Sunday, November 27, 2016

This Day In Wrestling History-November 27 (Slam Jam City 39 and 62, Battle Game 6, November To Remember 2003 and 2008, Holiday Vengeance 2004/2009/2014/15, Christmas Chaos and Carnage 2011)

This Day In Wrestling History-November 27:

Surviving Week 98 Day 8-Slam Jam City 39-11/27/1998 results:
1. Naughty By Nature beat Blanka and Rhendo
2. Joe and Barbecue beat Wildfire
3. Crazy beat American Heroes
4. Eddie Guerrero beat General Destroyer
5. Spike Dudley beat Giant Knight
6. Rey Misterio Jr. beat Sgt. Destroyer
7. Al Snow beat Rocky Maivia
8. Dallas Page beat Justin Credible

Surviving Week 99 Day 10-Battle Game VII-11/27/1999-ECW Arena:
1. Cyborg beat Simon Diamond
2. Crazy beat C.W. Anderson and Bill Wilder
3. Danny Doring and Roadkill beat Wildfire
4. Sgt. beat Chris Adams
5. Falcon beat Nova to retain the EUWF World Lightweight Title.
6. Joe and Barbecue beat Dupps to retain the EUWF World Lightweight Tag Team Titles.
7. Test beat Rhino
8. Chris Candido beat Juventud Guerrera
9. Big Show, Rocky Maivia, Spike Dudley beat Blood Knight, Awesome Knight, Uganda
10. Axl Rotten and Balls Mahoney beat Bruise Brothers and Head Hunters in a Three Way Dance to retain the EUWF World Hardcore Tag Team Titles.
11. New Age Outlaws beat Chris Benoit and Dean Malenko to retain the EUWF World Heavyweight Tag Team Titles.
12. Taz beat Perry Saturn
13. Rob Van Dam beat Sid Vicious
14. Lady Speed beat Jazz to retain the EUWF World Ladies Title.
15. Jim Brooks beat Mike Awesome to retain the EUWF World TV Title.
16. Speedster Lite beat Jeff Jarrett to retain the EUWF US Title.
17. Bret Hart beat Masato Tanaka
18. RJ Hammer, Cactus Jack, Sandman, Al Snow, Tommy Dreamer, New Jack, Sabu, Speedster Lite, Rob Van Dam, The Rock, Spike Dudley, Super Crazy, Taz, Balls Mahoney, Axl Rotten, Bruise Brothers beat Onita, Matsunaga, Kanemura, Pogo, Nakamaki, Goto, Mike Awesome, Masato Tanaka, Tajiri, Keiji Muto, Jushin Liger, Awesome Knight, Ugenda, Blood Knight, Headhunters in a Skyway Of Hell.  RJ had Onita pinned when Mike Awesome and Masato Tanaka interfered.  Jim Brooks and Speedster Lite came to the ring and attacked Awesome and Tanaka.  The four fight to the floor.  Brooks is set up on leaning on the guard rail and Awesome gets back into the ring.  He goes to dive onto Brooks but Sandman pulls him out of the way and Awesome lands ribs first onto the guard rail.  In comes Tajiri, Keiji Muto, Liger, Awesome Knight, Uganda, Blood Knight.  In comes Rob Van Dam, Rocky Maivia, Spike Dudley, Super Crazy, Taz.  The Rock grabs Muto after Muto miss the spray on RJ but hits King Bison.  The Rock hits the Rock Bottom on Muto and then Bison and Steve Corino and Onita.  RJ and the Rock hit a pair of double people's elbows on them.  Rock hit the move in Muto and Onita.  RJ hit the move on Bison and Corino.  Out comes Shadow WX and Shadow W*inger but they are meet by Balls Mahoney and Axl Rotten.  Head Hunters head to the ring but they are meet by the Bruise Brothers.  In all this mess RJ got a cover on Muto but the ref was confused by what was happening didn't even notice he was pinning the wrong guy.  The ref scared out of his wits then ran out of the ring and headed to the back.  King Bison decided to get his guys out of there and ran.  Extreme Alliance stood proud in the ring and RJ grabbed the mic.
RJ: "Bison this ain't over yet.  December 26 is Starcade 99: The Final Armageddon.  Your team and out team in a very special War Games Match.
Bison: "You are on."

Slam Jam City 62-Surviving Weeks 2000 Day 13-11/27/2000 results:
The show opened with a press conference announcing the main event of Christmas Bash 2000 on December 25.  It will be RJ defending the EUWF World Heavyweight Title against Steve Austin in there first match against each other in way more then one year.
1. Piloit, Roadblock, Sgt. beat Barbecue, Mankind, Falcon
2. FBI beat Dynamic Duo, Joey Mathews/Christian York, Too Cool, Yung Dragons, Three Count, Billy Kidman/Rey Misterio Jr., Chavo Guerrero Jr./Lash Laroux in a Eight Way Dance to retain the EUWF Unified World Lightweight Title.
3. Sandman beat Zangief
4. Venom beat Jeff Jarrett to retain the EUWF Unified World TV Title.
5. Speedster Lite, Jim Brooks, Mike Awesome beat CW Anderson, Swinger, Simon Diamond to retain the EUWF Unified World 6 Man Tag Team Titles.
6. Naughty By Nature and Doomsday beat Val Venis, Goodfather, Bull Buchanan
7. Rob Van Dam, Tajiri, Mikey Whipwreck, Eddie Guerrero, Chris Jericho beat Lance Storm, Chris Benoit, Justin Credible, Edge, Christian in a Flag Ladder Match.  There was a Canada and US Flags hanging above the ring.  Only way to win was to get both flags.
8. RJ Hammer beat Scott Steiner to retain the EUWF Unified World Heavyweight Title

EUWF's Tuesday Night Raw-11/27/2001 results-
Surviving Weeks 2001 Day 14:

1. Piloit beat Ninja Kid to retain the EUWF World Hardcore Title.
2. Booker T beat Lance Storm
3. Kurt Angle beat Justin Credible
4. Christian and Jigglin Jimbro Brooks beat Edge and Billy Kidman
5. Naughty By Nature beat Dudleys
6. Ki beat Spike Dudley
7. S.A.T. beat Joe, Barbecue, Sgt.
8. Chris Jericho and Kane beat Shadow WX and Matsunaga

Wednesday Night Brawl-11/27/2002-Surviving Weeks 2002 Day 17 results:
Ric Flair came to the ring mad.  He said that he wasn't allowed into the TTWF show last night and that Lawler was thrown out after he talked.  Flair said that he was trying to get into to the show to shut it down since to him the company has been illegally running as a wrestling company.  He said that there was a clause the contract that said that no one can by an old property from the EUWF to start their own company.  Flair also said that he would prove everything but someone stole his copy of the contract and he called EUWF offices finding out that it was stolen from there.  He also said that he found out that Lady Speed's copy was also missing and he said it was all apart of a big conspiracy to get the company from him.  Barbecue comes out from the back and tells Flair to shut up or he is going to thrown out on his ass.  He said that the police are looking for whoever one of the losers that are apart of Flair's group did all those attacks including running over Temptress in the parking lot.  Flair said that he won't tell anyone who it is and no one is going to make him.  Barbecue said that Flair might change his mind after their match tonight.
1. Brock Lensar beat Speedster Lite
2. Venom beat Donovan Morgan to win EUWF World TV Title.
3. Doomsday beat Cima
4. Kane beat Spirit
5. Masato Tanaka beat Goldberg
6. Edge beat Red and CM Punk in a Three Way Dance to retain the EUWF US Title.
7. Speedster Lite, Jim Brooks, The Messiah beat Christopher Daniels, Donovan Morgan, Xavier in a Street Fight Match.
8. Barbecue beat Ric Flair.  Flair was handcuffed after the match and taken away by the cops.  Jesus Bison, Eric Bischoff, Raven, Jerry Lawler were also shown being taken away as the show went off the air.

November To Remember 2003-11/27/2003-
Surviving Weeks 2003 Day 18 results:

1. April Hunter beat Lita to retain the EUWF World Ladies Title.
2. Homicide beat John Cena to retain the EUWF IC Title.
3. Masato Tanaka beat Chris Hero and CM Punk in a 3 Way Dance to retain the EUWF World TV Title.
4. Samoa Joe beat RJ Hammer in a Non Title Street Fight. #1 Contenders Trophy For TTWF World Heavyweight Title was not on the line. RJ Hammer came out to talk about something but came out before he could saying thing. Joe told RJ to get out of the ring and RJ said he wouldn't because he is the owner of the EUWF. Joe said he would do it by force and then RJ challenged Joe to a street fight match. Joe agreed.
5. Nightmare beat Randy Orton and Christian to retain the EUWF World Heavyweight Tag Team Titles.
6. Jim Brooks beat Colt Cabana to retain the EUWF US Title.
7. Joe, Spirit, Taion, Mr. America beat Piloit, Speedster Lite, Jeff Hardy, Mike Bison
8. Chris Benoit beat Low Ki to retain the TTWF World Heavyweight Title.

Holiday Vengeance 2004-11/27/2004-Surviving Month 2004 Day 28 results:
1. Nigel McGuiness beat Masato Tanaka, Paul London, Spanky, Billy Kidman in a 5 Way Dance.
2. Nate Webb beat Chris Jericho, Ace Steele, Jushin Liger, Doug Williams in a 5 Way Dance.
3. Doomsday beat Trent Acid in a Double Non Title Match to win Acid's points.
4. Joe beat Nick Berk, Triple H, Samoa Joe, Ryo Ito in a 5 Way Dance to win Chris Hero's tournament points.
5. Chris Benoit beat Austin Aries, Tajiri, Shadow WX in a 4 Way Dance to win Venom's tournament points.  Before the match it was announced since venom didn't care about winning the tournament but just keeping his title that he would give up his points.  It was announced that Punk will be giving up his points but it was made to sound like he almost didn't agree to it.
6. JC Bailey beat Taion, Daisuke Sekimoto, La Park, Sexxy Eddie in a 5 Way Non Title Match.
7. Piloit beat Rob Van Dam, Rey Misterio Jr., Bryan Danielson in a 4 Way Dance to win CM Punk's tournament points.
8. Mike Bison beat Kurt Angle to retain the TTWF World Hardcore Title and win his points.

EUWF's Survivor Series 2005-11/27/2005-
Surviving Month 2005 Day 27 results:

1. Survivor Series Match: American Heroes and AJ Styles v.s. Team Canada and Jushin Liger
Survivors: AJ Styles and Brian Thunder
2. Survivor Series Match: Chris Hero, William Regal, Double C, Nigel McGuiness, Paul Burchill v.s. Blackout, Homicide, B-Boy
Survivor: Chris Hero
3. Survivor Series Match: Spirit, Rhendo, Blanka, Knockout, Slasher v.s. Jack Crystal, Dynamic Duo, Joe, Piloit
Survivor: Jack Crystal
4. Survivor Series Match: Speedster Lite, Jim Brooks, Tajiri, Super Crazy v.s. KENTA, Marufuji, Jimmy Rave, Alex Shelley
Survivor: Marufuji
5. Survivor Series Match: CM Punk, Colt Cabana, Ace Steele v.s. Low Ki, Ricky Reyes, Rocky Romero v.s. Bryan Danielson, Chavo Guerrero Jr., Sabu
Survivors: CM Punk and Colt Cabana
6. Survivor Series Match: Doomsday, Naughty Nature, Nate Webb v.s. Venom and Dudleyz
Survivor: Venom
7. Survivor Series Match: Christopher Daniels, BJ Whitmer, Azriael, Jerry Lynn v.s. Kurt Angle, RC Haas, Shelton Benjamin, Sylvain
Survivor: Kurt Angle
8. Survivor Series Match: Mike Bison, Big Show, Kane, Taion, Chris Benoit, Booker T, Raven v.s. Samoa Joe, Mike Awesome, Bobby Lashley, Abyss, Monty Brown, Austin Aries, Roderick Strong
Survivors: Mike Bison and Taion

EUWF's Monday Night Raw-11/27/2006-
Surviving Month 2006 Day 27 results:

1. Bison Brothers beat Tank and Iceberg
2. Doomsday and Venom beat Nerco Butcher and Toby Klein
3. Larry Sweeny beat Shane Helms to win the ECW World TV Title.
4. Eric Young beat William Regal to retain the ECW IC Title.
5. Nate Webb beat Davey Richards to retain the EUWF World Iron Man Title.
6. Tommy Dreamer, Harry Smith, TJ Wilson beat Real Americans
7. Paul London and Spanky beat Night Brothers, Hot Shots, Dynamic Duo, Bashman Brothers, Naughty By Nature, Matt Bentley/Frankie Karazarian, Highlanders, Joe/Piloit, Irish Airborne, Naturals in 11 Way Dance to win a shot at the EUWF World Heavyweight Tag Team Title Shot at Extreme Nightmare 22: 10 Year Nightmare Part 2 on November 28.
8. Matt Hardy, Jack Crystal, Brian Thunder, Rob Van Dam, Jim Brooks beat Edge, Christian Cage, John Cena, AJ Styles, Colt Cabana

EUWF's Tuesday Night Wars-11/27/2007-
Surviving Month 2007 Day 27 results:

The show started with return of Ric Flair who thanked everyone and he came here in his home town to apologize to everyone for his actions before he left.  He has been spending a lot of time thinking about what he did.  He says he regrets it and wanted RJ Hammer to come from the back.  RJ comes to the ring slowly as Flair puts his hand and RJ shakes it.  The two hug and Christian Cage comes from the back.  He says he hates to interrupt this love fest but he told Flair that he should have stayed away from EUWF because he will be a causality to what the Real Americans Alliance are going to do just like Mike Bison will be this friday.  Flair challenged Christian to a match but christian backed off and RJ made the match for tomorrow night.
1. Brian Thunder beat Claudio Castagnoli, Elix Skipper, Jerry Lynn in a 4 Way For Samoa Joe's Points Round 1.
2. Chris Hero beat Jack Evans, Venom, Spirit in a 4 Way For Mike Bison's Points Round 1.
3. Austin Aries beat Christian Cage, Machine, Taion in a 4 Way For Samoa Joe's Points Round 1.
4. Doomsday beat Marc Briscoe, Jack Crystal, Davey Richards in a 4 Way For Mike Bison's Points Round 1.
5. CM Punk beat Eric Bison, Delirious, Alex Shelley in a 4 Way For Samoa Joe's Points Round 1.
6. Nick Berk beat Jay Briscoe, Shawn Michaels, Triple H in a 4 Way For Mike Bison's Points Round 1.
7. Homicide beat Rey Misterio Jr., Balls Mahoney, Matt Cross in a 4 Way For Samoa Joe's Points Round 1.
8. James Gibson beat Mike Quackenbush, Jeff Hardy, Mr. America in a 4 Way For Mike Bison's Points Round 1.

ECW's November To Remember 2008-November 27-
Surviving Month 2008 Day 27 results:

1. Jill Night beat Sabrina to retain the ECW World Ladies Title.
2. Jimmy Jacobs and Tyler Black beat Roderick Strong and Brent Albright to retain the ECW/EUWF US Tag Team Titles.
3. Dudleyz beat Doomsday Kid and Venomous to retain the ECW World HC Tag Team Titles.
4. Danny Havoc beat Abyss to retain the ECW World Triple Crown HC Title.
5. Drake Younger beat Akira Raijin to retain the ECW World Junior Heavyweight Title.
6. Power and Nightmare Backlot Warriors beat Colt Cabana and Ace Steel to retain the ECW World Heavyweight Tag Team Titles.
7. Bryan Danielson beat CM Punk to retain the EUWF World Heavyweight Title.
8. Claudio Castagnoli beat Randy Orton to retain the ECW World Heavyweight Title.

ECW's Holiday Vengeance 2009-11/27/09-Surviving Month 09 D 27 results:
1. Cheerleader Melissa beat Daize Haze and Alexis Lariee in a Triple Threat Match to win EUWF Ladies Bracket Of SM 09 and Gets Losers # Of Points For Winning The Match.
2. Laurie Hammer beat Nattie Neidhart and Lady Trooper in a Triple Threat Match to win ECW Ladies' Bracket of SM 09 and Gets Losers # Of Points For Winning The Match.
3. Davey Richards beat Mark Night, Austin Aries, Homicide in a Fatal Four Way to win the EUWF Men's Bracket for SM 09 and Gets Losers # Of Points For Winning The Match.
4. Joey Ryan beat Masada, Amazing Red, Nick Jackson, Matt Jackson in a One Fall Five Way Match to win the  Indy/International Men's Bracket of SM 09 and Gets Losers # Of Points For Winning The Match.
5. Venom beat Jack Crystal, Guile, Machine, Low Ki in a One Fall Five Way Match to win the ECW Men's Bracket Of SM 09 and Gets Losers # Of Points For Winning The Match.
6. CM Punk beat Tyler Black, Chris Hero, Eric Bison in a 5 Way Non Title Match.

ECW's Saturday Nights At The Arena-1127/2010-
Surviving Month 2010 Day 27 results:

1. Miss Lee beat Jade Thunder, Samantha Bison, Lady Trooper in a Fatal Four Way to win TWF's Women Bracket.
2. Mercedes Martinez beat Sara Del Rey, Cheerleader Melissa, Jennifer Roadie in a Fatal Four Way to win ECW's Women Bracket.
3. Melina beat Nattie Neidhart, Julie Fire, Mayrse in a Fatal Four Way to win EUWF's Women Bracket.
4. Kofi Kingston beat John Moxly in a Non Title Match.
5. Low Ki beat Robert Roode in a Non Title Match.
6. Homicide beat James Storm
7. Mike Bison beat Frankie Kazarian in a Non Title Match.
8. Rey Misterio Jr. beat AJ Styles in a Non Title Match.

TWF's Christmas Carnage and Chaos-11/27/2011-
Surviving Month 2011 Day 27 results:

1. Jade Thunder beat Ms. America in a Non Title Match.
2. WN Alpha beat Sagat
3. Vlad and Impaler beat New Demolition
4. Machine beat Taion in a Non Title Match.
5. Night Brothers beat Spirit and Jack Crystal
6. New Bruise Brothers beat Speedster Lite and Jim Brooks in a Non Title Match.
7. American Heroes and Brett Wayfield beat High Flyers in a
Barbed Wire Christmas Massacre Match.
8. CM Punk and Pink Dudley beat Mike Bison and Miss Lee

TWF's Tuesday Night Wars 2 Hour Special-11/27/2012-
Surviving Month 2012 Day 27 results:

1. Eve beat Jade Thunder and Jane in a 3 Way Dance to win the EUWF's Women's Bracket Finals Match.
2. Nattie Neidhart beat Sara Del Rey, LuFisto, AJ Lee in a 4 Way Dance to win the ECW's Women's Bracket Finals Match.
3. Ariel Bison beat Hardcore Bytch, Julie Fire, Janet Lee Bison in a 4 Way Dance to win the TWF's Women's Bracket Finals Match.
4. Young Bucks beat Icarus/Chuck Taylor, Uso Brothers, Future Shock in a 4 Way Dance to win the EUWF's Tag Team Bracket Finals Match.
5. Briscoe Brothers beat Super Smash Brothers, Christopher Daniels/Frankie Kazarian, Colony in a 4 Way Dance to win the ECW's Tag Team Bracket Finals Match.
6. Hoodies beat John Fire/Snake Eyes, Wildfire, Hot Shots in a 4 Way Dance to win the TWF's Tag Team Bracket Finals Match.
7. Jay Lethal beat Sami Callihan, Low Ki, Tyler Black in a 4 Way Dance to win the EUWF's Male Bracket Finals Match.
8. Austin Aries beat El Generico, Christian Cage, Bryan Danielson in a 4 Way Dance to win the  ECW's Male Bracket Finals Match.
9. WN Alpha baet Mark Night, Mr. America, Taion in a 4 Way Dance to win the  TWF's Male Bracket Finals Match.

ECW's Wednesday Night Brawl-11/27/2013-SM 2013 Day 27 results:
1. New Public Enemy beat New Gangtas in a Non Title Turkey Day Weapons Match.
2. Mr. America beat Bloody Donity
3. Prime Time Players beat Bravado Brothers
4. Tyler Black beat Pac
5. Eddie Kingston beat Brodie Lee
6. Briscoe Brothers beat Bad Influence
7. Kevin Steen beat Amazing Red
8. Bryan Danielson, El Generico, Mike Bison, CM Punk neat Austin Aries, Kings Of Wrestling, Jackson Rouch

ECW's November To Remember 2014-11/27/2014-
Surviving Month 2014 Day 27 results:
Pre Show:
1. Sonjay Dutt beat Fandago
2. Rusev and Zangief beat Throwbacks and Primp/Epico in a 3 Way Dance to retain the Unified US Tag Team Titles.
3. Dolph Ziggler beat Machine

PPV:

1. Naughty By Nature beat Ascension, Lucha Dragons, Brodie Lee and Eric Rowan in a 4 Way Dance to retain theUnified World Hardcore Tag Team Titles.
2. Adam Cole beat Homicide
3. Ricochet and Rich Swan beat Mike Bennet and Tommaso Ciampa
4. Kevin Steen beat Mr. America
5. Super Smash Brothers beat Goldust and Cody Rhodes
6. Roderick Strong beat Tyler Black
7. Hollywood Doomsday and Mr. Venom beat Briscoe Brothers, reDragon, Young Bucks in a 4 Way Dance to retain theUnified World Lightweight Tag Team Titles.
8. Cyrus Bourne beat Ash Hyde, Jack Swagger, Peter Spider in a 4 Way Dance to retain the EUWF World Triple Crown Title.

ECW's Holiday Hell 2015-11/27/2015-
Surviving Months 2015 Day 56 results:
Pre Show:
1. Austin Aries beat Rhino
2. Adam Cole beat Mr. Venom
3. AR Fox beat Zach Ryder
4. Freddie Waldeno beat Tyler Breeze

PPV:

1. Wade Barrett beat Willie Mack
2. Robert Roode beaet Danny Havoc
3. ACH beat Cederick Alexander
4. Joe Henning beat AJ Styles
5. Sami Callihan beat Roderick Strong
6. Blk Jeez beat Joey Ryan
7. John Moxly beat Michel Elgin
8. Brett Wayfield beat Pac
9. Ash Hyde and Dudleyz beat Kevin Steen, Seth Owens, Kane in a Tables Match.  The end came when #3 came on screen distracting Steen leading to Dudleyz hitting 3D on him through a table for the win.  Message "This is how TWF Army and Authority Die" came on next.  Countdown every day has been happening this week starting monday and the #7.

No comments:

Post a Comment