash 96-7/28/96)
6. Chris Jericho v.s. Rob Van Dam (Beach Bash 96-7/28/96)
7. Public Enemy v.s. Chris Benoit and Dean Malenko (Beach Bash 96-7/28/96)
8. Chris Jericho v.s. Barbecue (Fun In The Sun 96-8/4/96)
9. Mark Night v.s. Doomsday (Fun In The Sun 96-8/4/96)
10. Joe v.s. Sgt. Destroyer (Fun In The Sun 96-8/4/96)
11. Shawn Michaels v.s. Cactus Jack (Fun In The Sun 96-8/4/96)
12. Joe v.s. Barbecue v.s. Piloit (Slam Jam City 12: Summer War-8/23/96)
13. Chris Jericho v.s. Sabu (Slam Jam City 12: Summer War-8/23/96)
14. Public Enemy v.s. Troopers (Slam Jam City 12: Summer War-8/23/96)
15. Speedster Lite v.s. Guile (Summer Bash 98-6/21/98)
16. Barbecue and Piloit v.s. Wildfire (Summer Bash 98-6/21/98)
17. Jim Brooks v.s. Al Snow (Summer Bash 98-6/21/98)
18. New Age Outlaws v.s. Chris Benoit and Dean Malenko in a Cage Match (Summer Bash 98-6/21/98)
19. 20 Man Battle Royal (Fun In The Sun 98-7/12/98)
20. Speedster Lite v.s. Juventud Guerrera (Fun In The Sun 98-7/12/98)
21. Jim Brooks and Syxx v.s. Barbecue and Piloit (Fun In The Sun 98-7/12/98)
22. Cactus Jack v.s. Tommy Dreamer (Fun In The Sun 98-7/12/98)
23. Joe, Barbecue, Piloit v.s. Bison, Taion, Guile in a Stairway To Hell Match (Beach Blast 98-7/26/98)
24. Jim Brooks and Syxx v.s. Rhendo and Blanka (Beach Blast 98-7/26/98)
25. Rob Van Dam v.s. Dallas Page (Beach Blast 98-7/26/98)
26. DX v.s. Dudleyz, Night Brothers, Sabu v.s. Tommy Dreamer, Sandman, Eliminators, Chris Benoit, Dean Malenko in a 3 Way War Games Match (Beach Blast 98-7/26/98)
27. Lady Doomsday v.s. Extreme Woman (Beach Blast 99-6/6/99)
28. Night Brothers v.s. Chris Benoit and Dean Malenko (Beach Blast 99-6/6/99)
29. Lance Storm and Chris Jericho v.s. Team Lightning (Beach Blast 99-6/6/99)
30. Rob Van Dam v.s. Super Crazy (Beach Blast 99-6/6/99)
31. Jim Brooks v.s. Rey Misterio Jr. (Beach Blast 99-6/6/99)
32. Speedster Lite v.s. Billy Kidman (Beach Blast 99-6/6/99)
33. Lance Storm v.s. Snake Eyes (Summer Bash 99-6/21/99)
34. Eddie Guerrero v.s. Spirit (Summer Bash 99-6/21/99)
35. Night Brothers v.s. Rhendo and Blanka (Summer Bash 99-6/21/99)
36. Bison v.s. Rob Van Dam (Summer Bash 99-6/21/99)
37. Joe, Barbecue, Rey Misterio Jr. v.s. Naughty By Nature and Commander (Independence Bash 99: Barbed Wire On Beach-7/4/99)
38. Speedster Lite and Jim Brooks v.s. Chris Jericho and Lance Storm (Independence Bash 99: Barbed Wire On Beach-7/4/99)
39. Dudleyz v.s. Public Enemy in a No Rope Barbed Wire and Falls Count Anywhere On The Beach Match (Independence Bash 99: Barbed Wire On Beach-7/4/99)
40. RJ Hammer v.s. King Bison in a No Rope Barbed Wire and Hair v.s. Hair Match (Independence Bash 99: Barbed Wire On Beach-7/4/99)
41. Lance Storm and Chris Jericho v.s. Speedster Lite and Jim Brooks in a Ladder Match (Fun In The Sun 99-7/11/99)
42. RJ Hammer, Speedster Lite, Jim Brooks, Rob Van Dam, Sabu, Joe, Barbecue, Rey Misterio Jr., Eddie Guerrero v.s. Shane Douglas, Machine, Evan Hounda, Lance Storm, Chris Jericho, Jeff Jarrett, Justin Credible, Mark Night, Chris Night in a War Games Match (Fun In The Sun 99-7/11/99)
43. Edge v.s. Venom (Beach Bash 99-7/25/99)
44. King Bison v.s. RJ Hammer (Beach Bash 99-7/25/99)
45. Night Brothers v.s. Sgt. and Roadblock (HCW's Summer Bash 2000-6/21/00)
46. Falcon v.s. Guile (HCW's Summer Bash 2000-6/21/00)
47. Jerry Lynn v.s. Booker T (HCW's Summer Bash 2000-6/21/00)
48. RJ Hammer v.s. Rob Van Dam (HCW's Summer Bash 2000-6/21/00)
49. Lady Speedy v.s. Lady Doomsday v.s. Jade v.s. Princess Ariel v.s. Extreme Woman v.s. Lady Ninja (HCW's Hardcore Freedom-7/4/00)
50. Dynamic Duo v.s. Rey Misterio Jr. and Juventud Guerrera (HCW's Hardcore Freedom-7/4/00)
51. Hollywood Doomsday, Sandman, Tommy Dreamer, Balls Mahoney v.s. Shadow WX, Yamakawa, Honma, Matsunaga in a No Rope Barbed Wire Double Hell, Exploding Ring, Light Tube, Glass Death Match (HCW's Hardcore Freedom-7/4/00)
52. RJ Hammer v.s. Triple H in a Two Out Three Falls Thunder Dome Cage Match (HCW's Hardcore Freedom-7/4/00)
53. Tommy Dreamer v.s. Honma in a Stairway To Hell Match in a First Round of the HCW's King Of The Death Matches 3 Tournament (HCW's Bash At The Beach 2000-7/9/00)
54. RJ Hammer, Speedster Lite, Jim Brooks v.s. Triple H and Public Enemy (HCW's Bash At The Beach 2000-7/9/00)
55. Little Guido v.s. Psicosis v.s. Essa Rios in a 3 Way Dance (HCW's Heatwave 2000-7/16/00)
56. Jerry Lynn, Rob Van Dam, Eddie Guerrero v.s. Chris Jericho and Hardy Boys (HCW's Heatwave 2000-7/16/00)
57. Matt Hardy v.s. Low Ki (Independence Day Bash 2001: Blood, Barbed Wire and Fireworks-7/4/01)
58. Jerry Lynn v.s. Ninja Kid (Independence Day Bash 2001: Blood, Barbed Wire and Fireworks-7/4/01)
59. Spirit v.s. Jeff Hardy v.s. Kid Kash in a 3 Way Dance (Independence Day Bash 2001: Blood, Barbed Wire and Fireworks-7/4/01)
60. Doomsday v.s. Kurt Angle in a Street Fight (Independence Day Bash 2001: Blood, Barbed Wire and Fireworks-7/4/01)
61. Dudleyz v.s. Speedster Lite and Jim Brooks v.s. Naughty By Nature in a No Rope Barbed Wire TLC Match (Independence Day Bash 2001: Blood, Barbed Wire and Fireworks-7/4/01)
62. RJ Hammer v.s. Chris Jericho in a 2 Out Of Three Falls (First Fall I Quit Match.  Second Fall Street Fight.  Third Fall Cage Match) (Independence Day Bash 2001: Blood, Barbed Wire and Fireworks-7/4/01)
63. Ric Blade v.s. Christopher Daniels (Independence Day Bash 2002-7/4/02)
64. Jim Brooks v.s. Ric Flair (Independence Day Bash 2002-7/4/02)
65. Eddie Guerrero v.s. Red (Independence Day Bash 2002-7/4/02)
66. Taion v.s. Low Ki (Independence Day Bash 2002-7/4/02)
67. Jerry Lynn v.s. Chris Benoit (Independence Day Bash 2002-7/4/02)
68. Joe v.s. Rob Van Dam v.s. Venom in a 3 Way Dance (Independence Day Bash 2002-7/4/02)
69. Michael Shane v.s. Reckless Youth v.s. Ultimo Dragon (Independence Day Bash 2003-7/4/03)
70. Rhyno v.s. Homicide v.s. Chris Hero in a 3 Way Dance (Independence Day Bash 2003-7/4/03)
71. Mr. America v.s. Doomsday (Independence Day Bash 2003-7/4/03)
72. Rob Van Dam v.s. Speedster Lite v.s. CM Punk in a 3 Way Dance (Independence Day Bash 2003-7/4/03)
73. Billy Kidman and Rey Misterio Jr. v.s. American Heroes (Independence Day Bash 2003-7/4/03)
74. La Resistance v.s. Briscoe Brothers v.s. Maximo Brothers v.s. Night Brothers v.s. High Flyers in a 5 Way Dance (Independence Day Bash 2003-7/4/03)
75. Joe, Barbecue, Piloit, Booker T, Homicide, Venom v.s. Steve Corino CW Anderson, Samoa Joe, Simon Diamond, Swinger, Michael Shane in a War Games Match (Independence Day Bash 2003-7/4/03)
76. Doomsday, Kurt Angle, Venom, Naughty By Nature, Taion, New Jack, Mr. America v.s. Jesus Bison, Carnage Crew, Vic Grimes, La Resistance, Shane Douglas v.s. Commander, New Demolition, AJ Styles, Syxx-Pac, Impact Players, Chris Jericho v.s. Raven, Julio Dinero, Triple H, The Messiah, Ric Flair, Randy Orton, Kaos, Christian in a 4 Way War Games Match (Independence Day Bash 2003-7/4/03)

EUWF's Monday Night Raw-5/29/2006 Card:
1. Spirit, Hard Luck Fighters, Gothics beat Charlie Haas and Blackout.  During and then after the match Spirit and gothics couldn't get along with HLF. After the match Spirit walked backstage telling Michelle this was a horrible idea of Eric Bison and that this will be settled sunday.
2. Sonjay Dutt, Super Dragon, Jay Lethal beat Matt Bentley, Frankie Karazarian, Matt Hardy
3. Jack Evans beat Nate Webb to retain the EUWF World Lightweight Title.
4. AJ Styles beat Rey Misterio Jr. to retain the #1 Contenders Trophy For EUWF World Heavyweight Title.
5. Austin Aries and Roderick Strong beat Backseat Boyz to retain the EUWF World Heavyweight Tag Team Titles.
6. Petey Williams and Jimmy Yang beat Doomsday and Speedster Lite
7. RJ Hammer, Booker T, Sting, Kurt Angle, Christian Cage, James Gibson beat Kings Of Wrestling, Chris Sabin, Jeff Jarrett, Triple H, Abyss
8. Brian Thunder beat Bryan Danielson to retain the EUWF World Heavyweight Title.

EUWF's Friday Night Smackdown-5/29/2009 results:
1. Star Pryde, Thorn Rose, Sabrina beat Bella Twins and Alexis Lariee
2. American Wolves beat Joe/Piloit and Warrior Ninja #1/2 in a 3 Way Non Title Match.
3. Roderick Strong beat Santino Marella
4. Jay Briscoe beat Austin Aries to retain the EUWF World Lightweight Title.
5. James Gibson beat The Brian Kendrick to retain the EUWF IC Title.
6. Kenny King, Jason Blade, Chuck Taylor beat Doomsday, Shelton Benjamin, Charlie Haas
7. Chris Hero beat Christopher Daniels in Fall 1 Of Their Best Of 7 Series.
8. Bryan Danielson beat Chris Jericho to retain the EUWF World Heavyweight Title.

ECW's Saturday Nights At The Arena-5/29/2010 results:
1. Temptress beat Amazing Kong, Star Pryde, Ayako Hamada in a Fatal Four Way #1 Contenders Match For Ladies Title.
2. Claudio Castagnoli beat Basher in a Non Title Match.
3. Delirious beat William Regal
4. Doomsday beat Jay Lethal, Cyrus Bourne, Amazing Red in a Fatal Four Way #1 Contenders Match For Junior Title.

#1 Contender For ECW World Title Tournament-Quarter-Final Round:

1. Jerry Lynn beat Sheamus
2. Chris Hero beat Nigel McGuiness
3. Low Ki beat Roderick Strong
4. Samoa Joe beat Yoshitatsu

ECW's Wrestlepoolza 2011-5/29/2011 results:
1. Kong beat Miss Lee to retain the Unified World Ladies Title.
2. Ricochet beat Kenny Omega to retain the Unified World Lightweight Title.
3. John Moxly beat Venom and Jack Swagger in a 3 Way Dance to win the ECW World TC HC Title.
4. Davey Richards beat Machine to retain the Unified World TV Title.
5. Mike Bison beat Samoa Joe in a Pick Your Poison Series Match.
6. Kings Of Wrestling beat Chuck Taylor and Johnny Gargano to retain the Unified World Heavyweight Tag Team Titles.
7. Eddie Edwards beat Frankie Kazarian and Matt Sydal in a 3 Way Dance to retain the Unified US Title.
8. CM Punk beat RJ Hammer in a Pick Your Poison Series Match.  Before the match Punk gave RJ a chance to just lay down and not make a fool of himself.  Punk said he was banged up and RJ to old.  RJ gave Punk the same coition saying that he may be old but he will still kick his behind.  RJ then announced that he has a few surprises for Punk.  No one should interferes for Punk tonight or at War 2011. If they do tonight he will be stripped of Triple Crown Title and next week automatically eliminated from the match.  He then said since Kofi Kingston was screwed out of his title shot he will be put in the title match at War 2011.  The match was back and forth with RJ showing he still could go a bit before Punk hit gts for the win.  Punk went for a second GTS after the match but Laurie Hammer ran to the ring but was tackled by Star Pryde.  The two brawled at ringside as Punk hit a second GTS on rj.  Punk grabbed Laurie and went for a GTS on her again but Brett Wayfield surprisingly ran out and saved her.  Punk then kicked Brett in the back of the head and hit gts on him as star held Pryde making her watch.  Punk taunted laurie about being young and in love.  Mike Bison came through the crowd his shirt a bit torn and carrying his barbed wire singapore cane.  Mike hit punk in the back with the cane as Punk was busy with Brett and Laurie.  RJ got back holding his head and holding a chair given to him by time keeper.  RJ hits Punk as members of Alliance came out and Mike and RJ hold them out.  This went on till ECW locker room not with Alliance ran out helping Mike and RJ to clear the area.  Mike raised RJ's arm as brett was helped up to end the show.

TWF's Tuesday Night Wars-May 29 results:
Summer Tag Festival II:

1. Sgt. and Roadblock beat Trooper 3 and 4
2. Doomsday Kid and Venomous beat WN Sigma and Red
3. New Demolition beat Trooper 1 and 2
4. Piloit and Maison Dixie beat Spirit and Jack Crystal

ECW's Wednesday Night Brawl-5/29/2013 results:
1. Austin Aries won the Battle Royal For Future Title Shot Living Dangerously 2013 Title.  BJ Whitmer won the Great American Bash 2013 Title Shot as runner up.  Samoa Joe, Kevin Steen, Bryan Danielson, Christopher Daniels, Frankie Kazarian, 3.0. Brisoce Brothers,  Sheamus, Motor City Machine Guns, AJ Styles, Zach Ryder, Brodie Lee, Colt Cabana, Rhino, Christian Cage, SCUM, Justin Gabriel, Heath Slater, Robert Roode, Willie Mack, Curt Hawkins, Eddie Kingston, Kofi Kingston, Yoshitatsu, Sin Cara, Amazing Red

Summer Tag Festival III:

1. Super Smash Brohters beat Brodie Lee and Rhino by DQ.
2. 3.0 beat New Bruise Brothers
3. All Night Express beat Team Rhodes Scholar
4. Samoa Joe and BJ Whitmer beat Doomsday Kid and Venomous
5. Rockeness Monsters beat Kevin Steen and El Generico

TWF's Thursday Night Fire-5/29/2014 results:
Summer Tag Festival IV:

1. Trooper 7 and 8 beat East/West Dragons
2. Ash Hyde and Mr. America beat Bison Brothers
3. Brian Thunder and Duke beat Crazy and Lightning Backlot Warriors
4. Hoodies beat Brett Wayfield and Piloit
5. Doomsday and Venom beat New Demolition
6. Crazy beat Knight Hunter and Dagger
7. Trooper 1 and 2 beat Guile and Taion
8. Night Brothers beat Masion Dixie and Jackson Rouch
9. Speedster Lite and Jim Brooks beat Donity Brothers

ECW's Friday Nights At The Arena-5/29/2015 results:
1. Samoa Joe, Kevin Steen, Dolph Ziggler advance to GAB 2015 Million Dollar MITB Match. Bad Influence, TJ Wilson, Justin Gabriel, Heath Slater, Colony, Cody Rhodes, Marc Briscoe, Drake Younger, Eddie Kingston, Kofi Kingston, Chris Sabin, TJ Perkins, Sin Cara, Wyatt Family, Ron Killings, Jigsaw, Hallowicked, James Storm, Kenny King, Sonjay Dutt, Abyss, Willie Mack, Tommaso Ciampa, Amazing Red, Mike Bennet, 3.0, Lucha Dragons, The Kingdom were also in the match.

Summer Tag Festival V:

1. Wade Barrett and Sheamus beat Brisoce Brothers
2. Kenny King and Low Ki beat James Storm and Abyss
3. Brodie Lee and Eric Rowan beat World's Cutest Team
4. Dolph Ziggler and Ash Hyde beat Austin Aries and Robert Roode
5. Primo and Epico beat Hallowicked and Frightmare
6. Rockness Monsters beat Cyrus Bourne and Samoa Joe
7. Oi4K wrestled Bad Infleunce to a draw

EUWF's House Show-5/29/2015 results:
1. Paige and Bella Twins beat Ms. America, Hardcore Byth, Pink Dudley
2. Gambit Inc. beat Dogs Of War in a Summer Tag Festival V Match.
3. Daryl Ranger and Daniel Xtreme beat Hollywood Doomsday and Mr. Venom in a Summer Tag Festival V Match.
4. Sagat beat Roman Reigns to retain the Unified US Title.
5. TJ Wilson beat Taion and Eric Biosn in a 3 Way Dance to retain the Unified World TV Title.
6. Spirit beat Pac and Bo Dallas in a 3 Way Dance to retain the Unified World Lightweight Title.
7. King Peter and Freddie Waldeno beat Sheamus and Wade Barrett to retain the Unified World Heavyweight Tag Team Titles.
8. Mr. America beat Ash Hyde, Randy Orton, John Cena in a 4 Way Dance to retain the EUWF World Triple Crown Title.

ECW's Wrestlepalooza 2016-5/29/2016 results:
Pre Show:
Summer Tag Festival VI:
1. East/West Dragons beat Black Valkyrie
2. Hot and Spicy wrestled Primo and Epico to a Draw.
3. Wildfire beat John Moxly and Roman Reigns
4. Roderick Strong and Michel Elgin beat Chris Prime and Matt Pigpen

PPV:

1. Sami Zayn beat Samoa Joe to retain the EUWF World Triple Crown Title.  After the match Kevin Steen came out was about to attack Sami with a chair but Tyler Black made his return grabbing the chair before he could.  He threw Steen out and Sami thanked him.  Tyler then grinned and hit sami with a pedigree.

Summer Tag Festival VI:

1. Los Ice Creams beat Fire and Crazy Ninja to win the Unified World Hardcore Tag Team Titles.
2. Motor City Machine Guns wrestled Brett and Chris Prowl to a Draw
3. Nightmare and Dangerous Warriors beat 3.0
4. Spirit and Jack Crystal wrestled Throwbacks to a Draw.
5. Vermin beat Hyper Brothers
6. Adam Cole and Kevin Steen beat Colony
7. Hallowicked and Frightmare beat The New Day

No comments:

Post a Comment