Friday, April 7, 2017

This Day In Wrestling History-April 7 (Triple H Explains, Mike Bison wins first World Title, Punk gets stunned, Best In The World, Mike Bison walks out, Easter Bash 2012 Day 2, Best Of Lightweight Tournament 21, Wrestlemania 29, Bourne celebrates, Shield Fall Apart, Triple H's plans don't go well)

This Day In Wrestling History-April 7:

Wednesday Night Brawl-4/7/1999 results:
Hunter Hearst Helmsley comes to the ring and he grabs the mic.
Hunter: "You all must be wondering why I turned my back on eWo and D-X last Monday.  I was tired of carrying those losers in
D-X.  Jigglin Jimbro Brooks is nothing but a losers that hangs onto Speedster Lite so he can keep his TV Title.  New Age Outlaws are nothing but jobbers that I made better and they will be jobbers again.  Syxx I am the only reason you are still in this business.  After your neck injury, the EUWF was ready to fire you.  I talk RJ out of it.  Sabu is nothing but a scared up freak that can't do anything really well anymore.  Rob Van Dam is nothing but a flying freak.  I could kick all their behinds in a match."  Jim Brooks comes out from the back area.
Brooks: "Hey snob!  You talk the talk but you haven't walked the walk of late.  I haven't hid behind Speedster and being a tag team wrestler to keep the tv title.  I defend the belt against anyone and everyone that wants a shot at this belt.  No one has found a way to beat me for it yet."
Hunter: "Thats because you never faced against anyone like me."
Brooks: "I did face you and if I remember correctly I beat you.  Hey roll the footage."  A video is shown of Brooks beating Hunter back during the early days of Brooks title run.
Hunter: "Now wait a minute."
Brooks: "How about you and me this Sunday?  I put the TV Title but you put the rights to D-X and the leadership on the line."
Hunter: "I will take your title and if you lose D-X splits forever."
Brooks: "No problem."
1. Trooper 2 beat Crystal Ball
2. Sgt. beat Rhendo
3. Roadblock beat Blanka
4. Venom beat Trooper 3
5. Mike Bison beat Bob Holly
6. Giant beat Awesome Knight
7. Owen Hart beat Perry Saturn
8. Triple H beat Tommy Dreamer

Saturday Slam Bash-4/7/2001 results:
1. Ninja Kid and Lady Ninja beat Speed Lightning and Lady Lightning
2. Trooper 1 and 2 beat Snake Eyes and Shadow Ninja
3. Extreme Night and Extreme Warrior beat Strong Ninja and Blood Ninja
4. Shane Helms beat Cyborg
5. Tajiri and Jade beat Mike Bison and Queen Bison
6. Big Show beat Barbecue.  Barbecue was trick into this match.  King Bison had challenged Barbecue to a match with one his man and Barbecue agreed to it.  It ended up that Barbecue had to face the Big Show.
7. Duke beat Ryu
8. Ken beat Falcon
9. Machine and Scarlet beat Spirit and Spirit's No Name Woman
10. Essa Rios, Taka Michinoku, Sho Funaki beat Shadow WX in a handicap match to win the EUWF World 6 Man Tag Team Titles.  Mark and Chris were still hurt from the attack on Monday and Barbecue was forced into booking this match.
11. Venom beat Chavo Guerrero Jr. to retain the EUWF World TV Title.
12. X-Factor and Lance Storm beat Chris Jericho, Chris Benoit, Naughty By Nature


EUWF's Monday Night Raw-4/7/2003 results:
2003 EUWF and TTWF draft took place.  Look for the whole draft on the web sites.  RJ came out and announced that if anyone drafted to a company but has a title in the other company they will defend the belt in EUWF only until he loses it.  RJ Hammer then joined Jim Ross at announcing both since Jerry Lawler was still on vacation. 
1. Sabu beat Shadow WX to retain the EUWF World Hardcore Title.
2. FBI beat Joe and Barbecue to retain the EUWF World Lightweight Tag Team Titles.
Chris Jericho came to the ring and challenged anyone to a match later tonight.  Mike Bison comes to the ring despite Doomsday, RJ Hammer, Venom trying to stop him and accepts the challenge but Jericho just laughs.  Jericho stops laughing and says that he will get the title shot only if he survives 5 minutes in the ring with him.  The first 5 minutes wouldn't be a title match but if Mike survives it will become a title match.  Jericho said also that if he can't win that he will banned from wrestling in the EUWF for the rest of his life and couldn't even appear on co EUWF and TTWF shows.  Mike doesn't agree to it but Jericho said either it be that way or no title match.  Mike agrees to it.
3. Rey Misterio Jr. and Billy Kidman beat Maximo Brothers
4. Los Guerreros beat Juventud Guerrera and Psicosis
5. Rhyno beat Ric Flair
6. Speedster Lite beat Quiet Storm to retain the EUWF World TV Title.
7. Low Ki beat Doomsday to retain the EUWF US Title.
8. Mike Bison beat Chris Jericho to win EUWF World Heavyweight Title.  Mike hit a suicide dive to floor on jericho in a few minutes into the match.  Eve Bison came down to ringside and distracted the ref and The Messiah attacks Mike in the back with the barbed wire singapore cane he stole on friday.  Jericho started to work on Mike's back as The Messiah distracted the ref.  Jericho got into distracting the ref when Devil Bison ran to the ring and hit Mike in the back with a barbed wire chair.  Doomsday, Venom, Jill Night attacked The Messiah, Devil, Eve chasing them into the crowd.  Jericho put Mike in the walls of jericho in the ring as the five minutes went by making the match officially a world title match.  That got mike pumped up to get to the bottom rope and he does.  Jericho then goes for a lion salt but mike got the knees up and mike rolled up jericho.  The ref counted three which everyone thought was a mistake and even a shocked fans started chanting you f up.  That all changed when the ring announcer announced Mike as champion and the ref gave mike the belt.  Mike was shocked at this and sat there in the ring.  RJ Hammer, Doomsday, Venom, Joe, Barbecue, Piloit, Night Brothers, Avenging Knights, Taion, Jill Night came to the ring to celebrate with Mike to end the show.

Wednesday Night Brawl-4/7/2004 results:
The show began with Joe in the ring challenging AJ Styles to have their title match tomorrow night on Smackdown and not at Sunday Night Party.  He said that he planned to be in the tag tournament then but Michelle wouldn't change it.  AJ came from the back and accepted it saying that he didn't care if michelle wanted it.  Joe said that he hired the backlot assassins to take out AJ but they didn't but they will.  Backlot Assassins attack AJ from behind going after AJ's bad ankle with Joe till Dudleyz, Venom, Mike Bison made the save.
1. John Cena beat Mr. America
2. Eddie Guerrero beat Christian
3. Smash and Crush from New Demolition beat Jimmy Yang and Ryan Sakoda
4. Masato Tanaka beat Homicide to retain the EUWF IC Title.
5. Rob Van Dam beat Mike Awesome to retain the EUWF World TV Title.
6. Spirit and Jack Crystal beat Tajiri and Super Crazy to retain the EUWF World Heavyweight Tag Team Titles.
7. Speedster Lite beat Rhyno to retain the EUWF US Title.
8. AJ Styles, Venom, Mike Bison, Dudleyz (Bubba, Spike, Pink) beat Joe and Backlot Assassins (4 Male and 1 Woman)

EUWF's Thursday Night Smackdown-4/7/2005 results:
The show started Nigel McGuiness, Booker T, Michael Shane, Speedster Lite, Shawn Michaels, Batistia all coming to the ring asking for a title shot at the EUWF World Heavyweight Title tonight.  Jim Brooks comes from the back telling them Benoit already excised rematch clause for tonight but the 6 could wrestle each other with the winner facing him on Monday Night Raw.
1. Trish Stratus beat Lacy to retain the EUWF World Ladies Title.
2. Gothics beat Rhendo and Blanka to retain the EUWF World Lightweight Tag Team Titles.
3. Machine beat Jack Evans to retain the EUWF World TV Title.
4. Chris Jericho beat Jack Crystal to retain the EUWF IC Title.
5. John Cena beat Randy Orton to win the EUWF US Title.
6. Shawn Michaels beat Batistia, Michael Shane, Booker T, Nigel McGuiness, Speedster Lite in a 6 Way Dance to get a title shot at EUWF World Heavyweight Title this monday on Raw.
7. Austin Aries beat Shelton Benjamin to retain the #1 Contenders Trophy For EUWF World Heavyweight Title and EUWF World Iron Man Title.
8. Jim Brooks beat Chris Benoit to retain the EUWF World Heavyweight Title.

EUWF's Friday Night Smackdown-4/7/2006 results:
The show started with Christopher Daniels goes up to Michelle request a first round Best Of Lightweight Tournament 8 match against Masato Yoshino.  Michelle looked on her laptop and said that it wasn't possible but could set up so they would face each other in second round if both won.  Daniels said he was okay with that as to nothing and started to leave when Jesus Bison came in.  He asked to be allowed to pic Randy Orton's replacement in the BOLTT8 since he has been suspended for 60 days and Michelle first was tentative about it but agreed to it anyway.  Jesus said he will get right on it but won't announce Orton's replacement to the tournament.
1. Abyss beat Machine to retain the ECW World Hardcore Triple Crown Title.
2. Austin Aries, Roderick Strong, Jack, Evans, Matt Sydal beat New Troopers
3. Super Crazy and Psicosis beat Knockout and Slasher to retain the EUWF World Lightweight Tag Team Titles.
4. Bryan Danielson beat Elix Skipper to retain the EUWF World Iron Man Title.
5. Speedster Lite beat Booker T to retain the EUWF IC Title.
6. Doomsday beat Shawn Michaels to retain the EUWF World TV Title.
7. Matt Bentley beat James Gibson to retain the EUWF US Title.
8. Brian Thunder beat Chris Hero in a Falls Count Anywhere Match to retain the EUWF World Heavyweight Title.  The match was made falls count anywhere after the two wrestlers brawled into the crowd and were count out but RJ came out.  He made it a falls count anywhere match and Brian was attacked by several Saviors members as he chased Hero around backstage.  Spirit, American Heroes, Doomsday, Super Crazy, Psicosis, Doomsday, Bryan Danielson, Generation Next made the save.  Hero went for a hero's welcome but brian reversed it and then picked him up like was going to reverse ddt him.  Instead he tombstone's him onto the concrete and pins him for the win.

ECW's Saturday Nights At The Arena-4/7/2007 results:
The show started with CM Punk coming to the ring with fake ecw title belt still claiming that he is still real ECW World Heavyweight Champion.  He said no one can do anything about it and KENTA will get his ass kicked tonight proving he is the real master of Go To Sleep.  Steve Austin made a surprise appearance coming to the ring.  Austin asked for beer and Punk asked if austin was going to do anything about.  Austin wouldn't let him talk and then told Austin that if he did he would beat the crap out of him.  Austin offered punk a beer but punk slapped it away and Austin hit stone cold stunner.  Austin then poured several beers on punk and punk ran out of the ring into the crowd.  Austin drank a couple of more beers and left.  Punk stayed in the crowd.
1. Hoodies, Street Warrior, Lady Gangster beat FBI (Guido, Mamaluke, Vito, Trinity) Before the match Hoodies challenge Mamaluke and Guido to make it a 8 person tag since Vito and Trinity came out with them.  Lady Gangster came back out with Street Warrior to make the match.  After the match punk came back in the ring hitting all the guys with a chair clearing the ring and saying that this won't stop him and he will get austin back.
2. Jerrelle Clark, Milano Collection At, Matt Sydal beat M-Dogg 20, Petey Williams, Sonjay Dutt
3. Rocky Romero beat Jimmy Yang
4. Speedster Lite and Jim Brooks beat Jody Fleisch and Johnny Storm to retain the ECW World Heavyweight Tag Team Titles.
5. Mike Bison beat Jack Crystal
6. Guile and Taion beat Colt Cabana and Ace Steel
7. CM Punk beat KENTA
8. Rhino and Drake Younger beat Samoa Joe and Homicide

EUWF's Monday Night Raw-4/7/2008 results:
#1 Contenders Trophy Tournament Quarter-Final Round:

1. Chris Jericho and John Cena beat Kevin Steen and MVP
2. Speedster Lite and Shawn Michaels beat Edge and Matt Hardy

Non Tournament Matches:

The show started with Bryan Danielson announcing that there new group will be called Best In The World and announced that Second City Saints and Age Of The Fall have jumped from Real Americans Alliance to their group.  He then announced there will be more and some surprises.  He said anyone from any group in EUWF, ECW, or anywhere good enough to them want to jump to their group the option is open.  He said the best need only apply.
1. Harry Smith beat Milano Collection At
2. Jay Lethal beat Joe
3. Delirious beat Batistia in a Non Title Match.  The end came when lacy surprisingly came from the crowd distracting the ref as Batistia went for a batistia bomb on delirious and then Carlito came from the crowd hitting a back stabber on Batistia.  Delirious then hit shadows over hell and locked in the cobra stretch getting Batistia to tap for the win.  Delirious, Carlito, Lacy leave as Mr. America and Cena come chasing them away.
4. Jim Brooks beat Mr. America to retain the EUWF World TV Title.
5. Randy Orton beat Nigel McGuiness
6. Samoa Joe beat Chris Hero and Mr. Kennedy in a 3 Way Dance to retain the EUWF World Heavyweight Title.

ECW's Wednesday Night Brawl-4/7/2010 results:
1. Cheech and Cloudy beat Hoodies in a Non Title Match.
2. Petey Williams beat Venom
3. Eric Stevens and Bison Smith beat Sheamus and Shelton Benjamin
4. Christopher Daniels beat Amazing Red and Mike Bison in a 3 Way Dance to retain the ECW World Junior Heavyweight Title.  This was Mike and Red's rematch they were owed.  After the match Mike started to tear up ringside in frustration.  He left but then came back apologizing and then later was seen leaving.  Taion was asked him what he was up and Mike says that something wrong.  He can't tell what is but he has to go figure it out before he continues.  Mike mentioned 7 year anniversary of his first world title win but he feels ashamed.  He needs to figure out what is wrong got back whatever he lost and taion mentioned it didn't seemed to be a problem before.  Mike said he was able to get by with it but he hasn't felt right since with Tyler Black match which he won the ECW World Heavyweight Title back.  Wrestlemania was the worst and since has been the worst.  Taion asked what about Triple H and Randy Orton's group.  Mike said that before he fights them he needs to fix his problem and he has to take time off before leaving in a car.
5. Roderick Strong beat Cyrus Bourne
6. Claudio Castagnoli beat Eddie Edwards in a Non Title Match.
7. Davey Richards beat Chris Hero in a Non Title Match.
8. AJ Styles beat William Regal in a Non Title Match.

EUWF's Friday Night Smackdown-4/8/2011 results:
1. High Flyers beat Joe. Barbecue, Hoodies
2. Colt Cabana beat Ted Dibiase Jr.
3. Christopher Daniels beat Alex Riley
4. Tyler Black beat John Cena

Easter Bash 2011 Title Shot Tournament:

1. Sin Cara beat El Generico
2. Davey Richards beat Amazing Red
3. Roderick Strong beat Kevin Steen, Gran Akuma, Darren Young, Michel Elgin in a 5 Way Dance.
4. Bryan Danielson beat Alberto Del Rio

Easter Bash 2012 Day 2-4/7/2012 results:
Best Of Lightweight Tournament 21:

Bracket 7-First Round:

1. #1 Davey Richards (32-9-0) (BOTL 16 Winner) beat #16 Crash Backlot Assassin (0-5-0)
2. #8 Lince Dorado (4-3-0) v.s. #9 Christian Gales (2-6-0)
3. #5 Blanka (9-13-0) beat #12 Mike Mondo (0-1-0)
4. #4 TJ Perkins (14-12-1) beat #13 Shane Mathews (0-1-0)
5. #11 Alberto Del Rio (1-0-0) beat #6 Rocky Romero (6-10-0)
6. #14 AR Fox (1-1-0) beat #3 CIMA (18-11-0)
7. #7 Snake Eyes (6-11-0) beat #10 Smasher (1-7-0)
8. #2 Jay Lethal (25-15-0) beat #15 Maison Dixie (0-2-0)

Second Round:

1. #1 Davey Richards (33-9-0) beat #8 Lince Dorado (4-4-0)
2. #5 Blanka (10-13-0) beat #4 TJ Perkins (14-13-1)
3. #11 Alberto Del Rio (2-0-0) beat #14 AR Fox (1-2-0)
4. #2 Jay Lethal (26-15-0) beat #7 Snake Eyes (6-12-0)

Third Round:

1. #1 Davey Richards (34-9-0) beat #5 Blanka (10-14-0)
2. #2 Jay Lethal (27-15-0) beat #11 Alberto Del Rio (2-1-0)

Fourth Round:

1. #2 Jay Lethal (28-15-0) beat #1 Davey Richards (34-10-0)

Bracket 8-First Round:

1. #16 Soldier Ant (1-4-0) beat #1 Doomsday (29-17-2) (BOTL 3 Winner)
2. #8 Sami Callihan (4-4-0) beat #9 Trooper 2 (2-9-0)
3. #12 Tommaso Cimapa (1-0-0) beat #5 West Side Dragon (7-10-0)
4. #4 Masato Yoshino (13-5-0) beat #13 Jakob Hammermeier (0-1-0)
5. #6 Knockout (7-10-0) beat #11 Hunico (0-1-0)
6. #3 Ricochet (17-9-0) beat #14 Johnny Goodtime (0-2-0)
7. #7 Chris Night (6-12-0) beaet #10 East Side Dragon (1-7-0)
8. #2 Vlad (25-16-0) beat #15 Dash Hatfield (0-3-0)

Second Round:

1. #8 Sami Callihan (5-4-0) beat #16 Soldier Ant (1-5-0)
2. #12 Tommaso Cimapa (2-0-0) beat #4 Masato Yohsino (13-6-0)
3. #3 Ricochet (18-9-0) beat #6 Knockout (7-11-0)
4. #2 Vlad (26-16-0) beat #7 Chris Night (6-13-0)

Third Round:

1. #8 Sami Callihan (6-4-0) beat #12 Tommoaso Cimapa (2-1-0)
2. #2 Vlad (27-16-0) beat #3 Ricochet (18-10-0)

Fourth Round:

1. #8 Sami Callihan (6-4-1) wrestled #2 Vlad (27-16-1) to a draw.

Bracket 9-First Round:

1. #16 WN Red (1-4-0) beat #1 Rey Misterio Jr. (27-13-0) (BOLT 11 Winner)
2. #8 Dave Crist (4-5-0) beat #9 Basketcase (2-11-0)
3. #5 Brett Wayfield (8-3-0) beat #12 Cedric Alexander (0-1-0)
4. #4 TJ Wilson (13-9-0) beat #13 Xavier Woods (0-1-0)
5. #6 Ryu (7-10-0) beat #11 Epico (0-1-0)
6. #3 Frankie Kazarian (17-10-1) beat #14 Harlem Bravodo (0-3-0)
7. #10 Blood Donity (2-6-0) beat #7 Ken (5-13-0)
8. #2 Homicide (24-15-2) beat #15 Lance Bravodo (0-3-0)

Second Round:

1. #8 Dave Crist (5-5-0) beat #16 WN Red (1-5-0)
2. #5 Brett Wayfield (9-3-0) beat #4 TJ Wilson (13-10-0)
3. #3 Frankie Kazarian (18-10-1) beat #6 Ryu (7-11-0)
4. #10 Bloody Donity (3-6-0) beat #2 Homicide (24-16-2)

Third Round:

1. #5 Brett Wayfield (10-3-0) beat #9 Dave Crist (5-6-0)
2. #10 Bloody Donity (4-6-0) beat #3 Frankie Kazarian (18-11-1)

Fourth Round:

1. #10 Bloody Donity (5-6-0) beat #5 Brett Wayfield (10-4-0)

Bracket 10-First Round:

1. #1 Mr. America (28-14-1) beat #16 Blood Ninja (0-5-0)
2. #8 Street Hustler (4-6-0) beat #9 Justin Gabriel (1-2-0)
3. #5 Devon Moore (8-4-0) beat #12 Caprice Coleman (0-1-0)
4. #4 Akira Tozawa (12-1-0) (BOLT20 Winner) beat #13 UltraMantis Black (0-1-0)
5. #6 Ruckus (7-11-0) beat #11 Primo (0-1-0)
6. #3 El Generico (17-13-0) beat #14 Peter Spider (TWF Student) (0-2-0)
7. #7 Randy Orton (5-2-0) beat #10 Crazy Backlot Warrior (1-8-0)
8. #2 Speedster Lite (24-19-0) (BOTL 6 Winner) beat #15 Masaaki Mochizuki (0-3-0)

Second Round:

1. #1 Mr. America (29-14-1) beat #8 Street Hustler (4-7-0)
2. #4 Akira Tozawa (13-1-0) beat #5 Devon Moore (8-5-0)
3. #3 El Generico (18-13-0) beat #6 Ruckus (7-12-0)
4. #2 Speedster Lite (25-19-0) beat #7 Randy Orton (5-3-0)

Third Round:

1. #1 Mr. America (30-14-1) beat #4 Akira Tozawa (13-2-0)
2. #2 Speedster Lite (26-19-0) beat #3 El Generico (18-14-0)

Fourth Round:

1. #1 Mr. America (30-14-2) wrestled #2 Speedster Lite (26-19-1) to a draw.

Bracket 11-First Round:

1. #1 Taion (28-17-1) beat #16 Trooper 3 (0-6-0)
2. #9 Rich Swan (2-1-0) beat #8 Darkness Backlot Assassin (3-8-0)
3. #5 Scorpio Sky (8-4-0) beat #12 Aiden English (0-1-0)
4. #4 CM Punk (12-3-0) beat #13 Obariyon (0-1-0)
5. #6 John Fire (7-14-0) beat #11 Archibald Peck (0-1-0)
6. #3 Tyler Black (16-8-1) (BOLT 15 Winner) beat #14 Freddie Waldeno (TWF Student) (0-2-0)
7. #7 Cheech (5-5-0) beat. #10 Basher (1-9-0)
8. #2 Chris Jericho (23-10-0) (BOLT 13 Winner) beat #15 Ophidian (0-4-0)

Second Round:

1. #9 Rich Swan (3-1-0) beat #1 Taion (28-18-1)
2. #4 CM Punk (13-3-0) beat #5 Scorpio Sky (8-5-0)
3. #3 Tyler Black (17-8-0) beat #6 John Fire (7-15-0)
4. #7 Cheech (6-5-0) beat #2 Chris Jericho (23-11-0)

Third Round:

1. #9 Rich Swan (4-1-0) beat #4 CM Punk (13-4-0)
2. #3 Tyler Black (18-8-0) beat #7 Cheech (6-6-0)

Fourth Round:

1. #9 Rich Swan (5-1-0) beat #3 Tyler Black (18-9-0)

Bracket 12-First Round:

1. #1 Brian Thunder (28-18-2) (BOTL 5 Winner) beat #16 Trooper 5 (0-7-0)
2. #8 Trooper 4 (4-8-0) beat #9 Vin Gerad (1-3-0)
3. #5 BxB Hulk (8-5-0) beat #12 CJ Parker (0-1-0)
4. #4 Pac (12-4-0) beat #13 Kodama (0-1-0)
5. #6 John Moxly (6-2-0) beat #11 Jeremy Iron (0-1-0)
6. #3 Guile (16-17-0) beat #14 Fire Ninja (TWF Student) (0-2-0)
7. #7 Johnny The Kid (5-5-0) beat #10 Roadblock (1-9-0)
8. #2 Spirit (23-14-0) beat #15 WN Black (0-4-0)

Second Round:

1. #1 Brian Thunder (29-18-2) beat #8 Trooper 4 (4-9-0)
2. #5 BxB Hulk (9-5-0) beat #4 Pac (12-5-0)
3. #6 John Moxly (7-2-0) beat #3 Guile (16-18-0)
4. #2 Spirit (24-14-0) beat #7 Johnny The Kid (5-6-0)

Third Round:

1. #5 BxB Hulk (10-5-0) beat #1 Brian Thunde (29-19-2)
2. #6 John Moxly (8-2-0) beat #2 Spirit (24-15-0)

Fourth Round:

1. #6 John Moxly (9-2-0) beat #5 BxB Hulk (10-6-0)

Non Tournament Matches:

1. Dagger and Night Hunter beat Nightmare
2. Samoa Joe beat Sagat
3. Cyrus Bourne beat Mike Bennet in a Non Title Match.
4. Jade Thunder beat Jinx
5. Sandy Gales beat Lady Gangster
6. Lady Trooper and Ariel Bison beat Rose and Sabrina

Wrestlemania 29-4/7/2013 results:
Super Pre Show 20:
1. Lady Bruisers beat East/West Dragons
2. Dogs Of War beat Kappa Knights in a TWF Students Showcase Match.
3. Sara Del Rey beat Jade Thunder
4. LuFisto beat Ariel Bison
5. Mercedes Martinez beat Ms. America
6. New Bruise Brothers beat Kane and Roman Reigns
7. Rockness Monsters beat Primo and Epico
8. Corey Graves and Xavier Woods beat Vlad and Impaler
9. Hallowicked and Frightmare beat Eric Bison and Guile
10. Scorpio Sky beat Masion Dixie
11. Michel Elgin beat Pax EUWF World Iron Man Title: Michael Elgin v.s. Pac
12. Danny Havoc beat Jackson Rouch, Jun Kasai, Drake Younger in a 4 Way Barbed Wire Ropes and Weapons Match to retain the Unified World HC Title.
13. Lady PE beat Gangtas Women in a Barbed Wire Ropes and Weapons Match to retain the Unified World Ladies Tag Team Titles.
14. Nattie Neidhart beat HC Bytch and Pink Dudley in a 3 Way Dance to retain the Unified World Ladoes Title.
15. Bryan Danielson beat Chuck Taylor to retain the Unified US Title.
16. Thomas Bernard and Tomohawk TT beat SCUM (Jimmy Rave and Matt Hardy)
17. Jack Crystal retain the Unified World Lightweight Title and John Moxly retain the IC Title in a 2 Fall Match.
18. Aces and Eights (Dudleyz, Luke Gallows, Mike Knox) beat Venom, Sagat, Speedster Lite, Jim Brooks in a Tables Are Legal after Pink Dudley turned on faces.
19. Austin Aries, Johnny Gargano, Taion, Power Donity, AR Fox, Sami Callihan beat CIMA, EITA, Akira Tozawa, Shingo, Jushin Liger
20. New Public Enemy won the EUWF World Lightweight Tag Team Titles and retain the Unified World Heavyweight/US/HC Tag Team Titles in a 12 Way TLC 13 Elimination Match. Super Smash Brothers, Briscoe Brothers, Heath Slater/Justin Gabriel, All Night Express, Ricochet/Rich Swan, Future Shock, Young Bucks, Ruckus/Sabian, Night Brothers, Brian Thunder/Duke, Spirit/Jack Crystal were also in the match.  Player Uno was hurt in the match leaving Dos by himself for a while before being eliminated.

PPV:

1. Dolph Ziggler beat Cyrus Bourne to retain the ECW World Heavyweight Title with Bubba Jones Handcuffed and Chained to Big E Langsten.
2. Machine beat Kofi Kingston, Sheamus, El Generico, The Miz, Michael Elgin, Wade Barrett, Peter Spider, WN Alpha in a Money In The Bank Ladder Match.
3. Doomsday beat Chris Jericho
4. Chris Hero beat Jay Lethal and CM Punk in a 3 Way Dance to win the EUWF World Heavyweight Title.
5. Mr. America beat Jack Swagger in a Flag Match.
6. Brett Wayfield, Undertaker, RJ Hammer beat Zangief, Mark Henry, Brock Lensar
7. American Wolves, Samoa Joe, BJ Whitmer beat SCUM (Steve Corino, Jimmy Jacobs, Rhino, Clift Compton)  in a New York City Street Fight Match.
8. The Rock beat Mike Bison in a NO DQ and No Count-Out Match to retain the TWF World Heavyweight Title.  The Rock after the match told Mike he give TWF belt back if he shook his hand.  Mike got back up and back in the ring.  He went to shake his hand but The Rock started to leave but stopped.  Machine was in rampway to cash in money in the back briefcase.  The Rock tried to leave the other way but Mike stopped him and held him in the ring till Machine got in.  Machine clotheslined Rock inside out for the win.
9. Machine beat The Rock to win the TWF World Heavyweight Title.  TWF locker room came out to celebrate with Machine as The Rock left in shock to end the PPV.

EUWF's Monday Night Raw-4/7/2014 results:
The show began with Cyrus Bourne coming out to celebrate his victory and said that last night been a year coming.  Triple H and Randy Orton.  Orton said that Bourne got lucky last night and getting his rematch tonight.  Triple H said that he will be guest ref and it will be cage match.
1. The Shield v.s. Roman Reigns, Eddie Edwards, Taion, Guile never got started as Davey and Tyler turn on Moxly and Callihan.  Reigns and Edwards joined in leaving Guile and Taion.  Confused they shrugged and left.  Tyler got on the mic saying they regreated listening to moxly turning on Roman and Eddie.  That they were done with the shield and moxly.  They left together and Moxly scream shield not done.
2. Freddie Waldeno and Star Pryde beat Peter Spider and AJ Lee 
3. Goldust and Sami Zayne (Former El Generico) beat Cody Rhodes and Kevin Steen 
4. Cyrus Bourne beat Randy Orton in a Cage Match to retain the EUWF World Triple Crown Title. Before the match Triple H locker room was shown to come out to ref the match but door was blocked.   Mike Bison walked infront of the door saying that looks like Triple H is out as ref and a normal ref refed the match.

Summer Tag Festival IV:

1. Speedster Lite and Jim Brooks beat New Demolition
2. Donity Brothers beat Night Brothers
3. 3.0 beat Chris Sabin and TJ Perkins
4. Austin Aries and Robert Roode beat Machine and Sagat
5. reDragon beat Blk Out
6. Jay Lethal and Xavier Woods beat Uso Brothers

TWF's Tuesday Night Wars-4/7/2015 results:
Summer Tag Festival V:

1. The Masters beat Kappa Knights
2. Team Tremendous beat The Mechanics
3. Macrus Dove and Owen Star beat GQ Wiley and Taylor Wad
4. Kent Wonder and Bruce Blood beat Ligi Brothers
5. Spirit and Jack Crystal beat Crazy
6. Trooper 1 and 2 beat Daryl Ranger and Daniel Xtreme
7. Hard Luck Fighters beat Hot Shots
8.Naughty By Nature beat Doomsday Kid and Venomous in a Barbed Wire and Light Tube Boards Match.

EUWF's Thursday Night Smackdown-4/7/2016 results:
The show started with LHK and Star Enterprises coming to the ring.  Star announced that have started a business relationship that involves building infrastructure to protect the assets around LHK and Star's clients.  Steen said that if Sami Zayn wants his name plate back then he come try to take it on raw but stays with him.

Summer Tag Festival VI:

1. Primo and Epico beat Richie Borndo and Tristin Heartsend
2. Rusev and Zangief beat Hot and Spicy
3. Rex Lion and Gary J beat Lucky 13 and Conor Claxton
4. Roderick Strong and Michel Elgin beat John Fire and Snake Eyes
5. 3.0 beat Kent Wonder and Bruce Blood
6. RPG Vice beat Gambit Inc
7. The Premier Athlete Brand beat Phoenix Edge and Scott Shock
8. Karl Anderson and Doc Gallows beat American Alpha
9. Night Brothers beat Colony

No comments:

Post a Comment