Thursday, April 27, 2017

This Day In Wrestling History-April 27 (Slam Jam City 55, Sunday Night Party 42 and 72, Best Of Lightweight Tag Team Tournament 3 and 8, Brian Thunder becomes the only man to win two Best Of Lightweight Tournaments, TWF comes together)

This Day In Wrestling History-April 27:

Slam Jam City 55-4/27/2000 results:
1. Naughty By Nature beat King Bison and Commander
2. Tajiri beat Val Venis
3. Big Show beat Sagat
4. Super Crazy beat Essa Rios
5. Rikishi beat Machine
6. Chris Jericho beat Justin Credible to retain the EUWF World TV Title.
7. Sting beat Eddie Guerrero
8. Triple H beat Ric Flair

Saturday Slam Bash-4/27/2002 results:
Taion walks up to Jesus Bison as the show starts.
Taion: "That was very crafty of you to have our match on smackdown last Thursday changed into a 6 man tag by RJ Hammer."
Jesus: "I had nothing to do with it."
Taion: "Yeah right but there will be no backing out when I kick your ass tonight."
Jesus: "We will see about that."  Taion walks away from Jesus and then sees Vlad, Guile, Hot Stuff.
Taion: "I guess you are lying in front of the camera."
Guile: "What the hell are you talking about?"
Taion: "What happen on smackdown with you teaming Jesus Bison."
Guile: "I had nothing to do with it and you know it.  I hate Eric as much as you do.  I loved to see him fired from the nWo but it's not something I could do."
Taion: "Yeah right."  Taion walks away from the four.
Vlad: "Okay back to what we were talking about."
Jim Brooks: "What we need to do is a have a talk with any nWo member that feels as upset by the actions and words of certain nWo members as we are."
Eddie Guerrero: "That sounds like a good idea but when is the meeting?"
Guile: "We will do it on Monday before raw."
1. Strong Ninja beat Extreme Knight
2. Sgt. and Roadblock beat Wildfire
3. Crash The Terminator beat Machine
4. Xtreme and Ranger beat Trooper 1 and 2
5. Ryu beat Joel Maximo
6. Red beat Ken
7. Tajiri beat Piloit
8. Jim Brooks beat Super Crazy
9. Eddie Guerrero beat Mike Bison
10. Ric Blade beat Billy Kidman to retain the EUWF IC Title.
11. Jesus Bison beat Taion.  Taion seemed to have won the match by forfeit because Jesus didn't show up right away.  Jesus ran through the crowd and hit Taion from behind with a light tube.  He then hit a reverse ddt onto another light tube for the win.
12. Hardy Boyz, Snake Eyes, Ninja Kid beat Backseat Boyz, Vlad, Guile

Sunday Night Party 42-4/27/2003 results:
Best Of Lightweight Tag Team Tournament III:

First Round:
Bracket 1:

1. Joe and Barbecue beat Shadow Ninja and White Ninja
2. Mark Night and Chris Night beat Trooper 1 and 2
3. Piloit and Rhendo beat Wildfire
4. Ikuto Hidaka and Dick Togo beat Joey Mathews and Christian York
5. Ax and Smash from New Demolition beat Vlad and Guile
6. Great Sasuke and Tiger Mask beat Gedo and Jado
7. Billy Kidman and Rey Misterio Jr. beat Dun and Macros
8. Maximo Brothers beat Brian XL and Slim J

Bracket 2:
1. Juventud Guerrera and Psicosis beat Crazy
2. Naughty By Nature beat Yoshinoku Kanemura and Tsuyoshi Kikuchi
3. Christopher Daniels and Donovan Morgan beat Extreme Knight and Extreme Warrior
4. Magnum Tokyo and Genki Horiguchi beat Tajiri and Super Crazy
5. Los Guerreros beat Blood Lightning and Power Lightning
6. Mike Bison and Taion beat New School
7. American Heroes beat YOSSINO and Brother YASSINI
8. Taka Michonku and Sho Funaki beat Dixie and Izzy

Bracket 3:
1. Divine Storm beat Homicide and Street Warrior
2. AJ Styles and Michael Shane beat Mike Quackenbush and Reckless Youth
3. Xavier and Low Ki beat Jody Fleisch and Deranged
4. American Dragon and Jamie Knoble beat Trooper 5 and 6
5. Impact Players beat Hydro and Yeyo
6. FBI beat Christian and Nova
7. Dynamic Duo beat Boxer and Blanka
8. Backseat Boyz beat Street Warriors

Bracket 4:
1. El Samurai and Jushin Lyger beat Sgt. and Roadblock
2. Hellfire and Brimstone beat Three Count
3. Venom and Doomsday beat Trooper 3 and 4
4. Briscoe Brothers beat Hard Luck Fighters
5. Spanky and Paul London beat Dr. Wagner Jr. and Black Tiger
6. Red and Jerry Lynn beat Future Shock
7. Chris Benoit and Chris Jericho beat Lost Boyz
8. Speedster Lite and Jigglin Jimbro Brooks beat High Rollers

Second Round:
Bracket 1:

1. Joe and Barbecue beat Night Brothers
2. Ikuto Hidaka and Dick Togo beat Piloit and Rhendo
3. Great Sasuke and Tiger Mask beat Ax and Smash from New Demolition
4. Billy Kidman and Rey Misterio Jr. beat Maximo Brothers

Bracket 2:
1. Naughty By Nature beat Juventud Guerrera and Psicosis
2. Christopher Daniels and Donovan Morgan beat Magnum Tokyo and Genki Horiguchi
3. Mike Bison and Taion beat Los Guerreros
4. American Heroes beat Taka Michonku and Sho Funaki

Bracket 3:
1. AJ Styles and Michael Shane beat Divine Storm
2. Xavier and Low Ki beat American Dragon and Jamie Knoble
3. Impact Players beat FBI
4. Backseat Boyz beat Dynamic Duo

Bracket 4:
1. El Samurai and Jushin Lyger beat Hellfire and Brimstone
2. Venom and Doomsday beat Briscoe Brothers
3. Red and Jerry Lynn beat Spanky and Paul London
4. Speedster Lite and Jigglin Jimbro Brooks beat Chris Benoit and Chris Jericho

Quater-Finals:
Bracket 1:

1. Joe and Barbecue beat Ikuto Hidaka and Dick Togo
2. Great Sasuke and Tiger Mask beat Billy Kidman and Rey Misterio Jr.

Bracket 2:
1. Naughty By Nature beat Christopher Daniels and Donovan Morgan
2. American Heroes beat Mike Bison and Taion

Bracket 3:
1. Xavier and Low Ki beat AJ Styles and Michael Shane
2. Backseat Boyz beat Impact Players

Bracket 4:
1. Doomsday and Venom beat El Samurai and Jushin Lyger
2. Speedster Lite and Jigglin Jimbro Brooks beat Red and Jerry Lynn

Semifinals:
Bracket 1:

1. Joe and Barbecue beat Great Sasuke and Tiger Mask

Bracket 2:
1. American Heroes beat Naughty By Nature

Bracket 3:
1. Xavier and Low Ki beat Backseat Boyz

Bracket 4:
1. Speedster Lite and Jigglin Jimbro Brooks beat Doomsday and Venom

Finals:
1. American Heroes beat Joe/Barbecue, Xavier/Low Ki, Speedster Lite/Jigglin Jimbro Brooks to win Best Of Lightweight Tag Team Tournament III.  This Brian Thunder's second and John Fire's first.  Brian had one the second tournament with his partner duke when he was known as falcon as apart of the original american heroes.

Non Tournament Matches:
1. Sandman and Monster Mack beat Test and Mafia
2. Jill Night beat Eve Bison to retain the EUWF World Ladies Title
3. Temptress and Jade beat Victoria and Steven Richards to retain EUWF World Mixed Tag Team Titles.
4. Sabu beat Rhyno to retain the EUWF World Hardcore Title.
5. CM Punk beat Chris Hero in a Tables and Ladders match to retain the EUWF European Title.
6. The Messiah beat Booker T in a Street Fight to retain the #1 Contender For EUWF World Heavyweight Title.

TTWF 4/27/2004 results:
The show started with altercation that led to Edge and Venom teaming
up against the Gothics for TTWF World Junior Heavyweight Tag Team Titles.
1. Lady Doomsday beat Alexis Larie to retain the TTWF World Women's Title.
2. Edge and Venom beat Gothics to win the TTWF World Junior
Heavyweight Tag Team Titles.
3. Taion beat Chris Hero and D'Lo Brown in a 3 Way Dance.
4. Red beat Ultimo Dragon to retain the TTWF World Junior Heavyweight
Title.
5. Colt Cabana beat Billy Gunn to retain the TTWF World TV Title.
6. Naughty By Nature beat Bashman Brothers to retain the TTWF World
Heavyweight Tag Team Titles.
7. CM Punk beat Justin Credible to retain the #1 Contenders Trophy For
TTWF World Heavyweight Title.
8. Doomsday beat Samoa Joe in a 2 Fall Match to retain the TTWF World
Heavyweight Title and TTWF US Title.

ECW's Wednesday Night Brawl-4/27/2005 results:
1. Mad Man Pondo and Sexy Eddy beat America's Most Wanted to retain the ECW World Hardcore Tag Team Titles.
2. Juventud Guerrera beat Fast Eddie
3. Doomsday and Venom beat Night Brothers to retain the ECW World Heavyweight Tag Team Titles.
4. Mike Bison beat Jesus Bison to retain the ECW World Triple Crown Hardcore Title.
5. Sonjay Dutt beat Rey Misterio Jr. to retain the ECW World TV Title.
6. Christopher Daniels beat CM Punk
7. Edge beat B-Boy to retain the #1 Contenders Trophy For ECW World Heavyweight Title.
8. AJ Styles beat Mike Bison in a 2 Out Of 3 Falls Match to retain the ECW World Heavyweight Title.

EUWF's Friday Night Smackdown-4/27/2007 Card:
The show started with a the announcement of an international dream tag team match to take at Extreme Nightmare 23.  It will be KENTA and Naomichi Marufuji to take Jushin "Thunder" Lyger and Ultimo Dragon.
1. Night Brothers beat Ken Doane and Johnny Jetter
2. Matt Bentley and Frankie Karazarian beat Nick Berk and Ray Gordy
Sabrina and Vampire Nation stormed into RJ Hammer's office and demand that the their match at ECW PPV sunday be changed so Ray Gordy doesn't have to compete in it with Impaler taking his place.  RJ said he won't and that already has talked to machine and said he doesn't mind having Impaler added to the match.  RJ said that Gordy is still in and so now is Impaler.  Sabrina demand to know who would be the mystery partners for machine and rj said she have to ask machine.  Heals stormed back out angary.
3. El Generico beat James Gibson
4. Roderick Strong and Davey Richards beat Harry Smith and TJ Wilson
5. Vampire Nation beat Machine, Sagat, Spirit in a Street Fight Match.
6. Chris Hero beat Ric Flair to retain the EUWF World Iron Man Title.
7. Low Ki and B-Boy beat Joe and Piloit to retain the EUWF World Lightweight Tag Team Titles.
8. Doomsday and Venom beat Mr. America and Shawn Michaels.  After the match Vampire Nation, Strong, Richards, Gordy, Hero, Berk, Ken Doane, Johnny Jetter attacked Doomsday and Venom.  Machine, Sagat, Spirit, Night Brothers, Harry Smith, TJ Wilson Ric Flair, El Generico came clearing the ring of everyone but Mr. America.  Samoa Joe came from the crowd and put the choke on Mr. America from behind.  Shawn Michaels came back in the ring and went for sweet chin music but accidentally hit America.  HBK and Joe started brawling till everyone got back in the ring separating them.  Security and other wrestlers came out to split the heals and faces from each other.  RJ Hammer came from the back and announced Joe v.s. Michaels this monday on raw.

Sunday Night Party 72-4/27/2008 results;
Best Of Lightweight Tag Teams Tournament VIII:

Note:
This was taped before both Davey Richards and Marc Briscoe were out injured.
Bracket 1-Round 1:

1. Speedster Lite and King Jim Brooks (BOTLTT I Winners) beat Los Ice Creams
2. Motor City Machine Guns beat Colony
3. Masato Yoshino and Naruki Doi beat Cheech and Cloudy
4. Lince Darado and El Pantera beat Spirit and Jack Crystal
5. Hydra and Ultramantis Black beat Joe and Piloit (BOLTTT VII Winners)
6. Naomichi Marufuji and Go Shozuki beat Delany Brothers
7. Davey Richards and Rocky Romero beat Kurt Hawkins and Zach Ryder
8. Team Andrew beat Eric Bison and Commander

Round 2:

1. Motor City Machine Guns beat Speedster Lite and King Jim Brooks
2. Masato Yoshino and Naruki Doi beat Lince Darado and El Pantera
3. Naomichi Marufuji and Go Shozuki beat Hydra and Ultramantis Black
4. Davey Richards and Rocky Romero beat Tem Andrew

Round 3:

1. Motor City Machine Guns beat Masato Yoshino and Naruki Doi
2. Naomichi Marufuji and Go Shozuki beat Davey Richards and Rocky Romero

Quarter-Final Round:

1. Motor City Machine Guns beat Naomichi Marufuji and Go Shozuki

Bracket 2-Round 1:

1. Brian Thunder (BOTLTT II and III Winner) and Duke (BOTLTT II Winner) beat Northstar Express
2. Naughty By Nature beat Hoodies
3. Ryo Saito and Dragon Kid beat Irish Airbourne
4. Rhendo and Blanka beat Hard Luck Fighters
5. Billy Kidman and Elix Skipper beat Wildfire
6. Team Fist beat Paul London and Spanky
7. Dustin Lee and Scotty Vortekz beat Hot Shots
8. Doomsday Kid and Venomous beat Taion (BOTLTT V Winner) and Guile

Round 2:

1. Naughty By Nature beat Brian Thunder and Duke
2. Ryo Saito and Dragon Kid beat Rhendo and Blanka
3. Team Fist beat Billy Kidman and Elix Skipper
4. Doomsday Kid and Venomous beat Dustin Lee and Scotty Vortekz

Round 3:

1. Naughty By Nature beat Ryo Saito and Dragon Kid
2. Team Fist beat Doomsday Kid and Venomous

Quarter-Final Round:

1. Naughty By Nature beat Team Fist

Bracket 3-Round 1:

1. Ax and Crush from New Demolition beat John Fire (BOTLTT III Winner) and Snake Eyes
2. BXB Hulk and Shingo beat Scott Lost and Scorpio Sky
3. OMG and Drake Younger beat Knockout and Slasher
4. Hallowicked and Delirious beat Jimmy Yang and Shannon Moore
5. Briscoe Brothers beat Jason Gory and Shiima Xion
6. Kenny King and Jason Blade beat Shark Boy and Petey Williams
7. Ruckus and Joker beat Jay Lethal and Sonjay Dutt
8. Roderick Strong (BOTLTT VI Winner) and Ray Gordy beat East/West Side Dragons

Round 2:

1. BXB Hulk and Shingo beat Ax and Crush from New Demolition
2. Hallowicked and Delirious beat OMG and Drake Younger
3. Briscoe Brothers beat Kenny King and Jason Blade
4. Ruckus and Joker beat Roderick Strong and Ray Gordy

Round 3:

1. Hallowicked and Delirious beat BXB Hulk and Shingo
2. Ruckus and Joker beat Briscoe Brothers

Quarter-Final Round:

1. Hallowicked and Delirious beat Ruckus and Joker

Bracket 4-Round 1:

1. Harry Smith and TJ Wilson beat Night Brothers (BOTLTT IV Winners)
2. Doomsday and Venom beat Matt Hardy and Chris Jericho to retain the EUWF World Lightweight Tag Team Titles.
3. Jack Evans and Jigsaw beat Crazy
4. Trooper 1 and 2 beat Dynamic Duo
5. KUDO and MIYAKAWI beat FBI
6. Sgt. and Roadblock beat Warrior Ninja 1 and 2
7. Jimmy Jacobs and Tyler Black beat Iron Saints
8. Austin Aries (BOTLTT VI Winner) and Matt Cross beat Naturals

Round 2:

1. Doomsday and Venom beat Harry Smith and TJ Wilson to retain the EUWF World Lightweight Tag Team Titles.
2. Jack Evans and Jigsaw beat Trooper 1 and 2
3. KUDO and MIYAKAWI beat Sgt. and Roadblock
4. Jimmy Jacobs and Tyler Black beat Austin Aries and Matt Cross

Round 3:

1. Doomsday and Venom beat Jack Evans and Jigsaw to retain the EUWF World Lightweight Tag Team Titles.
2. KUDO and MIYAKAWI beat Jimmy Jacobs and Tyler Black

Quarter-Final Round:

1. Doomsday and Venom beat KUDO and MIYAKAWI to retain the EUWF World Lightweight Tag Team Titles.

Semifinal Round:

1. Doomsday and Venom beat Motor City Machine Guns to retain the EUWF World Lightweight Tag Team Titles.
2. Hallowicked and Delirious beat Naughty By Nature

Final Round:

1. Doomsday and Venom beat Hallowicked and Delirious to retain the EUWF World Lightweight Tag Team Titles and win the Best Of Lightweight Tag Teams Tournament 8.

Non Tournament Match:

1. Sara Del Rey beat MsChiff to retain the EUWF World Ladies Title.
2. Hoodies beat Crazy, Wildfire, Hard Luck Fighters, Dynamic Duo in a 5 Way Scramble Tag Team Match.
3. Bryan Danielson beat Batistia
4. Carlito beat Mr. America
5. Edge beat Chris Hero
6. Matt Sydal beat John Morrison to retain the EUWF IC Title.
7. Homicide beat The Miz to retain the ECW IC Title.
8. Milano Collection At beat Human Tornado and Mike Quackenbush in a 3 Way Dance.
9. Balls Mahoney beat Brain Damage to retain the ECW World Triple Crown Hardcore Title.
10. Eric Young beat Josh Abercrombie and TJ Perkins in a 3 Way Dance.
11. Machine, Sagat, Hardcore Bytch beat  Dudleyz (Bubba, D-Von, Pink) in a Flaming Tables Elimination Match to retain the ECW World HC Tag Team Titles and ECW World Ladies Title.
12. Samoa Joe beat Shawn Michaels and Finley in a 3 Way Dance to retain the EUWF World Heavyweight Title and ECW World Heavyweight Titles. HBK actually hit sweet chin music on Joe but Finley hit him with his weapon and then pinned HBK.  That let joe recover enough to kick out of Finley's pin attempt after eliminating Michaels.  Joe came back eventually hitting a muscle buster for the win.

EUWF's Monday Night Raw-4/27/2009 results:
The show began with Star Pryde coming up to Chris Hero saying that Larry Sweeny has left him and that he didn't need him.  She said that Sweeny only cared about himself and putting himself over at the expense of people like hero.  Chris didn't seem to go with it but Star whispered something to hero and took her card saying that he will think about it.
1. Brent Albright beat Big Show and John Cena in a 3 Way King Of The Mountain Qualifying Match.
2. Chris Jericho beat Batistia and Hernadez in a 3 Way King Of The Mountain Qualifying Match.
3. Homicide beat Kane and Chuck Taylor in a 3 Way King Of The Mountain Qualifying Match.
4. James Gibson beat Triple H and Undertaker in a 3 Way King Of The Mountain Qualifying Match. Triple H eliminated Taker with a pedigree but Chris Hero shockingly ran out hitting a roaring elbow with supposed loaded elbow pad on Triple H letting Gibson to get the quick roll up win.  Gibson and Hero left with Star who came from the back clapping for Gibson's win.
5. Christian Cage beat Roderick Strong in Fall 1 Of Their Best Of 3 Series.
6. Davey Richards beat Austin Aries in Fall 1 Of Their Best Of 3 Series.
7. Edge beat Chris Hero in Fall 1 Of Their Best Of 3 Series.
8. The Brian Kendrick beat Christopher Daniels in Fall 1 Of Their Best Of 3 Series.
9. Bryan Danielson beat William Regal to retain the EUWF World Heavyweight Title.

TWF's Tuesday Night Wars-4/27/2010 results:
TWF vs Anti TWF #1 Contenders Tournament-First Round:

1. Speedster Lite beat Shelton Benjamin
2. Jim Brooks beat Eric Bison
3. Bryan Danielson beat Piloit
4. Sheamus beat Machine

ECW's Wednesday Night Brawl-April 27 results:
The show began with CM Punk with Alliance member surrounding ring side celebrating that he won the EUWF World Triple Crown Title.  He said they tried to take the title from alliance but they couldn't.  He bragged about it all and come TWF's 2011 PPV not even Mike Bison can do anything or anyone else.  Mike Bison showed up big screen saying that teddy long is not here tonight and he is in charge.  He said he just got off the phone with RJ Hammer and proposed idea for Extreme Nightmare 31: Unified that he agreed to sign.  There will be three battle royals next week with one from each company/brand and the winners will advance to Triple Crown Title Match at EN31.  That match will be special as it will be first Ultimate Endurance singles match.  First fall submission and then when someone is made to submit they are eliminated.  Second fall with last three will be Hardcore Match.  The final fall with last two men will a ladder match and the winner of that match will have to defend title at Owen Hart Memorial Show 2011 the next night.  That will be decide between a match with the three runner ups of the battle royals and that made Punk mad.
1. Homicide beat Sonjay Dutt
2. Matt Sydal beat Eric Bison
3. Doomsday beat Ares in a Non Title Match.
4. Venom beat Shelton Benjamin in a Non Title Match.
5. Heart Dynasty beat Osirin Portal
6. Kofi Kingston and John Morrison beat Austin Aries and Cyrus Bourne
7. Masada and Drake Younger beat Machine and Sagat
8. Mike Bison and Night Brothers beat CM Punk and Kings Of Wrestling

EUWF's Friday Night Smackdown-4/27/2012 results:
1. Adam Cole beat Joe
2. Jay Uso beat Barbecue
3. Hot Shots, Cyrus Bourne, Young Bucks beat Vampire Nation and New Demolition in a Transylvania Death Match.
4. Kofi Kingston beat Kyle O'Reily
5. Spirit and Jack Crystal beat Night Brothers in a Non Title Match.
6. Johnny Gargano beat Tyler Black
7. Low Ki beat Roderick Strong
8. John Cena, Randy Orton, Bryan Danielson, Power Warrior beat Jim Brooks, TJ Wilson, Mike Bison, Chris Jericho

ECW's Saturday Nights At The Arena-4/27/2013 results:
1. Nattie Neidhart beat Pink Dudley, HC Bytch, Janet Lee Bison in a 4 Way Dance to retain the Unified World Heavyweight Title.
2. Matt Tremont beat Guile
3. Christopher Daniels and Frankie Kazarian beat Night Brothers
4. Bison Brothers beat Matt Cross and Josh Prohibition
5. Motor City Machine Guns beat New Public Enemy in a Non Title Match.
6. Samoa Joe, Cyrus Bourne, Mr. America, Machine, Jack Crystal, Thomas Bernard beat Dolph Ziggler, Big E. Langsten, Jack Swagger, Rhino, Brodie Lee, Jimmy Rave in a Elimination Match.

EUWF's Monday Night Raw-4/27/2015 results:
1. Ash Hyde beat Randy Orton.  After the match Orton attacked Ash trying to punt him but Honor Brigade made the save.
2. Mr. America v.s. Eric Bison in a Non Title Match never got started.  Just before the bell Orton came out confronting Eric again about where he stood.  Orton saying tired of Eric scooting around talking to him and Eric said maybe he won't like answer.  He said that he wasn't involved with his brother but before he could continue Kings Of Wrestling come out.  Claudio says he knows what MA has been up to and army he is gathering.  MA said this isn't the time for it.  Eric said that is now with him and pointed over to Mr. America.  Orton looked confused as Wyatt Family, Young Guns Army, and allies joined behind orton.  American Heroes, Sagat, Guile joined behind them and MA said its time for redempition of TWF.  Daryl Ranger, Daniel Xtreme, Young Guns Army, Hoodies, Doomsday Kid, Venomous turned on Orton and company.  Mr. America lays orton out with triple crown title belt.  Doomsday Inc, High Flyers, MVWs come out helping TWF guys.  Honor Brigade came out asking what was going on as Ash Hyde and Cyrus Bourne join in on the brawl.  MA said Joe been loyal friend to TWF for a long time and even a founding memeber of TTWF.  The problem was this was about family and Joe and the rest of Honor Brigade are not family.  So either they get out of the way or there will be trouble.  Joe and Sami Zayn then attack Eric and Sagat but out numbered.  More of locker room tried to come out to clear the brawl but the numbers were to much.  Orton was held up and hit with the belt again by MA.  Bytch Club brought out a TWF Flag and MA and Eric layed the flag on orton's prone body.  Harcore Bych gave MA a second flag.  It said TWF Army as they possed behind it to end the show.

Summer Tag Festival V:

1. Kappa Knights beat Beaver Boys
2. Team Tremendous beat Premier Athlete Brand
3. Hoodies beat Hollywood Doomsday and Mr. Venom
4. Donity Brothers beat Spirit and Jack Crystal to retain the EUWF World Lightweight Tag Team Titles.
5. Kenny King and Low Ki beat Sami Zayn and Cyrus Bourne
6. The Kingdom beat Oi4K
7. The Miz and Damien Shadow beat Chuck Taylor and Johnny Gargano
8. Ricochet and Rich Swan beat Kings Of Wrestling

ECW's Wednesday Night Brawl-4/27/2016 results:
Summer Tag Festival VI:

1. Primo and Epico beat Goldust and Cody Rhodes
2. Richie Borndo and Tristin Heartsend beat The Beaver Boys
3. Ricochet and Rich Swan beat PYT
4. ACH and Matt Sydal beat Hype Brothers
5. Vermin beat Uso Brothers
6. Doc Gallows and Karl Anderson beat Sheamus and Alberto Del Rio
7. Osirin Portal beat Blk Jeez and Pepper Parks
8. Donity Brothers beat Briscoe Brothers

No comments:

Post a Comment