Wednesday, March 29, 2017

This Day In Wrestling History-March 29 (3rd Round of EUWF World Heavyweight Title Tournament, Spirit feels held back, Triple H/Steiner/Taker/Rhino, End Of The Extreme Team?, Angle added to WM22 Main Event, TWF Civial War Is Over, HBK's Goodbye, Easter Bash 2013 Day 1, Best Of Lightweight Tournament 25, Wrestlemania 31)

This Day In Wrestling History-March 29:

EUWF's Monday Night Raw-3/29/1999 results:
1. Snake Eyes beat Little Guido
2. Naughty By Nature beat Doomsday Knight and Crazy Knight
3. Sagat beat Wrath
4. Roadblock beat Shadow Ninja in a Third Round Match of the EUWF World Heavyweight Title Tournament.
5. Falcon beat Destroyer in a Third Round Match of the EUWF World Heavyweight Title Tournament.
6. New Jack beat Nova in a Third Round Match of the EUWF World Heavyweight Title Tournament.
7. Tommy Dreamer beat Joe in a Third Round Match of the EUWF World Heavyweight Title Tournament..
8. Machine beat Rick Steiner in a Third Round Match of the EUWF World Heavyweight Title Tournament.
9. Shane Douglas beat Chris Benoit in a Third Round Match of the EUWF World Heavyweight Title Tournament.
10. Taz beat Undertaker in a Third Round Match of the EUWF World Heavyweight Title Tournament.t.
11. Ric Flair beat Bret Hart iin a Third Round Match of the EUWF World Heavyweight Title Tournament.
12. Sting, Ric Flair, Jim Brooks, Speedster Lite beat Hulk Hogan, Raven, Dudleys

Wednesday Night Brawl-3/29/2000 results:
1. Ninja Kid beat Chavo Guerrero Jr.
2. Chris Candido beat Snake Eyes to retain the EUWF World Lightweight Title.
3. Strong Ninja beat Wall
4. Venom beat Hacksaw Jim Duggen
5. Mike Awesome beat Barbarian to retain the EUWF World Hardcore Title.
6. Jim Brooks beat Vampiro to retain the EUWF US Title.
7. RJ Hammer and Bam Bam Bigelow beat Chris Benoit and Dean Malenko to retain the EUWF World Heavyweight Tag Team Titles.
8. Speedster Lite beat Steve Corino to retain the EUWF World Heavyweight Title.

EUWF's Thursday Night Smackdown-3/29/2001 results:
The show starts with Barbecue confronting Spirit and his group.  Barbecue looked really pissed.
Barbecue: "What the hell was do you think you were doing last night?"
Spirit: "Trying to make an example out of that piece of garbage Joe.  You done it enough and I thought I have some fun.  I was trying to make a point.  Guys like him have held guys like me and my friends back.  So have you.  Why don't we fight tonight?"
Barbecue: "You are lucky that Joe wasn't hurt and you are on for tonight.  You may not be at Wrestlemania and it makes you really mad.  I know what you are up to and I don't like it.  What you say backstage and in the ring doesn't change a damn thing.  You may hate history but no one is perfect not even you."
Spirit: "Will see!"
Barbecue: "Don't forget to bring your lightweight title belt because it is on the line tonight."  Spirit and his group walks away.  Triple H walks in the building and walks right over to Barbecue.
Hunter: "Just who I wanted to talk to."
Barbecue: "What is going on Hunter?"
Hunter: "I want Scott Steiner tonight."  Steiner attacks Triple H with a led pipe and hits him in the back of the head.  He then throws Hunter into the garage door and then locks on the Steiner recliner with the led pipe across Hunter's throat.  Barbecue goes and gets security.  Undertaker attacks Steiner and the two fight until security breaks them up.  Rhyno then attacks the Undertaker and takes out half the security too.  Steiner and Rhyno double team Undertaker till Speedster Lite, Jim Brooks, Doomsday, Naughty By Nature make the save.
1. Ken and Ryu beat Sgt. and Roadblock
2. Dynamic Duo beat Taka Michinoku and Sho Funaki
3. Billy Kidman beat Essa Rios
4. American Turncoats beat Trooper 1 and 2 to retain the EUWF World Lightweight Title.
5. Spirit beat Barbecue to retain the EUWF World Lightweight Title.
6. Shadow WX beat Raven to reteain the EUWF World Hardcore Title.
7. Jeff Jarrett and Big Show beat Tajiri and Mikey Whipwreck
8. Mankind and Steve Corino beat Chris Jericho and Al Snow
9. Lance Storm, Edge, Christian beat Chris Benoit, Mark Night, Chris Night
10. Naughty By Nature beat Acolytes in a Street Fight.
11. Steve Austin and Mike Awesome beat The Rock and Tazz
12. Scott Steiner, Rhyno, Venom, Jesus Bison beat Doomsday, Undertaker, Speedster Lite, Triple H

Saturday Slam Bash-3/29/2003 results:
This show was a review show with videos and interviews that leads to
the matches at Wrestlemania 18.

EUWF's Monday Night Raw-3/29/2004 results:
The show started Extreme team was looking sad about what was happening and about the Extreme Sport stuff not working.  A person in black goes up to them and hands them an envelope.  Extreme Knight opens it and takes a piece of a paper out of it.  He reads it and then asks in the direction where the person who gave it to him had left after he opened it.  Extreme Knight starts walking in that direction with Extreme Warrior following him asking what was on the paper.
1. Sagat and Machine beat Rhyno and Mike Awesome
2. Undertaker and Homicide beat RJ Hammer and Ric Flair in a Dream Partner Tag Team Match.
3. Rob Van Dam beat Piloit to retain the EUWF World TV Title.
4. Mike Bison and Venom beat Balls Mahoney and Messiah
5. Masato Tanaka, Tajiri, Super Crazy beat John Cena, Mr. America, Jimmy Rave
6. Spirit, Jack Crystal, Dynamic Duo beat American Heroes and Hard Luck Fighters
7. Speedster Lite beat Joe to retain the EUWF US Title.
8. AJ Styles beat Eddie Guerrero to retain the EUWF World Heavyweight Title.

TTWF 3/29/2005 Show results:
1. Scarlet won a Mini 10 Women Battle Royal to earn a shot at the TTWF World Women's Title at Wrestlemania XXI.  Ms. America, Lady Gangster, Lady Backlot Assassin, Jane, Ariel Bison, April Hunter, Julie, Lady Trooper, Jill Night were also in the match.
2. Ring Crew Express and Torrie Wilson beat Hoodies and Lady Gangster
3. Sexxy Eddy beat Little Guido, Elix Skipper, Maven, Jeff Hardy, Nick Berk in a 6 Way Dance to earn a shot at the TTWF World TV Title at Wrestlemania XXI.
4. Spirit, Jack Crystal, April Hunter beat Night Brothers and Jill Night
5. Mike Bison and Taion beat Homicide and Low Ki in a Street Fight Match.
6. Kurt Angle beat Spanky in a Special Challenge Match.
7. Mr. America beat Paul London to retain the TTWF US Title.
8. Eddie Guerrero and Jade beat Bryan Danielson and Scarlet

ECW's Wednesday Night Brawl-3/29/2006 results:
The show started with announcement of the EUWF World Heavyweight Title match at Wrestlemania 22 has changed to a 3 way with Chris Hero defending v.s. Brian Thunder v.s. Kurt Angle.  This was made because Brian wanted in the Best Of Lightweight Tournament 8 but because Angle already had a title shot he couldn't be in it if he won at WM22.  Angle would only agree to it if he got his title shot at WM22 and Brian agreed.
1. New Troopers (Ken Doane and Johnny Jetter) beat Dynamic Duo
2. Doomsday beat Jack Crystal
3. Rey Misterio Jr. beat Venom
4. Spirit beat Mr. America
5. Rhino beat Jimmy Rave
6. Randy Orton beat Jim Brooks
7. Chris Hero and Erica Tempted beat Brian Thunder/Jade and Kurt Angle/Julie in
a 3 Way Dance.
8. Mike Bison and Taion beat CM Punk/Colt Cabana, Edge/Christian Cage, Samoa Joe/Bryan Danielson, Rob Van Dam/Sabu in a 5 Way Dance.

ECW's Saturday Nights At The Arena-3/29/2008 results:
1. Dragon Kid and Ryo Saito beat BxB Hulk/Shingo and Masato Yoshino/Naruki Doi in a 3 Way Dance.
2. Sonjay Dutt beat Delirious Non Title Match.
3. Jay Lethal and Night Brothers beat Brian Thunder, Joe, Piloit
4. Edge, Bryan Danielson, Chris Jericho, Machine, Sagat, Doomsday, Venom, Naughty By Nature, HC Bytch beat CM Punk, Mr. America, Dudleyz, Jimmy Jacobs, Nerco Butcher, Motor City Machine Guns, AJ Styles, Pink Dudley in a Falls Count Anywhere, Anything Goes, Elimination Match
5. Naomichi Marufuji and Chris Hero beat CIMA and Mike Quackenbush
6. Bison Brothers, Taion, Guile, Jill Night beat Samoa Joe, LAX, Ricky Reyes, Awesome Kong

EUWF's Monday Night Raw-3/29/2010 results:
The show began with CM Punk came to the ring celebrating his win last night.  He said that it was great moment for him.  He said he will be a fighting champion defending the title against one of battle royal winners on saturday at Easter Bash 2010 night 1.  He will compete in tournament starting on Night 2 and announced that he is #2 seed in bracket 1.  Since odd number brackets will wrestle on night 2 he will defend on night 1.  Even number brackets will wrestle on night 1 with all winners advancing to night 3.  Punk was going to continue but Triple H's music started and came from the crowd hitting punk with a chair.  He then pedigreed him and told that the real wrestlers take back this company starting this week.  Triple H then said tell Punk and his TWF friends that they are dead before leaving.
1. Mr. America beat Drew McIntyre in a Non Title Match.
2. Bryan Danielson and Brian Kendrick beat Speedster Lite and Jim Brooks
Brian Thunder and the rest of the American Heroes came to the ring.  Brian explained that last night he shocking revalorization that everything he has done in last year was for nothing.  All the blood spilled and all the friendship broken was wasted.  That he said there are people that are still laughing at them and now want to drive them out of wrestling.  He said that apologizes to Mark but he still thinks he was in the right to do it his way.  He said he just got side tracked from things because TWF Civil War and that ended at WM.  He called out Triple H and he came from the back saying that TWF doesn't want a piece of this.  Brian said that TWF been here longer then him and will be here when he is gone.  Hunter called TWF wrestlers all a bunch of cowards and pussies saying that they can't really wrestle.  He called them fake wrestlers and only reason they get a push is because their boss.  Brian said well not everyone can marry Vince McMahon's daughter and Hunter went towards the ring but Batistia held him back.  The lights went out and Randy Orton and Dudleyz were in the ring standing over Duke, John, Snake Eyes.  Orton rkoed Brian as Mark Henry brought out Laurie Hammer and Orton said that bitch tried to take Legacy from him.  Orton rkoed Laurie and Speedster Lite, Jim Brooks, CM Punk, Dangerous Trio, MVP, Kofi Kingston, Matt Sydal, Kenny Omega came out making the save.
3. Mike Knox, Vladimir Kozolov, Great Khali beat Dangerous Trio
4. Matt Hardy beat Kevin Steen
5. Ricochet beat Lince Dorado
6. Triple H and Batistia won a Tag Team Gauntlet Battle Royal For Future World Title Shots. Bryan Danielson/Brian Kendrick, Edge/Christian, MVP/Kofi Kingston, Matt Sydal/Kenny Omega, Speedster Lite/Jim Brooks, Jack Swagger/Dolph Ziggler, House Of Truth, Colony, Brian Thunder/Duke, Colon Brothers, Priceless, Eric Bison/Guile, Austin Aries/Kenny King, Motor City Machine Guns, Matt Hardy/Jimmy Yang, Mr. America/Kevin Steen, El Generico/Player Dos, Triple H/Batistia, The Miz/Randy Orton, Kane/Big Show, Vlad/Impaler, John Moxly/Sami Callihan,  Chuck Taylor/Broadie Lee, Team Fist were also in the match.
The show ended with Shawn Michaels coming to the ring announcing his retirement.  He said he was tired and beaten up.  He wants to go home and spend as much time with his kids since his contract is up soon.  He said it was a good time to and thanked the fans and the wrestlers.  A lot of wrestlers came from the back saying goodbye to him to end the tv show.  After the show Triple H and Shawn hugged at the entrance way and two raised each other hands.  Batistia came back out handing Hunter a sledge hammer while shawn's back was turned.  Hunter hit in the back with the sledge a couple of times. Mike Knox, Vladimir Kozolov, Great Khali, Kevin Steen, Shelton Benjamin, Dudleyz, Austin Aries, Kenny King, Kings Of Wrestling,  Mark Henry, Hernadez, Austin Aries, Bryan Danielson, Brian Kendrick, Dolph Ziggler, Priceless, Colon Brothers, John Cena, Sheamus attacked anyone that tried to help.  Eventual security and others wrestlers got them to leave ending the wrestling show.

TWF's Tuesday Night Wars-3/29/2011 results:
1. Brian Thunder and Duke beat Doomsday Kid and Venomous in a Non Title Match.
2. Speedster Lite and Jim Brooks beat Naughty By Nature in a Non Title Match.
3. Heath Slater, Justin Gabriel, Machine, Sagat beat Doomsday, Venom, Night Brothers
4. Young Bucks beat Jack Crystal and Power Warrior in a Non Title Match.

TWF's Thursday Night Wars-3/29/2012 results:
1. Nightmare beat Sgt. and Roadblock
2. Jade Thunder, Temptress, Sandy Gales, Lady Speed, Christine Crystal, Ms. America, Lady Warrior, Lady Doomsday beat Ariel Bison, Star Pryde, Lady Gangster, Alcarda Vania, Sabrina, Rose, Jinx, Dominatrixic in a No Rope Barbed Wire, War Games Rules, Elimination, and Weapons Match.

Easter Bash 2013 Day 1-3/29/2013 results:
Best Of Lightweight Tournament 25:

Bracket 1-First Round:

1. #9 John Morrison (3-6-0) beat #8 Fire Ant (2-6-0)
2. #4 Chuck Taylor (12-6-0) beat #13 Cedric Alendar (0-2-0)
3. #5 Christian Cage (12-7-0) beat #12 Primo (0-2-0)
4. #7 Dave Crist (6-6-0) beat #10 Shane Strickland (0-0-0)
5. #3 Tyler Black (22-10-0) (BOLT15 Winner) beat #14 Trooper 5 (0-8-0)
6. #6 Venomous (6-6-0) beat #11 Alex Colon (0-1-0)

Second Round:

1. #1 Bryan Danielson (46-17-1) (BOLT19 Winner) beat #9 John Morrison (3-7-0)
2. #4 Chuck Taylor (13-6-0) beat #5 Christian Cage (12-8-0)
3. #7 Dave Crist (7-6-0) beat #2 Jerry Lynn (21-10-0) (BOLT12 Winner)
4. #6 Venomous (7-6-0) beat #3 Tyler Black (22-11-0)

Third Round:

1. #4 Chuck Taylor (14-6-0) beat #1 Bryan Danielson (46-18-1)
2. #6 Venomous (8-6-0) beat #7 Dave Crist (7-7-0)

Forth Round:

1. #4 Chuck Taylor (15-6-0) beat #6 Venomous (8-7-0)

Bracket 2-First Round:

1. #8 Kyle O'Reily (4-2-0) beat #9 Smasher (1-8-0)
2. #4 Kenny Omega (16-7-1) beat #13 Lightning Justice (0-3-0)
3. #5 West Side Dragon (8-11-0) beat #12 Leo Kurger (0-1-0)
4. #10 Crazy Backlot Warrior (2-8-0) beat #7 Sin Cara (3-3-0)
5. #3 Jushin Liger (16-6-1) beat #14 Fire Ninja (0-3-0)
6. #6 Ruckus (8-12-0) beat #11 Briley Piece (0-1-0)

Second Round:

1. #8 Kyle O'Reily (5-2-0) beat #1 Jim Brooks (30-18-0) (BOLT21 Winner)
2. #4 Kenny Omega (17-7-1) beat #5 West Side Dragon (8-12-0)
3. #2 Taion (31-20-1) beat #10 Crazy Backlot Warrior (2-9-0)
4. #3 Jushin Liger (17-6-1) beat #6 Ruckus (8-13-0)

Third Round:

1. #8 Kyle O'Reily (6-2-0) beat #4 Kenny Omega (17-8-1)
2. #2 Taion (32-20-1) beat #3 Jushin Liger (17-7-1)

Forth Round:

1. #2 Taion (33-20-1) beat #8 Kyle O'Reily (6-3-0)

Bracket 3-First Round:

1. #8 Alberto Del Rio (3-1-0) beat #9 Maison Dixie (2-3-0)
2. #4 TJ Perkins (15-14-1) beat #13 Bo Rotunda (0-2-0)
3. #5 Azriael (10-12-0) beat #12 Dynamite Backlot Warrior (0-1-0)
4. #7 Shingo (5-2-0) beat #10 Nutcase (1-12-0)
5. #3 WN Alpha (19-9-1) beat #14 WN Black (0-5-0)
6. #6 Rocky Romero (7-10-0) beat #11 Player Dos (0-1-0)

Second Round:

1. #8 Alberto Del Rio (4-1-0) beat #1 Davey Richards (37-12-0) (BOLT16 Winner)
2. #4 TJ Perkins (16-14-1) beaet #5 Azriael (10-13-0)
3. #7 Shingo (6-2-0) beat #2 Spirit (24-17-0)
4. #3 WN Alpha (20-9-1) beat #6 Rocky Romero (7-11-1)

Third Round:

1. #8 Alberto Del Rio (5-1-0) beat #4 TJ Perkins (16-15-1)
2. #3 WN Alpha (21-9-1) beat #7 Shingo (6-3-0)

Forth Round:

1. #3 WN Alpha (22-9-1) beat #8 Alberto Del Rio (5-2-0)

Bracket 4-First Round:

1. #8 Adam Cole (3-1-0) beat #9 Peter Spider (1-4-0)
2. #4 Jeff Hardy (15-11-0) beat #13 Kodama (0-2-0)
3. #5 Sgt. (10-15-0) beat #12 Extreme Ninja II (0-1-0)
4. #7 Rhett Titus (5-2-0) beat #10 Roadblock (1-10-0)
5. #3 CIMA (19-11-0) beat #14 Lance Bravado (0-5-0)
6. #6 Jigsaw (7-9-0) beat #11 Jakob Hammemeier (0-1-0)

Second Round:

1. #8 Adam Cole (4-1-0) beat #1 Mike Bison (34-15-1) (BOLT10 Winner)
2. #5 Sgt. (11-15-0) vbeat #4 Jeff Hardy (15-12-0)
3. #7 Rhett Titus beat (6-2-0) beat #2 Rey Misterio Jr. (25-14-0) (BOLT11 Winner) by forfit.   Rey came out limping to the ring but SCUM attacked his bad leg and couldn't wrestle.
4. #3 CIMA (20-11-0) beat #6 Jigsaw (7-10-0)

Third Round:

1. #8 Adam Cole (5-1-0) beat #5 Sgt. (11-16-0)
2. #3 CIMA (21-11-0) beat #7 Rhett Titus (6-3-0)

Forth Round:

1. #8 Adam Cole (6-1-0) beat #3 CIMA (21-12-0)

Bracket 5-First Round:

1. #9 Trooper 2 (3-9-0) beat #8 Nick Jackson (2-5-0)
2. #4 Snake Eyes (14-13-0) beat #13 Shane Mathews (0-2-0)
3. #5 Marc Briscoe (11-11-0) beat #12 Archibald Peck (0-2-0)
4. #7 Johnny The Kid (6-8-0) beat #10 Damien 666 (0-1-0)
5. #3 Brian Kendrick (22-17-1) beaet #14 Trooper 6 (0-6-0)
6. #6 Kofi Kingston (6-2-1) v.s. #11 ACH (0-1-0)

Second Round:

1. #1 Mike Quackenbush (42-20-0) beat #9 Trooper 2 (3-10-0)
2. #4 Snake Eyes (15-13-0) beat #5 Marc Briscoe (11-12-0)
3. #7 Johnny The Kid (7-8-0) beat #2 CM Punk (22-7-0)
4. #6 Kofi Kingston (7-2-1) beat #3 Brian Kendrick (22-18-1)

Third Round:

1. #4 Snake Eyes (16-13-0) beat #1 Mike Quackenbush (42-21-0)
2. #6 Kofi Kingston (8-2-1) beat #7 Johnny The Kid (7-9-0)

Forth Round:

1. #6 Kofi Kingston (9-2-1) beat #4 Snake Eyes (16-14-0)

Bracket 6-First Round:

1. #8 Tommy Knight (4-6-0) beat #9 Extreme Knight (1-8-0)
2. #4 Sonjay Dutt (16-18-0) beat #13 Lightning Backlot Warrior (0-3-0)
3. #5 Gran Akuma (9-8-0) beat #12 Bobby Fish (0-1-0)
4. #10 Knight (2-9-0) beat #7 Trooper 4 (4-10-0)
5. #3 Jimmy Jacobs (16-13-0) beat #14 Tristin Heartsend (0-4-0)
6. #6 Eddie Edwards (7-3-0) beat #11 Rick Victor (0-1-0)

Second Round:

1. #1 Mr. America (34-17-2) beat #8 Tommy Knight (4-7-0)
2. #4 Sonjay Dutt (17-18-0) beat #5 Gran Akuma (9-9-0)
3. #2 Speedster Lite (30-22-1) (BOLT6 Winner) beat #10 Knight (2-10-0)
4. #3 Jimmy Jacobs (17-13-0) beat #6 Eddie Edwards (7-4-0)

Third Round:

1. #1 Mr. America (35-17-2) beat #4 Sonjay Dutt (17-19-0)
2. #3 Jimmy Jacobs (18-13-0) beat #2 Speedster Lite (30-23-1)

Forth Round:

1. #1 Mr. America (36-17-2) beat #3 Jimmy Jacobs (18-14-0)

Bracket 7-First Round:

1. #8 Brian XL (3-4-0) beat #9 Basketcase (2-12-0)
2. #13 Brad Maddox (1-1-0) beat #4 Little Guido (13-12-0)
3. #5 Blanka (11-15-0) beat #12 Obayriyon (0-2-0)
4. #7 Kid Kash (6-8-0) beat #10 Pesadilla (0-1-0)
5. #3 Guile (22-20-0) beat #14 Crazy Backlot Warrior (0-6-0)
6. #11 Tadarius Thomas (1-0-0) beat #6 Chris Night (6-14-0)

Second Round:

1. #1 Super Crazy (41-12-3) (BOLT9 Winner) beat #8 Brian XL (3-5-0)
2. #5 Blanka (12-15-0) beat #13 Brad Maddox (1-2-0)
3. #2 Chris Jericho (24-11-0) (BOLT13 Winner) beat #7 Kid Kash (6-9-0)
4. #11 Tadarius Thomas (1-0-0) beat #3 Guile (22-21-0)

Third Round:

1. #5 Blanka (13-15-0) beat #1 Super Crazy (41-13-3)
2. #11 Tadarius Thomas (2-0-0) beat #2 Chris Jericho (25-11-0)

Forth Round:

1. #11 Tardarius Thomas (3-0-0) beat #5 Blanka (13-16-0)

Bracket 8-First Round:

1. #8 Darkness Backlot Warrior (4-8-0) beat #9 WN Red (1-7-0)
2. #4 John Moxly (15-4-0) (BOLT22 Winner) beat #13 Crazy Ninja (0-3-0)
3. #12 Thomas Bernard (1-0-0) beat #5 Jimmy Rave (8-8-0) to win the Unified World Lightweight Title.
4. #7 Street Hustler (5-7-0) beat #10 Sgt. Savior (1-10-0)
5. #3 Matt Bentley (18-10-0) beat #14 Richie Borndo (0-4-0)
6. #11 Richie Steamboat (1-0-0) beat #6 Danny Havoc (6-5-0)

Second Round:

1. #1 Brian Thunder (35-21-2) (BOLT5 Winner) beat #8 Darkness Backlot Warrior (4-9-0)
2. #4 John Moxly (16-4-0) beat #12 Thomas Bernard (1-1-0) to win the Unified World Lightweight Title.
3. #2 Jack Crystal (28-17-2) beat #7 Street Hustler (5-8-0)
4. #11 Richie Steamboat (2-0-0) beat #3 Matt Bentley (18-11-0)

Third Round:

1. #4 John Moxly (17-4-0) beat #1 Brian Thunder (35-22-2) to retain the Unified World Lightweight Title.
2. #2 Jack Crystal (29-17-2) beat #11 Richie Steamboat (2-1-0)

Forth Round:

1. #2 Jack Crystal (30-17-2) beat #4 John Moxly (17-5-0) to win the Unified World Lightweight Title.

Non Tournament:

1. Gangtas Girl beat Lady Basher
2. Lady Smasher beat Lady Gangster
3. Nattie Neidhart beat Ariel Bison to retain the Unified World Ladies Title.
4. RJ Hammer and Machine beat Zangief and Mark Henry

ECW's Saturday Nights At The Arena-3/29/2014 results:
1. Hoodies beat Rockeness Monsters
2. Young Bucks beat Donity Brothers
3. John Moxly and Sami Callihan beat Briscoe Brothers
4. Eric Rowan beat Eddie Kingston
5. Bryan Danielson beat Dolph Ziggler
6. Homicide beat Brodie Lee
7. Mike Bison beat Doomsday in a Non Title Match.
8. Cyrus Bourne, Samoa Joe, Jackson Rouch, Mr. America, Ash Hyde beat Randy Orton, Adam Cole, The Miz, Jack Swagger, Bryatt Wyatt

EUWF's Wrestlemania 31-3/29/2015 results:
Super Pre Show 24:
1. Ariel Bison beat Sara Jane Wyatt
2. Bella Twins beat Laurie Hammer and Lady Speed
3. Carson Jackson and Daily Watson beat Brian Thunder and Duke
4. Icarus beat James Storm
5. Rhino beat Jimmy Jacobs.  Before the match it was revealed that Orton had this match made in response to reports that Jacobs had taken a backstage and for his part and taken orton out.  After the match Rhino hit a piledriver on a chair leaving jacobs laying.
6. Austin Aries beat B-Boy
7. Sami Callihan beat Davey Richards
8. Tyler Black beat Masion Dixie
9. Ms. America beat Hardcore Bytch to win the Unified World Ladies Title.
10. Blonde Ambition beat Alex Kissner and Carol Ninja to retain the Unified World Ladies Tag Team Titles.
11. Doomsday Kid and Venomous beat Naughty By Nature to retain the Unified World Hardcore Tag Team Titles.
12. Xavier Woods and Kofi Kingston beat Grey/Gold Dragons to retain the Unified US Tag Team Titles.
13. Sami Zayn beat Peter Spider and Sheamus in a 3 Way Dance to retain the Unified IC Title.
14. Brett Wayfield and Jackson Rouch beat Bad Influence, Marcus Dove/Owen Star, Uso Brothers in a 4 Way Dance to retain the Unified World Heavyweight Tag Team Titles.
15. Sagat won the Andre The Giant Memorial Battle Royal: Sagat, Guile, Taion, Nightmare, The Miz, Fandago, Big Show, Kane, Roman Reigns, Ninjas, Troopers, American Heroes, Vampire Nation, Naughty By Nature, Street Warrior, Doomsday Kid, Venomous, Young Guns Army, Davey Richards, Alex Riley, Mark Henery, Bo Dallas, Prince Devitt, KENTA were also in the match.  Came down to Sagat and Reigns.  Reigns was eliminated thanks to distraction by Guile and Hardcore Bytch.  Reigns wasn't happy and Sagat do something about it.  Reigns got back in getting into Sagat face and then challenged him to a match right then and their.
16. Sagat beat Roman Reigns to win the Unified US Title.
17. Hoodies beat Johnny Gargano/Chuck Taylor, Ricochet/AR Fox (Filling in for Rich Swan), Young Bucks, reDragon, Black Valkyrie, Night Brothers, Dogs Of War, Briscoe Brothers, Colony, Rockness Monsters, Hot Shots in a in a 12 Way TLC 15 Elimination Match to retain the EUWF World Lightweight Tag Team Titles.

PPV:

1. Jim Brooks beat Bryatt Wyatt
2. Ash Hyde beat Dolph Ziggler, TJ Wilson, AJ Styles, Joe Henning, Damien Shadow, John Moxly, Mr. Venom, Hollywood Doomsday in the Money In The Bank Ladder Match.
3. Eric Bison beat Mike Bison in a Career vs Career Last Man Standing Match.  Guile, Taion, Sagat, Machine, Samantha Bison, Janet Lee Bison all got involved.  The end came when Mike went to suplex Eric through a flaming barbed wire table and Hardcore Bytch hit mike with a flaming light tube.  This let eric hit a super bomb off the top rope threw the table for the win.  Mike Bison will now have to retire with his last match being next weekend in Best Of Lightweight Tournament.
4. Pac beat Low Ki, Sami Zayn, Speedster Lite, Brett Wayfield in a 5 Way Dance to retain the Unified World Lightweight Title.
5. Machine beat Undertaker in Machine's last match.
6. Cyrus Bourne and Triple H beat Randy Orton and John Cena (Filling in for Kevin Steen)
7. Samoa Joe beat Brock Lensar
8. Mr. America beat Claudio Castagnoli and Bryan Danielson in a 3 Way Dance to win the EUWF World Triple Crown Title.

TWF's Tuesday Night Wars-3/29/2016 results:
1. Jade Thunder and Julie Fire beat Moonshine and Firebird
2. Mr. Venom beat Eric Rowan
3. Seth Owens beat Roman Reigns
4. Donity Brothers beat Harrison Boss and Tommy Bernard
5. Pretty Young Thugs beat Masion Dixie and Piloit
6 Bad Influence beat Brian/Duke Thunder, reDragon, Uso Brothers, Young Bucks, Speedster Lite/Jim Brooks, Night Brothers, Black Valkyrie, Marvel Warriors, Briscoe Brothers, All Night Express, Lucha Dragons in a Non Title Gauntlet Match.

No comments:

Post a Comment