Friday, November 25, 2016

This Day In Wrestling History-November 25 (Survivor Series 1998, Extreme Nightmare 8: Two Nights To Remember Day 1, Piloit explains, Extreme Nightmare 12: New Revolution Day 1, Extreme Nightmare 14: Days Of Reckoning Day 3, Mask Men revealed, Battle Ground 14, November To Rember 2004 and 2010, Holiday Vegeance 2005/2011/2014, Battle Game 16, Mr. America quits?, Christmas Chaos and Carnage 2012)

This Day In Wrestling History-November 25:

Surviving Week 98-Day 6-Survivor Series 98-11/25/1998 results:
1. Ninjas and Scarlet v.s. Joe, Barbecue, American Heroes, Lady
Survivors:
Joe and Lady
2. Nightmare and Naughty By Nature v.s. Mike Bison, Taion, Blanka, and Rhendo
Survivors:
Mike Bison
3. Blood Knight, Giant Knight, Sagat, Zangief v.s. Troopers 1, 2, 9, and 10
Survivors:
Blood Knight and Giant Knight
4. Crazy, Doomsday, Venom v.s. Sgt., Roadblock, Wildfire
Survivors:
Doomsday and Venom
5. Lance Storm, Chris Jericho, Eliminators v.s. Jerry Lynn, Eddie Guerrero, Steiner Brothers
Survivors:
Lance Storm
6. Jim Brooks, Speedster Lite, and New Age Outlaws v.s. Nights and Dudleys
Survivors:
Jim Brooks and Speedster Lite
7. Tommy Dreamer, Cactus Jack, Owen Hart, Spike Dudley v.s. Bret Hart, Giant, Justin Credible, Konnan
Survivors:
Spike Dudley
8. RJ Hammer, Ric Flair, Chris Benoit, Dean Malenko v.s. Shane Douglas, Chris Candido, Bam Bam Bigelow, and Brian Lee
Survivors:
RJ Hammer and Ric Flair

Surviving Week 99 Day 8-Extreme Nightmare 8: Two Nights To Remember-
Giant Stadium-11/25/1999 results:
Day 1:

1. Tetsuhiro Kuroda beat Spirit
2. Venom beat Super Delfin
3. Spike Dudley beat Gran Naniwa
4. Shinobu Kandori beat Lady Doomsday
5. Dr. Wanger Jr. and Kendo Kashin beat Night Brothers
6. Daisuk Ikeda, Ricky Fuji, Mohammed Yone, Naohiko Yamazaki beat Snake Eyes, Shadow Ninja, White Ninja, Ninja Kid
7. Dick Togo and Men's Teoh beat Wildfire
8. Joe, Barbecue, Eddie Guerrero, Sgt. beat Taka Michinoku, Shoichi Funaki, Gedo, Jado
9. Chris Jericho beat Ontani
10. H beat Lance Storm
11. Johnny Ace beat Billy Kidman
12. Tajiri beat Juventud Guerrera
13. Great Sasuke beat Super Crazy
14. Chris Benoit and Dean Malenko beat Genichiro Tenryu and Shiro Koshiaka
15. Toshiaki Kawada beat Justin Credible
16. Falcon beat El Samurai to retain the EUWF World Lightweight Title.
17. New Age Outlaws beat Don Frye and Brian Johnston to retain the EUWF World Heavyweight Tag Team Titles.
18. Sandman beat Pogo to win the EUWF World Hardcore Title.
19. Jim Brooks beat Jinsei Shinzaki to retain the EUWF World TV Title.
20. Keiji Muto beat Sting to retain the EUWF World Heavyweight Title.

Saturday Slam Bash-Surviving Weeks 2000 Day 11-11/25/2000 results:
Piloit came to the ring and explained his return to wrestling.  He said that he beat cancer, he had to deal with death of his mother and sister.  He said that really missed wrestling and finally was able to come back.
Piloit: "I was watching Barbecue turn against everything he did to Joe and Scarlet.  I got tired of it so I decide to come back out of hiding.  Barbecue what you did to them Thursday was just sick and I'm really pissed.  Scarlet is your sister and tried to break her leg.  What the hell are you doing?  I want a answer and match with you TONIGHT!!!!"  Barbecue comes from the back.
Barbecue: "I won't let that happen!  I hurt Scarlet because she turned on me.  She is my sister and belongs with me.  That loser doesn't deserve her!  The match tonight won't happen.  I will give you a shot at Starcade but only if you beat a wrestler of my choosing tonight!"
Piloit: "You are on!"  RJ Hammer came out from the back. 
RJ: "If Piloit is going to wrestle tonight in a match, well so are you.  Tonight Barbecue are going to face The Rock.  In a non title match of course."
1. Billy Kidman and Rey Misterio Jr. beat Too Cool
2. Rikishi beat Bam Bam Bigelow
3. Kane beat Machine
4. Dynamic Duo beat Mankind and Falcon
5. Sandman beat Hollywood Doomsday to win the EUWF Unified World Hardcore Title.
6. Mr. Venom beat Rhinbo to retain the EUWF Unified World TV Title.
7. Speedster Lite, Jigglin Jimbro Brooks, Mike Awesome beat Zangief, Bull Buchanan, Goodfather to retain the EUWF Unified World 6 Man Tag Team Titles.
8. Naughty By Nature beat Chris Benoit and Justin Credible to retain the EUWF Unified World Heavyweight Tag Team Titles.
9. Undertaker beat Raven
10. Piloit beat Tazz to earn a shot at the EUWF Unified World Lightweight Title at Starcade 2000.
11. The Rock beat Barbecue in a Non Title Match.
12. RJ Hammer, Chris Jericho, Tajiri beat Lance Storm, Kurt Angle, Steve Corino.  After the match, Team Canada, RTC, Angle attacked Corino laying him out till Old School Kings made the save.

Extreme Nightmare 12: New Revolution Day 1-11/25/2001-
Surviving Weeks 2001 Day 12 results:

1. Ninja Kid beat Jesus Bison
2. Piloit beat Red. Piloit kicked the ref into the ropes causing red to crotched and piloit threw powered into red's eyes.  Piloit then hit a ddt from the top rope to win the match.
3. S.A.T. beat American Heroes and Night Brothers to win EUWF World Lightweight Tag Team Titles.
4. Christian beat Justin Credible
5. Jade beat Ariel Bison and Lita in a Three Way Barbed Wire Table Match to win EUWF World Ladies Title.
6. Hardy Boys beat Divine Storm to retain the EUWF World Heavyweight Tag Team Titles.
7. Big Show, Mankind, Crash Holly, Steve Blackman, Lance Storm, Samantha Bison beat Booker T, Spike Dudley, Kurt Angle, APA, Lady Speed.  The end came when Angle turned heal and hit Booker T with angle slam.
8. Joe and Barbecue beat Backseat Boys
9. Undertaker and Kane beat Shadow WX and Matsunaga in No Rope Barbed Wire, Light tube, Thumbtack, Bed Of Nails, Buried Alive Match.  UT and Kane each choke slammed Shadow WX and Matsunaga into the grave.  They were starting to bury them when Hardcore Club and Hoodies attack UT and Kane.  The heals get Shadow WX and Matsunaga out of the grave.  They put UT and Kane.  They start to bury them when Naughty By Nature, Doomsday, Venom, Tommy Dreamer, New Jack, Sandman, Chris Jericho, RVD, Joe, Barbecue, Booker T, Kurt Angle, Spike Dudley, APA made the save.
10. Naughty By Nature beat Hit Squad, Dudleys, Hate Club, Jun Kasai/Men's Teoh, Tommy Dreamer/New Jack, Venom/Sandman, Homicide/Street Warrior in a No Rope Barbed Wire, Exploding Ring, Double Hell, Bed Of Nail, Glass, Thumbtacks, Barbed Wire Ladder, Barbed Wire Tables Death Match.
11. Jim Brooks beat Scott Hall and Edge to win EUWF World TV Title.  Triple H was attacked by
D-X and Hardcore Club causing him to not be the ref for the match.  Scott Hall was eliminated after Albert ran in and hit baldo bomb on him.  Christian ran in and cost Edge by hitting him with a spear.  Brooks hit the Brooks driver to win back the world tv title.
12. Rob Van Dam wrestled Low Ki to a 30 Minute Time Limit Draw.  This was the match of the year.  Better then there match on monday.  The match saw some great high flying, brawling and wrestling.  It also saw tables, chairs, a regular ladder, a barbed wire ladder used.  The end came when both men were on the regular ladder.  Ki hit a belly to back suplex onto RVD through a table.  Both men laid there with a hand on the other.  The ref was about to pin both men down when the time limit ran out.  Albert ran in and hit baldo bomb onto RVD.  He put Ki on top and made the ref count to the three for Ki to win the hardcore title.  Piloit ran in with a chair and hit albert and ki.  He then hit a reverse ddt suplex onto the chair onto Ki to win the hardcore title.  Jim Brooks ran in and attacked Piloit.  Albert and Ki got backed up.  They attacked RVD.  Triple H ran to the ring and attacked Albert.  Albert and Triple, RVD and Ki, Brooks and Piloit all brawled until Christian ran in attacked RVD.  Edge ran in and him and Christian brawled.  New Jack ran in and attacked Piloit.  He brook a guitar over Piloit's head and pinned him to win the hardcore title.  Crash Holly ran in and attacked New Jack with lightbulbs.  Crash then pinned new jack to win the hardcore title.  Crash ran into the crowd with the hardcore title belt and new jack followed.  The other wrestlers still brawled till Scott Hall attacked Brooks and then Nick Gage and Nate Hatred attacked Hall.  Brooks, Albert, Ki, Christian, Gage, Hatred took over on Piloit, Edge, RVD, HHH, Hall until out of nowhere the wolfpack music started.  Kevin Nash came to the ring and helped the faces clear the ring of the heals.  Piloit leaves the ring and anger and disgust.  RVD, Edge, HHH, Hall, Nash stood in stare down with the heals as the show ends.

EUWF's Extreme Nightmare 14: Days Of Reckoning Day 3-11/25/2002-Surviving Weeks 2002 Day 15 results (CO EUWF and TTWF PPV):
The show began with a November rain video highlighting everything that has led up to the ppv including focusing on feuds that have happen in the past that are tied into this match.  Also had stuff with the mask man.
1. SAT beat M2K
2. Hate Club beat Hit Squad in a Falls Count Anywhere Street Fight Match.  The match ended when three guys dressed as demolition ran to the ring and attacked both teams with chairs.  They left all of them laying and dewy donovan ran in.  He dragged Gage onto Mafia for the win.
3. Xavier beat Booker T
4. Masato Tanaka and Shinjiro Otani beat Mike Awesome and Billy Kidman
5. Simply Luscious beat Chyna by dq.
6. Victoria beat Ivory to retain the EUWF World Ladies Title.
7. Joe and Barbecue beat Night Brothers, Maximo Brothers, Jushin Lyger/El Samurai, Tajiri/Super Crazy, Briscoe Brothers in a 6 Way TLC Match to win EUWF World Heavyweight Tag Team Titles.
8. Divine Storm beat Vlad/Guile, Gedo/Jado, Hardy Boyz, Piloit and Rhendo, Wildfire, Crazy in a 7 Way Hell In A Cell Ladder match to win EUWF World Lightweight Tag Team Titles.
9. American Heroes beat Jim Brooks/Somoa Joe, Naughty By Nature, Simon Diamond/Swinger, Joey Mathews/Christian York in a 5 Way Barbed Wire Ladder Match to win TTWF World Heavyweight Tag Team Titles.
10. Jeff Jarrett beat Eddie Guerrero
11. Michael Shane beat CM Punk, Trent Acid, Johnny Kashmere, Colt Cabana, Paul London, Danny Doring in a 7 Way Ladder Match to win TTWF US Title.  This match was made after Bam Bam Bigelow announced his retirement.
12. Chris Jericho beat Masa Chono
13. Yuji Nagata beat Kurt Angle
14. Keiji Muto beat Triple H
15. James Maritato beat Cima to retain the TTWF World Junior Heavyweight Title.
16. Donovan Morgan beat Magnum Tokyo to retain the EUWF World TV Title.
17. Christopher Daniels beat Great Sasuke to retain the EUWF World Lightweight Title.
18.  Red beat Rey Misterio Jr., Dragon Kid, Brian XL in a Four Way Dance to retain the EUWF US Title.
19. Mike Bison beat Sabu, Sandman, Tommy Dreamer, Balls Mahoney, Homicide, Axl Rotten, Ryuji Yamakawa, Necro Butcher, Nick Mondo, Mad Man Pondo in a Hell In A Cell Match to retain the TTWF World Hardcore Title.
20. Shadow WX beat The Messiah in a Blood Bowl, Falls Count Anywhere 30 Minute Iron Man Death Match to retain the EUWF World Hardcore Title in Fall 9 in the best of 9 series and to win the series 5 to 4.  The falls were 5 to 4 Shadow WX.
21. American Dragon beat Taion in a 30 Minute Iron Man Match to win TTWF World Heavyweight Title.
A video of Speedster Lite standing over a grave was shown.  He was crying and in tears.  It was also raining but he didn't have or umbrella or a care about it.
Lite: "A couple of weeks ago a life was stuffed out before it was even to allowed to have one.  That life was that of my unborn daughter and for that the mask man will suffer endless pain.  You took something from me that I can never get back and I will forever haunt you for this one."  Another video this time with the mask man was aired.
Mask Man: "The time has come for me to take my place in destiny.  Tonight the business will suffer something horrible one way or another.  Either I win and reveal all or I lose and the winners suffer.  The end I will be the winner either way."  Another video aired totally focusing on everything that led to the main event.
22. Low Ki beat AJ Styles, Edge, Rob Van Dam, Mask Man, Speedster Lite, Joe, Jerry Lynn, Chris Benoit, Barbecue, Doomsday, Venom in a 12 Way Dance to win EUWF World Heavyweight Title.  The mask man didn't come to the ring early in the match saying that he will show up when he wants to.  Low Ki was knocked out and taken to the back early in the match.  The mask man finally did show up when Styles was left alone thinking he had won the match.  Mask Man hit styles several times with a chair and then pile drove him onto the chair to eliminate him.  Low Ki came back out and hit him with ki crusher to win the match and the belt.  Speedster Lite and RVD came back out.  They were about to take the mask off of the mask man when a voice came over the sound system saying since he didn't win he didn't have to take his mask off.  Styles and Lite hold the mask man off.  RVD rips the mask off to reveal it to be Jim Brooks which leaves everyone shocked in confused.  Brooks said he was paid to wear the get up and when low ki says who he Brooks points to low ki.  Low ki then kicks RVD in the back of the head and then Styles.  He then hits Ki Crush onto Lite and then Brooks.  American Dragon, Divine Storm, Christopher Daniels, Donovan Morgan, Scott Steiner, Brock Lensar, Marc Briscoe, Raven, Jesus Bison, Spirit, Machine, Test, Chris Jericho, Christian, Wildfire, Crazy, Blanka, Xavier, Tony Mamaluke, Michael Shane, James Maritato, Lobo, Rachies, Greg Mathews, Rockin Rebel, Hit Squad, Maximo Brothers, Jeff Jarrett, Eddie Guerrero, Chris Benoit, Masato Tanaka, Trooper 1 and 2, New Demolition, Somoa Joe, Colt Cabana, Homicide, Machine, Psicosis, Juventud Guerrera, Jason Jett, and a bunch of other mask men ran to the ring.  They attacked Styles, Brooks. RVD.  Doomsday Alliance members tried to make the save but was overwhelmed.  Two more mask men came out revealing to be Ric Flair and Eric Bischoff.  Flair said he came up with this idea with Eric to help get ride of some of the crap in this company namely the doomsday alliance members who was called disrespectful to him.  Jerry Lawler walked from the announcing booth and join the heals.  He says that he was apart of this too because he was tired of being the joke side kick to JR.  He went along with it and got tired of it.  He said it was the real reason he left the EUWF last year and not his then wife being fired.  He also said that he came back hoping things would change but they stayed the same.  He said that he changing things.  Brock Lensar went to JR and hit him with a F-5.  Steiner and Lensar then attacked Tazz and Michael Cole.  Steve Austin, The Rock, Goldberg, Undertaker, Kane, Sting, Hulk Hogan, RJ Hammer, Shawn Michaels led several TTWF, ROH, CZW, Japanese wrestlers to help Doomsday Alliance members and fought off the heals in the ring.  Lady Speed came to the ring after the heals started to head to the back.  Flair said after speed got to the ring and said there was a clause in the agreement that Rachel and Flair signed when Rachel bought the company from Flair.  It was that Flair had the right to take back full ownership of the company with no question answered at any time he wants.  Rachel said that wasn't true since she saw it before she signed it and had it removed before flair signed it.  Flair shook his head and left still thinking he has the ownership.  The guys made that made the save checked on the hurt wrestlers as the show ended.

TTWF 11/25/2003-Surviving Weeks 2003 Day 16 results:
The show started with highlights from the night before including new comments about Mike Bison saying that he was mad about what Taion and Lady Trooper did to jill night. Mike also said that Taion wanted a feud with him that he now has it and that it won't be pretty. Piloit was also seen mad about losing the euwf world heavyweight tag team titles after the show and he said that joe was going to pay for this.
1. Chris Hero beat Ryo Saito
2. Gedo and Jado beat Bashman Brothers
Steve Corino was seen in the food part of backstage moping around when samoa joe came over to the part where he was. Joe said that he could notice that Corino was sad because his ring announcer is banned. Corino then said why didn't he try to help and Joe said he quiet the group a couple of weeks ago. Corino was mad at him for telling him and Joe said to bad. Spirit went up to Joe and asked him if he wanted to join the MVW. Joe said he would think about and Corino asked what
about him. Spirit and Joe laughed and left.
3. Kid Kash beat Dragon Kid
4. Jimmy Rave and Sonjay Dutt beat Jack Crystal and Spirit
MVW members went into AHLA locker room and offered the group to join the MVW. Jade turned him telling him that there is no way that they are joining them. Samoa Joe walked into the locker room and Spirit asked why he was in here. Joe said that Jade had asked him to come here and Jade then asked Joe to join her group. Joe said that he appreciates both offers and will think about. Joe and MVW members left.
5. Night Brothers beat American Heroes in a Cage Match to retain the TTWF World Heavyweight Tag Team Titles.
6. Speedster Lite beat Jun Akiyama
7. Mike Bison, Doomsday, Venom, Piloit beat Joe, Taion, Nightmare
8. Mike Awesome and Samoa Joe beat Chris Benoit and Bryan Danielson

Battle Ground 14-11/25/2004-Surviving Month 2004 Day 25 results:
1. American Heroes (John Fire and Snake Eyes) beat Gothics to retain the TTWF World Junior Heavyweight Tag Team Titles.
2. Naughty By Nature beat Nightmare to retain the EUWF World Heavyweight Tag Team Titles.
3. Hard Luck Fighters beat Shannon Moore and Shane Helms to retain the EUWF World Lightweight Tag Team Titles.
4. American Heroes (Brian Thunder and Duke) beat Maximo Brothers to retain the TTWF World Heavyweight Tag Team Titles.
5. Trent Acid beat Chavo Guerrero Jr. to retain the EUWF World TV Title.
6. Taion beat Garrison Cade to retain the TTWF World TV Title.
7. Mike Bison, Doomsday, Balls Mahoney, Sandman beat Shadow WX, Ryo Ito, Masato Tanaka, Mad Man Pondo in a No Rope Barbed Wire Falls Count Anywhere Death Match.
8. Triple H, Randy Orton, Batistia, Chris Jericho, CM Punk, Joe beat RJ Hammer, Venom, AJ Styles, Jim Brooks, Samoa Joe in a Hell In A Cell War Games Match.

November To Remember 2004-11/25/2004-
Surviving Month 2004 Day 26 results:

1. Chris Jericho beat La Park, Sexxy Eddie, Danny Daniels, Masato Tanaka, Samoa Joe in a 6 Way Mayhem Match.
2. Nick Berk beat JC Bailey, John Walters, Petey Williams in a 4 Corner Survival Match to retain the EUWF IC Title.
3. Trent Acid beat Red, Jim Brooks, Colt Cabana, Austin Aries, Nate Webb in a 6 Way Mayhem Match to retain the EUWF World TV Title.
4. Mike Bison beat Sandman, Necro Butcher, Messiah in a 4 Way Dance to retain the TTWF World Hardcore Title.
5. Naughty By Nature beat Maximo Brothers, Gothics, Night Brothers, High Flyers, Dudleyz, Carnage Crew, Danny Maff/BJ Whitmer in a Ladder Match to retain the EUWF World Heavyweight Tag Team Titles.
6. AJ Styles beat Kurt Angle
7. Chris Hero beat Bryan Danielson 2 Out Of 3 Falls match to retain his title shot at Extreme Nightmare 18: Days Of Reckoning 2 Day 3 on November 30.
8. Venom beat Doomsday in a 30 Minute Iron Man Death Match (3-2) to retain the EUWF World Heavyweight Title.

EUWF's Holiday Vengeance 2005-11/25/2005-
Surviving Month 2005 Day 25 results:

1. B-Boy beat Nigel McGuiness to retain the EUWF World TV Title.
2. Chavo Guerrero beat Taion to retain the EUWF IC Title.
3. Chris Hero beat Doomsday to retain the EUWF World Iron Man Title.
4. Rey Misterio Jr. beat Spanky to retain the EUWF World Lightweight Title.
5. Jimmy Rave and Alex Shelley beat Mr. America and Nick Berk to retain the EUWF World Heavyweight Tag Team Titles.
6. Shelton Benjamin beat Kid Kash to retain the EUWF US Title.
7. Kurt Angle beat Chris Benoit to retain the #1 Contenders Trophy For EUWF World Heavyweight Title.
8. Christopher Daniels beat Petey Williams to retain the EUWF World Heavyweight Title.

ECW's Saturday Nights At The Arena-11/25/2006-
Surviving Month 2006 Day 25 results:

1. Ms. America beat Nattie Neidhart
2. Harry Smith beat Mr. America.  After the match Rhino and Nick Berk attacked Harry till TJ Wilson made a surprise appearance with a chair making the save.  Harry then challenged Real Americans to put the hard tag team belts on the line against him and TJ at Extreme Nightmare and they agree.
3. BJ Whitmer beat Johnny Nitro
4. Mike Bison beat Venom
5. Doomsday beat Eric Bison
6. CM Punk beat Claudio Castagnoli
7. AJ Styles, Colt Cabana, Jack Crystal, Rob Van Dam beat Samoa Joe, Homicide, Christopher Daniels, Low Ki
8. Edge beat Chris Benoit to retain the ECW World Heavyweight Title.

EUWF's Battle Game 16-11/25/2007-Surviving Month 2007 Day 25 results:
1. Extreme Alliance (Warrior Ninjas 3 and 4) beat Real American Alliance (2 Backlot Assassins) in a Tables Match in an Extreme Alliance v.s. Real American Alliance Best Of 7 Series Match.
2. Briscoe Brothers beat Trooper 1 and 2 to retain the EUWF World Lightweight Tag Team Titles.
3. Real American Alliance (Dangerous Trio and Vampire Nation) beat Extreme Alliance (Spirit, Jack Crystal, Hoodies, Street Warrior, Wildfire) in a TLC Legal Match in an Extreme Alliance v.s. Real American Alliance Best Of 7 Series Match.
4. Extreme Alliance (Brian Thunder and Duke) beat Real American Alliance (Doomsday Kid and Venomous) in a No Rope Barbed Wire Match in an Extreme Alliance v.s. Real American Alliance Best Of 7 Series Match.
5. Real American Alliance (Dudleyz) beat Extreme Alliance (Naughty By Nature) in a Brawl Game Match in an Extreme Alliance v.s. Real American Alliance Best Of 7 Series Match.
6. Real American Alliance (Nerco Butcher, Brain Damage, Deranged) beat Extreme Alliance (Doomsday, Venom, Machine) in a Four Corners Of Pain Match in an Extreme Alliance v.s. Real American Alliance Best Of 7 Series Match.
7. Extreme Alliance (Shawn Michaels and Triple H) beat Real American Alliance (Mr. America and Mark Henry) in a Sledge Hammer On A Pole Match in an Extreme Alliance v.s. Real American Alliance Best Of 7 Series Match.
8. Real American Alliance (Christian Cage and Great Kahli) beat Extreme Alliance (Samoa Joe and Mike Bison) in a Falls Count Anywhere Death Match in the final Extreme Alliance v.s. Real American Alliance Best Of 7 Series.  Giving Real Americans the series 4 to 3.

ECW's Tuesday Night Wars-11/25/2008-Surviving Month 08 Day 25 results:
The show started with Mr. America coming to the ring crying as he that he wants to quit wrestling.  He said that after Orton turned on him was last straw and that Real Americans group is dead.  Vampire Nation, Dangerous Trio, Doomsday Kid, Venomous are not talking to him and it's been that way since Forever 2008.  Umaga is nowhere to be seen and everyone else has turned on him.  He said that guesses that this is karma for all the people who he turned on over the years and for wearing that t-shirt at Forever 2008.  He said this maybe the last time anyone sees him again and was about to leave when John Cena came to the ring.  Cena said that MA is finally seeing the light that he lost his way that MA that debut several years ago is now a shadow of the man he was when he started in EUWF.  He says that if he wants to quit and his legacy be forever tainted but he can stay and try for redemption.  Try to make up to the people who he betrayed and try to make it to the fans.  MA said he had no friends or anything and the current climate of the EUWF and ECW that is dangerous.  He said it wasn't worth it anymore.  Cena said that MA had many friends but greed and jealously among other things pushed them away.  He then said that he was his friend and then Orton came from the back.  He mocked MA and Cena.  He called MA a loser who he though could help him get back to the top but instead just kept him under his foot.  Orton said that when he was hurt he had all the time to think about it and that MA wasn't worth his time.  Orton said that it is funny that Cena is his friend as he is a loser too and that no one else will be MA's friend ever or trust him again.  Cena was holding back MA as he was saying this and Haymen came out.  He said that there maybe a way to find that out at Extreme Nightmare 26 a match between Orton and MA in a Lumberjacks With Weapons Match.  Orton and MA each pick 10 guys to be at ringside.  Orton said that it will be easy for him but no way Cena or MA could find 10 guys.  Cena said he would be one and MA wasn't sure about the match or anything as he left the ring.
1. Hardcore Bytch beat Amazing Kong, Miss Lee, Lady Backlot Warrior, Ariel Bison, Jill Night, LuFisto, Savage Girl Backlot Warrior, Candidice Michelle in a 9 Way Dance to win the ECW bracket to advance to the 2008 Women's Survivor Tournament.
2. Gail Kim beat Sabrina, Lady Speed, Kelly Kelly, Jill Hall, Alexis Lariee, Thorn Rose in a 7 Way Dance to win the EUWF bracket to advance to the 2008 Women's Survivor Tournament Finals.
3. Go Shiozaki beat Broadie Lee, Naofumi, Yamamoto, Fire Ant, Dingo, Eddie Edwards, Jason Hades, Sami Callihan, Hydra in a 9 Way Dance to win the Indy/Developmental Bracket to advance to the 2008 Men's Survivor Tournament Finals.
4. Low Ki beat Venom, Piloit, Joe, Jeff Hardy, Davey Richards, Rocky Romero, Brent Albright, Eric Stevens in a 9 Way Scramble Match to win the ECW Bracket to advance to the 2008 Men's Survivor Tournament Finals.
5. Motor City Machine Guns beat Naughty By Nature
6. Speedster Lite beat Colt Cabana in a Non Title Match.
7. Kin Jim Brooks beat CM Punk, Nerco Butcher, Machine in a 4 Way Non Title Match.  It was announced during the match that Jim had officially won the EUWF Bracket and will advance to the 2008 Men's Survivor Tournament Finals against Go and Ki.
8. LAX beat Jimmy Jacobs/Tyler Black, Kings Of Wrestling, Mike Bison/Taion in a Four Way Non Title Match.

ECW's Wednesday Night Brawl-11/25/2009-
Surviving Month 2009 Day 25 results:

The show began with Theodore Long announcing several matches for Extreme Nightmare 28: Validation Night 3.  Announced was Samoa Joe v.s. John Cena, Spirit/Jack Crystal v.s. Hoodies in a Light Tube Match for TWF World Heavyweight Tag Team Titles, Colons v.s. Necro/Delirious in a Anything Goes Match for ECW World Hardcore Tag Team Titles, Nattie Neidhart, Star Pryde, Jade Thunder, Sara Del Ray, Erica Tempted v.s. Miss Lee, Alexis Lariee, Lady Naughty By Nature, Daize Haze with all the ladies' titles on the line, and Homicide, Mr. America, Guile v.s. Hernadez, Amazing Red, Cyrus Bourne for EUWF/TWF World TV Titles and ECW World Junior Heavyweight Title.  Star Pryde came out making a challenge for a match that would let all of ECW Extermination Squad free to appear on ECW and EUWF shows without even if they are not on the roster.  Mike Bison came out accepting the challenge only if that if EES team loses they have to slip up and Star agrees to it.  Mike asks where is Randy Orton as Orton sneaks behind mike but catches him.  The two start brawling to the two are split apart.
1. John Moxly and Prince Mustafa Ali beat Warrior Ninja 1 and 2
2. Rasche Brown beat Power Warrior
3. Egotistico Fantastico beat Piloit
4. Machine beat Kory Chavis
5. Mark Night beat Hallowicked
6. OMG beat Jack Crystal
7. Amazing Red and Young Bucks beat Mr. America and Heart Dynasty
8. Kings Of Wrestling and Randy Orton beat Tyler Black, CM Punk, AJ Styles

ECW's November To Remember 2010-11/25/2010-
Surviving Month 2010 Day 25 results:

1. Jade Thunder and Julie Fire beat Mayrse/Melina and Lady Naughty By Nature in a 3 Way Dance to retain the ECW/EUWF/TWF World Ladies Tag Team Titles.
2. Bryan Danielson beat John Morrison in a Non Title Match.
3. Wade Barrett beat Samoa Joe in a Non Title Match.
4. Machine beat Venom, Drew McIntyre, Claudio Castagnoli in a 4 Way Dance to retain the ECW World Triple Crown HC Title.
5. Homicide beat John Moxly in a Street Fight.
6. Beer Money beat Night Brothers, Speedster Lite/Jim Brooks, Havana Pitbulls in a 4 Way Dance to retain the ECW World Heavyweight Tag Team Titles.
7. Mike Bison beat Colt Cabana and Chris Hero in a 3 Way Dance to retain the EUWF/TWF World Heavyweight Title.
8. AJ Styles beat Low Ki to retain the ECW World Heavyweight Title.

ECW's Holiday Vengeance 2011-11/25/2011-
Surviving Month 2011 Day 25 results:

1. Pink Dudley beat Jade Thunder, Sara Del Rey, Beth Phoenix in a 4 Way Dance.
2. Vampire Nation beat Hot Shots
3. Samoa Joe beat El Generico
4. Colt Cabana beat Eric Bison
It was announced that are going to be some changes to the finals of men SM tournament due to World Wrestling Summit Tournament plus Punk/Mike match on day 3 of EN32.  It was decided that if Mike/Punk both win there bracket then they there match will be tournament final and EUWF bracket winner will face Triple Crown Champion at show of his chosing in december.  If someone else wins those brackets then they will face for them as usual but if WWS Tournament member wins gets Title shot in december.  If all three are WWS Tournament members then all three will get title shots in december.
5. Briscoe Brothers beat Young Bucks, All Night Express, Night Brothers in a 4 Way Dance.
6. Machine, Sagat, Broadie Lee, Necro Butcher beat New Bruise Brothers, Mark Henery, Bubba Jones in a Falls Count Anywhere Match.
7. Doomsday Inc., American Heroes, Brett Wayfield beat High Flyers, Hoodies, Taion in a Black Friday and Leftover Turkey Brawl Death Match.
8. CM Punk beat Mr. America and Mike Bison in a 4 Way Non Title Match.

TWF's Christmas Carnage and Chaos 2012-11/25/2012-SM 12 D25 results:
1. Taion beat Eddie Edwards in a Non Title Match.
2. Trooper 1 and 2 beat Super Smash Brothers in a Non Title Match.
3. Naughty By Nature beat Joe and Piloit
4. Brett Wayfield beat Ricochet
5. Brian Thunder beat Amazing Red
6. Roderick Strong beat Machine
7. Doomsday beat Bloody Donity in a Non Title Match.
8. Mike Bison beat Davey Richards

EUWF's Monday Night Raw-11/25/2013-SM 2013 Day 25 results:
1. Power Donity beat Machine
2. Peter Spider and Freddie Waldeno beat New Demolition to retain the Unified US Tag Team Titles.
3. WN Alpha beat Eric Bison
4. Willie Mack beat Kevin Steen
5. Hot Shots beat Kofi Kingston and Ron Killings
6. TJ Wilson beat TJ Perkins
7. Chuck Taylor beat Kyle O'Reily
8. American Wolves beat Piloit and Masion Dixie
9. Adam Cole beat Johnny Gargano to retain the Unified World Lightweight Title.
10. El Generico beat Bryan Danielson, Mike Bison, Chris Hero, Austin Aries, CM Punk, Jackson Rouch in a 7 Way Non Title Match.

ECW's Holiday Vengeance 2014-11/25/2014-
Surviving Month 2014 Day 25 results:
Pre Show:
1. Star Pryde beat Sasha Banks
2. Brodie Lee and Eric Rowan beat Colony
3. Sami Zayn beat Bryatt Wyatt

PPV:

1. Cheerleader Melissa beat Firebird
2. Ash Hyde beat Homicide
3. Ascension beat Young Bucks
4. Austin Aries beat Mr. Venom in a Non Title Match.
5. American Wolves beat Spirit and Jack Crystal
6. Samoa Joe beat John Moxly
7. Oi4K beat 3.0
8. Cyrus Bourne beat TJ Wilson and Chris Sabin in a 3 Way Dance to retain the EUWF World Triple Crown Title.

ECW's Wednesday Night Brawl-11/25/2015-
Surviving Months 2015 Day 54 results:

1. Emma beat Jade Thunder
2. Throwbacks beat Colony
3. Mr. Venom beat Alberto Del Rio
4. Asuka beat Mia Yim
5. American Wolves beat Bravado Brothers
6. Michel Elgin beat Zach Ryder
7. LuFisto beat Becky Lynch
8. Beaver Boys beat Gentlemen's Club
9. Samoa Joe beat TJ Perkins

No comments:

Post a Comment