Wednesday, November 30, 2016

TDIWH-Nov 30 (Battle Game 9 and 10, Battle Ground 11, Holiday Vengeance 2003, Extreme Nightmare 18: Days Of Reckoning 2 Day 3, Evolution distrube SM 2004 Finals, Extreme Nightmare 20: Last Warrior Standing Day 3, Mike sets a trap for Haymen, Extreme Nightmare 22: 10 Year Nightmare Part 4, Real American Heroes and Kings get theirs, Shane gets shipped home, Extreme Nightmare 24: Extreme Payback Day 3, Jericho returns to help Mike get payback on Christian, Extreme Nightmare 26: Redempition Day 3, Edge and Christian return to try to ruin Mike's revenge on Claudio, Extreme Nightmare 28: Validation Day 3, Mid South Tribute TPI Tournament, Mike Bison's surprise deal to take out Orton, Extreme Nightmare 30: Triple Crown Day 2, Triple Crown Tournament, Nexus and Alliance ruin the Mike celebration, Extreme Nightmare 32: The Final Showdown Day 3, World Wrestling Summit Tournament, John Cena turns on The Rock, Extreme Nightmare 34: Matter Of Respect 2012 Day 3, Extreme Nightmare 36: Enemies At The Gate Day 3, Warrior Ninjas turn on WN Alpha, Extreme Nightmare 38: Vengeance 2014 Day 3, Extreme Nightmare 40: All or Nothing Day 3, Sami Zayn returns, Winner Takes All ends in a shock)

This Day In Wrestling History-November 30:

Surviving Week 98 Day 11-EUWF's Monday Night Raw-11/30/1998 results:
1. Extreme and Ranger beat Extreme Knight and Extreme Warrior to retain the EUWF World Lightweight Tag Team Titles.
2. Joe, Barbecue, Piloit, American Heroes beat Blanka, Rhendo, Zangief, Boxer, Vega
3. Super Nova beat Guile
4. Dark Warriors beat Too Much
5. Doomsday Warriors beat Bruise Brothers
6. Sagat beat Brian Adams
7. Justin Credible beat Konnan
8. Rocky Maivia beat Lex Luger
9. Kevin Nash and Scott Hall beat Eliminators
10. Jerry Lynn beat Ken Shamrock
11. Bret Hart beat Owen Hart
12. Rob Van Dam and Sabu beat Tommy Dreamer and Cactus Jack

Surviving Week 99 Day 13-Tuesday Night Brawl-11/30/1999 results:
1. Falcon beat Steve Corino to retain the EUWF World Lightweight Title.
2. Joe and Barbecue beat Trooper 1 and Trooper 2 to retain the EUWF World Lightweight Tag Team Titles.
3. Baldies beat Hulk, Destroyer, Massacre to retain the EUWF World 6 Man Tag Team Titles.
4. Axl Rotten and Balls Mahoney beat Mr. Pogo and Matsunaga to retain the EUWF World Hardcore Tag Team Titles.
5. Chris Benoit beat Perry Saturn to retain the EUWF World Cruiserweight Title.
6. Jim Brooks beat Chris Jericho to retain the EUWF World TV Title.
7. Speedster Lite beat King Bison to retain the EUWF US Title.
8. New Age Outlaws beat Sabu and Rob Van Dam to retain the EUWF World Heavyweight Tag Team Titles.

EUWF's Thursday Night Smackdown-Surviving Weeks 2000 Day 16-
11/30/2000 results:

1. Piloit beat Rhendo by dq.  Piloit came out to the ring with Joe and Scarlet.  Joe was in a wheel chair and Scarlet was on crutches.  During the match Barbecue, Falcon, Mankind, Womankind attacked Joe and Scarlet from behind.  They then attacked Piloit with Rhendo.  They tried to re destroy Piloit's ankle but Rey Misterio Jr., Billy Kidman, Konnan, Dynamic Duo, Sgt., Roadblock, Chris Jericho made the save.
2. Chris Jericho beat Shadow WX
3. Yamakawa, Honma, Miss Lee beat Hardy Boys and Lita
4. Speedster Lite, Jim Brooks, Mike Awesome, Lady Speed beat Bull Buchanan, Zangief, Goodfather, Ivory
5. Billy Gunn beat Lance Storm to win the EUWF Unified IC Title.
6. Venom and Doomsday beat Justin Credible and Dean Malenko
7. Kurt Angle beat Tajiri to retain the EUWF Unified US Title.
8. The Rock and Steve Austin beat Raven and Rhino
9. RJ Hammer beat Val Venis and Chris Benoit in a Three Way Dance to retain the EUWF Unified World Heavyweight Title.

Battle Game IX-11/30/2001-Surviving Weeks 2001 Day 17 results:
1. Street Warrior beat Chavo Guerrero Jr.
2. Xtreme beat Ninja Kid
3. Edge, Barbecue, American Heroes beat S.A.T. and Christian
4. Venom beat Kane to retain the EUWF European Title.
5. Homicide beat Tommy Dreamer
6. Low Ki, Piloit, Spirit beat Joe and Dynamic Duo
7. Shadow WX and Hit Squad beat Chris Jericho and Naughty By Nature
8. Rob Van Dam beat Lance Storm to retain the EUWF World Heavyweight Title.

Battle Game X-11/30/2002-Surviving Weeks 2002 Day 20 results:
1. Mike Awesome beat Homicide
2. Chris Benoit beat Rob Van Dam
3. Eddie Guerrero beat Joe to retain the EUWF World Lightweight Title.
4. Venom beat Spirit to retain the EUWF World TV Title.
5. Tommy Dreamer beat Raven
6. Chris Jericho beat Speedster Lite
7. Low Ki beat Jim Brooks
8. Taion beat Christopher Daniels
9. Mike Awesome, Venom, Tommy Dreamer, Taion beat Chris Benoit, Eddie Guerrero, Chris Jericho, Christopher Daniels in a Battle Game Match (Falls Count Anywhere Elimination Rules Weapons filled War Games)

Battle Ground XI-11/30/2003-Surviving Weeks 2003 Day 21 results:
1. Lady Venom beat Jill Night
2. Baroness beat Lita
3. Mr. America and Ms. America beat Speedster Lite and Lady Speed tor etain the EUWF World Mixed Tag Team Titles.
4. Julie beat Jazz
5. April Hunter beat Shaniqua to retain the EUWF World Ladies Title.
6. Venom beat Taion in a Barbed Wire Bat Match to retain the TTWF US Title.
7. Doomsday beat Joe in a Tables Match to retain the TTWF Hardcore Title.
8. Chris Benoit beat AJ Styles to retain the TTWF World Heavyweight Title.
9. Rob Van Dam beat Low Ki to retain the #1 Contenders Trophy For EUWF
World Heavyweight Title.

10. AJ Styles, Randy Orton, Jim Brooks, Matt Hardy, Lance Storm beat
Spirit, Machine, Nightmare, Mr. America in a War Games Match.

Extreme Nightmare 18: Days Of Reckoning 2 Day 3-11/30/2004
Surviving Month 2004 Day 31 (Final Day):

The show started with the announcement that the EUWF and TTWF will be taking of most of December except for Sunday Night Party 52 on December 12, Christmas Bash 2004 on December 25, Starcade 2004 on December 26, New Year's Bash 2004-2005 Day 1 and 2 on December 31 and January 1.  EUWF and TTWF returns on January 3 Raw and will feature the 2005 EUWF and TTWF draft.  This years Winter Bash and December To Dismember have been canceled.  The tv shows will feature best of shows including the final years Year In Review of the first 10 years of EUWF.  Survivor 3 will take place in January.
1. Lita beat Temptress
2. Jade beat Trish Stratus
3. La Park, Psicosis, Juventud Guerrera beat Joe, Piloit, Taion in a Ladders Legal Match.
4. Sexy Eddie, Balls Mahoney, Sandman, New Jack beat Shadow WX, Masato Tanaka, Tajiri, Necro Butcher in a Street Fight Match.
5. Doomsday and Naughty By Nature beat Mad Man Pondo, JC Bailey, Nate Webb in a Weapons Match.
6. Petey Williams, Edge, Christian, Homicide, Low Ki, Havana Pitbulls beat American Heroes, Samoa Joe, Night Brothers in a Falls Count Anywhere Match.
7. Kurt Angle, Randy Orton, Batistia, Trent Acid, Austin Aries, Roderick Strong, Nick Berk, Mr. America, Rhyno beat Shelton Benjamin, Booker T, Danny Maff, BJ Whitmer, Dudleyz, SAT in an Elimination Tag Team Match.
8. RJ Hammer beat Triple H in a Last Man Standing and Stretcher Hell In A Cell Match.  The only way to win was that to knock you guy down for a 10 count and then the guy had to be stretched all the way to the back.
9. Eddie Guerrero beat Alex Shelley in a Latino Death Match.
Speedster Lite v.s. Mike Bison v.s. Nigel McGuiness v.s. Jushin Liger never got started because Generation Next attacked Speedster Lite while Randy led members of Evolution made sure no made the save.  Only evolution members not out there was Triple H, Flair, Batistia.  Doomsday Alliance, wrestlers indy and International bracket made the save.  The Evolution members ran into a bus with Jesus Bison driving.  Jesus claimed that Mike Bison and Ariel Bison forded him to do this and driving off after that.  Lite was in no condition to continue and asked that Benoit take his place because he was final guy he beat to get finals of the tournament.
10. CM Punk beat Chris Hero to retain the TTWF World Heavyweight Title.
11. Venom beat Jim Brooks to retain the EUWF World Heavyweight Title.
12. Chris Benoit beat Mike Bison, Nigel McGuiness, Jushin Liger in a 4 Way Dance to win the Surviving Month 2004 Tournament.

Extreme Nightmare 20: Last Warrior Standing Day 3-11/30/2005
Surviving Month 2005 Day 30 (SM 2005 Finale) results:

1. Shelton Benjamin beat Homicide in a Street Fight to retain the EUWF US Title.
2. Jack Crystal beat Spirit in a Dog Collar Match.
3. B-Boy beat Red, Sonjay Dutt, Jack Evans in a 4 Way Dance to retain the EUWF World TV Title.
4. Chavo Guerrero Jr. beat Triple H, Shawn Michaels, John Cena, JBL in a 5 Way Dance to retain the EUWF IC Title.
5.  Paul London and Spanky beat Millano Collection AT and Jody Fleisch
6. American Heroes beat Team Canada in a Flag Ladder Match.
7. Rey Misterio Jr. beat Nate Webb to retain the EUWF World Lightweight Title.
8. Naughty By Nature won the 6 Way 3 Fall Match for ECW World Heavyweight and Hardcore Tag Team Titles.  They retain the the heavyweight belts in the first and dudleyz retain the hardcore belts in the second and won the third to win the match. America's Most Wanted, Backseat Boyz, Havana Pitbulls, Mr. America/Nick Berk were also in the match.
9. Venom beat Doomsday in a 30 Minute Iron Man, Falls Count Anywhere Weapons Match to retain the ECW World TV Title.
10. Nerco Butcher beat Shadow WX and Mad Man Pondo in a 3 Way No Rope Barbed Wire Match to win the ECW World Hardcore Triple Crown Title.
11. Jim Brooks and Speedster Lite won the EUWF World Lightweight and Jimmy Rave and Alex Shelley retain the Heavyweight Tag Team Titles in the 12 Way TLC 2005. KENTA/Marufuji, Dynamic Duo, Ring Crew Express, Joe/Piloit, Tajiri/Super Crazy, Psicosis/Juventud Guerrera, Wildfire, Crazy, Briscoe Brothers, Chris Sabin/James Gibson were also in the match.
12. Team Mike Bison (Big Show, Kane, Taion, Chris Benoit, Booker T, Raven) beat Team Haymen (Mike Awesome, Bobby Lashley, Abyss, Monty Brown, Austin Aries, Roderick Strong who take Hero's place because he refused to be in the match) in a Hell In A Cell War Games Match.
13. AJ Styles beat Jushin Liger to retain the ECW World Junior Heavyweight Title.
14. Chris Hero beat Venom, Marufuji, Mike Quackenbush in the 4 Way Surviving Month Tournament Finale to win the 2005 Surviving Month Tournament and get a title shot at the title of his choice at Christmas Bash 2005.
15. Jeff Jarrett beat Rhino and Sabu in a 3 Way Dance to retain the NWA World Title.
16. Bryan Danielson beat Low Ki and CM Punk in a 3 Way Dance to retain the ROH World Title.
17. Christopher Daniels beat Kurt Angle to retain the EUWF World Heavyweight Title.
18. Mike Bison beat Samoa Joe in a Last Warrior Standing Match to win back the ECW World Heavyweight Title.  After the match Mike helped Joe up to her feet and put his hands out to Joe.  They shook hands and Haymen came out screaming at him.  Joe grabbed haymen putting him on the top rope and hitting him with muscle buster.  Mike went to the floor and getting a table from under the ring.  Mike put him on the table and hit a frog splash through the table.  Mike got on the mic and high fived Joe.  Mike started laughing saying that haymen fell for it hook, line, and sinker.  He said that everyone in both companies was in on it except for haymen and that he got a million calls from everyone haymen called to join his group.  He said he came up with a plan to trick haymen right into what he wanted and that joke was on him the whole time.  He told haymen to have fun cleaning toilets and stuff from now on.  He and Joe then left celebrating at the entrance ramp leaving haymen still out in the ring to end the show.

Extreme Nightmare XXII: 10 Year Nightmare Part 4-11/30/2006-
Surviving Month 2006 Day 30 (Surviving Month 2006 Finale) Card:

1. Milano Collection At beat Mike Quackenbush in a 2 Out Of 3 Falls Match to retain the EUWF World Lightweight Title.
2. Cheerleader Melissa won the 14 Indy/Internal/Developmental Women Battle Royal to win A EUWF or ECW Indy or full time Contract.  Rain, ODB, Malia Hosaka, Simply Luscious, Serena Deeb, Sara Del Rey, Serelina, Portia Perez, Tina Ringer, Cindy Roger, Nikki Roxx, Amber O'Neal, LuFisto was also in the match.
3. Davey Richards won the 34 Indy/Internal/Developmental Men Battle Royal  to win a EUWF or ECW Indy or full time Contract.  Harry Smith, Larry Sweeny, Toby Klein, Iceberg, Shad, JTG, Gran Akuma, Mike Quackenbush, Jerrelle Clark, M-Dogg 20, Robert Roode, Tank, Jigsaw, Andy Douglas, Dave Crist, Adam Pearce, Seth Skyfire, Kikitaro, Hallowicked, Arik Cannon, Trik Davis, Jake Crist, Chase Stevens, Jay Fury, Chet The Jet, Johnny Devine, Azrael, Tyler Black, John McChesney, Josh Abercrombie, Shaun Tempers, David Young, Steve Corino was also in the match.
4. Harry Smith and TJ Wilson beat Mr. America and Rhino to win the ECW World HC Tag Team Titles.  Nick Berk ran in towards in the end making it a three on two match.  Nattie Neidhart ran in low blowed berk and then Tommy dreamer ddt him.  He then dragged him to the back as Nattie and Ms. America got into a brawl.  Nattie took out ms. America and Mr. America grabbed her.  He was looking to hit her with a chair but out of nowhere from the back Jim Anvil Neidhart (Nattie's dad) stopping him and hitting Mr. America with the chair leading to TJ getting a roll for three.
5. Doomsday and Venom beat Naughty By Nature and Eric Bison/Guile in a 3 Way No Rope Barbed Wire in one Ring and Scaffold with Barbed Wire Light Tube Net in the second Match.  It was original Bisons v.s. Doomsday and Venom but Naughty By Nature ask to take their place so Mike can go for Surviving Month 2006 Finals.  Eric came out before the match and said he thanks NBN for letting mike be ready for the finals but he still wants a piece of Doomsday and Venom.  He then introduced Guile as his partner and the two had a stare off before shaking hands and heading to the ring.
6. Samoa Joe and CM Punk beat Kings Of Wrestling in a Double Dog Collar I Quiet Match to win the ECW World Heavyweight Tag Team Titles.  After the match Hero and Claudio got into a fight till Erica Tempted split them up but then gave Claudio a low blow.  Erica and Hero beat on Claudio with Hero screaming it was all his fault till Punk and Joe came back out making the save.
7. RJ Hammer beat Shane McMahon in a Last Man Standing Match.  After the match RJ, Speedster Lite, Jim Brooks, Lady Speed, Michelle put what's left of Shane in a box with a sticker that says one way to Stanford, Connecticut.
8. Tommy Dreamer beat Nick Berk in a Weapons Match to win the ECW World HC Triple Crown Title.
9. Nattie Neidhart beat Lacy and Serena Vilonanis to win Finals Of Women's Surviving Month 2006 Tournament.
10. Mike Bison beat Eric Young and Nate Webb to win the Finals Of Men's Surviving Month 2006 Tournament.
11. Christian Cage retain the EUWF World Heavyweight Title and Edge retain the ECW World Heavyweight Title in a Double King Of The Mountain Match. Matt Hardy, Jim Brooks, John Cena, Brian Thunder, Jack Crystal, Colt Cabana, AJ Styles, Rob Van Dam.  Matt and Jack had the match won but Doomsday, Venom, Dangerous Trio, Nightmare, Machine, Sagat, Vlad ran in attacking everyone but Edge and Christian.  That let them put the belts above the ring to win the match. Extreme Alliance members made the save and haymen came from the back.  Haymen said that he, RJ, Michelle are tired of this crap and something will be done.  It will be at December To Dismember 2006 this sunday Edge and Christian Cage v.s. Matt Hardy and Jack Crystal in a Ultimate Jeopardy Match with both belts on the line and RJ Hammer as guest ref.
12. Kurt Angle, Samoa Joe, Kane, Undertaker, Sabu, Sandman, Balls Mahoney, Shadow WX beat Devil's Rejects, Triple H, Shawn Michaels, Big Show, Abyss in a War Games Match to have Michelle retain the ownership of EUWF and ECW and Saviors must now split up.  After the match Devil's Rejects were thrown out of the building and Extreme Alliance celebrated the win.  Doomsday, Venom, Edge, Christian Cage, Dangerous Trio, Nightmare, Machine, Sagat, Vlad were seen watching this to end the show.

Extreme Nightmare 24: Extreme Payback Day 3-11/30/2007-
Surviving Month 2007 Day 30 results:

1. Hardcore Bytch beat Amazing Kong in a Last Woman Standing Match to retain the ECW World Ladies Title.
2. MVW (Spirit and Jack Crystal) beat Deuce and Domino in an Other Side Of The Tracks Street Fight Match to retain the EUWF World Heavyweight Tag Team Titles.
3. Machine beat Brain Damage in a No Rope Barbed Wire and Fans Bring The Weapons Match.
4. Mike Quackenbush beat Claudio Castagnoli in a 30 Minute Iron Man Match to retain the EUWF World Iron Man Title.
5. Jade beat Cindy Rogers and Sabrina in a 3 Way Women's Surviving Month 2007 Tournament Final to earn a shot at the ECW World Ladies Title at Christmas Bash 2007 on December 25.
6. Triple H and Shawn Michaels beat Mr. America and Mark Henry in a Weapons Match.
7. Brain Damage won a 25 Man Battle Royal to win an ECW Contract. KENTA, Marufuji, Hernadez, Deranged, Tyler Black, Dustin Lee, Eric Stevens, OMG, Devon Moore, Ricochet, CJ Otis, Joey Ryan, Josh Abercrombie, Shane Storm, Cloudy, Chasyn Rance, Danny Havoc, Icarus, Michael Elgin, Seth Delay, Chuck Taylor, TJ Perkins, Ash, Cheech, Scott Lost, Karl Anderson, Jason Blade, Kenny King, Scotty Vortex was also in the match.
8. Triple X (Low Ki and Elix Skipper) beat 2 Cold Scorpio/Rey Misterio Jr. and Paul London/Spanky in a 3 Way TLC Match to retain the ECW World Heavyweight Tag Team Titles.
9. Bryan Danielson beat Christopher Daniels in a 30 Minute Iron Man Match to win the Mike Bison Inventional Tournament and earn a future EUWF World Heavyweight Title Match.
10. Austin Aries beat Adam Pearce and Doomsday in a 3 Way Men's Surviving Month 2007 Tournament Final Match to win an ECW World Heavyweight Title Shot at Christmas Bash 2007.
11. Mike Bison beat Christian Cage in a Hell In A Cell Death Match to retain the EUWF World Heavyweight Title. During the match Mike tried to hit christian with a sledge hammer but lights went out and edge was in the ring when they came back on.  He speared Mike and he and christian went to hit mike with sledge hammer but the lights went out again.  Chris Jericho made his long awaited return when they came back on but Edge and Christian had there back to them.  The crowding chanting Y2J they realized who was behind them but they didn't look.  Christian makes edge look asking if that is Y2J behind them and edge says yes.  Jericho took care of Edge as Mike got back up to his feet and Mike beat down on Christian till he was knocked out.  The ref stopped the match and tried to get mike off Christian but he got pushed.  Mike hit christian with sledge hammer several times and went for the cover.  Jericho threw the ref in and made him count the three for the official win.  Mike and jericho celebrated as christian was carted out.
12. Samoa Joe beat Mitsuhuru Misawa to retain the ECW World Heavyweight Title.

EUWF and ECW's Extreme Nightmare 26: Redemption Day 3-11/30/2008-
Surviving Month 2008 Day 30 results:

1. Miss Lee won the ECW World Ladies Title and Alexis Lariee won the EUWF World Ladies Title in the first fall and Bella Twins won the EUWF/ECW World Ladies Tag Team Titles in the second fall of a 2 Fall Ultimate Jeopardy Titles v.s. Hair Match. Jill Night/MsChiff, Savage Girl/Lady Backlot Warrior, Naughty By Nature were also in the match.
2. Brent Albright, Eric Stevens, Rocky Romero, Roderick Strong, Jerry Lynn beat Chris Hero, Larry Sweeny, Eddie Edwards, Adam Pearce, Davey Richards in a Anything Goes and Submission Elimination Match
3. Austin Aries, Samoa Joe, Mark Night beat Broadie Lee, Delirious, Chris Night in a Last Team Standing Match
4. The Brian Kendrick beat AJ Styles to retain the EUWF World Lightweight Title.
5. Mr. America beat Randy Orton in a Lumberjacks With Weapons.
6. Cryme Tyme won the EUWF World Heavyweight Tag Team Titles, Naughty By Nature won the ECW World Heavyweight Tag Team Titles, LAX won the ECW/EUWF US Tag Team Titles, Machine and Sagat won the ECW World HC Tag Team Titles, Brian Thunder and John Fire won the EUWF World Lightweight Tag Team Titles in a 14 Way 5 Title Gauntlet TLC Match. Jimmy Jacobs/Tyler Black, Nightmare/Blood Backlot Warriors, Dudleyz, Duke/Snake Eyes, Rhendo/Blanka, Ruckus/Sabian, Cryme Tyme, Motor City Machine Guns, Joe/Piloit, Hardy Boyz
7. Gail Kim beat Hardcore Bytch to win the Women's Surviving Month 2008 Tournament Final and gets a EUWF World Ladies Title shot at Christmas Bash 2008.
8. Go Shiozaki beat King Jim Brooks and Low Ki to win the Men's Surviving Month 2008 Tournament Final and gets a ECW World Heavyweight Title shot at Christmas Bash 2008.
9. Bryan Danielson beat Doomsday to retain the EUWF World Heavyweight Title. The person who attacked Danielson last week never showed up for the match but after it Edge made his return coming from under the ring and shockingly spearing Danielson.  He helped Doomsday up grabbing the euwf belt were Danielson dropped it and left with Doomsday.
10. Mike Bison beat Claudio Castagnoli in a Hell In A Cell Ladder Match to win the ECW World Heavyweight Title for the 4th Time.  It's 14th World Title Reign overall (5 EUWF, 1 HCW, 2 TTWF, 4 ECW, 2 TNA) The end of the match was wild as Mike had claudio handcuffed to the bottom rope and climbed the ladder but lights went out just as mike grabbed for the belt.  The lights stay out for several minutes and when they came back on Claudio was out of the cuffs and had the belt.  Claudio was award the match but it looked like the cell was not all the way down to the ground and the cell was raised to the ceiling.  Bryan Danielson ran to the ring and went under the ring.  Miss Lee came out arguing with the refs who were arguing over the decision.  Danielson pulled someone out saying he has edge but it wasn't edge it was Christian Cage.  Danielson demanded to know where edge is and Christian said turn around.  Instead of Edge it was Tomko who kicked Danielson in the head.  Christian and Tomko held up Danielson dragging him towards the back till edge came out and speared Danielson again.  The three beat on Danielson till Samoa Joe, CM Punk, Taion came out brawling with them to the back as danielson is helped to the back.  Michelle came from the back ordering this match to continue till we get a clear cut winner and the ref put the belt above the ring as the cell came back down.  Jill Night tried to sneak in the ring as cell came down but Miss Lee attacked her and the two brawled to the back. Mike won several minutes later after taping claudio to the ring post and grabbing the belt.  Mike hugged the belt crying a bit as Miss Lee, Samoa Joe, Punk, Taion came back out to celebrate with Mike.  Backlot Warriors came out to help Claudio to the back.  Machine, Sagat, Venom, Jerry Lynn, Rhendo, Blanka, Brian Thunder, John Fire, Joe, Piloit, King Jim Brooks, Speedster Lite, Ariel Bison, Mark Night, Austin Aries, Low Ki, Naughty By Nature came from the back celebrating with Mike too.  Mike hugged Ariel and then Miss Lee.  The two briefly kissed but nothing else as it seemed like it wasn't suppose to happen.  The faces all celebrated in the ring with Mike to end the show.

Extreme Nightmare 28: Validation Night 3-11/30/2009-
Surviving Month 2009 Day 30 results:

1. Miss Lee, Alexis Lariee, Daize Haze, Lady Naughty By Nature beat Nattie Neidhart, Star Pryde, Jade Thunder, Sara Del Rey, Erica Tempted to win TWF/ECW/EUWF World Ladies Titles and World Tag Team Titles.  Lee wins the TWF World Ladies Title, Daize wins back the EUWF Belt, Alexis wins the ECW Belt, Lady NBN won Ladies Tag Titles.
2. Hernadez, Amazing Red, Cyrus Bourne beat Homicide, Mr. America, Guile to win the TWF/EUWF World TV Titles and ECW World Junior Heavyweight Title. won the EUWF World TV Title, Red won Junior Title, Cyrus won TWF TV Title.
3. Spirit and Jack Crystal beat Hoodies in a Light Tube Death Match to retain the TWF World Heavyweight Tag Team Titles.
4. Necro Butcher and Delirious beat Colon Brothers in Anything Goes Match to win the ECW World HC Tag Team Title.
5.  Samoa Joe beat John Cena
6. Brian Thunder, Duke, Claudio Castagnoli, Bison Smith, Mask Man beat Night Brothers, Eddie Kingston, Undertaker, Kane in a War Games Rules to win the right for Extermination Squad free to be on any show.  Actually face team won the coin toss and the final member for ECW ES team didn't come out till lights went out.  When they came on Mask Man had a bat across Mark's throat and Mark tapped quickly.  Mask Man left pretty quickly as there was confusion with everyone else in the match.
7. Venom beat Davey Richards and Joey Ryan to win Surviving Month 2009 Tournament Finals and a ECW or TWF World Heavyweight Title shot at
Christmas Bash 2009 on December 25.
8. Eric Bison beat Machine, Doomsday, Commander, Guile, Sagat, Trooper 1, Taion, Sgt., Roadblock, Joe, Piloit, Rhendo, Speedster Lite, Jim Brooks, Mr. America, Chris Night in a Elimination Chamber Invitational (Former TWF Champions Only) Death Match to retain the TWF World Heavyweight Title-Elimination Chamber Invitational Death Match. Venom came from the back and said that he wanted his TWF World Heavyweight Title now.  As he made his way to the ring he was attacked from behind by mystery guy (real life Festus/Luke Gallows) and beat him down.  He threw venom into the ring and Eric covered him.  The ref reluctantly asked for the bell and counted three. 
9. Eric Bison beat Venom to retain the TWF World Heavyweight Title. Eric celebrated and left and with guy.
10. Chris Hero beat CM Punk to retain the EUWF World Heavyweight Title.
10. Tyler Black beat AJ Styles and Randy Orton in a 3 Way Dance to retain the ECW World Heavyweight Title. The end came with AJ eliminated and the ref out Orton asked for a chair from Star Pryde who was at ringside.  Star grabs one but ends up in a tug of war with the chair and orton drags her in the ring.  Orton grabbed her by the hair and Star low blowed him.  Mask Man ran out grabbing the chair star had but instead of hitting Star or Tyler he hit Orton several times.  He then grabbed the bat he dropped before grabbing the chair and hit orton in the back with it several times.  Tyler then went up hitting the phoenix splash on orton's back and Star woke up the ref for the three.  Tyler hugged star and left as the mask man stood over Orton.  He put the bat over orton's throat.  Miss Lee came out giving mask man a mic and mask man took the mask off to reveal it to be mike bison.  Mike said that he been planning his revenge but it Star and the rest of ECW Extermination Squad that came to him.  He said that Orton's ego was hurting what they were accomplishing and Orton never accepted it.  Mike said star called him up to ask it Mike wanted to help them get ride of Orton and split up ECW ES.  Mike said he couldn't resist and that the only thing was that the former member could still go free on ECW and EUWF shows.  It wasn't a great thing but to take out Orton Mike agreed to it and the locker room knew of the whole thing.  Mike said that last night was confirmation of Orton's ego being most important thing as Claudio had to give up his title shot.  Mike then rolls orton back over and hits him in the back again several times.  Security came out get him off of Orton and Mike left while Orton was being put on a stretcher to end the show.

Extreme Nightmare 30: Triple Crown-11/30/2010-
Surviving Month 2010 Day 30 results:
Pre Show-Internet Showing Only Matches:
1. Ricochet beat TJ Perkins, Dolph Ziggler, Warrior Ninja Alpha, Chris Night, Brian Thunder in a 6 Way Scramble Match.
2. Davey Richards beat Joey Ryan
3. Doomsday, Venom, Machine, Sagat beat Heath Slater, Justin Gabriel, Duke Rotunda, Joe Henning

PPV:

1. Mr. America beat Chris Hero and Bryan Danielson in a 3 Way Dance to win the King Of The Ring 2010 Tournament and to win Triple Crown Title shot at a show in December.
2. Miss Lee beat Melina and Mercedes Martinez in a 3 Way Dance to win the Surviving Month 2010 Women's Tournament and a TWF World Ladies Title Match at
Christmas Bash 2010 on December 25.
3. Piloit, Brett Wayfield, Jackson Rouch beat Joe, Barbecue, Jim Brooks to win the rights to High Flyers Name.
4. Homicide, Low Ki, Kofi Kingston, Havana Pitbulls beat Beer Money, Frankie Kazarian, John Moxly, Sami Callihan in a Anything Goes Elimination Match.
5. Briscoe Brothers beat Naughty By Nature and Motor City Machine Guns  in a 3 Way Dance to win the Surviving Month 2010 Tag Team's Tournament and a ECW World Heavyweight Tag Team Title Match at
Christmas Bash 2010 on December 25.
6. Eric Bison beat Commander in a Loser Must Retire Forever No Rope Barbed Wire I Quit Match.
7. Randy Orton beat Speedster Lite in a Hell In A Cell Match.
8. Wade Barrett beat Kenny Omega and Mark Night in a 3 Way Dance to win the Surviving Month 2010 Men's Tournament and a Triple Crown Title Match at
Christmas Bash 2010 on December 25.
9. Mike Bison beat AJ Styles in a 2 Out Of 3 Falls to win the ECW World Heavyweight Title and retain the EUWF and TWF to create officially the EUWF World Triple Crown Title. Three judges that were there in case of a draw were Ted Dibiase Sr. (picked by AJ), Rowdy Roddy Piper (picked by Mike), Bret Hart (picked by the fans).  Mike came out wearing a airplane t-shirt as oh to Leslie Neilson who sadly passed away recently.  During the first fall Mike brought out a light tube table and went to suplex aj through it but Ric Flair grabbed Mike's leg.  That allow AJ to drop kick mike off the apron through the table but Mike came back to win as AJ was to cocky thinking he had Mike wasting time going for the Styles Clash.  Mike caught him in a small package to take the first fall.  A frustrated AJ beat on Mike's bloody back with a chair and then hit a styles clash on the chair to take the second fall.  Mike would roll to the floor giving himself a few seconds at the start third fall.  As it went on Mike eventually fought back but with the ref distracted by AJ flair low blowed Mike and then Miss Lee low blowed flair.  AJ went to set up the ladder next to the announcer's table ala what Mike did Sunday Night Party 87 and went to styles clash mike off the ladder through the table but mike blocked.  Instead Mike climbed ladder pulled AJ up a little and then doing a sorta of Canadian destroyer through the table.  Lee helped Mike back into the ring as Flair helped AJ and Mike covered him but AJ got a foot on the rope.  Eventually they both got on there knees and brawled back and forth.  They traded moves till AJ went for styles clash and Mike blocked grabbing his legs.  He fought out and then hooked AJ in bison lock #1 and AJ taps.  Mike celebrated with all three belts and thanked the fans as Machine, Taion, Guile, Eric Bison, Ariel Bison, Miss Lee came to celebrate with him.  He then thanked AJ asking him to come back and shake his hand.  AJ was at the time being helped to the back by Beer Money and Flair told him he shouldn't.  AJ turns to the ring and limps back shaking Mike's hand.  As fortune helped AJ to the back Wade Barrett and Nexus came to the ring.  Barrett told Mike he can do this to ways he can just give him the triple crown now or be embarrassed by him at
Christmas Bash 2010.  Mike laughed and Nexus attacked Mike and company.  Flair looked back to the ring before got all the way to back wondering what the hell are they doing as he didn't order the attack.  AJ limped back to the ring asking them to stop it Otunga clipped AJ's knee and then fortune ran to the ring.  Flair got into Barrett's face and Nexus looked they were going to attack fortune but Speed Inc ran out with Speedster Lite asking them to get along.  Barrett told Lite to but out and then clotheslined him.  Rest of Alliance ran out trying to keep peace but Barrett said screw it and alliance attacked fortune and Speed Inc.  Hoodies turned on Lite and Brooks  Mike and company had rolled out of the ring by this time.  Mike started throwing chairs and weapons in the ring as RJ Hammer, Doomsday, Venom, Naughty By Nature, American Heroes, Troopers, Warrior Ninjas, Motor City Machine Guns, Big Show ran out to make the save.  After the what was left of Alliance left RJ helped Flair up and two had stare down before Fortune left.  Lite and Brooks got up not sure what to make of anything and RJ said to Lite that Rachel asked him to come out.  They leave not sure what to make of it and faces celebrate with Mike to end the show.

Extreme Nightmare 32: Final Confrontation Day 3-
11/30/2011-Surviving Month 2011 Day 30 results
:
1. BXB Hulk beat Low Ki in a Wrestling World Summitt Semifinal Round Match.
2. Brett Wayfield beat KUSHIDA in a Wrestling World Summitt Semifinal Round Match.
3. Sara Del Rey beat Mercedes Martinez and Jade Thunder in a 3 Way Dance to win the Women's Surviving Month 2011 Tournament Finals to win a Unified World Ladies Title shot at
Christmas Bash 2011.
4. Ms. America beat MsChiff to retain the Unified World Ladies Title.
5. Hoodies beat Naughty By Nature in a Light Tube Tables and Boards Match to retain the Unified US Tag Team Titles.
6. Mark Henry and Bubba Jones beat Necro Butcher and Broadie Lee in a Falls Count Anywhere Match to retain the ECW World HC Tag Team Titles.
7. Naruki Doi and Akira Tozawa beat Jackson Rouch/Jack Crystal, Masato Yoshino/Masaki Mochizuki, Doomsday/Venom in a 4 Way Dance.
8. All Night Express beat Impaler and Dagger and Young Bucks in a 4 Way Dance. to win the Tag Team Surviving Month 2011 Tournament Finals to win Unified World Heavyweight Tag Team Title shot at
Christmas Bash 2011.
9. New Bruise Brothers beat Colony to retain the Unified World Heavyweight Tag Team Titles.
10. Brett Wayfield beat BxB Hulk to win the Wrestling World Sumitt Tournament.
11. Mr. America and Bloody Donity (Blood Warrior) beat John Cena and The Rock.  MA retain the EUWF World Triple Crown Title.  The end came when the Rock went to hit people's elbow on Bloody but Cena turned on him hitting the FU and MA pinned the Rock to win the match.  Cena and MA hugged after the match and left with Bloody and Ms. America.  After Bloody explained that he turned his back on Power tonight and joined Real Patriots.  He did that because he was tired of being held back Power.  Cena said that he got tired of being losing side and come to realize MA was right.
12. Mike Bison beat CM Punk in a 60 Minute Iron Man Match to win the Surviving Month Men's Tournament Finals and a EUWF World Triple Crown Title shot at
Christmas Bash 2011.

Non PPV Matches (Exclusive to EUWF.com):

1. Davey Richards and Eddie Edwards beat Prince Devitt and KENTA
2. Kings Of Wrestling beat Daisuke Sekimoto and Yujiro Okakoyashi
3. Togi Makabe beat Machine
4. CIMA, Taka Michinoku, Hiroki Goto, Taiji Ishimori beat WN Alpha, Speedster Lite, Jim Brooks, Bryan Danielson

EUWF's Extreme Nightmare 34: A Matter Of Respect 2012 Day 3-
11/30/2012-Suviving Month 2012 Day 30 results:

1. Nattie Neidhart beat Eve and Ariel Bison in a 3 Way Dance to win Women's 2012 Surviving Month Finals Match and Unified World Ladies Title Shot at Christmas Bash 2012.
2. Cyrus Bourne beat AJ Styles in a 2 Out Of 3 Falls Match to win the ECW World Heavyweight Title.
3.  El Generico and Naughty By Nature beat SCUM in a Street Fight Match.
4. Briscoe Brothers beat Young Bucks and Hoodies in a 3 Way Dance to win the Tag Team 2012 Surviving Month Finals Match and Unified World Heavyweight Tag Team Titles Shot at
Christmas Bash 2012.
5. Michel Elgin, James Storm, Taion beat Roderick Strong, Robert Roode, CM Punk
6. Jay Lethal beat Austin Aries and Warrior Ninja Alpha in a 3 Way Dance to win the Men's 2012 Surviving Month Finals Match and EUWF World Heavyweight Title Shot at
Christmas Bash 2012.
7. Doomsday beat Venom in a Barbed Wire Warfare Match to retain the TWF World Heavyweight Title.
8. Machine and Sagat beat Kings Of Wrestling in a  Last Team Standing Match to win the Unified World Heavyweight Tag Team Titles.
9. Eddie Edwards beat Mike Bison in a Respect Match to retain the EUWF World Heavyweight Title.  Mike passed out while in one leg boston crab from edwards and Eddie left with Davey Richards and Haymen without shaking Mike's hand.  Mike awoke and got on the mike telling Eddie to get back here to keep his end of the bargin.  Haymen tried to convince him not to and Wolves went back to the ring anyway.  Eddie shoke Mike's hand and says he respects him too.  Eddie told mike he was right before leaving and haymen chewed him out.  Wolves ingored him as Rhino ran out goring Mike.  CM Punk and other members of the Haymen Hustle came out attacking Mike.  Wolves ran back to the ring and helped mike but numbers game till Doomsday Alliance and others made the save.  Mike and Eddie raised each other's hands to end the show.

Extreme Nightmare 36: Enemies At The Gate Day 3-SM 2013 Day 30 Card:

1. Katylin beat Jade Thunde and Page to win the Women's Surviving Month Tournament 2013 Finals Match.
2. Jackson Rouch beat CM Punk to retain the TWF World Heavyweight Title.
3. Peter Spider and Freddie Waldeno beat Young Bucks, Dolph Ziggler/Cyrus Bourne, Kings Of Wrestling in a 4 Way Dance to retain the Unified US Tag Team Titles.
4. Richie Borndo and Tristin Heartsend beat Ascension and American Wolves Tag Team's Surviving Month Tournament 2013 Finals after Donity Brothers distracted Wolves leading to Richie rolling Davey for the win.
5. El Generico beat Austin Aries to win the ECW World Heavyweight Title and retain his Career and Mask.  Hero's Brigade, Extreme Alliance, Honor Brigade all were banned from interfering.  Mask Men tried to get invovled but stopped by the honor brigade who stood in the entrance way.
6. New Gangtas beat New Public Enemy Ultimate Death Match to retain the Unified World HC Tag Team Titles.  As part of pre match stipulation NPE will have to go back to wrestling as Naughty By Nature.   Gangtas announced that since they were going back to Hoodies name now that they have taken care of NPE/NBN.  They were celebrating as they made there way to back Richie Borndo and Tristin Heartsend attacked Hoodies.  Richie announced they are challenging them for Hardcore Tag Team Titles at
Christmas Bash 2013 as right for winning Surviving Month 2013.
7. Drake Younger beat WN Alpha and Adam Cole to win the Men's Surviving Month Tournament 2013 Finals Match. Alpha had Cole eliminated but lights went out.  When they came on the rest of Warrior Ninjas were in the ring.  Alpha was shocked and Ninjas attacked alpha.  They ripped his wn outfit off of him including his mask leaving him in tights underneath them.  Omega took the mask putting it on declaring himself the new Alpha and left.  Cole rolled Alpha up for the elimination and later Drake won after a second drake's landing.
8. Bryan Danielson beat Mike Bison and Chris Hero in a 60 Minute Iron Man Match to retain the EUWF World Heavyweight Title.  The end came with seconds left Danielson and Mike covered Hero for a fall each.  That made the score 3-3-2 meaning over time would be between Mike and Danielson.  Hero was mad saying he got screwed again attacking both Mike and Danielson.  Then the ref and called help out.  Out came SCUM, The Shield, Wyatt Family, Kings Of Wrestling, Jackson Rouch, Speedster Lite, Naughty By Nature, and the rest of Honor Brigade but American Wolves, American Heroes, Hoodies, Honor Brigade, Eric Bison, Guile, Taion, Doomsday, Venom, Jack Crystal, Ron Killings, Kofi Kingston stopped them.  Then Young Guns Army attacked both groups and everyone brawled at ringside.  Bryan Danielson dive off the top rop onto a bunch of the people and Mike was about to but Eddie Kingston came from the crowd.  He hit Mike from behind with a backfist that had Hero's loaded elbow pad on it.  Hero threw Danielson in the ring and he looked shocked as he covered Mike for the win.  Faces got rid of the heals and Mike and Danielson seem to have issues still after the match.

EUWF's Extreme Nightmare 38: Vengeance 2014 Day 3-
Surviving Month 2014 Day 30-11/30/2014 results:
Pre Show:
1. Rusev beat Chris Hero and Roderick Strong in a 3 Way Dance to retain the Unified US Title.
2. TJ Wilson beat Brett Wayfield and Jay Lethal in a 3 Way Dance to retain the Unified World TV Title.
3. Peter Spider beat Freddie Waldeno in a 20 Minute Iron Man Death Match to retain the EUWF World Iron Man Title.

PPV:

1. Hardcore Bytch beat Pink Dudley in a No Rope Barbed Wire and Fans Bring The Weapons Match to win the Unified World Ladies Title.
2. Eric Bison beat Adam Rose to retain the Unified IC Title.
3. Bryatt Wyatt, Daryl Ranger, Daniel Xtreme, Guile, Sagat beat Hoodies, Hollywood Doomsday, Mr. Venom in a Street Fight Match.
4. Sami Zayn beat Colt Cabana
5. Rusev and Zangief beat American Wolves and Brodie Lee/Eric Rowan in a 3 Way Dance to retain the Unified US Tag Team Titles.
6. Pac beat Low Ki and Ash Hyde in a 3 Way Dance to retain the Unified World Lightweight Title.
7. Mike Bison and Machine beat Bad Influenece to retain the Unified World Heavyweight Tag Team Titles.
8. Cyrus Bourne beat Samoa Joe, Kevin Steen, Claudio Castagnoli in a 4 Way TLC Match to retain the EUWF World Triple Crown Title.

EUWF's Extreme Nightmare 40: All Or Nothing Day 3-11/30/2015-
Surviving Months 2015 Day 59 results:
Pre Show:
1. Apollo Crews beat Jackson Rouch
2. Rhett Titus beat Baron Corbin
3. Cody Rhodes beat Jim Brooks
4. Freddie Waldeno beat Gran Akuma

PPV:

1. Eddie Kingston beat Willie Mack
2. Adam Cole beat Kofi Kingston
3. Jay Lethal beat Speedster Lite
4. Gran Akuma beat James Storm
5. Kevin Steen beat Ash Hyde in a No Rope Barbed Wire Fire Match to retain the EUWF World Triple Crown Title. After the match a fan in El Generico mask jumped the guard rail kicking steen and hitting brain buster on him.  He took the mask off to reveal it to be Sami Zayn.  He raised the triple crown title up before being chased off by security.
6. Authority (Seth Owens, Bryatt and Bo Wyatt, John Moxly, Roman Reigns) v.s. TWF Army (Cyrus Bourne, Doomsday, Venom, Dolph Ziggler, Mr. America) in a Hell In A Cell War Games Match for HHH/Stephanie Ownership vs Mike Bison/Laurie Hammer Ownership ended in?  Stephanie and Laurie who were at ringside brawled to the back with the ref outside the cells and security.  Several minutes after the match beyond started a static count down clock started.  When it got to 0 lights went out and the rest of wyatt family was in the cell with The Kingdom and Samoa Joe.  Joining with Bryatt and Bo they attacked Seth, Moxly, and Reigns.  Team TWF Army stayed back at first but jumped in evening the odds a little bit but the numbers favored the Wyatt/Kingdom.  Triple H and Mike Bison called out help from the back but mask men led by one with a cane came to the ring with the key from the outside ref.  Mask Men attack HHH and Mike as cane wielding mask man unlocked one of the locks.  Joe and Lee grabbed the keys from the ref inside the cell letting the mask men who dragged HHH and mike in with them.  Then locking the cell doors back up as cell was locked to the ring so it couldn't be raised.  They beat on both teams till doomsday ripped part of the black shirt off and he said son of a bitch.  Joe locked Doomsday in the choke as the camera panned to see what doomsday saw.  It was The Family shirt being worn by one of the guys.  Seth and Mr. America were put next to each other.  The mask man with the ripped shirt sat on both as Rowan threw in a knocked out ref.  Another mask man made the ref move his hand making a count three.  Ripped shirt man took his mask off revealing it was Speedster Lite as he said The Family is back and in control.  Mask men started to take off their masks revealing Night Brothers, American Wolves, Piloit, Masion Dixie, Jim Brooks, Alberto Del Rio, James Storm, Austin Aries, Robert Roode, Naughty By Nature, Joe Henning, Ascension, Baron Corbin, Kenny King, Rhett Titus.  The cane wielding mask man got in the ring as Speedster Lite says payback is there's and the boss is back.  Final mask man takes off his mask revealing it to be RJ Hammer.  RJ says I'm back bitches and laughs as the Family stands tall over the TWF Army and Authority to end the show

No comments:

Post a Comment