Saturday, April 23, 2016

EUWF's Wrestle Fest 2016 Day 1 results

Best Of Lightweight Tag Team Tournament 16:
Bracket 1-Round 1:
1.
Speedster Lite and Jim Brooks (BOLTT1 Winners) beat Silver and Black Warriors
2.
Mark Andrews and Marty Scurll beat Sgt. and Roadblock
3.
RPG Vice beat Carson Jackson and Daily Watson
4.
Harrison Boss and Tommy Bernard beat Road Knights
5.
John Moxly and Sami Callihan beat Lghtning Ninja and War Ninja
6.
Colony beat Hot and Spicy
7.
Blk Jeez and Peeper Parks beat Lightning Duo
8.
Homicide and Low Ki beat Knockout and Slasher

Round 2:
1. Mark Andrews and Marty Scurll beat Speedster Lite and Jim Brooks
2. RPG Vice beat Harrison Boss and Tommy Bernard
3. Colony beat John Moxly and Sami Callihan
4. Blk Jeez and Peeper Parks beat Homicide and Low Ki

Round 3:
1. Mark Andrews and Marty Scurll beat RPG Vice
2. Blk Jeez and Peeper Parks beat Colony


Bracket 2-Round 1:

1. Hollywood
Doomsday and Mr. Venom (BOLTT VIII Winners) beat Obariyon and Kodama
2.
Dogs Of War beat Heath Slater and Adam Rose
3.
Ascension beat Chris Prime and Matt Pigpen
4.
The BDK beat Crazy and Lightning Warriors
5.
Motor City Machine Guns (BOLTT IX Winner) beat Nightmare and Darkness Warriors
6.
Macrus Dove and Owen Star beat Sonjay Dutt and Fandgo
7.
Rick Knife and Stu Bomb beat Kent Wonder and Bruce Blood
8.
Crazy beat Patrick Red and Black Jack

Round 2:
1. Dogs Of War beat Hollywood Doomsday and Mr. Venom
2. Ascension beat The BDK
3. Motor City Machine Guns beat Macrus Dove and Owen Star
4. Crazy beat Rick Knife and Stu Bomb

Round 3:
1. Dogs Of War beat
Ascension
2. Crazy beat Motor City Machine Guns

Bracket 3-Round 1:

1.
Night Brothers (BOLTT IV Winners) beat Phoenix Edge and Scott Shock
2.
Brett Wayfield and Jackson Rouch beat Saviors
3.
Colt Star and Patrick Throne beat War and Crash Warrior
4.
Cyrus Bourne and Sami Zayn beat Fire and Crazy Ninja
5.
Bad Influence (BOLTTXIII Winners) beat Trooper 5 and 6
6.
Jack Flap and Chris Gun beat Lightning Warriors
7.
Young Bucks beat Jeffery Alpha and Jack Pink
8.
Taylor Wad and GQ Wiley beat Remy Who and Tom Master

Round 2:
1. Brett Wayfield and Jackson Rouch beat Night Brothers
2. Cyrus Bourne and Sami Zayn beat Colt Star and Patrick Throne
3. Bad Influence beat Jack Flap and Chris Gun
4. Young Bucks beat Taylor Wad and GQ Wiley

Round 3:
1. Brett Wayfield and Jackson Rouch beat Cyrus Bourne and Sami Zayn
2. Young Bucks beat Bad Influence

Bracket 4-Round 1:

1.
Chuck Taylor and Icarus beat Taion (BOTLTT V Winner) and Mr. America
2.
Dagger and Knight Hunter beat Jeff Shot and Alex Havoc
3.
Dean Nuke and Nicky Acid beat John Rose and Apocalypse
4. The Kingdom beat
Brent White and David Omega
5.
Spirit and Jack Crystal (BOLTXII Winners) beat GL and Flash
6.
The New Day beat Iron Gloves II
7.
King Peter and Freddie Waldeno beat Gulak Brothers
8.
The Bloc Party beat Grey and Gold Dragons

Round 2:
1. Dagger and Knight Huner beat Chuck Taylor and Icarus
2. Dean Nuke and Nicky Acid beat The Kingdom
3. The New Day beat Spirit and Jack Crystal
4. King Peter and Freddie Waldeno beat The Bloc Party

Round 3:
1. Dagger and Knight Hunter beat
Dean Nuke and Nicky Acid
2. King Peter and Freddie Waldeno beat The New Day

Bracket 5-Round 1:

1. PYT beat
Brian Thunder (BOLTT II and III Winner) and Duke Thunder (BOLTT III Winner)
2.
reDragon beat East/West Dragons
3.
Hot Shots beat Daryl Ranger and Daniel Xtreme
4.
Caprice Coleman and AR Fox beat Rex Lion and Gary J
5.
Richie Borndo and Tristin Heartsend beat Prince Devitt and Chris Jericho
6.
Primo and Epico beat Eric Bison and Guile
7.
N_R_G beat Ligi Brothers
8.
The World's Cutest Team beat New Dark Warriors

Round 2:
1. reDragon beat PYT
2. Hot Shots beat Caprice Coleman and AR Fox
3. Primo and Epico beat Richie Borndo and Tristin Heartsend
4. The World's Cutest Team beat N_R_G

Round 3:
1. reDragon beat Hot Shots
2. Primo and Epico beat
The World's Cutest Team

Bracket 6-Round 1:

1.
Los Ice Creams beat Piloit (BOLTTT VII Winner) and Masion Dixie
2.
All Night Express beat Trooper 9 and 10
3.
ACH and Matt Sydal beat Blood Ninja and Samurai Ninja III
4.
Team Apocaylpse beat Devon Moore and Danny Havoc
5.
Ricochet and Rich Swan beat Naughty By Nature (BOLTT X Winners)
6.
Aliens beat Crazy and Lightning Warriors
7.
Vermin beat Extreme Knights
8.
Osirian Portal beat Rock Hider and Crasher Jack

Round 2:
1. All Night Express beat Los Ice Creams
2. ACH and Matt Sydal beat Team Apocaylpse
3. Ricochet and Rich Swan beat Aliens
4. Osirian Portal beat Vermin

Round 3:
1. All Night Express beat ACH and Matt Sydal
2.
Osirian Portal beat Ricochet and Rich Swan

Bracket 7-Round 1:

1.
John Fire (BOLTT II Winner) and Snake Eyes beat Connor Stark and Bruce Summers
2.
Link Rod and Kong Remer beat Trooper 7 and 8
3.
Alistair Hound and Travis Jazz beat Snake Byte
4.
Ash Hyde and Seth Owens beat Mikey Bailey and Buxx Belmar
5.
Hoodies (BOLTTXIV Winners) beat Doomsday and Sandy Warriors
6.
Beaver Boys beat Road Ragers
7.
Tommaso Ciampa and Johnny Gargano beat Doomsday Kid and Venomous
8.
Donity Brothers beat Jump Start

Round 2:
1. John Fire and Snake Eyes beat Link Rod and Kong Remer
2. Ash Hyde and Seth Owens beat Alistair Hound and Travis Jazz
3. Beaver Boys beat Hoodies
4. Donity Brothers beat Tommaso Ciampa and Johnny Gargano

Round 3:
1. Ash Hyde and Seth Owens beat John Fire and Snake Eyes
2. Donity Brothers beat Beaver Boys

Bracket 8-Round 1:

1.
Austin Aries and Roderick Strong (BOTLTT VI Winners) beat Purple Haze
2.
Hard Luck Fighters beat Brian Kendrick and Paul London
3.
Lio Rush and Joey Janela beat Trooper 1 and 3
4.
Throwbacks beat Wildfire
5.
Briscoe Brothers (BOLTTXI Winners) beat Kappa Knights
6.
Bravado Brothers beat Dynamic Duo
7.
Vlad and Impaler beat Lucky 13 and Conor Claxton
8.
Gambit Inc beat Shot Busters

Round 2:
1. Austin Aries and Roderick Strong beat Hard Luck Fighters
2. Throwbacks beat Lio Rush and Joey Janela
3. Briscoe Brothers beat Bravado Brothers
4. Vlad and Impaler beat Gambit Inc

Round 3:

1. Throwbacks beat Austin Aries and Roderick Strong
2. Vlad and Impaler beat Briscoe Brothers

No comments:

Post a Comment