Thursday, April 6, 2017

This Day In Wrestling History-April 6 (Dudleyz want revenge,Saints Screwed, Saints Make More Outragous Claims, Sabrina Controls Machine, Jericho demands the money in the bank briefcase, The Core attacks Samoa Joe, Easter Bash 2012 Day 1, Best Of Lightweight Tournament 21, Wrestlemania 30, Orton's group having issues, Distrust between Mr. America and Ash Hyde?, Mike Bison retirement ceremony)

This Day In Wrestling History-April 6:

Thursday Night War-4/6/2000 results:

1. Venom beat Crash Holly
2. Wall beat Kurt Angle
3. Barbecue beat King Bison
4. Mark Night and Chris Night beat Hardy Boys and Naughty By Nature in a Three Way Dance to retain the EUWF World Lightweight Tag Team Titles.
5. Hollywood Doomsday, Chris Benoit, Dean Malenko beat Jeff Jarrett and Impact Players
6. The Rock beat Rhino
7. Jim Brooks beat Triple H to retain the EUWF US Title.
8. RJ Hammer and Bam Bam Bigelow beat Road Dogg and X-Pac to retain the EUWF World Heavyweight Tag Team Titles.

Saturday Slam Bash-4/6/2002 results:
1. Super Crazy beat Ken
2. Hot Stuff (Eddie Guerrero and Jim Brooks) beat American Heroes
3. Shadow WX beat Goldust
4. Red beat Taion
5. Naughty By Nature beat Mr. Perfect and Big Boss Man
6. Snake Eyes and Ninja Kid beat Night Brothers to retain the EUWF World Lightweight Tag Team Titles.
7. Raven beat Tommy Dreamer to retain the EUWF World Hardcore Title.
8. Hardy Boys beat Maximo Brothers to retain the EUWF World Heavyweight Tag Team Titles.
9. Johnny Kashmere beat Mike Bison to retain the EUWF European Title.
10. Rob Van Dam beat X-Pac to retain the EUWF IC Title.
11. Trent Acid beat Joe to retain the EUWF World TV Title.
12. Low Ki beat Billy Kidman to retain the EUWF World Lightweight Title.

TTWF 4/6/2004 results:
The show started with the guys in black coming to the ring and said they were called the backlit assassins. They said they are here to take any kinda job from any of the groups to take out anyone. They said their first job to take out dudleyz and their second was to take out AJ Styles. All four of the Dudleyz (D-Von, Bubba, Spike, Pink) ran to the with chairs sending the assassins running and then challenged them to a Elimination Flaming Tables match for Easter Bash. Assassins didn't except because they weren't being paid. Barbecue came from the back but Assassins said they refuse to even show. Barbecue said that if they don't they will never work or even get close to TTWF or EUWF arena ever again.
1. Lady Doomsday beat Pink to retain the TTWF World Women's Title.
2. Ultimo Dragon and Funaki beat Maximo Brothers to retain the TTWF World Junior Heavyweight Title.
Colt Cabana went up to barbecue wondering if he had a match for Easter Bash and Barbecue said he didn't but he came up with an idea on the spot. He told cabana he would be defending the TTWF World TV Title against Chris Hero at Easter Bash. That made cabana mad and he left.
3. Shadow WX beat Rico to retain the TTWF World Hardcore Title.
4. Chris Hero and Jerry Lynn beat CM Punk and Colt Cabana
5. Red beat Rey Misterio Jr. to retain the TTWF World Junior Heavyweight Title.
6. Backseat Boyz beat Night Brothers to retain the TTWF World Heavyweight Tag Team Titles.
7. Doomsday beat Chris Benoit to retain the #1 Contenders Trophy For TTWF World Heavyweight Title and TTWF US Title.
8. Jim Brooks beat Bryan Danielson to retain the TTWF World Heavyweight Title.

ECW's Wednesday Night Brawl-4/6/2005 results:
The show started with the Second City Saints of CM Punk, Colt Cabana, Ace Steele, Tracy Brooks came from the back.  They were there because all 3 rosters were there for the trade announcements.  Steele had both arms and legs in casts, neck brace, and in a wheel chair being pushed by Tracy.  Cabana's arm was in a sling and had a neck brace too.  Punk was the only one who didn't seem to have anything wrong with him as he got on the mic.  He said that Cabana and Steele are seriously hurt because of the mugging that happened last night during the no rules tag team title match after Cabana and Steele left the building.  Punk said he tried to have Doomsday and Venom arrested by the cops just laughed at them.  Punk claimed that Cabana and Steele didn't know how bad they were hurt till they got to the hospital.  Punk says that they got screwed last night and claimed they got a pinfall on Doomsday and Venom that wasn't seen on camera.  Punk also claimed that he screwed and that he carry AJ Styles for 90 minutes.  AJ Styles, Doomsday, Venom came out from the back with AJ telling Punk to shut up saying that again he was a load of crap.  Paul Haymen came from the back ordering AJ, Doomsday, Venom to the back and told Saints that if they are so hurt they can have the night off.  Haymen then had security come out and escorted out of the building.
1. Sandman beat Shadow WX
2. Elix Skipper beat Jimmy Yang and Fast Eddie in a 3 Way Dance.
3. Sonjay Dutt beat Rey Misterio Jr. to retain the ECW World TV Title.  This was original B-Boy's rematch but B-Boy asked Haymen to hold off and had announcement about his rematch on friday.
4. Mad Man Pondo and Sexy Eddy beat Naughty By Nature to retain the ECW World Hardcore Tag Team Titles.  The end came when all of the angry hardcore wrestlers attacked Naughty By Nature when they had the win.  They beat on them till they felt they were done and then forced the ref to count the win for the champions.
5. Mike Bison beat Low Ki to retain the ECW World Hardcore Triple Crown Title.
6. Christopher Daniels beat Ultimo Dragon
7. Doomsday and Venom beat Raven and Balls Mahoney to retain the ECW World Heavyweight Tag Team Titles.
8. AJ Styles beat Homicide to retain the ECW World Heavyweight Title.

EUWF's Friday Night Smackdown-4/6/2007 results:
1. Ms. America beat Cheerleader Melissa in a 2 Out Of 3 Falls Cage Match to retain the EUWF World Ladies Title.
2. High Flyers and Scarlet beat Hot Shots, Johnny The Kid, Kelly Sanderon
3. Machine and Sagat v.s. Vampire Nation never got started.  Before the
match Machine and Sagat got into with Machine even asking if Sagat was going to slap him or turn on him.  Machine said forget it and walked out of the building.  Spirit and Sagat came to the ring for the match instead but were attacked by Vlad and Thorn from behind with chairs.  They bloodied both men and then handcuffed Sagat to the top rope.  Spirit was beaten with a chair a few times and then Sabrina came to the ring saying that Machine has proven that he is a wimp.  Sabrina said that if she wanted to she still got him wrapped around her little finger and make him turn on his friends for her.  Angel Williams came from the back attacking Sabrina from behind but Sabrina soon over powered her and then powerbombed her.  High Flyers, Street Saviors, Hard Luck Fighters made the save.
4. Doomsday beat Larry Sweeny to retain the EUWF IC Title.
5. Chris Hero beat TJ Wilson to retain the EUWF World Iron Man Title.
6. Jeff Hardy beat Nick Berk to retain the EUWF World TV Title.
7. Davey Richards beat Harry Smith to retain the EUWF US Title.
8. Mr. America beat Matt Hardy to retain the EUWF World Heavyweight Title.

EUWF's Monday Night Raw-4/6/2009 results:
Non Tournament:

The show began with Chris Jericho demanding to be given the Money In The Bank briefcase after what happen on last night saying he was screwed.  He said that was conspiracy by Flair, Necro, Mickey Rourke, and EUWF management to keep him from the briefcase and the title.  Jericho said that he had his friends in Age Of The Fall Alliance and Backlot Warriors to help him stop this conspiracy not knowing that beyond EUWF Management and Necro was in.  Flair comes from the back saying that he got invovled last night because he couldn't stand Jericho has done to Necro.  He may not respect the hardcore style he does but he respect that he is doing it to make a living for his family.  Jericho told flair to stay out of his business or that he will do what he plans to do to Necro to him too and that Hero knocking him last night will look simple.  Flair chops Jericho and brawls around ringside with him till Chris Hero comes from the back attacking him from behind.  Hero and Jericho attack Flair till the Big Show made the save.  After the commercial Jericho stormed into RJ Hammer's office demanding that he be given the briefcase or a match with Necro Butcher but RJ said he won't.  He said if Jericho wants to win EUWF World Heavyweight Title then win #1 Contenders Tournament.  Jericho said it wasn't enough and RJ said to bad.  Jericho left and surprisingly Mike Bison came in saying that he was to the show by Michelle and he was looking for her.  RJ said she wasn't here and then Michelle came in.  She said that he had something to talk to Mike about and couldn't be over the phone.  RJ wanted to know what it was as the two left his office but couldn't get a answer.

#1 Contenders Tournament First Round:
Note: The winning team will face each other in the finals to see who will get the title shot at Sunday Night Party 78 on April 26.  First Round Monday  and Friday at Easter Bash 2009 Day 1.  Second round on Day 2 and Third Round on Day 3.  Quarter-Finals on Raw on April 13.  Semifinal on Smackdown on April 17 and finals on Raw on April 20.
1. Vlad and Austin Aries beat Impaler and Kenny King
2. Commander and Mike Knox beat TJ Wilson and Chavo Guerrero Jr.
3. Chris Jericho and Zach Ryder beat Trooper 1 and Kurt Hawkins
4. Jimmy Yang and Gran Akuma beat Icarus and The Brian Kendrick
5. Eddie Edwards and Mark Night beat Eric Stevens and Piloit
6. James Gibson and Christopher Daniels beat Homicide and Brent Albright
7. Triple H and King Jim Brooks beat John Cena and Doomsday
8. Returning Mr. Kennedy (Replacing Edge) and Kane beat Undertaker and Shawn Michaels

TWF's Tuesday Night Wars-4/6/2010 results:
1. Kofi Kingston beat Mike Bison
2. Speedster and Jim Brooks beat Crazy in a Non Title Match.
3. Hoodies beat Wildfire in a Non Title Match.
4. Dudleyz and Kings Of Wrestling beat Night Brothers, Brian Thunder, Duke

ECW's Wednesday Night Brawl-4/6/2011 results:
The show stared The Core attacking Samoa Joe as he tried to enter the building earlier in the day.  Mike Bison, Taion, Low Ki, Homicide made the save.  Then CM Punk and Edge where in the ring live bragging about playing Mike Bison.  They continued this till Mike Bison and Taion came through the crowd with barbed wire weapons.  Mike demands to get his rematch and would do anything.  He reminds punk that he knows where he lives and Edge and Punk talk.  Punk says that he will give him a chance to regain his rights on Raw this monday but under his rules and if mike loses he never gets another title shot ever at any EUWF/ECW/TWF Title.  Mike agrees to it.
It was announced during the show that Extreme Nightmare 31 will be titled Unification.  EUWF/ECW/TWF Ladies Titles will unified, EUWF/ECW/TWF TV Titles unified, ECW World Junior Heavyweight Title and EUWF World Lightweight Title unified, ECW/EUWF US Titles unified, EUWF/ECW IC Title unified.

Easter Bash 2011 Title Shot Tournament:
1. TJ Perkins beat Chris Sabin, Rich Swan, Icarus, Kyle O'Reily, Trent Barretta in a 6 Way Dance.
2. Kenny Omega, John Moxly, Sami Callihan, Alex Shelley beat Chuck Taylor, Johnny Gargano, Jack Swagger, Dolph Ziggler
3. Yoshitatsu beat Cheech, Harry Smith, Zach Ryder, Adam Cole in a 5 Way Dance.
4. Rey Misterio Jr. beat Joey Ryan
5. Eddie Edwards and Christian Cage beat Homicide and Samoa Joe
6. Low Ki beat TJ Wilson and Sonjay Dutt in a 3 Way Dance.
7. Claudio Castagnoli, Sheamus, Ares beat All Night Express and Jimmy Jacobs
8. Austin Aries beat Cody Rhodes, John Morrison, Chris Hero in a 4 Way Dance.

Easter Bash 2012-4/6/2012 results:
Best Of Lightweight Tournament 21:

Bracket 1-First Round:

1. #16 Matt Jackson (1-3-0) beat #1 Christopher Daniels (44-17-2) (BOLT 17 Winner)
2. #8 Jay Briscoe (5-9-0) beat #9 Slasher (3-10-0)
3. #12 Rhett Titus (1-0-0) beat #5 Christian Cage (11-7-0)
4. #4 Barbecue (16-17-1) beat #13 Bo Rotundo (0-1-0)
5. #6 Jimmy Rave (8-6-0) beat #11 Knight (1-9-0)
6. #3 Jim Brooks (23-15-0) beat #14 Tim Donst (0-1-0)
7. #7 Danny Havoc (6-3-0) beat #10 Grizzly Redwood (1-4-0)
8. #2 Roderick Strong (27-14-1) beat #15 Tristin Heartsend (TWF Student) (0-2-0)

Second Round:

1. #8 Jay Briscoe (6-9-0) beat #16 Matt Jackson (1-4-0)
2. #12 Rhett Titus (2-0-0) beat #4 Barbecue (16-18-1)
3. #3 Jim Brooks (24-15-0) beat #6 Jimmy Rave (8-7-0)
4. #2 Roderick Strong (28-14-1) beat #7 Danny Havoc (6-4-0)

Third Round:

1. #12 Rhett Titus (3-0-0) beat #8 Jay Briscoe (6-10-0)
2. #3 Jim Brooks (25-15-0) beat #2 Roderick Strong (28-15-1)

Fourth Round:

1. #3 Jim Books (26-15-0) beat #12 Rhett Titus (3-1-0)

Bracket 2-First Round:

1. #16 Nick Jackson (1-3-0) beat #1 Bryan Danielson (42-15-1) (BOTL 19 Winner)
2. #8 Smash (5-10-0) beat #9 Justice (3-14-0)
3. #5 Marc Briscoe (10-9-0) beat #12 Louis London (0-1-0)
4. #4 Power Warrior (15-8-2) beat #13 Brad Maddox (0-1-0)
5. #6 Matt Cross (8-7-1) v.s. #11 Sgt. Savior (1-9-0)
6. #14 Kyle O'Reily (1-1-0) beat #3 Brian Kendrick (21-17-1)
7. #10 Tommy Knight (2-5-0) beat #7 Venomous (5-5-0)
8. #2 Jack Crystal (27-15-2) beat #15 Richie Borndo (TWF Student) (0-2-0)

Second Round:

1. #16 Nick Jackson (2-3-0) beat #8 Smash (5-11-0)
2. #4 Power Warrior (16-8-2) beat #5 Marc (10-10-0)
3. #14 Kyle O'Reily (2-1-0) beat #6 Matt Cross (8-8-1)
4. #10 Tommy Knight (3-5-0) beat #2 Jack Crystal (27-16-2)

Third Round:

1. #4 Power Warrior (17-8-2) beat #16 Nick Jackson (2-4-0)
2. #14 Kyle O'Reily (3-1-0) beat #10 Tommy Knight (3-6-0)

Fourth Round:

1. #4 Power Warrior (18-8-2) beat #14 Kyle O'Reily (3-2-0)

Bracket 3-First Round:

1. #1 AJ Styles (43-17-1) (BOLT 14 Winner)  beat #16 Trooper 6 (0-4-0)
2. #9 Kofi Kingston (3-1-0) beat #8 Ax (4-11-0)
3. #5 Kenny King (9-3-0) beat #12 Josh Raymond (0-1-0)
4. #4 Jimmy Jacobs (15-10-0) beat #13 Mike Dalton (0-1-0)
5. #6 Sabian (8-8-0) beat #11 General Savior (1-9-0)
6. #3 Petey Williams (22-15-0) beat #14 WN Omega (0-2-0)
7. #10 Jake Crist (2-5-0) beat #7 Icarus (5-7-0)
8. #2 Mark Night (26-18-1) beat #15 Lightning Backlot Warrior (TWF Student) (0-2-0)

Second Round:

1. #9 Kofi Kingston (4-1-0) beat #1 AJ Styles (43-18-1)
2. #5 Kenny King (10-3-0) beat #4 Jimmy Jacons (15-11-0)
3. #6 Sabian (9-8-0) beat #3 Petey Willaims (22-16-0)
4. #2 Mark Night (27-18-1) beat #10 Jake Crist (2-6-0)

Third Round:

1. #9 Kofi Kingston (5-1-0) beat #5 Kenny King (10-4-0)
2. #2 Mark Night (28-18-1) beat #6 Sabian (9-9-0)

Fourth Round:

1. #9 Kofi Kingston (5-1-1) wrestled #2 Mark Night (28-18-2) to a draw.

Bracket 4-First Round:

1. #16 Shiima Xion (1-3-0) beat #1 Mike Quackenbush (39-18-0)
2. #9 Mike Bennet (3-1-0) beat #8 Johnny Gargano (3-2-0)
3. #5 WN Alpha (9-6-1) beat #12 Christian Able (0-1-0)
4. #4 Jack Evans (15-14-0) v.s. #13 Sakamoto (0-1-0)
5. #6 Azriael (8-10-0) beat #11 Fire Knight (1-9-0)
6. #3 Eric Bison (22-19-0) beat #14 Heath Slater (0-2-0)
7. #7 Hallowicked (6-7-0) beat #10 Extreme Knight (1-7-0)
8. #2 Piloit (26-19-2) beat #15 Lightning Knight (TWF Student) (0-2-0)

Second Round:

1. #16 Shiima Xion (2-3-0) beat #9 Mike Bennet (3-2-0)
2. #5 WN Alpha (10-6-1) beat #4 Jack Evans (15-15-0)
3. #6 Azriael (9-10-0) beat #3 Eric Bison (22-20-0)
4. #7 Hallowicked (7-7-0) beat #2 Piloit (26-20-2)

Third Round:

1. #5 WN Alpha (11-6-1) beat #16 Shiima Xion (2-4-0)
2. #7 Hallowicked (8-7-0) beaet #6 Azriael (9-11-0)

Fourth Round:

1. #5 WN Alpha (12-6-1) beat #7 Hallowicked (8-8-0)

Bracket 5-First Round:

1. #16 Zach Ryder (1-4-0) beat #1 Venom (37-16-1) (BOTL 18 Winner)
2. #8 Pinkie Sanchez (4-2-0) beat #9 Fire Ant (2-5-0)
3. #5 Snake Eyes (9-12-0) beat #12 Darin Corbin (0-1-0)
4. #4 Sonjay Dutt (15-16-0) beat #13 Jiro (0-1-0)
5. #11 Cyrus Bourne (2-10-0) beat #6 Eddie Edwards (6-3-0)
6. #3 Drake Younger (20-9-0) beat #14 Shane Holister (0-2-0)
7. #7 Jigsaw (6-8-0) beat #10 Silas Young (1-7-0)
8. #2 Austin Aries (25-14-1) beat #15 Lightning Justice (TWF Student) (0-2-0)

Second Round:

1. #16 Zach Ryder (2-4-0) beat #8 Pinkie Sanchez (4-3-0)
2. #5 Snake Eyes (10-12-0) beat #4 Sonjay Dutt (15-17-0)
3. #11 Cyrus Bourne (3-10-0) beat #3 Drake Younger (20-10-0)
4. #2 Austin Aries (26-14-1) beat #7 Jigsaw (6-9-0)

Third Round:

1. #16 Zach Ryder (3-4-0) beat #5 Snake Eyes (11-12-0)
2. #2 Austin Aries (27-14-1) beat #11 Cyrus Bourne (3-11-0)

Fourth Round:

1. #2 Austin Aries (27-14-2) wrestled #16 Zach Ryder (3-4-1) to a draw.

Bracket 6-First Round:

1. #1 Amazing Red (33-11-1) beat #16 Ninja Kid #3 (0-5-0)
2. #8 Chuck Taylor (4-3-0) beat #9 General Samurai (2-5-0)
3. #5 Sgt. (9-13-0) beaet #12 Kobald (0-1-0)
4. #4 Kenny Omega (14-5-1) beat #13 Scott Parker (0-1-0)
5. #6 Gran Akuma (7-7-0) beat #11 Nutcase (1-11-0)
6. #14 Jackson Rouch (1-1-0) beat #3 Joe (19-19-0) (BOLT 1 Winner)
7. #7 Trooper 1 (6-10-0) beat #10 Car Jacker (1-7-0)
8. #2 Low Ki (25-14-2) (BOTL 4 Winner) beat #15 Crazy Ninja (TWF Student) (0-2-0)

Second Round:

1. #8 Chuck Taylor (5-3-0) beat #1 Amazing Red (33-12-1)
2. #4 Kenny Omega (15-5-1) beat #5 Sgt. (9-14-0)
3. #14 Jackson Rouch (2-1-0) beat #6 Gran Akuma (8-7-0)
4. #2 Low Ki (26-14-2) beat #7 Trooper 1 (6-11-0)

Third Round:

1. #8 Chuck Taylor (6-3-0) beat #4 Kenny Omega (15-6-1)
2. #2 Low Ki (27-14-2) beat #14 Jackson Rouch (2-2-0)

Fourth Round:

1. #8 Chuck Taylor (7-3-0) beat #2 Low Ki (27-15-2)

Non Tournament Matches:

1. Samoa Joe beat Ezikael Jackson
2. Bubba Jones beat John Cena
3. Machine beat Kane
4. The Players beat Lady Naughty By Nature
5. Beth Phoenix and Nattie Neidhart beat Queens Of Wrestling to retain the Unified World Ladies Tag Team Titles.
6. Sara Del Rey beat Jinx, Lady Speed, Laurie Hammer in a 4 Way Dance to retain the Unified World Ladies Title.

ECW's Saturday Nights At The Arena-4/6/2013 results:
1. Spirit beat Heath Slater and Rich Swan in a 3 Way Dance.
2. Brian Thunder beat Ruckus and Marc Brisoe in a 3 Way Dance.
3. Rhett Titus beat Mark Night and Nick Jackson in a 3 Way Dance.
4. New Public Enemy and Chris Jericho beat Super Smash Brothers and Doomsday
5. Machine and Peter Spider beat Sheamus and Kofi Kingston
6. Dolph Ziggler, Jack Swagger, Rhino, Jimmy Rave, Bryan Danielson beat Cyrus Bourne, Samoa Joe, El Generico, Mr. America, WN Alpha

Wrestlemania 30-April 6/2014 results:
Super Pre Show 22:
1. The Players beat Doomday Girl and Lady Venomous
2. Firebird beat Moonshine
3. Carol Ninja (Former Lady Warrior Ninja) beat Ligtning Girl
4. Ms. America beat Nattie Neidhart
5. Justine Hounda beat Pink Dudley
6. Donna Springs and Debbie Summers beat North/South Side Dragons
7. Blonde Ambition beaet Ariel Bison/Janet Lee Bison and Lady NBN in a 3 Way Dance to retain the Unified World Ladies Tag Team Titles.
8. Star Pyde beat AJ Lee to retain the Unified World Ladies Title.
9. Johhny The Kid beat Big E
10. Throwbacks beat Blk Out and Super Smash Brothers in a 3 Way Dance.
11. Willie Mack beat Jimmy Jacobs
12. Spirit and Jack Crystal beat Alex Havoc and Jeff Shot
13. Dogs Of War beat Bravado Brothers
14. TJ Wilson beat Chris Sabin
15. Kyle O'Reily beat Justin Gabriel
16. Vlad and Impaler beat Prime Time Players
17. Kings Of Wrestling beat Chuck Taylor and Johnny Gargano
18. Austin Aries beat Rey Misterio Jr. to win Christian Cage's spot in the Money In The Bank Ladder Match.
19. Roman Reigns beat Tyler Black
20. Pac, Drake Younger, Kofi Kingston beat Masoto Tanka, Tigre Uno, Seiya Sanda
21. Ascension, Bo Dallas, Corey Graves beat TJ Perkins, Sin Cara, Hot Shots
22. Eddie Edwards beat Davey Richards in a 30 Minute Iron Man Match.
23. Ash Hyde beat Wade Barrett to retain the Unified World TV Title.
24. Jay Lethal beat Michel Elgin and Roderick Strong in a 3 Way Dance to retain the EUWF World Iron Man Title.
25. Richie Borndo and Tristin Heartsend beat Brett Wayfield and Piloit to retain the Unified World HC Tag Team Titles.
26. Venom beat Guile in a Weapons Match to retain the Unified World HC Title.
27. Taion beat Doomsday in a Falls Count Anywhere to win the Unified IC Title.
28. Wyatt Family wrestled Outlaw Inc to a Double DQ to retain the Unified World Heavyweight Tag Team Titles.
29. Cody Rhodes beat Goldust to retain the Unified US Title.
30. Speedster Lite and Jim Brooks beat Donity Brothers, Hoodies, Brian Thunder/Duke, Briscoe Brothers, Colony, Rockeness Monsters, 3.0, Uso Brothers, Ricochet/Rich Swan, Young Bucks, John Moxly/Sami Callihan in a 12 Way TLC 14 Match to retain the EUWF World Lightweight Tag Team Titles.

PPV:

1. Big Show won the 30 Man Andre The Giant Memorial Battle Royal. Kane, Ryback, John Fire, Snake Eyes, Great Khali, New Age Outlaws, Nightmare, 3MB, Epico, Primo, Bubba Jones, John Cena, Masion Dixie, Robert Roode, James Storm, Eric Bison, Necro Butcher, WN Alpha, Damien Shadow, Trooper 1, Trooper 2, Joe Henning, Dagger, Knight Hunter, Icarus were also in the match.
2. Bad Influnce beat Night Brothers in a 2 Out Of 3 Falls Match to win the Unified US Tag Team Titles.
3. Peter Spider beat Freddie Waldeno to retain the Unified World Lightweight Title.
4. Kevin Steen beat El Generico in a Anything Goes Career v.s. Mask Match.  Steen after the match ripped off Generico screaming at Generico is a fraud saying he is generico but not mexican really canadian and has exposed him.  Generico was seen later walking around backstage some people were ignoring him as they seem to feel Generico was a fraud as Steen said.  Some people encouraged him as they went by.  He then ran into Steve Austin, The Rock, Hulk Hogan and they encourage him to be himself.  That let this be a new start to see the real him in new ways and Generico said thanks.  Mike Bison walked up to the four asking if he could have a moment alone with The Rock.  Rocky joked about their trilogy being off this year and Mike said that challenge will be open as long as he can wrestle.  They shook on that.
5. Bryatt Wyatt beat Mr. America, Jackson Rouch, Ash Hyde, Samoa Joe, Austin Aries, The Miz, Jack Swagger, Adam Cole in a Money In The Bank Ladder Match. Ash had the match won but started to stalk Carol Ninja who was at ringside that let Brodie Lee come down pushing ash off the ladder.  This let bryatt climb the ladder for the win.
6. Brock Lensar beat Machine in a Brutal and Bloody Fight.  Lensar look to have broken machine's arm but he wouldn't tap.  Actually fought back to his feet with one arm and went for a superplex but couldn't.  This let Brock hit f5 from the top rope for the win.  After the match Lensar looked like he was going to attack Machine but instead offers him a hand up and shakes it.
7. Mike Bison and Undertaker beat Triple H and Batista in a No Holds Barred Match.
8. Cyrus Bourne beat Rany Orton, Dolph Ziggler, Bryan Danielson in a 4 Way Dance to win the EUWF World Triple Crown Title.  Orton was the first one eliminated when he went to punt Bryan but missed and Bourne rolled him up.  Ziggler was eliminated when he went for a zig zag on Bryan but bryan held the ropes and boune rolled him up for the elimination.  That made Ziggler very mad and then hit Zig Zag on Bourne.  Then on Bryan and started to leave.  He demanded Sara Jane to leave and grabbed her.  Sara slapped him and Ziggler looked at her.  Ziggler said she made her choice and left without her.  The match went on Bourne went after Bryan's arm and had a fujiwara armbar as the bell rang.  Bryan didn't tap but the time keep claimed the time limit ran out.  Ring announcer was almost going to announce Orton still champ but Laurie Hammer came out announcing this match will continue.  Bryan and Bourne stared at each other as they got back to their feet and were about to go at it when The Shield, SCUM, Wyatt Family, Doomsday Inc. came attacking both men.  Laurie ordered this match to continue.  American Heroes, Samoa Joe, Night Brothers, El Generico, High Flyers, Bison Family, Speedster Lite, Jim Brooks, 3.0, Machine, Sagat, Outlaw Inc, Uso Brothers started clearing house of the heals.  Bryan did a did a dive onto just about everyone on the floor as orton back from the crowd.  He hit rko on Bourne as Brock Lensar came out and Orton told him to F5 Boune and Bryan.  Instead Lensar grabbed Doomsday and hit F5 on him.  Lensar left as Orton screamed at him.  Lights went put and Sting was standing in the ring behind orton when they came back on.  Sting hit him with a baseball bat chasing him from the ring.  Heals chased from ringside Bryan got back in as Bourne struggled to his feet.  Bourne told bryan to not hold back and bryan didn't.  Bourne fought back but hesitated as he was going to ram bryan shoulder first into ring post.  Bryan said to remember not to hold back and bourne rammed him several times into ring post.  Bourne locked fujiwara armbar back hooking it in really deep and pulling way back before bryan tapped.  Faces came in congrulating both men for the match with both ontop of guys shoulders to end the ppv.

EUWF's Monday Night Raw-4/6/2015 results:
The show began with Orton and company coming to the ring.  Orton again berated Eric Bison but Bryatt Wyatt and Paul Haymen tried to get them to stop fighting.  Haymen said that this excatly what Mike Bison wants.  Time to stop fighting and Mike Bison came from the back.  He told them to get the hell out of the ring and Orton says make them.  American Heroes, High Flyers, Honor Brigade came out clearing the ring.
1. AJ Styles beat Bryatt Wyatt.  Later in the show AJ was shown backstage walking past Mike Bison.  He told him felt bad about him losing at WM31 and Mike says he feels good about it.  AJ thanked him for everything and then walked away.
Spirit came to the ring celebrating his win the night before.  Prince Devitt and Pac both coming out saying they want their rematch.  Spirit then said it can happen thursday on smackdown.
2. Mr. America and Ash Hyde beat Kings Of Wrestling.  After the match MA and Ash celebrated their win till MA noticed Ash holding up MITB briefcase.  He questioned Ash if he was planning on cashing it on him now.  Ash looked confused and started to leave.  MA looked like he was going to hit ash with Triple Crown Title belt but Honor Brigade came out.  Which lead to American Heroes coming out and two groups stand off till Heroes leave.
The show ended with Mike Bison's retirement ceromony.  Locker room came from the back congrulating him and then.  Edge and Christian made a surprise appearence  joining in on the moment.  Mike says he no regrets and can finally work on making this buisness better every day.  Make the future of it better every day too and wanted to thank every fan who put up with him over the years.  He be nowhere without them and the show went off the air with Machine and Samoa Joe putting Mike on their shoulders.

Summer Tag Festival V:

1. Beaver Boys beat Gambit Inc
2. The Mechanics beat Kent Wonder and Bruce Blood
3. Donity Brothers beat Hard Luck Fighters
4. Daryl Ranger and Daniel Xtreme beat Spirit and Jack Crystal
5. Sami Zayn and Cyrus Bourne beat Austin Aries and Robert Roode
6. Prince Devitt and KENTA beat Bryan Danielson and Samoa Joe
7. reDragon beat Ascension
8. John Moxly and Sami Callihan wrestled. Tyler Black and Roman Reigns to a Double DQ.

ECW's Wednesday Night Brawl-4/6/2016 results:
Summer Tag Festival VI:

1. Eric Young and Dolph Ziggler beat Bad Influence
2. Throwbacks beat Osirin Portal
3. King Peter and Freddie Waldeno beat Blk Jeez and Pepper Parks
4. Sheamus and Alberto Del Rio beat Saviors
5. Team Tremendous beat 3.0
6. Eric Bison and Sagat beat N_R_G
7. Devastation Corp beat Brian and Duke Thunder
8. Vaudvillians beat All Night Express

No comments:

Post a Comment