Friday, February 10, 2017

This Day In Wrestling History-February 10 (2000 EUWF World Lightweight Tournament First Round, Wrestling Strike, HHH and Company Crash A Show, HBK wins EUWF World Heavyweight Title, Edge and Christian take out the Bison Brothers)

This Day In Wrestling History-February 10:

Wednesday Night Brawl-2/10/1999 results:
1. Trooper 2 beat Ninja Kid
2. Taion beat Trooper 1
3. Naughty By Nature beat Hoodies
4. Crazy beat Wildfire
5. Sagat beat Giant
6. Night Brothers beat Doomsday Warriors
7. Chris Benoit and Dean Malenko beat Dark Warriors
8. Gangstas, Public Enemy, Spike Dudley beat Machine, Evan Hounda, Dudleys

Thursday Night War-2/10/2000 results:
1. Sabu beat Kurt Angle
2. Tommy Dreamer beat Val Venis
3. Raven beat D-Lo Brown
4. White Ninja beat Extreme Knight in a First Round EUWF World Lightweight Title Tournament.
5. Trooper 3 beat Nutcase in a First Round EUWF World Lightweight Title Tournament.
6. Hollywood Doomsday beat Raydin in a First Round EUWF World Lightweight Title Tournament.
7. Extreme beat Knight in a First Round EUWF World Lightweight Title Tournament.
8. Trooper 4 beat Ranger in a First Round EUWF World Lightweight Title Tournament.
9. Cyborg beat Extreme Ninja in a First Round EUWF World Lightweight Title Tournament.
10. Ninja Kid beat Kaz Hayashi in a First Round EUWF World Lightweight Title Tournament.
11. Chris Jericho beat Extreme Knight in a First Round EUWF World Lightweight Title Tournament.
12. Joe and Barbecue beat Chris Benoit and Dean Malenko to win the EUWF World Heavyweight Tag Team Titles.  Dudleys attacked Joe and Barbecue after the match.  They hit 3-D onto Scarlet through a table.

Saturday Slam Bash-2/10/2001 results:
1. Extreme Knight and Extreme Warrior beat White Ninja and Ninja Kid
2. Hoodies beat Crazy
3. Nightmare beat Wildfire
4. Extreme Sport 1 and 2 beat Snake Eyes and Shadow
5. Trooper 1 and 2 beat Power Lightning and Blood Lightning
6. Piloit beat Strong Ninja
7. Taion and Night Brothers beat Sgt. and Dynamic Duo to retain the EUWF World 6 Man Tag Team Titles.
8. Bam Bam Bigelow and Joe beat Barbecue and Mankind
9. Venom beat Rhino to retain the EUWF World TV Title.
10. Speedster Lite and Jim Brooks beat Chris Benoit and Lance Storm
11. Naughty By Nature beat Jerry Lynn and Justin Credible to retain the EUWF World Heavyweight Tag Team Titles.
12. Doomsday beat Tazz to retain the EUWF World Heavyweight Title.

EUWF's Monday Night Raw-2/10/2003 results:
The show began with the announcement of the death of Mr. Perfect Curt Henning who was found dead in Tampa Bay.  A moment of silence and a video tribute followed.
Joe and Barbecue was shown talking to some of the non Elite and S.E.X. wrestlers in the back from EUWF and TTWF.  Some stayed and some left to go on strike.  The wrestlers were shown on strike with some NWA: TNA wrestlers and CZW wrestlers throughout the show but a few times some of them were not there.
1. Devil Bison beat Psicosis
2. Homicide beat David Young to retain the EUWF European Title.
Flair came and dismissed the strike as nothing but a joke.  He also said that he can replace any of those guys from EUWF on strike very easy.  He said that they already saw the first of some guys that will come in to replace the wrestlers.  He also announced that he will have two shows this friday.  EUWF St. Valentine's Day Massacre PPV and the TTWF show originally scheduled as to not to take place this friday will take place.
3. Eddie Guerrero beat Jeremy Lopez to retain the EUWF World Lightweight Title.
4. Masato Tanaka beat Undertaker to retain the EUWF World TV Title.
Daniels and Morgan went up to Flair complaining to him about the recent acts of the fake Curry Man, Jason, Leatherfaces.  Flair said that he will team up with Daniels, Morgan, Samoa Joe, Xavier, Backseat Boyz against the four weirdoes, Night Brothers, and Steve Austin for later in the show.
5. American Dragon beat CW Anderson
6. Kane beat Goldberg
7. Steve Austin, Curry Man, Jason, The Terrible, Leatherfaces, Night Brothers beat Ric Flair, Christopher Daniels, Donovan Morgan, Samoa Joe, Xavier, Backseat Boyz
8. Chris Jericho beat Spanky to retain the EUWF World Heavyweight Title.

EUWF's Thursday Night Smackdown-2/10/2005 results:
1. Gothics wrestled Hard Luck Fighters to a no contest in a Ladder Match to retain the EUWF World Lightweight Tag Team Titles when Triple H, Gene Snitsky, Alex Shelley, John Hendinright attacked both teams before the match ever started.  Triple H got on the mic calling out the Revolution but they didn't come out.  Hunter mentions he has a surprise or two still come for Revolution and Doomsday Alliance.  RJ Hammer came out from the back telling Triple H to shut up.  He told him that he didn't like his interrupting the ladder match and that he will teach him some respect in tonight's main event in a respect match.
2. Batistia beat Big Show
The EUWF main event was officially announced to be Chris Benoit defending the EUWF World Heavyweight Title against Alex Shelley and Austin Aries in a 3 Way Submission Match at No Way Out 2005 on February 20.
3. Doomsday beat Jesus Bison in a Weapons Match to retain the EUWF World Hardcore Title.
4. Randy Orton beat Machine to retain the EUWF World Iron Man Title.
5. Austin Aries beat Shelton Benjamin in a Non Title Match.
6. Chris Benoit beat John Hendinright in a Non Title Match.
7. Speedster Lite and Jim Brooks beat Alex Shelley and Gene Snitsky in a Non Title Match.
8. RJ Hammer beat Triple H in a Respect Match.  After the match RJ held his hand out to shake Triple H's hand but he left and Shawn Michaels came from the back.  The two argued till he got Triple H to get to the ring and shook RJ's hand.  Out of nowhere Michaels hits sweet chin music on rj.  Hunter and Michaels attacked RJ till Speedster Lite and Jim Brooks attacked them.  Brooks and Lite brawled with Hunter and Michaels till Hendinright, Shelley, Snitsky attacked Lite and Brooks.  Revolution came out jumping everyone till Raven and angary group of hardcore guys attacking everyone but Triple H's group.  Hunter's group joined and leaving everyone else out together to end the show.

EUWF's Friday Night Smackdown-2/10/2006 results:
The show started with Saviors coming to the ring and Hero saying that everything went as planned.  He said he beat Shawn Michaels and took out Brian Thunder.  He said Brian won't be at Wrestlemania XXII and would be lucky if he could wrestle again after what the Saviors did to him on raw.  Spirit came out and said that he and Jesus Bison offers Saviors apart of the MVW alliance.  Hero laughs and hits spirit with the EUWF World Heavyweight Title belt.  He goes to beat on him when RJ Hammer come from the back and tells him he does that he will be stripped of his title and so will the rest of their saviors of theirs.  RJ Hammer said he has a present for Hero that he will defend EUWF World Heavyweight Title in a Steel Cage Rematch against Shawn Michaels right here tonight.  Hero said that he won't unless the Savior members get the title matches that they want next week and RJ was a little hesitant to give it to hero.  RJ then agreed to it and Hero asked who RJ is going to get for him to face at Wrestlemania.  RJ said well before Hero counts his chickens before their hatch that Brian Thunder has informed him that he will be at WMXXII and will be back before then.  Hero looked mad as RJ left and Machine and Sagat pulled Spirit out of the ring.
1. Erica Tempted beat Daize Haze to retain the EUWF World Ladies Title.
2. Christopher Daniels beat Matt Hardy
3. AJ Styles beat Austin Aries
4. Backseat Boyz beat Jack Evans and Matt Sydal
5. James Gibson and Roderick Strong beat Chris Sabin and Elix Skipper
6. Doomsday beat Rey Misterio Jr. to retain the EUWF US Title.
7. Briscoe Brothers, Bryan Danielson, Ax and Smash from New Demolition beat Gothics, Petey Williams, Knockout, Slasher
8. Shawn Michaels beat Chris Hero in a Steel Cage Rematch to win the EUWF World Heavyweight Title.  The end came when Michaels went for sweet chin music but Erica Tempted came through the door and low blowed him.  Erica tried to pull hero out the door for the win and Jade came from the back attacking her.  Hero tries to escape when Brian Thunder came from the crowd and hit Hero with a baseball bat with his good arm.  He then put Hero back in the cage and then Michaels hits sweet chin music for the win.

ECW's Saturday Nights At The Arena-2/10/2007 results:
1. Jack Crystal beat Little Guido
2. Rob Van Dam beat Super Dragon
3. Rhino beat AJ Styles in a Non Title Match.
4. Raven beat Sandman
5. Colt Cabana beat Homicide in a Non Title Match.
6. Samoa Joe beat Christopher Daniels in a Non Title Match.  Before the match Joe officially accepted Punk's challenge for their WM23 match.
7. Edge and Christian Cage beat Bison Brothers in a South Philly Street Fight Match.  During the match the Players came out attacking Bisons and then Samantha Bison and Jill Night got involved taking them out.  Later on the four brawled towards the front door and out of nowhere came scott steiner and tomco attacking Bisons.  The four beat on them and then dragged them back to the ring.  Edge and Christian set up stereo double chair shots with barbed wire chairs and light tubes on the back of Bisons head.  They both hit it and then kept doing it several times till Samoa Joe, Nerco Butcher, Christopher Daniels, Rhino, Sandman, Tommy Dreamer, Colt Cabana, Homicide, CM Punk, Toby Klein, Jack Crystal, Rob Van Dam, Naughty By Nature, Raven, Drake Younger, Brian Thunder, Paul London, Spanky all ran out chasing off the heals out of the ring and then out of the building.  Both Mike and Eric were stretchered out.  Some of the guys who made the save all demanded payback and Haymen decide to have Joe and Nerco face them at St. Valentine's Day Massacre 2007 on wednesday in an Anything Goes Match.
8. CM Punk beat Ace Steel to retain the ECW World Heavyweight Title.

ECW's Wednesday Night Brawl-2/10/2010 results:
1. John Morrison beat Nigel McGuiness
2. Shelton Benjamin beat Machine
3. Christopher Daniels beat Rey Misterio Jr.
4. AJ Styles beat Eddie Edwards
5. Masada beat Jack Crystal in a Weapons Filled Cage Match to retain the ECW World Triple Crown HC Title
6. Bison Smith beat Low Ki after interference from Eric Stevens.  After the Stevens and Bison attacked Ki till Doomsday, Venom, Naughty By Nature made the save.  Ki wasn't to happy about that and then challenged Stevens and Smith to a tag match saturday.  Nana agreed for them and Ki announced his partner would Samoa Joe.
7. Davey Richards beat Chris Jericho
8. Kings Of Wrestling and Sheamus beat Mike Bison, Doomsday, Venom

TWF/EUWF's Superstars-2/10/2011 results:
1. Sagat beat Duke
2. Alicia Jacks beat Jade Thunder
3. Machine beat Eric Bison in a Non Title Match.

TWF's Elimination Chamber Qualifying Tournament:
Block B Finale:
1. Speedster Lite beat Doomsday, Brett Wayfield, Brian Thunder in a 4 Way Dance to advance to Elimination Chamber Match at Sunday Night Party 89 on February 20.

EUWF's Friday Night Smackdown-2/10/2012 results:
1. Randy Orton beat Rodercik Strong in a Elimination Chamber Qualifying Tournament Bracket 1-Semifinal Round Match.
2. Tyler Black beat Gran Akuma in a ECQ Tournament Bracket 1-Semifinal Round Match.
3. Low Ki beat Kyle O'Reily in a ECQ  Tournament Bracket 2-Semifinal Round Match.
4. Wade Barrett beat Sami Callihan in a ECQ  Tournament Bracket 2-Semifinal Round Match.
5. Eddie Edwards beat Primo
6. Randy Orton beat Tyler Black to win the ECQ  Tournament Bracket 1 and a spot in the Elimination Chamber Match at Sunday Night Party 95.
7. Low Ki beat Wade Barrett to win the ECQ  Tournament Bracket 2 and a spot in the Elimination Chamber Match at Sunday Night Party 95.
8. Chris Jericho and Kevin Steen beat Mr. America and Bubba Jones. Jericho Go To Elimination Chamber Match.

EUWF's Monday Night Raw-2/10/2014 results:
1. Kevin Steen and Jimmy Jacons beat John Cena and Mr. America
2. Ricochet and Rich Swan beat Bad Influence
3. Wade Barrett beat Jackson Rouch
4. Freddie Waldeno and Brett Wayfield beat Peter Spider and Adam Cole
5. The Shield beat American Heroes
6. Chris Hero beat Brodie Lee
7. Bryan Danielson beat Pac
8. Roman Reigns beat Samoa Joe
9. Jay Lethal beat Sheamus
10. Extreme Alliance (Mike Bison, Samoa Joe, Kings Of Wrestling, John Cena, Bryan Danielson) beat The Authority (Randy Orton, Wyatt Family. John Moxly, Tyler Black) in a Hell IN A Cell War Games Match.

TWF's Tuesday Night Wars-2/10/2015 results:
1. Warrior Ninjas beat American Heroes
2. Rock Hider beat Trooper 1
3. Tommy Knight beat East Side Dragon
4. Knockout beat Taylor Wad
5. Kent Wonder beat Blood Backlot Warrior
6. Team Apocaylpse beat Night Brothers
7. Dynamic Duo beat Grey/Gold Dragons
8. Speedster Lite beat Cody Rhodes

ECW's Wednesday Night Brawl-2/10/2016 results:
1. Moonshine and Firebird beat Nattie Neidhart and Paige
2. Briscoe Brothers beat Hot Shots
3. Hollywood Doomsday beat TJ Perkins
4. Eric Rowan beat Jack Crystal in a Non Title Match.
5. Dolph Ziggler, Ash Hyde, Cyrus Bourne, Sami Zayn beat Cody Rhdoes, Goldust, Beer Money
6. AJ Styles beat Jim Brooks in a Non Title Match.
7. Hype Brothers beat Naughty By Nature in a Non Title Match.
8. Kevin Steen, Seth Owens, Mr. America, Brian and Duke Thunder beat The New Day, Speedster Lite, Jay Lethal

No comments:

Post a Comment